Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
44 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 451.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+5BPQ008:10-87h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-BPQ208:10-7h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+31BPQ008:10+137h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15BPQ007:50+157h 30m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44BPQ407:50+417h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-BPQ508:45-6h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+35BPQ011:30+248h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+7BPQ011:30+17h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+2BPQ011:30-37h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+4BPQ011:30-67h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13BPQ011:25-47h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1:23BPQ311:00+1:236h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3BPQ013:05+306h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+57BPQ013:05+1:096h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19BPQ413:05+1:336h 45m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8BPQ313:05+556h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+23BPQ417:00+236h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+13BPQ217:50+175h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+10BPQ017:50+105h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
 451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+2:15BPQ518:10+2:135h 30m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20+7BPQ021:20+127h 0m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35-BPQ421:15-6h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+8BPQ021:15+316h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+44BPQ321:15+376h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+48BPQ021:45+517h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1BPQ522:40+147h 50m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00BPQ422:40+537h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL451 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10-BPQ523:05-6h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+8BPQ023:30+257h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPQ023:30-7h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0BPQ023:30+107h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21BPQ300:10+237h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+1:58BPQ100:30+1:517h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-BPQ100:30-7h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1BPQ004:10-117h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20-BPQ??04:10-7h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 451 km58 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+4:19BPQ004:10+3:177h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15-BPQ004:10-6h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BPQ005:20-7h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+10BPQ505:40+07h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42BPQ005:00+1:146h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km70 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05-BPQ006:00-6h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-BPQ206:00-6h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+49BPQ406:00+416h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +21h 16m-1:06BPQ??10:30+910h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53BPQ??07:50+87h 20m10
S    F 
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0BPQ??12:25+3211h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25-WLArr +32/Dep 4h 12m+0BPQ012:50-34h 25m-4
  T  FS
585 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+9WLArr +32/Dep +304h 12m-2BPQ??12:50+1010h 25m0
 MT TF 
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0BPQ??13:25+48h 5m-13
     F 
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep +81h 54m+0BPQ??16:00+49h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
453 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +152h 47m-50BPQ??17:15+110h 15m3
   W  S
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43BPQ??17:25-110h 25m10
  T    
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35+50SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0BPQ??18:10-1110h 35m-34
S   T  
649 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+4KZJArr +30/Dep +32h 10m-27BPQ??03:40+914h 40m24
SMTWTFS
453 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+10SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BPQ??04:30+315h 30m1
   W   
680 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +1/Dep 1h 45m+0BPQ??12:25+3213h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40-SCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0BPQ012:50-37h 10m-5
 M   F 
716 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +12/Dep +2:561h 35m+2:44BPQ??13:25+2:4913h 30m0
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53BPQ??10:30+910h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40BPQ??07:50+87h 55m5
    T S
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site