Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2BGP*108:30+1:1329h 35m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1738 km59 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:441h 10m+3:26BGP??19:15+5:2442h 55m13
S      
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:192h 5m+1BGP??18:30+3:3542h 10m34
S T    
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +92h 55m-1:52BGP??18:30+3:3540h 25m30
S T T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +1040m-44BGP??19:00+2:0739h 35m20
  T    
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +910m-45BGP??18:30+3:3539h 5m22
  T    
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +91h 30m-1:36BGP??18:30+3:3538h 10m36
S T T  
2138 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +102h 0m-1:35BGP??19:00+2:0738h 40m34
  T   S
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+16PKRArr +17/Dep +1:271h 42m+1:10BGP??21:20+5739h 40m57
     F 
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+30PKRArr +18/Dep +1:271h 42m+1:09BGP??21:20+5739h 40m57
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+1:21MFPArr +6:14/Dep +252h 5m-5:49BGP??05:55+1:3647h 35m-5
      S
2442 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +63h 5m-10BGP??21:20+5738h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +394h 50m+36BGP??18:30+3:3556h 0m30
 M W  S
2715 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+29SRCArr +1/Dep +112h 43m+10BGP??23:02+1:5835h 37m48
     F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+39KIULArr +41/Dep +1:042h 28m+23BGP??22:25+1:0133h 5m13
  TW   
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+45RPHArr +59/Dep +1:431h 43m+44BGP??23:02+1:5833h 42m32
 M     
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+6NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28BGP??23:30+3:1434h 10m5
S      
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35BGP??18:35+3:1751h 15m30
    T  
2641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28BGP??04:15+4736h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1658 km-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 40m-19BGP??04:15+4735h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+19RPHArr +55/Dep +386h 28m-17BGP??04:15+4735h 15m6
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +34/Dep +25h 0m-32BGP??04:15+4735h 15m4
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+48RPHArr +57/Dep +383h 30m-19BGP??04:15+4734h 20m10
   W   
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +03h 50m-47BGP??05:40+5332h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1645 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 5m-45BGP??04:15+4730h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +21h 50m-26BGP??04:15+4730h 20m-9
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 20m-33BGP??05:40+5331h 5m12
SMT TF 
1629 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +23h 35m-31BGP??04:15+4729h 40m10
SMT TF 
1641 km-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+28RPHArr +1:15/Dep +381h 17m-37BGP??04:15+4729h 30m5
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+28RPHArr +1:15/Dep +232h 11m-52BGP??05:40+5330h 55m7
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29BGP??18:30+3:3543h 25m31
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:35DNRArr +3:40/Dep +3:382h 7m-2BGP??18:30+3:3543h 25m28
 M     
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA023:45+1:28RPHArr +1:16/Dep +102h 8m-1:06BGP312:40+1:4784h 55m11
     F 
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site