Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGS/Begusarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGS/Begusarai
4 Trains / 84 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGS/Begusarai

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Pakur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4BJU*7,822:50+5:2740h 30m39
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2306 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28MKA317:50+3228h 30m25
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km55 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+27BGS100:32+3:0031h 32m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1818 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18BJU912:10+4:0737h 5m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2027 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGS/Begusarai

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Pakur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24MKA??15:00+1:3838h 40m25
S T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14BGS??16:56+1:4038h 51m21
   W  S
2043 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8MKA??15:00+1:3836h 55m21
S T T  
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1KIULArr +2:12/Dep +272h 45m-1:45HTZ??08:58+3030h 3m7
S      
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43MKA??08:09+1:5929h 14m-18
     FS
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8MKA??15:16+2:0335h 51m13
  T    
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1310m-12MKA??15:00+1:3835h 35m13
  T    
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +131h 30m-1MKA??15:00+1:3834h 40m27
S T T  
2007 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +035m-14BGS??14:26+2734h 6m17
S      
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3MKA??15:16+2:0334h 56m27
  T   S
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+18PKRArr +1:50/Dep +1:521h 42m+2BJU??05:30+1:3147h 50m86
     F 
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:521h 42m+47BJU??05:30+1:3147h 50m86
  T    
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24HTZ??16:41+4335h 1m20
  T    
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+18ASNArr +12/Dep +1:013h 20m+49BJU??20:35+2:0238h 55m50
     F 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +17/Dep +1:013h 20m+44BJU??20:35+2:0238h 55m50
  T    
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20BGS??23:34+1:1241h 54m11
     F 
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+18TATAArr -15/Dep +1:0840m+1:23MKA??11:55+2:4930h 15m13
     F 
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46HTZ??04:10+1:3845h 50m45
 M WT  
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+22RDMArr +51/Dep +2714h 51m-24BJU??10:40+4252h 20m-10
  T    
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+17GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10BJU??02:00+2:3443h 40m-13
   W   
2307 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15MKA??14:33+5031h 53m2
SM  TF 
1674 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3BJU??05:30+1:3146h 50m82
SMTWTFS
1795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04HTZ??18:30+3:0235h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3BJU??01:40+1:0643h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1691 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35MKA??14:33+5028h 53m-6
SM  TF 
1674 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40BJU??20:00+3434h 20m-9
S  W   
1682 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +179h 35m-23BJU??01:40+1:0640h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +74h 55m-33BJU??20:00+1:1434h 20m-8
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +011h 35m-40BJU??03:35+3041h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1698 kmkundaninfy-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +10/Dep +394h 50m+29MKA??15:00+1:3852h 30m21
 M W  S
2583 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0HTZ??05:07+2:0141h 42m66
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20BJU??08:25+5343h 35m-4
 M     
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48MKA??19:26+2:0930h 6m-14
 M     
1674 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr +54/Dep +2:061h 43m+1:12HTZ??05:07+2:0139h 47m50
 M     
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32MKA??03:02+1:0337h 42m12
S      
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +12/Dep +401h 45m+28BJU??13:00+3:3546h 40m40
SMTWTFS
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +5:191h 30m+2:59BGS??02:16+7:0235h 41m8
  T    
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:262h 40m+4:06BGS??04:31+7:3337h 56m28
  T    
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7BJU??10:40+4244h 5m17
  T    
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23HTZ??20:21+1:1729h 46m4
S   T  
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34MKA??19:26+1:5928h 51m1
S      
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37MKA??19:26+2:0928h 51m0
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +49/Dep +403h 27m-9BJU??13:00+3:3546h 25m42
 M   F 
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1BJU??13:00+3:3546h 25m29
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42BJU??13:00+3:3546h 25m32
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41MKA??08:09+941h 9m9
S      
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+10MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0HTZ??15:14+1:1947h 54m22
    T  
2517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27MKA??19:26+1:5928h 1m4
S TW FS
1674 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26BJU??23:15+1:3231h 50m7
SM W F 
1695 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +173h 55m-13BJU??01:40+1:0634h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1691 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30MKA??19:26+2:0928h 1m3
 M  T  
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +462h 15m+16HTZ??20:21+1:1728h 56m7
SMTWTF 
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+29JHSArr +1:45/Dep +401h 55m-1:05BJU??13:00+3:3544h 50m31
    T S
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+34NGPArr +30/Dep +04h 20m-30BJU??10:40+5341h 45m9
    T  
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40MKA??02:02+2:0033h 2m0
 M     
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6BJU??01:40+1:0632h 40m11
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+5BBSArr +31/Dep +108h 35m-21BJU??08:50+5838h 55m13
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+5ASNArr +35/Dep +373h 53m+2BJU??01:40+1:0631h 45m17
   W   
1579 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16BJU??08:50+5838h 0m-5
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3MKA??08:09+936h 44m17
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43BJU??07:15+3933h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1691 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5MKA??02:02+2:0028h 22m3
SMTWTFS
1674 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45MKA??03:28+1529h 48m1
 M W F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 35m-46BJU??06:50+1:1232h 55m-4
   W F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45HTZ??10:02+3036h 7m20
   W F 
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +19/Dep +272h 54m+8BJU??10:40+4236h 45m14
      S
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33BJU??07:15+3933h 20m-5
S      
1684 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18MKA??02:02+2:0027h 27m5
SMT TF 
1658 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13MKA??02:39+1:1728h 4m4
SMT TF 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32MKA??03:28+1528h 53m3
 M   F 
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +24h 40m-31BJU??06:30+1:0231h 55m6
     F 
1679 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +1723h 30m-16BJU??01:40+1:0651h 5m16
SMT TF 
1675 kmrajib022-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55MKA??02:39+1:1727h 54m2
      S
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16BOEArr +1:05/Dep 5h 52m+0BGS??13:14-38h 29m27
      S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +372h 13m-1:03BJU??01:40+1:0626h 55m14
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +344h 19m-1:06BJU??03:35+3028h 50m5
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +544h 20m+31MKA??15:00+1:3839h 55m20
   W   
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32MKA??15:00+1:3839h 55m19
 M     
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +343h 7m-30BGS??15:10+2:0840h 5m-7
 M     
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11BJU??08:25+5332h 40m7
      S
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5HTZ??10:55+2:0635h 10m43
    T  
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+26ASNArr +55/Dep +3720h 38m-18BJU??01:40+1:0649h 55m-1
     F 
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+26BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13MKA??08:09+932h 24m0
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3BJU??08:50+5833h 5m8
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site