Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
27 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 707.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBZA000:55+47KJM*413:00+3512h 5m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 717 km59 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+1:02YPR*016:40+915h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km49 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:15YPR*216:40+1:3613h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+48YPR*416:00+3411h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+3:20YPR*518:25+2:5013h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL797 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:07YPR*016:00+2:4111h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+29YPR*420:00+2114h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL698 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+3:52BNC119:58+3:3513h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:12BNC120:08+2:0512h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+1:25YPR*020:55+1:3213h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+4:14BNC*1A21:15+3:4613h 15m3
    T  
3A
 780 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+49SBC500:30+1:1912h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+23YPR*305:00+913h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+42YPR*105:00+413h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+14BNC*004:30+012h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+46YPR*017:55+2226h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+21BAND106:23+3313h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km53 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+1YPR*109:45+1116h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+2:22YPR*409:05+4414h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km53 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+4BNC111:18+4515h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL749 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:25BAND007:50-11h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL723 km61 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+36BNC*1A10:50-1714h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+58YPR*411:50+1915h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km52 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*320:40+2BNC*117:10+1:1420h 30m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL749 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:02BNC*1A11:40+1:2913h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+3:30BNC111:07+3:5613h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL780 km59 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+23BNC111:48+4312h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km56 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +340m-3:10BNC113:18+3912h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
786 km-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38BNC??19:33+3718h 33m-17
   W  S
809 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+2:03MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29BNC??19:33+3718h 33m-53
 MT  F 
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:35+33JTJArr +21/Dep +121h 22m-9BNC??18:46+116h 11m26
  T    
726 kmBMTIR-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:35+33JTJArr +21/Dep +382h 42m+17BNC??19:33+3716h 58m5
  T    
811 kmBMTIR-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +13h 25m-58BNC??19:33+3716h 48m-10
  T    
785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+5:39JTJArr +4:55/Dep +113h 20m-4:44BNC??19:33+3716h 33m-11
    T  
716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+41KPDArr +53/Dep +384h 12m-15BNC??19:33+3716h 33m4
   W   
727 kmBMTIR-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+41KPDArr +53/Dep +2937m-24KJM??15:28+2712h 28m-7
   W   
718 kmHareesh Mangalam-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+3TDUArr +43/Dep +231h 55m-20SBC??05:30+824h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmExcited for India-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3BNC??21:08+2815h 8m10
SMTWTFS
785 kmBMTIR-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA007:10+14GTLArr +50/Dep +462h 55m-4SBC006:05+3446h 55m22
SMTWTFS
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +31h 10m-3:06BNC121:08+2813h 38m-10
   W F 
787 kmVijeth Bharadwaj-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +03h 5m-3:09BNC122:09+2314h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA007:35+1:26JTJArr +1:17/Dep +131h 2m-1:04BNC121:08+2837h 33m-27
  T    
1516 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +325m-53BNC121:08+2813h 28m-9
S      
786 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56BNC122:09+2314h 29m-18
S      
786 km-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14BNC122:09+2313h 59m-16
   W   
787 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+22MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2BNC??22:09+2313h 59m-11
S      
785 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25BNC??22:09+2313h 9m-29
SM WTFS
785 kmChart Prepared-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +16h 15m-28BNC??04:31+2818h 11m-9
SMTWTFS
786 kmSabyasachi-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +64h 0m-23BNC??02:59+4916h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29BNC??22:09+2311h 49m-13
SM WTFS
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00+40TPTYArr +28/Dep +53h 35m-23BNC106:25+4019h 25m13
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA711:00+1:22KPDArr +1:40/Dep +323h 52m-1:08BNC102:55+4939h 55m-3
     F 
1488 kmBMTIR-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+4WADIArr -9/Dep +820m+17YPR??07:10+1320h 10m7
   W   
1006 kmExcited for India-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+5DMMArr +4/Dep +61h 22m+2YPR??03:30+416h 30m6
    T  
697 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +61h 5m-1:10BNC??02:59+4915h 4m1
 M   F 
790 kmVinay Kumar-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+35MSArr +35/Dep +61h 5m-29BNC??02:59+4915h 4m3
  T    
790 kmVinay Kumar-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA511:55+3:06MSArr +3:09/Dep +655m-3:03BNC102:59+4915h 4m-22
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +13h 5m-2:03BNC??04:31+2814h 1m0
S  W   
785 kmSaurabh-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+1:23MASArr +1:25/Dep +645m-1:19BNC102:59+4912h 29m4
    T S
785 kmKSG-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+2:00MASArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15BNC??02:59+4912h 29m6
  T    
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +650m-1:58BNC??02:59+4912h 29m8
S  W   
785 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+5AMLAArr +26/Dep +1:210m+55YPR??11:15+1944h 25m18
S      
2288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00+2:38KPDArr +2:53/Dep +281h 0m-2:25BNC106:25+4039h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1507 kmMinti-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA715:00+2:38KPDArr +2:53/Dep +321h 45m-2:21BNC104:31+2837h 31m-12
SMTWTFS
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+28MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11BNC??04:31+2813h 21m-7
   W  S
785 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+28MASArr +12/Dep +245m-10YPR??06:00+2214h 50m-7
      S
797 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+12MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8BNC??04:31+2813h 11m5
SM WTFS
809 kmShashanka-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+24JTJArr +38/Dep +11h 17m-37BNC??07:32+2315h 27m-10
  T    
786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:03JTJArr +1:43/Dep +203h 39m-1:23BNC??13:18+3916h 53m-20
     FS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25BNC??13:18+3916h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
786 kmSabyasachi-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25BNC??12:33+3115h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
786 kmchayanghosh-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:46+1:06MASArr +24/Dep +34h 10m-21BNC??13:18+3916h 32m-8
 M W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +31h 20m-7BNC??13:18+3916h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
814 km180 years of Railway...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr +1:43/Dep +32h 55m-1:40BNC??12:33+3114h 38m-23
      S
786 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26BNC??12:33+3113h 8m-27
SMTWTFS
785 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site