Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
27 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 707.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...SvdECoRBZA001:35+16KJM015:53-614h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:51YPR*216:40+4913h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+1:08YPR*416:00+5111h 15m1
SM WT S
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:03YPR*518:25+5613h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:56YPR*016:00+2:1811h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL738 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+41YPR*420:00+5114h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL686 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20-BNC119:58-13h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+24BNC120:08+5312h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km62 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+33KJM019:48+1:2312h 18m7
S      
IISL
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+3:32BNC*1A21:15+2:1713h 15m3
    T  
3A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00+3:25YPR*021:35+2:2113h 35m3
   W   
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+49SBC500:30+4912h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:03KJM303:43+1:1511h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km59 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+1:11YPR*105:00+1613h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+36BNC*004:30+712h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+50YPR*417:55+1426h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+1:08BAND106:23+5013h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km53 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+1YPR*109:45+1616h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+4:03KJM3,407:28+3:0812h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+35BNC111:18+1:0415h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km47 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:22BAND007:50+2:5411h 55m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL724 km61 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:08BNC*1A10:50+3114h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+3:31KJM309:58+2:4713h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+15BNC*117:10+1:1720h 30m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:08BNC*1A11:40+1:3213h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+2:30BNC111:07+3:5013h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+30BNC111:48+4012h 43m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +140m-17BNC??13:18+3012h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
786 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11BNC??19:33+3718h 33m-17
   W  S
810 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+17MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7BNC??19:33+3718h 33m-53
 MT  F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+35JTJArr +9/Dep +121h 17m+3BNC??18:24+2415h 54m26
  T    
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+35JTJArr +9/Dep +392h 37m+30BNC??19:33+3717h 3m5
  T    
811 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1BNC??19:33+3716h 48m-12
  T    
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+5:28JTJArr +4:46/Dep +153h 20m-4:31BNC??19:33+3716h 33m-9
    T  
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +394h 12m+29BNC??19:33+3716h 33m4
   W   
726 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2237m+12KJM??15:28+1512h 28m-7
   W   
717 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+33TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47SBC??05:30+624h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BNC??21:08+3215h 8m10
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+14GTLArr +1:07/Dep +592h 55m-8SBC??06:05+4722h 55m22
SMTWTFS
716 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55BNC??21:08+3213h 38m-10
   W F 
787 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56BNC??22:09+1914h 39m-19
   W F 
787 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+53JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1BNC??21:08+3213h 33m-27
  T    
728 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6BNC??21:08+3213h 28m-9
S      
786 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7BNC??22:09+1914h 29m-18
S      
786 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20BNC??22:09+1913h 59m-16
   W   
786 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9BNC??22:09+1913h 59m-11
S      
786 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24BNC??22:09+1913h 9m-29
SM WTFS
787 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04BNC??04:31+3018h 11m-8
SMTWTFS
787 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04BNC??02:55+4316h 35m0
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04BNC??22:09+1911h 49m-12
SM WTFS
787 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+51TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10BNC??06:25+3719h 25m13
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:49KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13BNC??02:55+4315h 55m-4
     F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+48WADIArr +15/Dep +1020m-5YPR??07:10+1820h 10m7
   W   
1004 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+1:09DMMArr +1:04/Dep +81h 22m-56YPR??03:30+216h 30m6
    T  
687 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21BNC??02:55+4315h 0m1
 M   F 
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38BNC??02:55+4315h 0m3
  T    
791 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:44MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58BNC??02:55+4315h 0m-22
S      
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37BNC??04:31+3014h 1m-1
S  W   
786 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +145m-19BNC??02:55+4312h 25m4
    T S
786 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27BNC??02:55+4312h 25m6
  T    
786 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +150m-37BNC??02:55+4312h 25m7
S  W   
786 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+3AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15YPR??11:15+2244h 25m24
S      
2276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +21/Dep +311h 0m+10BNC??06:25+3715h 25m13
SMTWTFS
717 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +21/Dep +331h 45m+12BNC??04:31+3013h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+20MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21BNC??04:31+3013h 21m-7
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+20MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19KJM??04:43+4113h 33m-8
      S
776 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+20MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21BNC??12:33+3321h 23m-4
   W  S
786 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+5MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0BNC??04:31+3013h 11m5
SM WTFS
810 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+15JTJArr +26/Dep +01h 17m-26BNC??07:32+2415h 27m-10
  T    
787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:26JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26BNC??13:18+3016h 53m-21
     FS
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:34MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44BNC??13:18+3016h 53m-8
 M W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37BNC??13:18+3016h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
787 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37BNC??12:33+3315h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
787 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +11h 20m-7BNC??13:18+3016h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
815 kmTabbys star and the ...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:00MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53BNC??12:33+3314h 38m-22
      S
786 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29BNC??12:33+3313h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
786 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.