Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BYT/Bhatapara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BYT/Bhatapara
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BYT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1BYT020:33+2216h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1:03BYT020:34+1:5816h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+52BYT423:18+1:2116h 58m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km61 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA018:50+19BYT016:23+1:3321h 33m42
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km45 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 15m-1:57BYT??20:28+4918h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0BYT??07:59+3429h 4m-14
 M W FS
1766 kmIRChanakya*^-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+59RArr +1:27/Dep +112h 10m-1:16BYT??21:28+1817h 23m-2
  T    
943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0BYT??20:33+1:2616h 13m26
S      
1032 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0BYT??23:54+2617h 34m15
 M WT  
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46BYT??23:54+2617h 34m14
S      
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +282h 47m-36BYT??01:23+3518h 23m14
   W  S
945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA009:30+5VSKPArr +3/Dep +22h 0m-1BYT007:48+3222h 18m18
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+42VSKPArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17BYT??07:48+3222h 8m8
SMTWTFS
944 km-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+22NGPArr +43/Dep +293h 30m-14BYT??05:58+4119h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
1025 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+28VSKPArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3BYT??07:48+3220h 23m20
     F 
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+44VSKPArr +26/Dep +245m-24BYT??07:48+3218h 28m11
  TW   
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+34VSKPArr +17/Dep +220m-15BYT??07:48+3218h 18m14
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+46NGPArr +39/Dep +3:231h 55m+2:44BYT??10:58+3:5218h 48m71
    T S
1026 kmakku-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36BYT??15:21+1919h 1m-3
    T  
1032 km-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +4:172h 5m+0BYT??15:13+5:1618h 53m25
   W   
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43BYT??05:28+3031h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1766 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19BYT??15:21+1916h 46m7
S  WT  
1031 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +4:171h 20m+2:54BYT??15:13+5:1616h 38m17
 MTWT S
1031 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0BYT??17:03+1618h 28m17
SMTWTFS
1031 km-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+47ETArr +50/Dep +193h 5m-31BYT??05:53+1:0331h 18m13
SMTWTFS
1657 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site