Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
1 Trains / 77 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BWN012:50-22h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km58 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23BWN??00:46+1121h 51m-7
    T  
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59BWN??00:46+1121h 51m-25
 M W FS
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31BWN??13:15+2:3154h 55m70
 M WT  
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52BWN??09:10+1:3026h 30m-7
SM  TF 
1327 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19BWN??08:16+1125h 36m-6
 M  T  
1334 kmShomnath-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9BWN??09:20+4226h 40m-7
  TW  S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17BWN??09:57+927h 17m2
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19BWN??07:46+525h 6m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45BWN??10:06+3127h 26m-6
      S
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21BWN??11:35+2:0328h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19BWN??09:21+226h 41m-7
    T  
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12BWN??18:10+1:3235h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40BWN??09:10+1:3023h 30m-15
SM  TF 
1326 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31BWN??12:16+226h 36m-14
S  W   
1330 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00BWN??18:10+1:3232h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3BWN??09:20+4223h 40m-15
  TW  S
1326 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31BWN??09:21+223h 41m-15
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30BWN??12:16+826h 36m-15
     F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28BWN??20:36+034h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
1345 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+20JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0BWN??05:21+4:2643h 6m2
 M W F 
2437 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BWN??05:21+2:4643h 6m5
  T T S
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22BWN??13:24+225h 59m-1
     F 
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BWN??14:16+726h 51m-3
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0BWN??13:16+3425h 51m4
     F 
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10BWN??17:04+2429h 39m-3
     F 
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0BWN??17:04+2429h 39m-2
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +153h 30m+2BWN??15:34+2026h 14m-2
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12BWN??14:16+724h 56m-2
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34BWN??10:12+2:3343h 37m44
  T    
2273 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6BWN??17:04+2425h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
1327 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7BWN??16:50+1825h 25m0
SM W F 
1343 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BWN??21:38+1230h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1339 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 35m-3BWN??15:34+2024h 9m-2
SM    S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18BWN??14:28+923h 3m-1
SMTWT S
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:13BWN??18:10+1:3226h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1339 kmxxx-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20BWN??10:12+2:3342h 2m31
    T S
2275 kmGopal*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+23SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12BWN??17:04+2424h 44m-25
 M     
1323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29MNAE??18:57+1826h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??19:05-126h 15m-9
S  W F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25BWN??19:05+526h 15m-9
 MT   S
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27BWN??19:05+326h 15m-9
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +13h 40m-29BWN??21:38+1228h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12BWN??00:33+2:1631h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0BWN??20:16+1:3527h 16m-9
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08BWN??18:10+1:3225h 10m-5
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22BWN??21:38+1228h 38m-8
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+8HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24MNAE??18:57+1825h 57m-8
    T  
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14BWN??18:58+4:1646h 38m-6
    T  
2371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19BWN??23:32+2625h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1338 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36BWN??21:16+1523h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35BWN??22:45+1325h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmxxx-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29BWN??22:35+1424h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1338 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20BWN??20:49+2:0023h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0BWN??20:16+1:3522h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BWN??21:38+1223h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16BWN??23:53+2126h 13m10
   W   
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 20m-36BWN??23:36+1125h 56m-6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +11h 50m-42BWN??21:38+1223h 43m-21
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43BWN??23:20+325h 25m-21
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +04h 5m-43BWN??23:36+1125h 41m-22
S      
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26BWN??23:32+2625h 37m-20
S      
1331 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0BWN??20:16+1:3521h 41m-4
SMT TF 
1310 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36MNAE??18:57+1820h 22m-4
SMT TF 
1347 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37BWN??22:22+923h 47m-1
SMT TF 
1317 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +15h 20m-36BWN??22:45+1324h 10m-4
SMT TF 
1310 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36BWN??21:38+1223h 3m-3
SMT TF 
1322 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04BWN??15:11+2:1640h 36m7
SM  T  
2275 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44BWN??17:12+1:5542h 37m2
     F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12BWN??21:06+3722h 31m-4
SMT TF 
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 40m-37BWN??23:20+324h 45m-3
S T T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 40m+0BWN??23:20+224h 45m-2
     F 
1326 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54BWN??18:10+1:3243h 35m0
SMT TF 
1322 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+23JBPArr +59/Dep +255h 40m-34BWN??02:33+1551h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2249 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49BWN??15:11+2:1640h 6m10
 M     
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8BWN??01:31+1225h 46m4
    T  
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+46ASNArr +58/Dep +4:3514m+3:37BWN??01:36+4:5325h 51m14
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+46ASNArr +58/Dep +161h 17m-42BWN??02:33+1526h 48m21
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site