Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BYT/Bhatapara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BYT/Bhatapara
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BYT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+2BYT020:33+1716h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+4BYT020:34+3516h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+57BYT423:18+1:1916h 58m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km61 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50-BYT016:23-21h 33m42
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km45 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +31h 15m+0BYT??20:28+4918h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55-KGPArr +48/Dep 1h 42m+0BYT107:59-53h 4m-14
 M W FS
1883 kmIRChanakya*^-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+7RArr +30/Dep +82h 10m-22BYT??21:30+817h 25m-2
  T    
943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 45m+0BYT??20:33+4816h 13m26
S      
1032 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep +41h 15m-1:34BYT??23:54+2517h 34m15
 M WT  
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr +49/Dep +41h 10m-45BYT??23:54+2517h 34m14
S      
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +152h 47m-50BYT??01:23+4018h 23m14
   W  S
945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+6VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 0m-2BYT??07:48+3622h 18m18
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+24VSKPArr +6/Dep +34h 5m-3BYT??07:48+3622h 8m8
SMTWTFS
944 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+23NGPArr +44/Dep +243h 30m-20BYT??05:58+4019h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+32VSKPArr +9/Dep +32h 30m-6BYT??07:48+3620h 23m20
     F 
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+20VSKPArr +7/Dep +345m-4BYT??07:48+3618h 28m11
  TW   
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+26VSKPArr +12/Dep +320m-9BYT??07:48+3618h 18m14
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA016:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BYT010:58-90h 48m67
    T S
2110 kmakku-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20-NGPArr /Dep +62h 25m+0BYT215:21-67h 1m-3
no arr/dep
2061 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep +6:192h 5m+3:35BYT??15:13+6:5518h 53m24
   W   
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 20m+0BYT005:28-55h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1882 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +61h 40m-1:20BYT??15:21+1816h 46m7
S  WT  
1032 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +6:191h 20m+4:53BYT??15:13+6:5516h 38m16
 MTWT S
1032 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35-NGPArr +1:26/Dep 3h 5m+0BYT217:03-66h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2285 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+42ETArr +53/Dep +263h 5m-27BYT??05:53+1:1231h 18m13
SMTWTFS
1657 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site