Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BBU/Bhabua Road
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-BBU319:24-28h 49m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1759 km61 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:003h 30m+1:42BBU??11:13+3:1834h 53m3
S T    
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27BBU??08:29+1:3729h 34m2
    T  
1840 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0BBU008:20+3:0753h 25m-1
S      
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16BBU??08:29+1:3729h 34m-16
 M W FS
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30BBU??15:57+2:1935h 42m15
      S
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01BBU??15:57+2:1935h 42m15
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06BBU??15:57+2:1934h 17m1
S      
1754 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04BBU??15:57+2:1934h 17m4
 M     
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48BBU??15:57+2:1934h 17m15
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32BBU??15:57+2:1934h 17m11
   W  S
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55BBU??15:57+2:1934h 17m19
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57BBU??15:57+2:1934h 17m19
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:21CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0BBU021:58+7:0163h 38m-12
   W   
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24BBU??22:50+4:1640h 30m35
      S
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38BBU??15:57+2:1933h 17m15
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14BBU216:53+2:1034h 13m4
  TW  S
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58BBU??15:57+2:1933h 2m0
SMTWTFS
1754 kmGopal*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0BBU018:45-35h 15m-34
S      
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+42BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31BBU??15:57+2:1930h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1754 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49BBU216:53+2:1031h 13m-4
  TW  S
1840 kmDB*^~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11BBU??20:53+4:1934h 38m-8
 M W F 
1921 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22BBU020:53+3:1858h 38m-4
 M W F 
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24BBU??21:33+2:4435h 18m-9
      S
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0BBU??23:35+4936h 10m27
     F 
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08BBU??05:14+1:4640h 24m-1
 M     
1681 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0BBU??23:35+4934h 15m18
  TW   
1739 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+46ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04BBU??00:13+3:5332h 3m15
    T S
1759 kmGopal*^~-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52BBU??05:14+1:4636h 24m13
 M  T S
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12BBU003:43+1:0334h 53m1
S  W F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6BBU??03:43+1:0434h 53m1
 MT   S
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4BBU??03:39+5434h 49m1
    T  
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0BBU??08:20+3:0739h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42BBU??05:14+1:4636h 14m13
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01BBU??05:14+1:4636h 14m15
    T  
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:521h 20m+4:14BBU??07:39+5:4935h 19m-15
S      
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48BBU??05:14+1:4631h 34m16
 M  T S
1760 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14BBU??07:23+2:0033h 43m21
SMTWTFS
1852 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14BBU??04:49+2:4431h 9m5
SMTWTFS
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10BBU??05:14+1:4631h 19m20
    T  
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18BBU??05:14+1:4631h 19m14
 M     
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40BBU??06:46+5432h 51m13
     F 
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44BBU007:05+2:2756h 30m-4
S  W  S
1966 kmMJ*^-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +1:4240m-16BBU006:28+2:06103h 53m21
  T    
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:005h 25m+1:02BBU011:13+3:1860h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1966 km-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23BBU??03:43+1:0428h 58m2
      S
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25BBU??04:49+2:4430h 4m3
      S
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18BBU??05:14+1:4630h 29m14
      S
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+3MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:004h 25m+40BBU??11:13+3:1836h 8m-5
      S
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:212h 10m+2:48BBU??07:39+5:4932h 34m-3
   W   
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:004h 25m+53BBU??11:13+3:1836h 8m-3
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35BBU??07:05+2:2732h 0m-1
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site