Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
44 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 451.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1BPQ008:10-137h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7BPQ208:10+27h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+15BPQ008:10+57h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40BPQ007:50+347h 30m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44BPQ407:50+377h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:42BPQ508:45+1:536h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5BPQ011:30+448h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+1:07BPQ011:30+597h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1BPQ011:30-67h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+56BPQ011:30+417h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12BPQ011:25-107h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1:47BPQ311:00+1:456h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10BPQ013:05+316h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+54BPQ013:05+1:046h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20BPQ413:05+1:216h 45m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:21BPQ313:05+1:496h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+25BPQ417:00+256h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12BPQ217:50+255h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+10BPQ017:50+55h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
 451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1:27BPQ518:10+1:225h 30m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20+7BPQ021:20+117h 0m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BPQ421:15+06h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+10BPQ021:15+346h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+24BPQ321:15+176h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2:22BPQ021:45+2:207h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5BPQ522:40+107h 50m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+12BPQ422:40+287h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL451 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+53BPQ523:05+1:056h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10BPQ023:30+237h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPQ023:30-7h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11BPQ023:30+137h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+32BPQ300:10+297h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28BPQ100:30+2:007h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-BPQ100:30-7h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+3BPQ004:10-167h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1CD204:38+58h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+5:40BPQ004:10+4:507h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+4:35BPQ004:10+4:246h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2BPQ005:20-7h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0BPQ505:40-17h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51BPQ005:00+1:176h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km70 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+18BPQ006:00+136h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+9BPQ206:00+196h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:35BPQ406:00+1:416h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +21h 16m-1:02BPQ??10:30+210h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49BPQ407:50+931h 20m10
    T S
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28BPQ??12:25+1:0711h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +374h 12m+10BPQ??12:50+1410h 25m-5
S  W  S
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +314h 12m+4BPQ012:50+734h 25m0
SM WT  
585 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9BPQ??13:25+318h 5m-13
     F 
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +35/Dep +91h 54m-26BPQ??16:00+19h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
453 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35BPQ??17:15+310h 15m3
   W  S
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +322h 47m-32BPQ??17:25+310h 25m10
  T    
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12BPQ??18:10-510h 35m-34
S   T  
648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BPQ??03:40+914h 40m24
SMTWTFS
453 kmIn India now-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+5SCArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13BPQ??04:30-115h 30m1
   W   
680 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:14BPQ??12:25+1:0713h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+22SCArr +34/Dep +232h 0m-11BPQ??12:50+1413h 10m-6
  T  FS
717 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00BPQ??13:25+5613h 30m0
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +21h 55m-49BPQ??10:30+210h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36BPQ407:50+931h 55m5
   W F 
594 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site