Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
1 Trains / 77 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BWN012:50-22h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km58 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BWN??00:46+2721h 51m-7
    T  
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BWN??00:46+2721h 51m-25
 M W FS
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BWN??13:15+3:4354h 55m70
 M WT  
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BWN??09:10+1:4326h 30m-7
SM  TF 
1327 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BWN??08:16+1325h 36m-6
 M WT S
1334 kmShomnath-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BWN??09:20+1:4826h 40m-7
  TW  S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BWN??09:57+1427h 17m2
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??07:46+1525h 6m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BWN??10:06+2:5427h 26m-6
      S
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BWN111:35+1:3428h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BWN??09:21+426h 41m-7
    T  
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0BWN??18:10+2:0735h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??09:10+1:4323h 30m-15
SM  TF 
1326 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BWN??12:16+126h 36m-14
S  W   
1330 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0BWN??18:10+2:0732h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BWN??09:20+1:4823h 40m-15
  TW  S
1326 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BWN??09:21+423h 41m-15
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BWN??12:16+2626h 36m-15
     F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0BWN??20:36+834h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
1345 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA710:15+19JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN405:21+4:3367h 6m2
S T T  
2847 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+19BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BWN005:21+3:1267h 6m5
 M W F 
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BWN013:24+225h 59m-1
     F 
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 4h 43m+0BWN??14:16+726h 51m-3
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BWN??13:16+3425h 51m4
     F 
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BWN??17:04+1:0729h 39m-3
     F 
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep 7h 23m+0BWN??17:04+1:0729h 39m-2
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BWN??15:34+2226h 14m-2
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BWN??14:16+724h 56m-2
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA1014:35+49JBPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BWN010:12+3:0991h 37m45
  T    
2981 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BWN??17:04+1:0725h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
1327 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BWN??16:50+2225h 25m0
SM W F 
1343 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BWN??21:38+1230h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1339 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BWN??15:34+2224h 9m-2
SM    S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BWN??14:28+823h 3m-1
SMTWT S
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BWN??18:10+2:0726h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1339 kmxxx-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10+41ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BWN010:12+3:0966h 2m31
    T S
3060 kmGopal*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+27SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BWN??17:04+1:0724h 44m-25
 M     
1323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MNAE??18:57+1626h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BWN119:05+3326h 15m-9
S  W F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BWN019:05+1726h 15m-9
 MT   S
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BWN019:05+1226h 15m-9
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BWN??21:38+1228h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0BWN??00:33+2:3731h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BWN??20:16+1:4327h 16m-9
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 55m+0BWN??18:10+2:0725h 10m-5
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BWN??21:38+1228h 38m-8
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MNAE??18:57+1625h 57m-7
    T  
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BWN018:58+5:1670h 38m-6
no arr/dep
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BWN??23:32+5525h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1338 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BWN??21:16+1323h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BWN??22:45+1225h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmxxx-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA021:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BWN222:35+5624h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1338 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BWN??20:49+2:4523h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BWN??20:16+1:4322h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BWN??21:38+1223h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BWN??23:53+1526h 13m9
   W   
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BWN??23:36+1025h 56m-6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BWN??21:38+1223h 43m-21
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep +72h 55m+0BWN??23:20+925h 25m-21
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BWN??23:36+1025h 41m-22
S      
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BWN??23:32+5525h 37m-20
S      
1331 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BWN??20:16+1:4321h 41m-3
SMT TF 
1310 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MNAE??18:57+1620h 22m-3
SMT TF 
1347 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BWN??22:22+923h 47m0
SMT TF 
1317 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BWN??22:45+1224h 10m-3
SMT TF 
1310 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BWN??21:38+1223h 3m-2
SMT TF 
1322 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BWN??15:11+3:0340h 36m7
SM  T  
2274 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BWN??17:12+2:2742h 37m2
     F 
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BWN??21:06+1:1222h 31m-3
SMT TF 
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep +74h 40m+0BWN??23:20+924h 45m-2
S T T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BWN??23:20-124h 45m-1
     F 
1326 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 23h 30m+0BWN??18:10+2:0743h 35m1
SMT TF 
1322 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+44JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BWN??02:33+1851h 58m29
SMTWTFS
2252 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+42MGSArr /Dep 20m+0BWN??15:11+3:0340h 6m10
 M     
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+28SRCArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BWN??01:31+925h 46m4
    T  
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+1:40ASNArr /Dep 14m+0BWN??01:36+5:4325h 51m14
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+1:40ASNArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BWN??02:33+1826h 48m20
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site