Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGP   

Shortest Route: 1511.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6BGP*108:30+1:1529h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1738 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37BGP??19:15+2:3242h 55m13
S      
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3BGP??18:30+1:1442h 10m34
S T    
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11BGP??18:30+1:1440h 25m30
S T T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29BGP??19:00+1:5639h 35m20
  T    
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1BGP??18:30+1:1439h 5m22
  T    
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9BGP??18:30+1:1438h 10m36
S T T  
2139 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19BGP??19:00+1:5638h 40m34
  T   S
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+5PKRArr +57/Dep +1:231h 42m+26BGP??21:20+2339h 40m57
     F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+9PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:231h 42m+18BGP??21:20+2339h 40m57
  T    
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+34MFPArr +4:15/Dep +192h 5m-3:56BGP??05:55+4447h 35m-5
      S
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38BGP??21:20+2338h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18BGP??18:30+1:1456h 0m30
 M W  S
2714 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0BGP??23:02+2:3035h 37m48
     F 
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+34KIULArr +55/Dep +252h 28m-30BGP??22:25+3133h 5m14
  TW   
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30BGP??23:02+2:3033h 42m32
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38BGP??23:30+1:0234h 10m5
S      
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0BGP??18:35+3051h 15m31
    T  
2641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32BGP??04:15+4436h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1658 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58BGP??04:15+4435h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+1:37RPHArr +2:15/Dep +436h 28m-1:32BGP??04:15+4435h 15m5
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31BGP??04:15+4435h 15m4
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+4RPHArr +1:00/Dep +433h 30m-17BGP??04:15+4434h 20m10
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 50m-59BGP??05:40+5132h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1645 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BGP??04:15+4430h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BGP??04:15+4430h 20m-9
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 20m-50BGP??05:40+5131h 5m11
SMT TF 
1630 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 35m-50BGP??04:15+4429h 40m9
SMT TF 
1642 km~-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +2:06/Dep +431h 18m-1:23BGP??04:15+4429h 30m7
      S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +2:06/Dep +392h 12m-1:27BGP??05:40+5130h 55m9
      S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27BGP??18:30+1:1443h 25m29
   W   
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:08DNRArr +1:10/Dep +1:292h 7m+19BGP??18:30+1:1443h 25m26
 M     
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+31RPHArr +1:05/Dep +42h 8m-1:01BGP??12:40+1:0836h 55m11
     F 
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.