Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BH/Bharuch Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+13AKV100:10+2323h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+18AKV115:24+3522h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1282 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +32/Dep +573h 40m+25BH??04:25+4028h 5m34
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18BH??01:15+3648h 55m26
 M W   
2550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+49JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56BH??01:15+3648h 55m19
      S
2550 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24AKV??10:40+1333h 20m8
 MT   S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24AKV??10:39+3733h 19m7
   W   
1393 kmKishor*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +572h 30m-35BH??04:25+4026h 20m30
S  W FS
1446 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +525h 45m-40BH??07:08+3629h 3m16
 M     
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40AKV??03:57+2148h 57m25
   W   
2497 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +5735m-29BH??04:25+4024h 5m36
S  W FS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +565h 0m-30BH??09:54+4829h 34m56
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12AKV??10:40+1329h 20m-1
 MT   S
1393 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34BH??09:54+4827h 34m29
 M WT  
1445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0AKV??10:40+1327h 5m-17
 MT   S
1325 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+18SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34BH??09:54+4823h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr /Dep +262h 0m+0AKV??19:31+3450h 11m-38
      S
2492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2:20NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:237h 10m-37BH??04:25+1:0832h 5m31
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2:20NGPArr +2:00/Dep +5611h 35m-1:04BH??09:54+4837h 34m53
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+5STArr -6/Dep +32h 55m+9BH??23:59+1325h 49m2
      S
1291 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site