Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:46BWT314:08+1:5511h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+1:08BWT318:38+1:1212h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:08BWT322:53+1:1710h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL661 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+50BWT304:43+5311h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL651 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+2:01BWT406:10+3:2010h 15m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 661 km65 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+54BWT308:58+812h 33m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:29BWT309:38+1:5111h 43m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+24BWT310:28+4111h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km57 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +340m-53BWT??12:03+4011h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
720 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3BWT??18:13+3217h 13m-22
   W  S
744 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+19MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2BWT??18:13+3217h 13m-56
 MT  F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+18JTJArr -8/Dep +111h 17m+19BWT??16:30-314h 0m16
  T    
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+18JTJArr -8/Dep +302h 37m+38BWT??18:13+3215h 43m0
  T    
746 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25BWT??18:13+3215h 28m-17
  T    
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:29JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45BWT??18:13+3215h 13m-14
    T  
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+11KPDArr +9/Dep +304h 12m+21BWT??18:13+3215h 13m-1
   W   
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+11KPDArr +9/Dep +2337m+14BWT??14:23+3711h 23m-9
   W   
661 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36BWT??18:08+2213h 23m-1
SM WT S
808 kmrajib022-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BWT??19:58+2913h 58m8
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 10m-1:39BWT??19:58+2912h 28m-12
   W F 
721 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+1:03JTJArr +21/Dep +101h 2m-11BWT??19:58+2912h 23m-29
  T    
661 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7BWT??19:58+2912h 18m-11
S      
721 kmxxx-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32BWT??03:28+2217h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32BWT??01:43+3315h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+44TPTYArr +11/Dep +113h 35m+0BWT??04:15+4017h 15m5
 M     
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:38KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16BWT??01:43+3314h 43m-8
     F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28BWT??01:43+3313h 48m-3
 M   F 
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+55MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28BWT??01:43+3313h 48m-1
  T    
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +1:05/Dep +155m-1:04BWT??01:43+3313h 48m-26
S      
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +13h 5m-1:57BWT??03:28+2212h 58m-3
S  W   
721 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +145m-37BWT??01:43+3311h 13m1
    T S
721 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +145m-40BWT??01:43+3311h 13m2
  T    
721 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +150m-1:57BWT??01:43+3311h 13m3
S  W   
721 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+1:37KPDArr +1:37/Dep +311h 0m-1:06BWT??04:15+4013h 15m5
SMTWTFS
650 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+1:37KPDArr +1:37/Dep +291h 45m-1:08BWT??03:28+2212h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12BWT??03:28+2212h 18m-9
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13BWT??03:48+3412h 38m-9
      S
720 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10BWT??11:33+2420h 23m-6
   W  S
720 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7BWT??03:28+2212h 8m3
SM WTFS
744 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+10JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7BWT??06:05+914h 0m-17
  T    
721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:10JTJArr +1:38/Dep +153h 39m-1:23BWT??12:03+4015h 38m-23
     FS
720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+53MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6BWT??12:03+4015h 38m-10
 M W   
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21BWT??12:03+4015h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21BWT??11:33+2414h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
721 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10BWT??12:03+4015h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
749 kmThe elusive and rare...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +32h 55m-3:22BWT??11:33+2413h 38m-24
      S
721 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +31h 5m-1:22BWT??11:33+2412h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site