Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
1 Trains / 77 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37BWN012:50+3:2122h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km58 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BWN??00:46+821h 51m-7
    T  
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57BWN??00:46+821h 51m-25
 M W FS
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52BWN??13:15+1:1554h 55m70
 M WT  
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15BWN??09:10+926h 30m-7
SM  TF 
1327 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19BWN??08:16+925h 36m-6
 M  T  
1334 kmShomnath-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20BWN??09:20+626h 40m-7
  TW  S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3BWN??09:57+2327h 17m2
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20BWN??07:46+525h 6m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20BWN??10:06-927h 26m-6
      S
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04BWN111:35+1:4628h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20BWN??09:21+326h 41m-7
    T  
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3BWN??18:10+1835h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34BWN??09:10+923h 30m-15
SM  TF 
1326 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39BWN??12:16+826h 36m-14
S  W   
1330 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +179h 35m-22BWN??18:10+1832h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39BWN??09:20+623h 40m-15
  TW  S
1326 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39BWN??09:21+323h 41m-15
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +74h 55m-32BWN??12:16+1426h 36m-15
     F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +011h 35m-39BWN??20:36+334h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
1345 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7BWN??05:21+3:1243h 6m2
 M W F 
2437 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24BWN??05:21+2:3543h 6m5
  T T S
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22BWN??13:24+525h 59m-1
     F 
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0BWN??14:16+626h 51m-3
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0BWN??13:16+4425h 51m4
     F 
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +36h 45m-19BWN117:04+1529h 39m-3
     F 
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+14SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0BWN117:04+1529h 39m-2
  T    
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15BWN??15:34+1626h 14m-2
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23BWN??14:16+624h 56m-2
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29BWN??10:12+2:0543h 37m44
  T    
2273 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26BWN117:04+1525h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
1327 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25BWN??16:50+625h 25m0
SM W F 
1343 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +18h 0m-28BWN??21:38+1730h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1339 km~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 35m-21BWN??15:34+1624h 9m-2
SM    S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29BWN??14:28+1123h 3m-1
SMTWT S
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +173h 55m-12BWN??18:10+1826h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1339 km~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+31ETArr +58/Dep +203h 15m-38BWN??10:12+2:0542h 2m31
    T S
2275 kmKSG*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA016:20+13SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10BWN117:04+1524h 44m-25
 M     
1324 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 10m-30MNAE??18:57+2326h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33BWN??19:05+026h 15m-9
S  W F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32BWN??19:05+826h 15m-9
 MT   S
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30BWN??19:05+126h 15m-9
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32BWN??21:38+1728h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +1:186h 55m+45BWN??00:33+1:3631h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49BWN??20:16+1:0727h 16m-9
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6BWN??18:10+1825h 10m-5
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10BWN??21:38+1728h 38m-8
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+26HWHArr +36/Dep +33h 25m-33MNAE??18:57+2325h 57m-8
    T  
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+3ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42BWN??18:58+4:3446h 38m-6
    T  
2371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +34h 0m-42BWN??23:32+1625h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1338 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 50m-44BWN??21:16+2123h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45BWN??22:45+1625h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 km~-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 45m-44BWN??22:35+924h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1338 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +511h 55m+6BWN??20:49+5723h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15BWN??20:16+1:0722h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 5m-44BWN??21:38+1723h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +234h 10m-22BWN??23:53+3426h 13m10
   W   
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45BWN??23:36+1325h 56m-6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35BWN??21:38+1723h 43m-21
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34BWN??23:20+525h 25m-21
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36BWN??23:36+1325h 41m-22
S      
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33BWN??23:32+1625h 37m-20
S      
1331 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26BWN??20:16+1:0721h 41m-4
SMT TF 
1310 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 5m-31MNAE??18:57+2320h 22m-4
SMT TF 
1347 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 15m-34BWN??22:22+1323h 47m-1
SMT TF 
1317 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34BWN??22:45+1624h 10m-4
SMT TF 
1310 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 35m-33BWN??21:38+1723h 3m-3
SMT TF 
1322 km~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +33/Dep +471h 20m+14BWN??15:11+1:1740h 36m7
SM  T  
2275 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +33/Dep +1:003h 25m+27BWN??17:12+1:2142h 37m2
     F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22BWN??21:06+1922h 31m-4
SMT TF 
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32BWN??23:20+524h 45m-3
S T T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32BWN??23:20+1224h 45m-2
     F 
1326 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1723h 30m-17BWN??18:10+1843h 35m0
SMT TF 
1322 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+3JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1BWN??02:33+1851h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2249 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4BWN??15:11+1:1740h 6m10
 M     
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5BWN??01:31+1225h 46m4
    T  
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +55/Dep +3:3914m+2:44BWN??01:36+3:4725h 51m14
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +55/Dep +191h 17m-36BWN??02:33+1826h 48m21
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site