Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BZU/Betul ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BZU/Betul
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BZU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BZU/Betul

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+23BZU214:30+4514h 10m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5BZU214:04+2713h 44m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10BZU214:04+2913h 44m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5BZU215:16+2413h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+13BZU219:48+5313h 28m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20-BZU219:34-13h 14m13
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4BZU119:34+1:0213h 14m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BZU203:02+5212h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0BZU203:02+1212h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+5BZU203:02+1412h 27m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3BZU205:34+4114h 44m22
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL850 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5BZU205:34+4414h 44m22
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL850 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+27BZU204:32+1:2112h 22m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4BZU210:39+5014h 19m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+6BZU212:27-14h 57m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7BZU211:40+3913h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+38BZU2,313:28+4714h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:20BZU2,313:29+1:2214h 24m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BZU/Betul

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01BZU??14:04+1813h 34m16
S    F 
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +223h 0m+11BZU??19:49+3315h 29m11
     F 
851 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54BZU??19:49+3314h 29m-6
     F 
852 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+11KZJArr +36/Dep +71h 54m-29BZU??22:13+3415h 18m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +262h 47m-28BZU??23:30+2616h 30m13
  T    
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr /Dep +1035m+0BZU??12:27+1:1652h 57m-22
S      
2612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BZU??14:13+2926h 3m4
 M     
1170 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38BZU??14:13+2924h 43m-7
 M     
1182 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +202h 55m+6BZU??14:13+2921h 28m6
 M     
1080 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+22VSKPArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0BZU??01:07+1:0527h 12m18
   W F 
1373 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+10VZMArr +24/Dep 3h 0m+0BZU??01:07+1:0526h 22m23
      S
1355 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+16NGPArr +4/Dep +1:131h 35m+1:09BZU??14:52+1:3615h 47m-4
   W   
850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4BZU??19:49+5819h 54m9
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43BZU??14:04+1814h 9m11
    T S
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site