Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BBK/Barabanki Junction
4 Trains / 71 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BBK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20-BBK311:03-28h 43m25
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4BBK311:03+2:0328h 43m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1669 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5LJN*020:35+1:4829h 45m31
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1634 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+16LKO*208:50+1:0233h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1801 km53 km/hr


71 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +493h 25m+21BBK??17:17+1:1040h 57m49
S T    
1999 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20LKO??05:25+1:2329h 5m-2
      S
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 45m+36LJN??08:40+3530h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +16/Dep +63h 25m-10LJN??09:45+4131h 40m-3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04LKO??19:40+2:2240h 45m-6
     FS
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9LJN??11:25+1:4031h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1634 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +22/Dep +5250m+30LJN??08:40+3528h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +223h 0m+11BBK??11:03+2:1630h 43m23
     F 
1670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA604:20+2JHSArr +30/Dep +354m+5BBK009:05+4176h 45m18
   W   
2080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +22/Dep +62h 30m-16LJN??09:45+4129h 25m3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +15/Dep +410h 10m-11BUW??04:55+5448h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2262 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54BBK??11:03+2:1629h 43m6
     F 
1671 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56LKO??02:10+4644h 30m-4
   W   
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+13ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7LJN??11:25+1:4029h 5m-17
S      
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22LKO??02:10+4643h 30m0
   W   
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22LKO??01:20+2142h 40m3
    T  
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +262h 47m-28LKO??18:40+1:2935h 40m25
  T    
1803 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59LKO??01:20+2139h 40m-5
    T  
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:0939h 40m-6
S      
2213 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+11JHSArr +50/Dep +582h 30m+8LKO??14:55+2:3928h 40m-15
S T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA710:15-JHSArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0LJN415:10-52h 55m-14
S T  F 
2044 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA710:15+11JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5655h 0m-13
      S
2044 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22LKO??02:45+1:3239h 20m5
     F 
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24BBK??09:17+4345h 52m45
     F 
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA612:00-BPLArr +13/Dep 3h 5m+0LJN415:10-51h 10m9
no arr/dep
2329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +587h 35m+0LKO??13:15+1:1848h 25m8
 M     
2054 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+43HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33LKO??07:15+3:1741h 55m-6
 M     
2275 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2BBK??09:17+4343h 57m36
  TW   
2108 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+11NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01LKO??18:55+2:1053h 35m46
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3LKO??05:40+4740h 20m-1
   W   
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +5/Dep +441h 45m+39BBK??21:10+2:1630h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1662 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +42/Dep +1:0544m+23LJN??17:10+1:5826h 35m6
     F 
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA914:35+2JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38LKO117:15+1:5674h 40m-2
no arr/dep
2037 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48LKO??07:15+2:3140h 40m9
S      
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56LKO??07:15+3:1740h 40m8
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +42/Dep +443h 27m+2BBK??21:10+2:1630h 35m12
 M   F 
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +36/Dep +443h 27m+8BBK??21:10+2:1630h 35m-1
   W   
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:22/Dep +443h 27m-38BBK??21:10+2:1630h 35m2
S      
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37LKO??07:15+2:3139h 50m12
S TW FS
2275 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45LKO??07:15+3:1739h 50m11
 M  T  
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +1:493h 10m+54BBK??07:06+3:1638h 56m19
S T    
2259 kmGopal*^~-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA916:10+21JHSArr +1:00/Dep +4423h 50m-16LKO117:15+1:5673h 5m4
no arr/dep
2036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:40/Dep +441h 55m-56BBK??21:10+2:1629h 0m1
    T S
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+8JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33BBK??01:48+1:0733h 23m24
  T    
1662 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7LKO??23:35+1:1854h 50m6
   W   
2884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +53/Dep +24h 55m-51LKO??13:15+1:1844h 25m22
 M  T S
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40LKO??15:10+3:1846h 10m23
 M     
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9LKO??13:15+1:1844h 15m22
 M     
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:53BBSArr +1:24/Dep +26h 25m-1:22LKO??13:15+1:1844h 15m23
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA020:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +93h 0m+15BBK009:05+4184h 45m-3
no arr/dep
2402 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +14/Dep +05h 0m-14LKO??10:15+1137h 55m-10
S      
1770 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+10KTEArr +1:28/Dep +261h 45m-1:02LJN??05:05+5232h 45m-12
    T  
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+4JBPArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04LJN??09:30+5337h 10m7
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+10JBPArr +1:05/Dep +43h 35m-1:01LJN??09:30+5337h 10m3
    T  
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+6BPLArr /Dep +2:162h 35m+0LKO??05:25+4:0331h 55m-4
 M  T S
1635 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35LKO??13:15+1:1839h 35m25
 M  T S
2133 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50BBK??22:00+2:1848h 20m45
SMTWTFS
2328 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57BBK??17:17+1:1043h 37m46
SMTWTFS
2220 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4LKO??15:10+3:1841h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2293 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+27CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9LKO??13:15+1:1839h 20m29
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+17TATAArr +56/Dep +5850m+2LKO??13:15+1:1839h 20m22
 M     
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51BBK??22:00+2:1848h 5m29
S      
2321 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15LKO??15:10+3:1840h 35m28
SMT TF 
2277 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +1:192h 27m+46AMG??16:34+1:4641h 59m65
SMTWTFS
2012 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -4/Dep +144h 55m+18LJN??08:40+3534h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +314h 27m-2BBK??17:17+1:1042h 42m40
SMTWTFS
2019 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27LKO??17:20+3:4342h 45m-3
S   T  
2024 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43LJN??09:30+5334h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1785 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39LKO??13:15+1:1838h 30m25
      S
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+38SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53BUW??07:35+4:2156h 30m13
      S
2654 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4BBK??11:03+2:1335h 8m21
 M     
1935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site