Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
8 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWT   

Shortest Route: 651.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:06BWT314:08+2:2011h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+2:46BWT318:38+2:5912h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:02BWT322:53+5610h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL661 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+41BWT404:43+4911h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL651 km56 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55-BWT406:10-10h 15m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 651 km64 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+52BWT308:58+712h 33m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:40BWT309:38+1:5711h 43m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL720 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+25BWT310:28+4211h 23m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr +2:47/Dep +340m-2:44BWT??12:03+4911h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
720 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+53MASArr +26/Dep +13h 15m-25BWT??18:13+3417h 13m-22
   W  S
744 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+1:37MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16BWT??18:13+3417h 13m-58
 MT  F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:35+18JTJArr -8/Dep +161h 22m+24BWT??16:30+013h 55m16
  T    
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:35+18JTJArr -8/Dep +352h 42m+43BWT??18:13+3415h 38m0
  T    
746 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+54MASArr +24/Dep +13h 25m-23BWT??18:13+3415h 28m-15
  T    
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA003:00+5:10JTJArr +4:39/Dep +113h 20m-4:28BWT318:13+3439h 13m-14
    T  
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+44KPDArr +55/Dep +354h 12m-20BWT??18:13+3415h 13m-1
   W   
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+44KPDArr +55/Dep +3337m-22BWT??14:23+4211h 23m-9
   W   
661 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+46YPRArr +33/Dep +31h 0m-30BWT??18:08+2113h 23m-1
SM WT S
808 kmrajib022-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6BWT??19:58+3213h 58m8
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +21h 10m-2:26BWT??19:58+3212h 28m-12
   W F 
721 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+1:27JTJArr +35/Dep +121h 2m-23BWT??19:58+3212h 23m-29
  T    
661 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48BWT??19:58+3212h 18m-10
S      
721 kmxxx-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +16h 15m-30BWT??03:28+2517h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +14h 0m-30BWT??01:43+3615h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00+41TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 35m-16BWT304:15+3617h 15m5
 M     
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:13KPDArr +1:40/Dep +303h 52m-1:10BWT??01:43+3614h 43m-8
     F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39BWT??01:43+3613h 48m-3
 M   F 
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+58MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23BWT??01:43+3613h 48m-1
  T    
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:37MSArr +42/Dep +155m-41BWT??01:43+3613h 48m-26
S      
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr +3:50/Dep +13h 5m-3:49BWT303:28+2512h 58m-3
S  W   
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:38/Dep +145m-1:37BWT??01:43+3611h 13m1
    T S
720 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr +1:47/Dep +145m-1:46BWT??01:43+3611h 13m2
  T    
720 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr +3:50/Dep +150m-3:49BWT301:43+3611h 13m3
S  W   
720 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00+3:04KPDArr +3:12/Dep +271h 0m-2:45BWT304:15+3637h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1441 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+3:04KPDArr +3:12/Dep +341h 45m-2:38BWT??03:28+2512h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+36MASArr +15/Dep +130m-14BWT??03:28+2512h 18m-9
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+36MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15BWT??03:48+3812h 38m-9
      S
720 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+9MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6BWT??03:28+2512h 8m3
SM WTFS
744 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+7JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7BWT??06:05+914h 0m-17
  T    
721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:42JTJArr +2:19/Dep +203h 39m-1:59BWT??12:03+4915h 38m-23
     FS
720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+51MASArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4BWT??12:03+4915h 38m-10
 M W   
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +34h 0m-12BWT??12:03+4915h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +33h 35m-12BWT??11:33+2614h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
721 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3BWT??12:03+4915h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
749 kmA good day ahead~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:27MASArr +2:29/Dep +32h 55m-2:26BWT??11:33+2613h 38m-24
      S
721 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr +2:57/Dep +31h 5m-2:54BWT??11:33+2612h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site