Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25BKP318:30+2629h 10m26
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45FUT??12:26+4:0336h 6m19
S T    
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep 2h 5m+0BKP??14:02+1:4237h 42m23
S T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1BKP??14:02+1:5035h 57m17
   W  S
1963 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??14:02+1:4235h 57m19
S T T  
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6KIULArr +2:02/Dep +262h 45m-1:36BKP??09:51+3230h 56m11
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04BKP??08:40+2:2129h 45m-17
     FS
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep +2740m+14BKP??14:13+2:1734h 48m12
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep 10m+0BKP??14:02+1:4234h 37m11
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep 1h 30m+0BKP??14:02+1:4233h 42m25
S T T  
1963 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +272h 0m+14BKP??14:13+2:1733h 53m26
  T   S
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+11TATAArr -12/Dep +04h 55m+12BKP??17:38+4635h 58m25
  T    
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1540m+1:09BKP??12:46+2:4131h 6m14
     F 
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0BKP??03:00+1:5744h 40m42
 M WT  
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15BKP??15:10+1:0832h 30m4
SM  TF 
1717 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46BKP??19:46+2:4337h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52BKP??15:10+1:0829h 30m-4
SM  TF 
1717 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0BKP??14:02+1:4251h 32m19
 M W  S
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+26SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1644h 15m72
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+43RPHArr +1:49/Dep +2:141h 43m+25BKP??07:40+1:1642h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+11NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01BKP??03:40+1:2438h 20m14
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +6:122h 40m+3:51BKP??01:35+7:2435h 0m25
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30PNC??21:44+1:3131h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51BKP??08:45+1741h 45m11
S      
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13BKP114:02+5070h 42m20
no arr/dep
2548 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19PNC??21:44+1:3130h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40BKP??02:35+2:1233h 35m1
 M     
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+18BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32BKP??08:45+1737h 20m19
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4BKP??02:35+2:1228h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1717 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56BKP??04:04+1930h 24m2
 M W F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+22HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41BKP??11:11+2537h 16m27
   W F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15BKP??02:35+2:1228h 0m6
SMT TF 
1701 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21BKP??03:16+1:1528h 41m6
SMT TF 
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +13h 50m-37BKP??04:04+1929h 29m4
 M   F 
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07BKP??03:16+1:1528h 31m4
      S
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+38PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +332h 55m-1:43BKP??13:20+1:1838h 15m-11
      S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:06FUT??12:26+4:0337h 21m14
   W   
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+16JBPArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0BKP??14:02+1:4238h 57m18
   W   
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA023:05+1:20DNRArr +1:45/Dep 2h 7m+0BKP014:02+1:4286h 57m15
 M     
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA023:05+1:20DNRArr +1:45/Dep +333h 7m-1:12BKP013:20+1:1838h 15m-11
 M     
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+32BBSArr +20/Dep +102h 5m-10BKP??08:45+1733h 0m2
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site