Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BYT/Bhatapara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BYT/Bhatapara
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BYT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+37BYT020:33+1:3916h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1BYT020:34+2316h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10BYT423:18+2716h 58m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km60 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+20BYT016:23+1:4021h 33m42
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km45 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11BYT??20:28+5318h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10BYT107:59+2853h 4m-14
 M W FS
1882 kmIRChanakya*^-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA704:05+13RArr +15/Dep +52h 10m-10BYT021:30+1041h 25m-1
no arr/dep
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +245m-9BYT320:33+5464h 13m23
     F 
2124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +36/Dep +111h 15m-25BYT??23:54+4517h 34m15
 M WT  
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+13NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30BYT??23:54+4517h 34m14
S      
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +392h 47m-15BYT??01:23+5718h 23m14
   W  S
945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8BYT??07:48+1:0122h 18m18
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+23VSKPArr +35/Dep +124h 5m-23BYT??07:48+1:0122h 8m8
SMTWTFS
944 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+11NGPArr +35/Dep +373h 30m+2BYT??05:58+1:0919h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+26VSKPArr +21/Dep +122h 30m-9BYT??07:48+1:0120h 23m20
     F 
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+25VSKPArr +25/Dep +1245m-13BYT??07:48+1:0118h 28m11
  TW   
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+20VSKPArr +13/Dep +1220m-1BYT??07:48+1:0118h 18m14
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+27NGPArr +51/Dep +161h 55m-35BYT??10:58+4618h 48m69
    T S
1026 kmakku~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5BYT??15:21+3119h 1m-2
    T  
1032 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:092h 5m+1:06BYT??15:13+2:0318h 53m25
   W   
1025 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00BYT??05:28+3931h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1767 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16BYT??15:21+3116h 46m8
S  WT  
1031 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:091h 20m+40BYT??15:13+2:0316h 38m17
 MTWT S
1025 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23BYT217:03+2466h 28m20
SMTWTFS
2272 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -4/Dep +83h 5m+12BYT??05:53+5331h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1657 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site