Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BTT/Bhatni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BTT/Bhatni Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34BTT016:35+3:4534h 15m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1980 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13BTT??14:37+1:0935h 42m8
  T    
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +152h 30m+3BTT??18:30+4739h 5m7
  T    
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17BTT??17:10+4737h 5m64
     F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5BTT??17:10+4736h 50m68
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +183h 50m-4DEOS??18:48+5238h 28m23
SM W F 
1905 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23DEOS??18:28+5736h 8m-20
   W   
1960 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16BTT??17:10+4754h 40m69
  T    
2442 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7BTT??17:10+4754h 40m62
 M W  S
2440 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40BTT??03:30+3:2137h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1973 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21BTT??03:30+3:2136h 55m24
 M   F 
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1BTT??03:30+3:2136h 55m11
   W   
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26BTT??03:30+3:2136h 55m14
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30DEOS??06:04+1:4938h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26IAA??13:58+3:2345h 48m28
S T    
2572 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27BTT??03:30+3:2135h 20m13
    T S
1973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55BTT??15:55+1:0842h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2017 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58BTT??15:55+1:0842h 0m21
S      
2010 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16BTT??09:55+3:1634h 50m8
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02BTT??14:37+1:0938h 52m3
no arr/dep
1997 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.