Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
46 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 451.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6BPQ008:10-47h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17BPQ208:10+47h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20-BPQ008:10-7h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8BPQ007:50+17h 30m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20BPQ407:50+107h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28BPQ508:45+236h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+15BPQ011:30+198h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+8BPQ011:30+97h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1BPQ011:30-27h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+18BPQ011:30+77h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1BPQ011:25+47h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+10BPQ311:00+86h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11BPQ013:05+206h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00BPQ013:05+1:126h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37BPQ413:05+556h 45m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7BPQ313:05+366h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19BPQ417:00+116h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12BPQ217:50+55h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3BPQ017:50-15h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
 451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+55BPQ518:10+555h 30m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-BPQ021:15-7h 35m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL451 km59 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-BPQ021:15-7h 35m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL451 km59 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2BPQ021:20+27h 0m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6BPQ421:15-36h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9BPQ021:15+116h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4BPQ321:15+26h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2BPQ021:45-47h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4BPQ522:40+57h 50m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18BPQ422:40+187h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL451 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+14BPQ523:05+146h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18BPQ023:30+137h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPQ023:30-7h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0BPQ023:30+77h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BPQ300:10+47h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+47BPQ100:30+387h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPQ100:30-7h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1BPQ004:10-57h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4BPQ??04:10+17h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 451 km58 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+52BPQ004:10+417h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:29BPQ004:10+4:146h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BPQ005:20-7h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+8BPQ505:40-37h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8BPQ005:00+146h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km70 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9BPQ006:00+156h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-BPQ206:00-6h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2217 km321 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27BPQ406:00+186h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +21h 16m-1:03BPQ??10:30+810h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54BPQ??07:50+47h 20m10
S    F 
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32BPQ??12:25+511h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11BPQ??12:50-510h 25m-4
S  W  S
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +25/Dep +344h 12m+9BPQ??12:50+910h 25m-1
 MT TF 
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31BPQ??13:25-38h 5m-13
     F 
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL506:30-SCArr /Dep +055m+0BPQ418:10-11h 40m-33
S   T  
693 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55-KZJArr +27/Dep 1h 54m+0BPQ416:00-33h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1351 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +362h 47m-23BPQ??17:15+2010h 15m3
   W  S
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48BPQ??17:25-910h 25m10
  T    
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25BPQ??03:40+214h 40m24
SMTWTFS
453 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+8SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10BPQ??04:30+015h 30m1
   W   
679 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10BPQ??12:25+513h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
716 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+11SCArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5BPQ??12:50-513h 10m-5
  T  FS
716 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0BPQ213:25-37h 30m2
S      
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53BPQ??10:30+810h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44BPQ??07:50+47h 55m5
    T S
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site