Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BH/Bharuch Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28ST123:25+2723h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1232 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+31AKV100:10+1323h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+25ST109:55+725h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1305 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AKV115:25+4722h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1282 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10ST120:20+2322h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +1:223h 40m+51BH??04:25+1:0328h 5m34
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BH??01:15+2648h 55m26
 M W   
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BH??01:15+2648h 55m19
      S
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20AKV??10:40+2433h 20m8
 MT   S
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20AKV??10:39+2833h 19m7
   W   
1392 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05ST??03:37+2125h 32m12
  T    
1387 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BH??04:25+1:0326h 20m30
S  W FS
1446 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07ST??03:20+5925h 15m10
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BH??07:08+4029h 3m16
 M     
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +394h 15m+22ST??04:55+1926h 50m11
S  W  S
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33AKV??03:58+2348h 58m25
   W   
2496 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +17/Dep +1:2235m+1:05BH??04:25+1:0324h 5m36
S  W FS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +17/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:24BH??09:54+1:3329h 34m56
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +17/Dep +1:2235m+1:05ST??03:37+2123h 17m18
  T    
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+33SCArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43AKV??10:40+2429h 20m-1
 MT   S
1392 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+33DRArr +47/Dep +51h 48m-42ST??08:50+227h 30m-16
 MT    
1376 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +47/Dep +1:412h 25m+54BH??09:54+1:3327h 34m29
 M WT  
1446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+44SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29AKV??10:40+2428h 10m-16
 MT   S
1349 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+7SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BH??09:54+1:3323h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1290 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+56SRRArr +14/Dep +332h 0m+19AKV??21:14+3151h 54m-40
      S
2491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -5/Dep +191h 40m+24ST??20:20+2124h 0m9
   W   
1232 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +1/Dep +1:477h 10m+1:46BH??04:25+1:4632h 5m31
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +1/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:40BH??09:54+1:3337h 34m53
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +18/Dep +1950m+1ST??20:20+2121h 45m1
  TW   
1232 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.