Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BQA/Bankura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BQA/Bankura Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BQA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BQA   

Shortest Route: 1217.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BQA/Bankura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44BQA110:25+2621h 5m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20BQA010:45+6:0920h 0m15
 M     
IISL
RLWL1237 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53BQA014:06+1:0820h 11m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km61 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31BQA016:08+1:4317h 23m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1218 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-BQA021:28-21h 43m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+45BQA021:28+2421h 43m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BQA/Bankura Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA002:55+2KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0BQA104:08-49h 13m6
S      
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 5h 32m+0BQA??04:08-25h 13m-9
 M W FS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43BQA??23:02+3620h 7m5
  T    
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BQA??01:03+422h 8m-23
     FS
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA605:40+47KGPArr +39/Dep +19h 2m-38BQA011:33+1429h 53m-3
   W   
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+12KGPArr -4/Dep +19h 2m+5BQA??11:33+1429h 53m-13
S      
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+13KGPArr +28/Dep +17h 44m-27BQA??11:33+1428h 53m1
SMTWTF 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+41KGPArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12BQA??11:33+1422h 13m-11
 M     
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+36KGPArr +53/Dep +11h 0m-52BQA??11:33+1420h 58m3
S   T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+36KGPArr +53/Dep +05h 43m-53BQA??16:50+3126h 15m9
S   T  
1231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16BQA??23:02+2832h 2m-1
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54BQA??19:40+1:3728h 40m-2
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +04h 35m-37BQA??16:50+3125h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55BQA??19:40+1:3726h 50m1
S TW F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11BQA??23:02+5128h 12m-12
   W   
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0BQA??23:02+2827h 37m7
no arr/dep
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+10BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06BQA??19:40+1:3724h 15m5
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51BQA??19:40+1:3722h 0m4
S TW F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11BQA??23:02+3625h 22m2
 M     
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50BQA??19:40+1:3721h 45m-12
S      
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+27KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0BQA??04:08-28h 23m10
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+49BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15BQA??23:02+5123h 17m1
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site