Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BTT/Bhatni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BTT/Bhatni Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7BTT016:35+4:1834h 15m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1980 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39BTT??14:37+5235h 42m8
  T    
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +192h 30m-18BTT??18:30+1:1039h 5m5
  T    
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2BTT??17:10+1:1937h 5m65
     F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14BTT??17:10+1:1936h 50m69
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +133h 50m-12DEOS??18:48+1:2138h 28m20
SM W F 
1904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44DEOS??18:28+2:4536h 8m-20
   W   
1960 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21BTT??17:10+1:1954h 40m70
  T    
2443 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22BTT??17:10+1:1954h 40m63
 M W  S
2441 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04BTT??03:30+4:3637h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1973 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4BTT??03:30+4:3636h 55m25
 M   F 
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7BTT??03:30+4:3636h 55m12
   W   
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16BTT??03:30+4:3636h 55m15
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12DEOS??06:04+2:2138h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23BTT??03:30+4:3635h 20m14
    T S
1974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23BTT??15:55+2:1642h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2018 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33BTT??15:55+2:1642h 0m21
S      
2011 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +4:0135m+3:03BTT??09:55+4:1834h 50m8
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6BTT??14:37+5238h 52m3
no arr/dep
1987 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site