Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BTT/Bhatni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BTT/Bhatni Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19BTT016:35+5:5434h 15m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16BTT??14:37+2:5135h 42m8
  T    
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +142h 30m-35BTT??18:30+2:1039h 5m5
  T    
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2BTT??17:10+2:3837h 5m64
     F 
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +132h 40m-1:30BTT??17:10+2:3836h 50m68
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +163h 50m-1:27DEOS??18:48+1:5738h 28m20
SM W F 
1904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr +4:33/Dep +4:012h 25m-32DEOS??18:28+3:5636h 8m-21
   W   
1959 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33BTT??17:10+2:3854h 40m69
  T    
2441 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34BTT??17:10+2:3854h 40m62
 M W  S
2441 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +48/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:59BTT??03:30+5:5237h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1972 kmVinay Kumar-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+23JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38BTT??03:30+5:5236h 55m24
 M   F 
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+11JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59BTT??03:30+5:5236h 55m11
   W   
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39BTT??03:30+5:5236h 55m14
S      
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2DEOS??06:04+3:2938h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 km-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+46JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37BTT??03:30+5:5235h 20m13
    T S
1973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25BTT??15:55+3:3342h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2017 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44BTT??15:55+3:3342h 0m21
S      
2010 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:2535m+3:52BTT??09:55+4:3934h 50m10
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+49KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1BTT??14:37+2:5138h 52m3
no arr/dep
1986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site