Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKP   

Shortest Route: 1569.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28BKP318:30+2329h 10m26
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1617 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20+17ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45FUT612:26+4:0560h 6m19
S T    
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24BKP014:02+1:4185h 42m23
S T    
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14BKP??14:02+1:4235h 57m17
   W  S
1963 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +112h 55m-10BKP??14:02+1:4135h 57m19
S T T  
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1KIULArr +2:12/Dep +262h 45m-1:46BKP??09:51+2830h 56m11
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40BKP??08:40+2:0029h 45m-17
     FS
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8BKP??14:13+2:1834h 48m12
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1110m-14BKP??14:02+1:4134h 37m11
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +111h 30m-3BKP??14:02+1:4133h 42m25
S T T  
1963 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3BKP??14:13+2:1833h 53m26
  T   S
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24BKP??17:38+3535h 58m25
  T    
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+19TATAArr -17/Dep +1:1740m+1:34BKP??12:46+2:2431h 6m14
     F 
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52BKP??03:00+1:4344h 40m42
 M WT  
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15BKP??15:10+5732h 30m4
SM  TF 
1719 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04BKP019:46+3:0337h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34BKP??15:10+5729h 30m-4
SM  TF 
1718 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +384h 50m+30BKP??14:02+1:4151h 32m19
 M W  S
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1144h 15m72
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr +54/Dep +2:041h 43m+1:10BKP??07:40+1:1142h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+18NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31BKP??03:40+1:2038h 20m14
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:282h 40m+4:08BKP??01:35+7:2735h 0m25
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23PNC??21:44+1:2431h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41BKP??08:45+1641h 45m11
S      
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19BKP??14:02+1:2546h 42m19
    T  
2467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18PNC??21:44+1:2430h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49BKP??02:35+2:0533h 35m1
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3BKP??08:45+1637h 20m19
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15BKP??02:35+2:0528h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44BKP??04:04+1530h 24m2
 M W F 
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55-HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42BKP011:11-37h 16m27
   W F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26BKP??02:35+2:0528h 0m6
SMT TF 
1702 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22BKP??03:16+1:1628h 41m6
SMT TF 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33BKP??04:04+1529h 29m4
 M   F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58BKP??03:16+1:1628h 31m4
      S
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA823:05+18PNBEArr +1:56/Dep +362h 55m-1:20BKP013:20+1:2762h 15m-11
      S
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:12/Dep +1:532h 50m+41FUT??12:26+4:0537h 21m14
   W   
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29BKP??14:02+1:4138h 57m18
   W   
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32BKP??14:02+1:4138h 57m17
 M     
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +363h 7m-28BKP??13:20+1:2738h 15m-9
 M     
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13BKP??08:45+1633h 0m2
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site