Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2BGP*108:30+1:1429h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14BGP??19:15+3:5542h 55m13
S      
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21BGP??18:30+1:2442h 10m34
S T    
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37BGP??18:30+1:2440h 25m30
S T T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35BGP??19:00+1:3739h 35m20
  T    
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40BGP??18:30+1:2439h 5m22
  T    
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18BGP??18:30+1:2438h 10m36
S T T  
2139 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13BGP??19:00+1:3738h 40m34
  T   S
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+8PKRArr +29/Dep +1:191h 42m+50BGP??21:20+2939h 40m57
     F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+17PKRArr +21/Dep +1:191h 42m+58BGP??21:20+2939h 40m57
  T    
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+8MFPArr +5:03/Dep +112h 5m-4:52BGP??05:55+2647h 35m-5
      S
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17BGP??21:20+2938h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37BGP??18:30+1:2456h 0m30
 M W  S
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0BGP??23:02+2:0135h 37m48
     F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+19KIULArr +31/Dep +382h 28m+7BGP??22:25+4133h 5m14
  TW   
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+35RPHArr +53/Dep +1:481h 43m+55BGP??23:02+2:0133h 42m32
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13BGP??23:30+1:0134h 10m5
S      
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17BGP??18:35+2:0451h 15m30
    T  
2643 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BGP??04:15+3136h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1658 kmxxx-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +13h 40m-29BGP??04:15+3135h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+8RPHArr +1:03/Dep +346h 28m-29BGP??04:15+3135h 15m5
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22BGP??04:15+3135h 15m4
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+8RPHArr +48/Dep +343h 30m-14BGP??04:15+3134h 20m10
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35BGP??05:40+4832h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1645 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BGP??04:15+3130h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +11h 50m-42BGP??04:15+3130h 20m-9
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +15h 20m-36BGP??05:40+4831h 5m11
SMT TF 
1629 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36BGP??04:15+3129h 40m9
SMT TF 
1641 kmxxx-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +39/Dep +341h 18m-5BGP??04:15+3129h 30m7
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +39/Dep +262h 12m-13BGP??05:40+4830h 55m9
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+14JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19BGP??18:30+1:2443h 25m29
   W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+47DNRArr +48/Dep +1:452h 7m+57BGP??18:30+1:2443h 25m28
 M     
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+46RPHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 8m-1:13BGP??12:40+1:0936h 55m11
     F 
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site