Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-BKP318:30-29h 10m26
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+33ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0FUT??12:26+6:4536h 6m19
S T    
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BKP??14:02+2:4337h 42m23
S T    
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BKP114:02+2:1959h 57m17
  T  F 
2762 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??14:02+2:4335h 57m19
S T T  
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+3KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BKP009:51+4654h 56m11
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BKP??08:40+4:0929h 45m-17
     FS
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 40m+0BKP??14:13+2:5234h 48m12
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 10m+0BKP??14:02+2:4334h 37m11
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BKP??14:02+2:4333h 42m25
S T T  
1962 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BKP??14:13+2:5233h 53m26
  T   S
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40+31TATAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BKP017:38+4759h 58m25
  T    
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr /Dep 40m+0BKP??12:46+2:0331h 6m14
     F 
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BKP??03:00+4:5344h 40m42
 M WT  
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BKP??15:10+2:4032h 30m4
SM  TF 
1719 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BKP019:46+2:3837h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BKP??15:10+2:4029h 30m-4
SM  TF 
1718 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BKP??14:02+2:4351h 32m19
 M W  S
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:0144h 15m72
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:0142h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0BKP??03:40+2:3538h 20m14
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BKP??01:35+6:1635h 0m26
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PNC??21:44+2:2931h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0BKP??08:45+1041h 45m11
S      
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BKP114:02+2:5270h 42m19
no arr/dep
2550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNC??21:44+2:2930h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BKP??02:35+2:4333h 35m1
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BKP??08:45+1037h 20m19
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BKP??02:35+2:4328h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BKP??04:04+1530h 24m2
 M W F 
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??11:11+3137h 16m27
   W F 
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??02:35+2:4328h 0m7
SMT TF 
1702 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BKP??03:16+2:2428h 41m7
SMT TF 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BKP??04:04+1529h 29m5
 M   F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0BKP003:16-52h 31m4
      S
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+18PNBEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??13:20+1:2938h 15m-11
      S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0FUT612:26+6:4561h 21m14
   W   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BKP014:02+2:4386h 57m18
no arr/dep
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+42DNRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BKP??14:02+2:4338h 57m17
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+42DNRArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BKP??13:20+1:2938h 15m-9
 M     
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:40BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BKP??08:45+1033h 0m2
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site