Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
29 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1048.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40BPL317:55+5917h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1049 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44BPL217:55+1:2017h 35m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:42BPL319:20+2:0217h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1049 km61 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5BPL022:30+4619h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12BPL022:30+618h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-BPL220:15-15h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10BPL400:05+4517h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20BPL400:05+1:2117h 45m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-BPL300:05-17h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-BPL202:55-16h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12BPL202:00+3714h 0m2
      S
3A
PQWL1049 km75 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+10BPL302:00+3914h 0m3
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km75 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1:27HBJ??02:05+1:5613h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1042 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20+7BPL007:40+2517h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km60 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BPL206:25+1:0615h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+10BPL106:25+1:1015h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+24BPL106:25+1:2515h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5BPL209:55+4119h 5m25
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+12BPL209:55+5719h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km55 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10-BPL208:05-15h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+53BPL208:05+1:3015h 55m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10BPL209:15+5816h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPL009:15-16h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11BPL009:15+4816h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28BPL309:40+1:4616h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-BPL409:40-16h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+5:40BPL214:35+4:2618h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+4:35BPL013:45+5:3816h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1049 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2BPL216:45-19h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49BPL217:55+2441h 25m20
    T S
1183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28BPL??21:50+1:2820h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +374h 12m+10BPL??21:20+1918h 55m-3
S  W  S
1041 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +314h 12m+4BPL321:20+4442h 55m2
SM WT  
1183 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA004:05+56NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7BPL222:55+1:0242h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1467 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9BPL??00:05+2:0018h 45m-3
     F 
1051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12HBJ??02:05+3018h 30m-32
S   T  
1239 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17BPL??14:20+930h 45m-15
      S
1483 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 55m+58BPL319:30+5057h 0m15
 M W  S
1709 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +1:012h 55m+1:02BPL319:30+5057h 0m22
  T    
1709 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12BPL??20:30+2134h 0m-4
 M     
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18BPL??17:55+2929h 45m7
 M     
1380 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+6HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14BPL??18:30+1:0153h 10m22
S      
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31BPL??17:55+2928h 25m-4
 M     
1380 kmIn India now-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:22ETArr +1:52/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL009:05+2466h 30m18
  T    
2001 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30BPL??18:30+1:0151h 5m22
S      
2688 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+32AKArr +42/Dep +262h 55m-16BPL??17:55+2925h 10m9
 M     
1278 kmIn India now-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10BPL520:30+2:5251h 40m19
S  W F 
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+21RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07BPL??02:00+2431h 10m-16
S      
1603 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +103h 0m-38BPL??18:40+2122h 20m-11
    T  
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +212h 20m-27BPL217:55+2469h 35m7
    T  
1782 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +221h 15m-26BPL??16:45+3620h 25m7
    T  
1049 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +2:371h 25m+1:49BPL??16:55+2:5420h 35m-12
    T  
1049 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+31VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14BPL??05:55+1:4832h 0m20
   W F 
1577 km-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA1022:35-ETArr +56/Dep 4h 55m+0BPL221:00-70h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
2005 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+51ETArr +56/Dep +301h 25m-26BPL??17:55+2919h 20m6
 M     
1049 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +33h 35m-1:24BPL??18:55+2320h 20m-5
   W   
1048 kmBMTIR*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+28VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41BPL??05:55+1:4831h 10m22
      S
1559 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:14BPL??21:50+1:2823h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3BPL??18:55+2319h 50m1
   W   
1048 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+22SCArr +34/Dep +232h 0m-11BPL??21:20+1921h 40m-4
  T  FS
1314 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00BPL??00:05+1:0924h 10m10
 M     
1314 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36BPL217:55+2442h 0m15
   W F 
1192 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site