Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
45 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 451.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28BPQ008:10+317h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36BPQ208:10+197h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21BPQ008:10+57h 50m3
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5BPQ007:50+107h 30m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13BPQ407:50+37h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5BPQ508:45+126h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26BPQ011:30+58h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+18BPQ011:30-97h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05-BPQ011:30-7h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+0BPQ011:30-17h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0BPQ011:25-27h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6BPQ311:00+66h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16BPQ013:05+316h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+11BPQ013:05+276h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15BPQ413:05+316h 45m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34BPQ313:05+446h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7BPQ417:00+66h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12BPQ217:50+35h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1BPQ017:50+15h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1BPQ518:10+45h 30m0
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3BPQ021:20+37h 0m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BPQ421:15-16h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BPQ021:15+16h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9BPQ321:15+166h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5BPQ021:45-57h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3BPQ522:40+97h 50m12
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4BPQ422:40+77h 50m12
  T   S
IISL
3A
RSWL451 km58 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+19BPQ??23:05+176h 55m0
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11BPQ523:05+266h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40BPQ023:30+367h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPQ023:30-7h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8BPQ023:30+127h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BPQ300:10+47h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24BPQ100:30+167h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPQ100:30-7h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4BPQ004:10+07h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9BPQ??04:10-47h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 451 km58 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+7BPQ004:10-77h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:23BPQ004:10+2:506h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11BPQ005:20-7h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10BPQ505:40+157h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7BPQ005:00+196h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km70 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+15BPQ006:00+176h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39BPQ206:00+426h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08BPQ406:00+1:126h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +81h 16m-1:21BPQ??10:30+3110h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09BPQ??07:50+127h 20m10
S    F 
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28BPQ??12:25+1611h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +204h 12m-24BPQ??12:50-110h 25m-2
S  W  S
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +334h 12m-11BPQ??12:50+1010h 25m0
 MT TF 
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59BPQ??13:25-18h 5m-13
     F 
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31BPQ??16:00+39h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
453 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +322h 47m-26BPQ??17:15+1110h 15m3
   W  S
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33BPQ??17:25+310h 25m10
  T    
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29BPQ??18:10-710h 50m-34
S   T  
648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37MJRI??18:39+1:1059h 9m-13
S      
2973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+7KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26BPQ??03:40-114h 40m24
SMTWTFS
453 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+12SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BPQ??04:30-815h 30m1
   W   
680 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12BPQ??12:25+1613h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+10SCArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3BPQ??12:50-113h 10m-3
  T  FS
717 km12864 departed from ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17BPQ??13:25+013h 30m3
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07BPQ??10:30+3110h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55BPQ??07:50+127h 55m5
    T S
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.