Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BH/Bharuch Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BH   

Shortest Route: 1291.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+11AKV100:10+923h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AKV115:24+1922h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1282 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+9NGPArr +20/Dep +1:153h 40m+55BH??04:25+3628h 5m34
   W   
1447 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+9JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BH??01:15+2848h 55m26
 M W   
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BH??01:15+2848h 55m19
      S
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20AKV??10:40+1633h 20m8
 MT   S
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20AKV??10:39+4733h 19m7
   W   
1392 kmKishor*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:152h 30m+59BH??04:25+3626h 20m30
S  W FS
1447 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20BH??07:08+1129h 3m16
 M     
1447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12AKV??03:57+2348h 57m25
   W   
2496 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04BH??04:25+3624h 5m36
S  W FS
1447 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +575h 0m+46BH??09:54+4829h 34m56
SMTWTFS
1447 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep +03h 25m+0AKV??10:40+1629h 20m-1
 MT   S
1392 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +40/Dep +572h 25m+17BH??09:54+4827h 34m29
 M WT  
1447 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+34SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9AKV??10:40+1627h 20m-17
 MT   S
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:051h 28m+39BH??09:54+4823h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1292 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3AKV??19:31+1950h 11m-38
      S
2491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:037h 10m+1:05BH??04:25+4032h 5m31
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +5711h 35m+59BH??09:54+4837h 34m53
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA022:10-STArr /Dep +52h 55m+0BH323:59-49h 49m1
      S
1977 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site