Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
17 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRBZA001:35+16KJM015:53-614h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL718 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:51BWT314:08+1:1811h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL661 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20-BWT318:38-12h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL720 km59 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+33KJM019:48+1:2312h 18m7
S      
IISL
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+3:32WFD319:58+3:2211h 58m2
    T  
3A
 762 km64 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+49BWT322:53+1:0110h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL661 km60 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:03KJM303:43+1:1511h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL708 km59 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+36KJM303:43+4311h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL708 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+1:08BWT304:43+1:0311h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL651 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+4:03KJM3,407:28+3:0812h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL718 km58 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:22BWT406:10+2:4310h 15m9
S      
SL
3A
2A
 661 km65 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:08WFD309:14+5312h 49m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 698 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+3:31BWT308:58+2:4412h 33m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL720 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+15BYPL115:38+3:1118h 58m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km39 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:08BWT309:38+2:1011h 43m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL720 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+2:30KJM310:38+3:4512h 43m5
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+30BWT310:28+3711h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL651 km57 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +140m-17BWT??12:03+3711h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
720 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11BWT??18:13+3517h 13m-22
   W  S
744 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+17MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7BWT??18:13+3517h 13m-58
 MT  F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+35JTJArr +9/Dep +121h 17m+3BWT??16:30-714h 0m16
  T    
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+35JTJArr +9/Dep +392h 37m+30BWT??18:13+3515h 43m0
  T    
745 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1BWT??18:13+3515h 28m-17
  T    
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+5:28JTJArr +4:46/Dep +153h 20m-4:31BWT??18:13+3515h 13m-14
    T  
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +394h 12m+29BWT??18:13+3515h 13m-1
   W   
660 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2237m+12BWT??14:23+2411h 23m-9
   W   
660 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50BWT??18:08+1713h 23m-1
SM WT S
808 kmrajib022-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BWT??19:58+3913h 58m8
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55BWT??19:58+3912h 28m-12
   W F 
721 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+53JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1BWT??19:58+3912h 23m-29
  T    
662 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6BWT??19:58+3912h 18m-11
S      
720 kmxxx-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04BWT??03:28+2817h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04BWT??01:43+3815h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+51TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10BWT??04:15+4317h 15m5
 M     
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:49KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13BWT??01:43+3814h 43m-8
     F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21BWT??01:43+3813h 48m-3
 M   F 
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38BWT??01:43+3813h 48m-1
  T    
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:44MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58BWT??01:43+3813h 48m-26
S      
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37BWT??03:28+2812h 58m-3
S  W   
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +145m-19BWT??01:43+3811h 13m0
    T S
720 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27BWT??01:43+3811h 13m2
  T    
720 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +150m-37BWT??01:43+3811h 13m3
S  W   
720 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +21/Dep +311h 0m+10BWT??04:15+4313h 15m5
SMTWTFS
651 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +21/Dep +331h 45m+12BWT??03:28+2812h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+20MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21BWT??03:28+2812h 18m-9
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+20MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19BWT??03:48+4112h 38m-9
      S
720 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+20MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21BWT??11:33+2520h 23m-6
   W  S
720 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+5MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0BWT??03:28+2812h 8m3
SM WTFS
744 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+15JTJArr +26/Dep +01h 17m-26BWT??06:05+814h 0m-17
  T    
721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:26JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26BWT??12:03+3715h 38m-23
     FS
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:34MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44BWT??12:03+3715h 38m-10
 M W   
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37BWT??12:03+3715h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37BWT??11:33+2514h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
721 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +11h 20m-7BWT??12:03+3715h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
749 kmTabbys star and the ...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:00MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53BWT??11:33+2513h 38m-24
      S
720 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29BWT??11:33+2512h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.