Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHC/Bhadrak
30 Trains / 38 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHC   

Shortest Route: 919.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Cuttack   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBZA002:45-BHC018:28-15h 43m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
 938 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+15BHC317:56+3615h 1m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2BHC017:56+4215h 1m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+36SORO118:16+1:1215h 21m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+43BHC122:00+3216h 20m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+13BHC023:22+1616h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:12BHC023:45+5316h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 919 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+41BHC001:28+3815h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+29BHC003:48+116h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
02850Secunderabad—Santrag...ACExpSERBZA012:50+49BHC006:08+2517h 18m12
     F 
3A2A
 919 km53 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-BHC205:33-16h 13m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6BHC005:33+716h 13m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+45BHC005:33+2616h 13m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39BHC305:33+1616h 13m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+37BHC106:08+3015h 33m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-BHC006:08-15h 23m11
 M     
IISL
GNWL938 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA1015:25+40BHC307:15+2715h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+31BHC008:55-216h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA??16:50+8BHC010:38+2017h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03BHC008:55+1:0115h 55m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19BHC008:55+615h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA017:00+1:07BHC008:55+1:1015h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00-BHC310:00-17h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km55 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+26BHC113:05+4315h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km61 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA523:05-BHC014:20-15h 15m10
    T  
3A2A
GNWL938 km61 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-BHC014:20-15h 15m7
     F 
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-BHC014:20-15h 15m9
    T  
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28BHC016:38+4116h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+26BHC016:38+216h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERBZA023:55+4:00BHC014:20+6:1414h 25m7
S      
3A
 938 km65 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Cuttack   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:183h 30m+2:00BHC??01:18+3:2748h 58m21
S T    
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34BHC??01:43+2:1421h 28m-3
      S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02BHC??01:43+2:1421h 28m-3
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06BHC??01:43+2:1420h 3m-17
S      
938 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03BHC??01:43+2:1420h 3m-14
 M     
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50BHC??01:43+2:1420h 3m-3
    T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58BHC??01:43+2:1420h 3m1
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+30BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57BHC??01:43+2:1420h 3m1
  T    
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 55m-3BHC??02:00+1220h 20m-14
 M     
938 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +21/Dep +33h 22m-18BHC??00:23+918h 43m2
    T  
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +33h 12m-5BHC??00:23+918h 43m-9
 M     
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+4VSKPArr +12/Dep +15h 35m-11BHC??03:48+721h 43m10
   W   
938 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:20CNBArr +3:25/Dep +4:324h 25m+1:07BHC012:53+7:4478h 33m6
   W   
3178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59BHC??01:43+2:1418h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
938 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +31h 7m-20BHC??00:23+917h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
938 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2BHC??00:58+1718h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
938 km-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15BHC??02:00+1019h 5m-18
      S
938 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+22BBSArr +14/Dep +22h 47m-12BHC??09:13+518h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
938 kmIn India now-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+22BBSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BHC??08:12+217h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
938 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+20PURIArr +14/Dep +06h 5m-14BHC??15:28+824h 28m-7
S      
1025 km-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15BHC??08:12+217h 12m-10
S      
919 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16BHC??18:28+2027h 28m-7
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59BHC??11:33+1:0320h 33m-11
S      
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+20PURIArr +14/Dep +116h 35m-13BHC??02:00+1235h 0m-8
S      
1025 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52BHC??14:40+1:2823h 40m-8
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+48BBSArr +46/Dep +48h 35m-42BHC??18:28+1924h 33m1
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11BHC??18:28+1923h 38m-17
   W   
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23BHC??18:28+2023h 3m1
no arr/dep
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+11BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04BHC??14:40+1:2819h 15m-1
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+20CTCArr +13/Dep +1:341h 10m+1:21BHC??14:40+1:5516h 45m3
    T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+24BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49BHC??14:40+1:2816h 45m-18
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+20BBSArr +8/Dep +31h 45m-5BHC??15:28+817h 33m3
    T  
938 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21BHC101:18+3:2774h 43m12
SMTWTFS
2783 km-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35BHC??14:40+1:5515h 55m-3
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6BHC??02:00+1027h 0m-3
     F 
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+9MGSArr /Dep +3:184h 25m+0BHC??01:18+3:2750h 13m13
      S
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21BHC??01:18+3:2750h 13m15
 M     
2576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+48BBSArr +17/Dep +42h 5m-13BHC??18:28+1918h 43m-4
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site