Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGS/Begusarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGS/Begusarai
4 Trains / 84 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGS/Begusarai

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Pakur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+6BJU*7,822:50+7:2540h 30m39
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2306 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+16MKA317:50+2828h 30m25
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km55 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9BGS100:32+2:2631h 32m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1818 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+25BJU912:10+3:1337h 5m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2026 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGS/Begusarai

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Pakur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+28BSBArr +49/Dep +472h 5m-2MKA??15:00+2:1738h 40m25
S T    
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:05ETArr +1:31/Dep +222h 55m-1:09BGS??16:56+1:3238h 51m21
   W  S
2042 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:05ETArr +1:31/Dep +132h 55m-1:18MKA??15:00+2:1736h 55m21
S T T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+3KIULArr +1:20/Dep +402h 45m-40HTZ??08:58+4430h 3m7
S      
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20MKA??08:09+3:3029h 14m-18
     FS
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+32ETArr +47/Dep +1340m-34MKA??15:16+2:3435h 51m13
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+32ETArr +47/Dep +1310m-34MKA??15:00+2:1735h 35m13
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +131h 30m-1:15MKA??15:00+2:1734h 40m27
S T T  
2006 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +035m-1:28BGS??14:26+1:2534h 6m17
S      
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +132h 0m-1:15MKA??15:16+2:3434h 56m27
  T   S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +33/Dep +1:311h 42m+58BJU??05:30+1:3647h 50m86
     F 
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+22PKRArr +23/Dep +1:311h 42m+1:08BJU??05:30+1:3647h 50m86
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+22TATAArr -11/Dep +14h 55m+12HTZ??16:41+5535h 1m20
  T    
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +11/Dep +543h 20m+43BJU??20:35+1:5538h 55m50
     F 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+22ASNArr +15/Dep +543h 20m+39BJU??20:35+1:5538h 55m50
  T    
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0BGS??23:34-41h 54m11
     F 
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -7/Dep +5340m+1:00MKA??11:55+2:5830h 15m13
     F 
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39HTZ??04:10+4:2245h 50m45
 M WT  
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+55RDMArr +1:32/Dep +2814h 51m-1:04BJU??10:40+1:0452h 20m-10
  T    
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:03/Dep +3:162h 25m-47BJU??02:00+4:0343h 40m-14
   W   
2306 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19MKA??14:33+2:2631h 53m2
SM  TF 
1675 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +73h 5m-13BJU??05:30+1:3646h 50m82
SMTWTFS
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56HTZ??18:30+2:4735h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:5811h 35m+1:38BJU??01:40+2:4843h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1692 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10MKA??14:33+2:2628h 53m-6
SM  TF 
1674 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +04h 30m-29BJU??20:00+1:1234h 20m-9
S  W   
1683 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:589h 35m+1:29BJU??01:40+2:4840h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +14h 55m-28BJU??20:00+2:0134h 20m-8
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1211h 35m-17BJU??03:35+4941h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1698 kmkundaninfy-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +404h 50m+34MKA??15:00+2:1752h 30m21
 M W  S
2583 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+31SRCArr /Dep +92h 43m+0HTZ??05:07+1:4041h 42m66
     F 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr /Dep +129h 20m+0BJU??08:25+1:0443h 35m-4
 M     
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +24/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:16MKA??19:26+2:2530h 6m-14
 M     
1674 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+33RPHArr +1:06/Dep +1:491h 43m+43HTZ??05:07+1:4039h 47m50
 M     
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35MKA??03:02+2:1437h 42m12
S      
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr +54/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:36BJU??13:00+6:1146h 40m39
SMTWTFS
2298 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+55MGSArr +3:20/Dep +6:521h 30m+3:32BGS??02:16+7:4035h 41m9
  T    
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+55MGSArr +3:20/Dep +7:202h 40m+4:00BGS??04:31+5:4837h 56m29
  T    
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+55BPQArr +59/Dep +17h 30m-58BJU??10:40+1:0444h 5m18
  T    
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:123h 40m+38HTZ??20:21+2:1929h 46m4
S   T  
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03MKA??19:26+3:0628h 51m1
S      
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06MKA??19:26+2:2528h 51m0
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+37JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:303h 27m-9BJU??13:00+6:1146h 25m41
 M   F 
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:1146h 25m28
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45BJU??13:00+6:1146h 25m31
S      
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +10/Dep +211h 0m-8MKA??08:09+841h 9m9
S      
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+35MMRArr +10/Dep +392h 0m+29HTZ??15:14+2:2447h 54m22
    T  
2519 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:19MKA??19:26+3:0628h 1m4
S TW FS
1675 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +162h 40m-2BJU??23:15+1:3631h 50m7
SM W F 
1696 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:583h 55m+1:40BJU??01:40+2:4834h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1692 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:22MKA??19:26+2:2528h 1m3
 M  T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:122h 15m+54HTZ??20:21+2:1928h 56m7
SMTWTF 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+35JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:301h 55m-5BJU??13:00+6:1144h 50m30
    T S
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:12NGPArr +2:17/Dep +414h 20m-1:36BJU??10:40+5441h 45m9
    T  
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57MKA??02:02+2:2233h 2m0
 M     
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:5855m+1:29BJU??01:40+2:4832h 40m11
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+9BBSArr +34/Dep +78h 35m-27BJU??08:50+1:4438h 55m13
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+9ASNArr +45/Dep +2:173h 53m+1:32BJU??01:40+2:4831h 45m17
   W   
1580 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+25KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BJU??08:50+1:4438h 0m-5
   W   
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14MKA??08:09+836h 44m17
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +424h 0m+6BJU??07:15+1:3433h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1691 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50MKA??02:02+2:2228h 22m3
SMTWTFS
1674 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36MKA??03:28+1329h 48m1
 M W F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+30HTEArr +41/Dep +91h 35m-32BJU??06:50+1:3832h 55m-3
   W F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+30HTEArr +41/Dep +22h 55m-39HTZ??10:02+3236h 7m21
   W F 
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +57/Dep +502h 54m-7BJU??10:40+1:0436h 45m14
      S
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +423h 45m+2BJU??07:15+1:3433h 20m-5
S      
1684 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53MKA??02:02+2:2227h 27m6
SMT TF 
1658 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:243h 45m+51MKA??02:39+1:5928h 4m5
SMT TF 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 50m-33MKA??03:28+1328h 53m4
 M   F 
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep 4h 40m+0BJU??06:30+4131h 55m7
     F 
1679 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:5823h 30m+1:25BJU??01:40+2:4851h 5m17
SMT TF 
1675 kmrajib022-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:254h 43m-9MKA??02:39+1:5927h 54m2
      S
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BOEArr +1:12/Dep 5h 52m+0BGS??13:14-38h 29m27
      S
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:172h 13m+43BJU??01:40+2:4826h 55m14
      S
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +314h 19m-1:03BJU??03:35+4928h 50m5
      S
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+13JBPArr +31/Dep +524h 20m+21MKA??15:00+2:1739h 55m20
   W   
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+38DNRArr +2:27/Dep +2:222h 7m-5MKA??15:00+2:1739h 55m19
 M     
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+38DNRArr +2:27/Dep +453h 7m-1:42BGS??15:10+2:1240h 5m-7
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+42PRRArr +10/Dep +1730m+7BJU??08:25+1:0432h 40m7
      S
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+25SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8HTZ??10:55+2:1135h 10m42
    T  
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+1:34ASNArr +1:15/Dep +2:1720h 38m+1:02BJU??01:40+2:4849h 55m-1
     F 
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:34BBSArr +1:10/Dep +92h 5m-1:01MKA??08:09+832h 24m0
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+41BBSArr +10/Dep +72h 5m-3BJU??08:50+1:4433h 5m8
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site