Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKP   

Shortest Route: 1570.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44BKP318:30+4629h 10m26
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1617 km55 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep +3:311h 15m+2:55FUT??12:26+5:4736h 6m19
S T    
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 5m+4BKP??14:02+3:2837h 42m23
S T    
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09BKP??14:02+3:4235h 57m17
   W  S
1962 km-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47BKP??14:02+3:2835h 57m19
S T T  
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38BKP009:51+5154h 56m10
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40BKP??08:40+4:3729h 45m-17
     FS
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0BKP??14:13+2:4134h 48m12
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40BKP??14:02+3:2834h 37m11
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0BKP??14:02+3:2833h 42m25
S T T  
1962 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BKP??14:13+2:4133h 53m26
  T   S
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+26TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5BKP??17:38+5835h 58m25
  T    
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -17/Dep 40m+0BKP??12:46+1:0531h 6m14
     F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0BKP??03:00+5:0544h 40m42
 M WT  
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44BKP015:10+1:3432h 30m4
SM  TF 
1719 km-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57PNC017:35+1:3434h 55m1
      S
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16BKP??19:46+3:1437h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19BKP015:10+1:3429h 30m-4
SM  TF 
1718 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40BKP??14:02+3:2851h 32m19
 M W  S
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep 2h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:2544h 15m72
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +51/Dep 1h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:2542h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+5NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0BKP??03:40+3:3038h 20m14
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0BKP001:35+4:1659h 0m26
  T    
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44PNC??21:44+2:1331h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16BKP??08:45+2041h 45m11
S      
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25BKP??14:02+2:5046h 42m19
    T  
2465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55PNC??21:44+2:1330h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49BKP??02:35+2:2733h 35m1
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0BKP??08:45+2037h 20m19
no arr/dep
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35BKP??02:35+2:2728h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45BKP??04:08+1430h 28m2
 M W F 
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41BKP??11:11+5337h 16m27
   W F 
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49BKP??02:35+2:2728h 0m7
SMT TF 
1702 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14BKP003:16+2:4128h 41m7
SMT TF 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31BKP??04:08+1429h 33m5
 M   F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3BKP003:16+2:4152h 31m2
      S
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+3PNBEArr +3:47/Dep +472h 55m-3:00BKP??13:20+1:2438h 15m-11
      S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58FUT??12:26+5:4737h 21m16
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+19JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30BKP??14:02+3:2838h 57m20
   W   
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:25DNRArr +4:17/Dep +3:412h 7m-36BKP??14:02+3:2838h 57m17
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:25DNRArr +4:17/Dep +473h 7m-3:30BKP??13:20+1:2438h 15m-9
 M     
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:11BBSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0BKP008:45+2081h 0m2
     F 
3691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site