Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHC/Bhadrak
30 Trains / 38 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHC   

Shortest Route: 919.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Cuttack   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBZA002:45-BHC018:28-15h 43m7
   W   
SL3A
 938 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+18BHC317:56+4315h 1m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2BHC017:56+4915h 1m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+10SORO118:16+4515h 21m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+14BHC122:00+1816h 20m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+10BHC023:22+2116h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:24BHC023:45+1:4416h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 919 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12BHC101:28+2615h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+21BHC003:48+1816h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25BHC205:33+2316h 13m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16BHC005:33-516h 13m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33BHC005:33+1816h 13m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25BHC305:33+2516h 13m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-BHC006:08-15h 58m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+28BHC106:08+2215h 33m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33BHC106:08+4:5915h 23m11
 M     
IISL
GNWL938 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-BHC006:08-15h 23m11
 M     
IISL
 938 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13BHC307:15+1315h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+26BHC008:55+2416h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8BHC010:38+2917h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+35BHC008:55+5015h 55m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-BHC008:55-15h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+21BHC??08:55+2615h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+17BHC310:00+2317h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km55 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+30BHC010:23+1:2115h 23m9
  T    
Unreserved
 919 km60 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22BHC113:05+4015h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km61 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17BHC014:20+1:1015h 15m9
     F 
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+16BHC014:20+1:0315h 15m9
    T  
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45BHC016:38+2516h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23BHC016:38+516h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Cuttack   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0BHC101:18-72h 58m23
S T    
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6BHC??01:43+1721h 28m-3
      S
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1BHC??01:43+1721h 28m-3
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37BHC??01:43+1720h 3m-17
S      
938 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2BHC??01:43+1720h 3m-14
 M     
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17BHC??01:43+1720h 3m-3
    T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3BHC??01:43+1720h 3m1
     F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3BHC??01:43+1720h 3m1
  T    
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14BHC??02:00+720h 20m-14
 M     
938 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27BHC??00:23+1118h 43m2
    T  
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12BHC??00:23+1118h 43m-9
 M     
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +15h 35m-2BHC??03:48-121h 43m10
   W   
938 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BHC??12:53+5:2854h 33m5
 M  T  
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6BHC??01:43+1718h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
938 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +61h 7m-14BHC??00:23+1117h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
938 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0BHC??00:58+1218h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
938 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6BHC??02:00+2819h 5m-19
      S
938 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30BHC??09:13+718h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
938 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33BHC??08:12+317h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
938 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +9/Dep +16h 5m-8BHC??15:28+724h 28m-7
S      
1025 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +01h 35m-14BHC??08:12+317h 12m-10
S      
919 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12BHC??18:28-327h 28m-7
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06BHC??11:33+1:3020h 33m-11
S      
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +9/Dep +016h 35m-9BHC??02:00+735h 0m-8
S      
1025 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15BHC??14:40+3823h 40m-8
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+6BBSArr +40/Dep +88h 35m-32BHC??18:28+524h 33m1
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22BHC??18:28+523h 38m-17
   W   
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1BHC??18:28-323h 3m1
no arr/dep
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14BHC??14:40+3819h 15m-1
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27BHC??14:40+4716h 45m3
    T  
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA421:55-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0BHC014:40-40h 45m-18
no arr/dep
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+17BBSArr +25/Dep +81h 45m-17BHC??15:28+717h 33m3
    T  
938 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07BHC??01:18+2:3150h 43m14
SMTWTFS
2577 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9BHC??14:40+4715h 55m-1
      S
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7BHC??02:00+2827h 0m-3
     F 
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0BHC101:18-74h 13m15
      S
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54BHC??01:18+2:3150h 13m17
 M     
2576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7BHC??18:28+518h 43m-4
   W   
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site