Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
27 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 707.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+16YPR*016:40+1415h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km49 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:26YPR*216:40+2813h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+37YPR*416:00+2311h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:20YPR*518:25+1:3213h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:38YPR*016:00+1:1611h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL737 km65 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+4YPR*420:00+914h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL698 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+35BNC119:58+3813h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+59BNC120:08+1:1612h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+35YPR*020:55+2013h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+2:49BNC*1A21:15+1:3113h 15m3
    T  
3A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00+1:27YPR*021:35+2613h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL739 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+58SBC500:30+4912h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:13YPR*305:00+2813h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+1:42YPR*105:00+2513h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+55BNC*004:30+2112h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:52YPR*417:55+3826h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+1:03BAND106:23+4213h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km53 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+0YPR*109:45+616h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+2:30YPR*409:05+2214h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km53 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+16BNC111:18+4015h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:44BAND007:50+3:1311h 55m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL724 km61 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+46BNC*1A10:50-614h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+2:02YPR*411:50+1:1015h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+6BNC*117:10+1:1220h 30m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:38BNC*1A11:40+1:1213h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+3:48BNC111:07+3:3513h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+23BNC111:48+3912h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +240m-10BNC??13:18+2512h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
786 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+25MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3BNC??19:33+2918h 33m-17
   W  S
810 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+15MASArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2BNC??19:33+2918h 33m-51
 MT  F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+24JTJArr -9/Dep +121h 17m+21BNC??18:24+1715h 54m26
  T    
728 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+24JTJArr -9/Dep +312h 37m+40BNC??19:33+2917h 3m5
  T    
812 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+43MASArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BNC??19:33+2916h 48m-12
  T    
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:03JTJArr +3:19/Dep +113h 20m-3:08BNC??19:33+2916h 33m-9
    T  
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+10KPDArr +4/Dep +314h 12m+27BNC??19:33+2916h 33m4
   W   
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+10KPDArr +4/Dep +1737m+13KJM??15:28+1712h 28m-7
   W   
718 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+3TDUArr +51/Dep +301h 55m-21SBC??05:30+724h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BNC??21:08+2115h 8m10
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+5GTLArr +40/Dep +482h 55m+8SBC??06:05+3122h 55m22
SMTWTFS
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 10m-1:08BNC121:08+2113h 38m-10
   W F 
787 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09BNC122:09+1314h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+1:02JTJArr +32/Dep +91h 2m-23BNC??21:08+2113h 33m-27
  T    
727 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +125m-17BNC??21:08+2113h 28m-9
S      
787 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18BNC??22:09+1314h 29m-18
S      
787 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BNC??22:09+1313h 59m-16
   W   
787 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BNC??22:09+1313h 59m-11
S      
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BNC??22:09+1313h 9m-29
SM WTFS
786 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +06h 15m-29BNC??04:31+2118h 11m-9
SMTWTFS
787 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28BNC??02:55+3516h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29BNC??22:09+1311h 49m-13
SM WTFS
787 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+43TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3BNC??06:25+3519h 25m13
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:20KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41BNC??02:55+3515h 55m-4
     F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+33WADIArr +20/Dep +1120m-9YPR??07:10+1620h 10m7
   W   
1005 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+25DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YPR??03:30+1616h 30m6
    T  
697 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46BNC??02:55+3515h 0m1
 M   F 
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+42MSArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29BNC??02:55+3515h 0m3
  T    
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:04MSArr +1:43/Dep +155m-1:42BNC??02:55+3515h 0m-22
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50BNC??04:31+2114h 1m-1
S  W   
787 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14BNC??02:55+3512h 25m5
    T S
787 kmKSG*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26BNC??02:55+3512h 25m6
  T    
787 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +150m-49BNC??02:55+3512h 25m7
S  W   
787 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +37/Dep +510m+14YPR??11:15+2344h 25m24
S      
2288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+58KPDArr +54/Dep +311h 0m-23BNC??06:25+3515h 25m13
SMTWTFS
716 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+58KPDArr +54/Dep +271h 45m-27BNC??04:31+2113h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7BNC??04:31+2113h 21m-7
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7YPR??06:00+714h 50m-7
      S
796 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5BNC??12:33+2621h 23m-4
   W  S
786 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+13MASArr /Dep +040m+0BNC??04:31+2113h 11m5
SM WTFS
810 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA016:05-JTJArr /Dep +01h 17m+0BNC107:32-39h 27m-10
  T    
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+1:57JTJArr +1:04/Dep +113h 39m-53BNC??13:18+2516h 53m-21
     FS
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+40MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8BNC??13:18+2516h 53m-8
 M W   
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30BNC??13:18+2516h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
787 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30BNC??12:33+2615h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
787 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +21h 20m-5BNC??13:18+2516h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
815 km108 years of Electri...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+3:19MASArr +3:33/Dep +22h 55m-3:31BNC??12:33+2614h 38m-22
      S
787 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34BNC??12:33+2613h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
786 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site