Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
1 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19BKP318:30+1629h 10m26
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1617 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Manmad   Danapur   Khurda Road   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+29ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37FUT??12:26+5:2236h 6m19
S T    
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21BKP??14:02+1:4837h 42m23
S T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??14:02+1:2835h 57m17
   W  S
1963 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37BKP??14:02+1:4835h 57m19
S T T  
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00BKP??09:51+2230h 56m11
S      
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13BKP??08:40+2:4829h 45m-17
     FS
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35BKP??14:13+2:3734h 48m12
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40BKP??14:02+1:4834h 37m11
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18BKP??14:02+1:4833h 42m25
S T T  
1963 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13BKP??14:13+2:3733h 53m26
  T   S
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+17TATAArr -15/Dep +04h 55m+15BKP??17:38+3235h 58m25
  T    
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -8/Dep +5740m+1:05BKP??12:46+2:2931h 6m14
     F 
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31BKP??03:00+3:1444h 40m42
 M WT  
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52BKP??15:10+2:0232h 30m4
SM  TF 
1719 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21BKP??19:46+2:5637h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40BKP??15:10+2:0229h 30m-4
SM  TF 
1718 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37BKP??14:02+1:4851h 32m19
 M W  S
2539 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0BKP??07:40+5844h 15m72
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+35RPHArr +53/Dep +1:481h 43m+55BKP??07:40+5842h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13BKP??03:40+1:0638h 20m14
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45BKP??01:35+7:3035h 0m25
  T    
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep 3h 40m+0PNC??21:44+1:4031h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10BKP??08:45+941h 45m11
S      
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17BKP??14:02+2:0646h 42m19
    T  
2467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 15m+0PNC??21:44+1:4030h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0BKP??02:35+2:2533h 35m1
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2BKP??08:45+937h 20m19
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0BKP??02:35+2:2528h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36BKP??04:04+1330h 24m2
 M W F 
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42BKP??11:11+1937h 16m26
   W F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??02:35+2:2528h 0m6
SMT TF 
1702 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12BKP??03:16+1:4928h 41m6
SMT TF 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37BKP??04:04+1329h 29m4
 M   F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27BKP??03:16+1:4928h 31m4
      S
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...BZA??23:05+28PNBEArr +1:21/Dep 2h 55m+0BKP??13:20+1:2038h 15m-11
      S
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42FUT??12:26+5:2237h 21m14
   W   
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+14JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19BKP??14:02+1:4838h 57m18
   W   
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+47DNRArr +48/Dep +1:452h 7m+57BKP??14:02+1:4838h 57m17
 M     
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+47DNRArr +48/Dep 3h 7m+0BKP??13:20+1:2038h 15m-9
 M     
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+46BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42BKP??08:45+933h 0m2
no arr/dep
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site