Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BQA/Bankura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BQA/Bankura Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BQA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BQA   

Shortest Route: 1217.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BQA/Bankura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-BQA110:25-21h 5m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-BQA010:45-20h 0m15
 M     
IISL
RLWL1237 km62 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-BQA010:45-20h 0m15
 M     
IISL
 1237 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55-BQA014:06-20h 11m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-BQA016:03-17h 18m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1218 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-BQA021:28-21h 43m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45-BQA021:28-21h 43m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BQA/Bankura Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA002:55+3KGPArr /Dep 5h 32m+0BQA104:08-49h 13m6
S      
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+21KGPArr /Dep 5h 32m+0BQA??04:08-25h 13m-9
 M W FS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr /Dep 38m+0BQA??23:02+4020h 7m5
  T    
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+21KGPArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BQA101:03+1346h 8m-23
     F 
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA??05:40+12KGPArr /Dep 9h 2m+0BQA??11:33+1429h 53m-3
   W   
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+12KGPArr /Dep 9h 2m+0BQA??11:33+1429h 53m-13
S      
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+10KGPArr /Dep 7h 44m+0BQA??11:33+1428h 53m1
SMTWTF 
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+31KGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BQA??11:33+1422h 13m-11
 M     
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+33KGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BQA??11:33+1420h 58m3
S   T  
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+33KGPArr /Dep +05h 43m+0BQA??16:50+2526h 15m9
S   T  
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0BQA??23:02+2732h 2m-1
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BQA??19:40+1:3428h 40m-2
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+18KGPArr /Dep +04h 35m+0BQA??16:50+2525h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BQA??19:40+1:3426h 50m1
S TW F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+27KURArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BQA??23:02+3228h 12m-12
   W   
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BQA??23:02+2727h 37m7
no arr/dep
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+11BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BQA??19:40+1:3424h 15m5
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BQA??19:40+1:3422h 0m4
S TW F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BQA??23:02+4025h 22m2
 M     
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+23BBSArr /Dep 55m+0BQA??19:40+1:3421h 45m-12
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+28KGPArr /Dep 6h 30m+0BQA??04:08-28h 23m10
    T  
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+40BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BQA??23:02+3223h 17m1
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site