Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BBU/Bhabua Road
1 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2BBU319:24+2:4328h 49m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1760 km61 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2BBU??11:13+5634h 53m3
S T    
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32BBU??08:29+2329h 34m2
    T  
1839 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20BBU??08:20+1:4029h 25m-1
S      
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56BBU??08:29+2329h 34m-16
 M W FS
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20BBU??15:57+2735h 42m15
      S
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+42BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53BBU??15:57+2735h 42m15
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32BBU??15:57+2734h 17m1
S      
1754 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14BBU??15:57+2734h 17m4
 M     
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18BBU??15:57+2734h 17m15
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+20BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30BBU??15:57+2734h 17m11
   W  S
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +17/Dep +54h 20m-12BBU??15:57+2734h 17m19
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3BBU??15:57+2734h 17m19
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39BBU??21:58+4:5739h 38m-12
 M  T  
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+4LJNArr +1:56/Dep +412h 40m-1:15BBU??22:50+1:3940h 30m35
      S
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+16BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31BBU??15:57+2733h 17m15
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20BBU??16:53+1934h 13m4
  TW  S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +16/Dep +52h 15m-11BBU??15:57+2733h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1754 kmKSG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+15DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29BBU??18:45+1:1335h 15m-33
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+14BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39BBU??15:57+2730h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1754 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40BBU??16:53+1931h 13m-4
  TW  S
1839 kmDB*^~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6BBU??20:53+3:0734h 38m-8
 M W F 
1923 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25BBU??20:53+2:3834h 38m-5
  T T S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22BBU??21:33+2:2435h 18m-9
      S
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+22SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22BBU??23:35+3436h 10m27
     F 
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +557h 35m+32BBU??05:14+5040h 24m-1
 M     
1680 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6BBU??23:35+3434h 15m18
  TW   
1740 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+29ETArr +59/Dep +193h 15m-40BBU??00:13+2:5632h 3m16
    T S
1759 kmKSG*^~-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+10BBSArr +43/Dep +64h 55m-37BBU??05:14+5036h 24m13
 M  T S
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32BBU??03:39+3234h 49m1
S  W F 
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33BBU??03:38+2834h 48m1
 MT   S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31BBU??03:38+2534h 48m1
    T  
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44BBU??08:20+1:4039h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+14KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18BBU??05:14+5036h 14m13
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+27BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35BBU??05:14+5036h 14m14
    T  
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:281h 20m+3:24BBU??07:39+4:4635h 19m-15
S      
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +33/Dep +61h 50m-27BBU??05:14+5031h 34m16
 M  T S
1760 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45BBU??07:23+1:0133h 43m21
SMTWTFS
1852 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6BBU??04:49+1:2631h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +30/Dep +161h 10m-14BBU??05:14+5031h 19m20
    T  
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+23TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7BBU??05:14+5031h 19m13
 M     
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46BBU??06:46+3032h 51m12
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0BBU??07:05+1:0532h 30m-4
SM  T  
1759 kmMJ*^-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +2:1140m+0BBU??06:28+2:2431h 53m21
     F 
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0BBU??11:13+5636h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1759 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13BBU??03:38+2828h 53m4
      S
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28BBU??04:49+1:2630h 4m6
      S
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38BBU??05:14+5030h 29m16
      S
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+18MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10BBU??11:13+5636h 8m-5
      S
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:342h 10m+2:30BBU??07:39+4:4632h 34m-5
   W   
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1BBU??11:13+5636h 8m-3
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4BBU??07:05+1:0532h 0m-1
 M     
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site