Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
31 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10BPL317:55+2917h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1049 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+21BPL217:55+3717h 35m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+29BPL319:20+5017h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1049 km61 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+40BPL022:30+3619h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1BPL022:30+618h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+11BPL220:15+3915h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11BPL400:05+1:2117h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+35BPL400:05+1:0917h 45m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8BPL300:05+5517h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-BPL202:55-16h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+14BPL202:00+4814h 0m2
      S
3A
PQWL1049 km75 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3BPL302:00+3014h 0m3
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km75 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1:01HBJ??02:05+5413h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1043 km78 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-BPL008:00-18h 20m13
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-BPL008:00-18h 20m13
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3BPL007:40+817h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+5BPL206:25+4615h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9BPL106:25+1:0015h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+22BPL106:25+1:1215h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2BPL209:55+3519h 5m25
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+51BPL209:55+1:1719h 5m25
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km55 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+7BPL208:05+3815h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+14BPL208:05+1:0315h 55m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18BPL209:15+1:1216h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPL009:15-16h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0BPL009:15+3816h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+46BPL309:40+1:2916h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPL409:40-16h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+51BPL214:35+1:3818h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:11BPL013:45+5:4716h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1049 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BPL216:45-19h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+11KZJArr +1:06/Dep +1438m-52BPL??17:55+2717h 25m20
S    F 
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +49/Dep +144h 2m-35BPL??21:50+3020h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11BPL??21:20+1918h 55m-2
S  W  S
1041 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +25/Dep +324h 12m+7BPL??21:20+2518h 55m1
 MT TF 
1041 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+21NGPArr +14/Dep +372h 30m+23BPL??22:55+5518h 50m-1
    T  
1049 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30BPL??00:05+3218h 45m-3
     F 
1051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +00m+0HBJ??02:05+4918h 30m-32
S   T  
1240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1730h 45m-15
      S
1483 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27BPL??19:30+3033h 0m15
 M W  S
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +262h 55m+26BPL??19:30+3033h 0m22
  T    
1628 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19BPL??20:30+2934h 0m-4
 M     
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10BPL??17:55+3429h 45m7
 M     
1380 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BPL??18:30+1653h 10m22
S      
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+10SCArr +18/Dep +040m-18BPL??17:55+3428h 25m-4
 M     
1381 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0BPL??09:05+2418h 30m17
  T    
1049 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BPL??18:30+1651h 5m22
S      
2688 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +13/Dep +272h 55m+14BPL??17:55+3425h 10m9
 M     
1279 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??20:30+1:4051h 40m19
S  W F 
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+23RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03BPL??02:00+3931h 10m-16
S      
1604 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +83h 0m+5BPL??18:40+1522h 20m-11
    T  
1050 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +262h 20m+23BPL??17:55+2721h 35m7
    T  
1050 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +81h 15m+5BPL??16:45+2220h 25m7
    T  
1050 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56BPL??16:55+2:1720h 35m-12
    T  
1050 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+14VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15BPL??05:55+5032h 0m19
   W F 
1578 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+23ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2BPL??21:00+5222h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+23ETArr +19/Dep +371h 25m+18BPL??17:55+3419h 20m6
 M     
1050 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +03h 35m-52BPL??18:55+2820h 20m-5
   W   
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2BPL??05:55+5031h 10m24
      S
1560 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10BPL??21:50+3023h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1315 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+14NGPArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9BPL??18:55+2819h 50m-1
   W   
1049 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+9SCArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4BPL??21:20+1921h 40m-3
  T  FS
1315 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+12SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37BPL??00:05+2:0924h 10m10
 M     
1315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+12KZJArr +55/Dep +141h 17m-41BPL??17:55+2718h 0m15
    T S
1051 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site