Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1BGP*108:30+2:0029h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1737 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +2:361h 10m+1:56BGP??19:15+3:0842h 55m13
S      
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24BGP??18:30+1:2042h 10m34
S T    
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8BGP??18:30+1:2040h 25m30
S T T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8BGP??19:00+1:5039h 35m20
  T    
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1310m-12BGP??18:30+1:2039h 5m22
  T    
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +131h 30m-1BGP??18:30+1:2038h 10m36
S T T  
2139 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3BGP??19:00+1:5038h 40m34
  T   S
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+18PKRArr +1:50/Dep +1:521h 42m+2BGP??21:20+4739h 40m57
     F 
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:521h 42m+47BGP??21:20+4739h 40m57
  T    
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+4MFPArr +3:43/Dep +142h 5m-3:29BGP??05:55+2847h 35m-5
      S
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3BGP??21:20+4738h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +10/Dep +394h 50m+29BGP??18:30+1:2056h 0m30
 M W  S
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0BGP??23:02+2:1135h 37m48
     F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+28KIULArr +35/Dep +532h 28m+18BGP??22:25+4833h 5m14
  TW   
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr +54/Dep +2:061h 43m+1:12BGP??23:02+2:1133h 42m32
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32BGP??23:30+4734h 10m5
S      
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+10MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0BGP??18:35+1:1651h 15m30
    T  
2641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +18h 0m-29BGP??04:15+5236h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1657 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 40m-33BGP??04:15+5235h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+27RPHArr +1:51/Dep +596h 28m-52BGP??04:15+5235h 15m5
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10BGP??04:15+5235h 15m4
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+5RPHArr +59/Dep +593h 30m+0BGP??04:15+5234h 20m10
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +03h 50m-46BGP??05:40+1:0932h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1645 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 5m-45BGP??04:15+5230h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35BGP??04:15+5230h 20m-9
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 20m-33BGP??05:40+1:0931h 5m11
SMT TF 
1629 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 35m-32BGP??04:15+5229h 40m9
SMT TF 
1641 km~-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +58/Dep +591h 18m+1BGP??04:15+5229h 30m7
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +58/Dep +432h 12m-15BGP??05:40+1:0930h 55m9
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +544h 20m+31BGP??18:30+1:2043h 25m29
   W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32BGP??18:30+1:2043h 25m28
 M     
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+26RPHArr +1:30/Dep +102h 8m-1:20BGP??12:40+1:1636h 55m11
     F 
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site