Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BUI/Ballia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BUI/Ballia
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BUI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BUI/Ballia

Try these Via Stations: Bilaspur   Allahabad   Raipur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+18BUI010:13+1:1233h 53m18
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1843 km54 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BUI/Ballia

Xfer Stations: Bilaspur   Allahabad   Raipur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +143h 25m-7BUI??16:35+1:2238h 30m23
SM WTF 
1977 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +49/Dep 3h 15m+0BUI??19:05+2:3839h 0m35
  T    
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+15BSPArr +1:05/Dep 1h 55m+0BUI??19:05+2:3839h 0m27
    T  
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+33BSPArr +1:24/Dep 1h 55m+0BUI??19:05+2:3839h 0m21
 M     
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +9/Dep +1440m+5BUI??16:35+1:2236h 30m25
     F 
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+22RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4BUI??23:59+1:5441h 39m-6
  T  F 
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +184h 15m-14BUI??23:20+2:1637h 5m-5
   W   
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr /Dep +2:203h 10m+0BUI??15:00+5:1546h 50m30
S T    
2631 kmKSG*^~-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:38BUI??11:05+6:1336h 0m1
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site