Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGZ/Bahadurgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGZ/Bahadurgarh
21 Trains / 78 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGZ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGZ/Bahadurgarh

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Raipur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:35DEE*007:10+3:3529h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1756 km60 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-NDLS*407:05-26h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1751 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22NDLS*413:45+3:5327h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1751 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12NZM*410:25+3:2122h 25m6
      S
3A
PQWL1744 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+9NZM*310:25+2:5422h 25m7
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1744 km78 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1:18NZM*710:35+3:1921h 55m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km80 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20-NDLS*019:05-28h 45m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1NZM*617:10+3:1726h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+11NZM*317:10+3:3526h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+23NZM*617:10+3:1126h 35m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5BGZ001:02+2:1834h 12m40
S  WT  
IISL3A
 1782 km52 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+8NZM*618:00+2:5025h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1744 km67 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+46NZM*718:00+3:5525h 50m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10BGZ001:01+1:4332h 36m17
      S
IISL3A
 1782 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BGZ001:02-32h 37m17
  T   S
IISL
2A
 1782 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-BGZ001:02-32h 37m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1782 km55 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-NZM220:40-27h 45m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-NZM220:40-27h 40m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1744 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20-NDLS*603:20-31h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1751 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+5:22NZM*003:00+5:3729h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1744 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2NZM*604:05-30h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1746 km57 km/hr


78 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGZ/Bahadurgarh

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Raipur   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+40BPLArr +59/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:23NZM??06:55+3:3730h 35m4
 M     
1744 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+38BPLArr +1:10/Dep +293h 25m-41NZM??08:00+2:5531h 40m-2
      S
1743 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+4:5360h 10m17
S T    
2204 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28NDLS??09:05+2:5131h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1753 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +394h 12m+12NZM??05:55+2:4627h 30m0
S  W  S
1736 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +334h 12m+6NZM405:55+2:3451h 30m5
SM WT  
1878 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA004:05+1:03NGPArr +49/Dep +382h 30m-11NZM709:15+3:2853h 10m-4
no arr/dep
2162 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+12NGPArr +9/Dep +1:211h 5m+1:12NDLS??09:05+2:5129h 0m11
     F 
1752 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30NDLS??04:30+3:4648h 15m23
      S
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01NDLS??04:30+3:4648h 15m23
     F 
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+3:4646h 50m9
S      
2596 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04NDLS??04:30+3:4646h 50m12
 M     
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48NDLS??04:30+3:4646h 50m23
    T  
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32NDLS??04:30+3:4646h 50m19
   W  S
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55NDLS??04:30+3:4646h 50m27
     F 
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57NDLS??04:30+3:4646h 50m27
  T    
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA1006:20+1:21BPLArr /Dep +422h 40m+0NZM613:15+3:36102h 55m20
 M WT  
2605 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+1:21JHSArr /Dep +1:082h 22m+0NZM??14:40+2:3532h 20m38
 M WT  
1743 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44NDLS1606:05+4:5347h 25m16
SM  TF 
2763 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15NZM??14:40+2:3556h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2846 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38NDLS??04:30+3:4645h 50m23
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14NDLS1606:05+4:5847h 25m13
  TW  S
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16BGZ??21:07+5:3762h 27m87
SMTWTFS
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58NDLS??04:30+3:4645h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1NZM??14:40+2:3555h 45m44
SMTWTFS
2846 km-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NZM??10:35+3:1227h 0m-30
S   T  
1940 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19NDLS1606:05+4:5344h 25m8
SM  TF 
2762 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+42BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31NDLS??04:30+3:4642h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2596 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49NDLS1606:05+4:5844h 25m5
  TW  S
2681 kmDB*^~-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DLI??10:20+4:2148h 40m-2
S      
2700 km-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM606:20-67h 50m20
 M W  S
2404 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM606:20-67h 50m27
  T    
2404 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16NDLS??07:30+3:2045h 0m2
 M     
2328 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+28BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12NZM??14:40+2:3575h 15m63
     F 
2846 km-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55NDLS??10:40+2:5545h 50m-9
 M     
2523 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08NDLS??21:45+5:0056h 55m16
 M     
2567 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4SZM122:11+6:1457h 21m21
 M     
2544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23SZM??22:11-57h 21m21
 M     
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+5NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0DLI??04:40+2:2563h 20m59
S      
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:30ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0SZM121:33+2:5978h 58m37
  T    
2707 kmRAJMOHAN-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+36BBSArr +23/Dep +595h 50m+36NDLS??10:40+2:5544h 5m9
S   T  
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +595h 5m+43NDLS??10:40+2:5543h 40m2
S      
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54NDLS??17:05+6:4750h 5m15
S      
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3742h 35m4
SMTWTF 
2688 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +594h 50m+31NDLS??10:40+2:5543h 15m12
SM WT  
2601 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22NDLS??06:25+5:2739h 0m2
  T    
2523 kmhemanth-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11DEE??14:11+4945h 26m25
 M W  S
2392 kmFan of 12479^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+5946h 0m3
   W   
2397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55NDLS??17:05+6:4748h 15m18
S TW F 
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52NDLS??21:45+5:0052h 55m30
 M  T S
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15NDLS??10:00+3:3741h 10m-3
SMTWTF 
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +2:5035m+2:28NDLS??06:25+5:2737h 35m-5
  T    
2523 km~-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3741h 0m-3
 M     
2687 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA017:00+59BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12NDLS1006:25+5:2785h 25m-5
no arr/dep
4535 kmFan of 12479^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42NDLS??21:45+5:0052h 45m30
 M     
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +593h 25m+46NDLS??10:40+2:5541h 40m7
    T  
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:0052h 45m32
    T  
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+19RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57NDLS??10:55+2:2540h 5m-13
S      
2306 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+10BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06NDLS??17:05+6:4745h 40m22
S      
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep +201h 15m-4NZM??04:05+3:0631h 45m22
    T  
1744 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep 1h 25m+0DEE??06:15+3:0533h 55m-1
    T  
1764 kmDK-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48NDLS??21:45+5:0048h 5m33
 M  T S
2645 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51NDLS??17:05+6:4743h 25m21
S TW F 
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14SZM??21:52+5:0548h 12m21
SMTWTFS
2680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07NZM??16:45+4:2642h 50m29
   W F 
2272 km-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10NDLS??21:45+5:0047h 50m37
    T  
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50NDLS??17:05+6:4743h 10m5
S      
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18NDLS??21:45+5:0047h 50m31
 M     
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+6:5547h 0m-3
   W   
2483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +440m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3735h 25m3
SMT TF 
2671 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47NDLS??10:25+3:4435h 40m-2
      S
2563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25SZM??21:52+5:0547h 7m19
      S
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ADRAArr +1:47/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40+2:2535h 55m4
      S
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18NDLS??21:45+5:0047h 0m31
      S
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42NZM??16:45+4:2642h 0m31
      S
2254 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:13NDLS??09:05+2:5134h 15m8
SMTWTFS
2017 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+3MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4SZM122:11+6:1471h 6m33
      S
2837 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+23SCArr +36/Dep +252h 0m-11NZM??05:55+2:4630h 15m-1
  T  FS
2009 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site