Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BTT/Bhatni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BTT/Bhatni Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+6BTT016:35+5:2334h 15m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+5KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45BTT??14:37+1:0035h 42m8
  T    
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+36ETArr +47/Dep +162h 30m-31BTT??18:30+1:2139h 5m5
  T    
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +17/Dep +121h 20m-5BTT??17:10+1:4537h 5m65
     F 
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16BTT??17:10+1:4536h 50m69
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +193h 50m-1:09DEOS??18:48+1:2438h 28m20
SM W F 
1904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:15GKPArr +4:15/Dep +3:212h 25m-54DEOS??18:28+4:0336h 8m-21
   W   
1959 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr +1/Dep +273h 40m+26BTT017:10+1:4578h 40m70
  T    
2526 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +273h 40m+21BTT??17:10+1:4554h 40m63
 M W  S
2441 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr +54/Dep +2:311h 45m+1:37BTT??03:30+5:4537h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+39JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:313h 27m-8BTT??03:30+5:4536h 55m24
 M   F 
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +2:18/Dep +2:313h 27m+13BTT??03:30+5:4536h 55m11
   W   
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:313h 27m+38BTT??03:30+5:4536h 55m14
S      
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +19/Dep +162h 40m-3DEOS??06:04+2:5738h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+39JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:311h 55m-4BTT??03:30+5:4535h 20m13
    T S
1973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6BTT??15:55+3:1242h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2018 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +43/Dep +433h 45m+0BTT??15:55+3:1242h 0m21
S      
2011 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA1023:05+13ALDArr +45/Dep 35m+0BTT009:55-58h 50m8
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+41KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5BTT??14:37+1:0038h 52m3
no arr/dep
1987 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site