Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
45 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21BPQ008:10+97h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10BPQ208:10+87h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+23BPQ008:10+97h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5BPQ007:50+57h 30m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+11BPQ407:50-17h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5BPQ508:45+96h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+22BPQ011:30+88h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+6BPQ011:30-107h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+37BPQ011:30+327h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1BPQ011:30-87h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0BPQ011:25-47h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2BPQ311:00-46h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11BPQ013:05+216h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10BPQ013:05+146h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+7BPQ413:05+196h 45m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4BPQ313:05+116h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+10BPQ417:00+126h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+8BPQ217:50+35h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3BPQ017:50-25h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40-BPQ518:10-5h 30m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2BPQ021:20+27h 0m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BPQ421:15-46h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0BPQ021:15+36h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3BPQ321:15+46h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+4BPQ021:45-47h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3BPQ522:40+97h 50m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5BPQ422:40+37h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL451 km58 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+20BPQ??23:05+206h 55m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+26BPQ523:05+316h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22BPQ023:30+227h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPQ023:30-7h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9BPQ023:30+107h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BPQ300:10+17h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+26BPQ100:30+117h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPQ100:30-7h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4BPQ004:10-47h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9BPQ??04:10-77h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 451 km58 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+6BPQ004:10-77h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:19BPQ004:10+1:486h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+5BPQ005:20-7h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+8BPQ505:40+67h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7BPQ005:00+126h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km70 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+18BPQ006:00+136h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+36BPQ206:00+276h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:30BPQ406:00+1:306h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +31h 16m-1:13BPQ??10:30+1110h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03BPQ??07:50+87h 20m10
S    F 
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42BPQ??12:25+311h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12BPQ012:50-334h 25m-2
  T  FS
585 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4BPQ??12:50+710h 25m0
 MT TF 
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0BPQ??13:25-18h 5m-13
     F 
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17BPQ??18:10-711h 40m-33
S   T  
672 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+12KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28BPQ??16:00+49h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
453 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +382h 47m-16BPQ??17:15+2610h 15m3
   W  S
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +282h 47m-26BPQ??17:25+1010h 25m10
  T    
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+6KZJArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19BPQ??03:40-414h 40m24
SMTWTFS
453 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+7SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BPQ??04:30-815h 30m1
   W   
679 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+4SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10BPQ??12:25+313h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
716 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+9SCArr +10/Dep +32h 0m-7BPQ012:50-337h 10m-3
 M   F 
716 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2BPQ??13:25+013h 30m2
 M     
716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55BPQ??10:30+1110h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45BPQ??07:50+87h 55m5
    T S
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site