Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHC/Bhadrak
31 Trains / 38 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Cuttack   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20BHC317:56+5715h 1m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6BHC017:56+4715h 1m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+12SORO118:16+4015h 21m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+24BHC122:00+3016h 20m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+13BHC123:22+2216h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+57BHC023:45+2:1916h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 919 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+23BHC101:28+1:0415h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+26BHC003:48+1916h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20BHC205:33+2216h 13m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+11BHC005:33+3216h 13m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+43BHC005:33+3916h 13m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25BHC305:33+1616h 13m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51BHC006:08+4:0615h 58m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+25BHC106:08+1515h 33m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:28BHC106:08+2:2315h 23m11
 M     
IISL
GNWL938 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-BHC006:08+015h 23m11
 M     
IISL
 938 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+25BHC307:15+2415h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+12BHC008:55+916h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8BHC010:38+4817h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10BHC008:55+2015h 55m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:53BHC008:55+1:0915h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+9BHC??08:55+3415h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+19BHC310:00+1417h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km55 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+13BHC010:23+5715h 23m9
  T    
Unreserved
 919 km60 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22BHC113:05+4915h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:28BHC014:20+5:1016h 5m10
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 938 km58 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-BHC014:20-16h 5m10
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 938 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+26BHC014:20+1:1115h 15m9
     F 
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+31BHC114:20+3515h 15m9
    T  
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+32BHC016:38+1816h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23BHC016:38+816h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Cuttack   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +413h 30m+13BHC??01:18+1:2348h 58m23
S T    
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34BHC??01:43+421h 28m-3
      S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23BHC??01:43+421h 28m-3
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38BHC??01:43+420h 3m-17
S      
938 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16BHC??01:43+420h 3m-14
 M     
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42BHC??01:43+420h 3m-3
    T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32BHC??01:43+420h 3m1
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4BHC??01:43+420h 3m1
  T    
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15BHC??02:00+220h 20m-14
 M     
938 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +73h 22m-39BHC??00:23+1818h 43m2
    T  
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13BHC??00:23+1818h 43m-9
 M     
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +7/Dep +65h 35m-1BHC??03:48-721h 43m10
   W   
938 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0BHC??12:53+5:2654h 33m5
 M  T  
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+34KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29BHC??01:43+418h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
938 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +71h 7m-36BHC??00:23+1817h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
938 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0BHC100:58+118h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
957 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30BHC??02:00+4619h 5m-19
      S
938 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+50BBSArr +48/Dep +192h 47m-29BHC??09:13+2518h 53m-18
SMTWTFS
938 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+50BBSArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39BHC??08:12+1217h 52m-19
SMTWTFS
938 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56BHC??15:28+724h 28m-7
S      
1025 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +91h 35m-44BHC??08:12+1217h 12m-10
S      
919 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51BHC??18:28+1327h 28m-7
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +35h 5m-50BHC??11:33+520h 33m-11
S      
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +56/Dep +216h 35m-54BHC??02:00+235h 0m-8
S      
1025 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +87h 25m-45BHC??14:40+1423h 40m-8
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+7BBSArr +27/Dep +88h 35m-19BHC??18:28+1524h 33m1
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33BHC??18:28+1523h 38m-17
   W   
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+18BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32BHC??18:28+1323h 3m1
no arr/dep
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34BHC??14:40+1419h 15m-1
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+27CTCArr +22/Dep +131h 10m-9BHC??14:40+1916h 45m3
    T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+47BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13BHC??14:40+1416h 45m-18
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+27BBSArr +13/Dep +41h 45m-9BHC??15:28+717h 33m3
    T  
938 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8BHC??01:18+1:2350h 43m14
SMTWTFS
2576 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BBSArr +41/Dep +22h 35m-39BHC??14:40+1915h 55m-1
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8BHC??02:00+4627h 0m-3
     F 
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+38MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28BHC??01:18+1:2350h 13m15
      S
2576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +414h 25m-19BHC101:18+1:2374h 13m15
 M     
2784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+51BBSArr +53/Dep +82h 5m-45BHC??18:28+1518h 43m-4
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site