Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
29 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 1042.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7HBJ317:23+5617h 3m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+49HBJ317:23+1:3117h 3m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:05HBJ318:45+1:3716h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1042 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+32HBJ021:48+5918h 23m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12BPL022:30+1018h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1:17BPL220:15+1:4315h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11BPL400:05+1:3017h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19BPL400:05+1:0917h 45m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+6BPL300:05+1:1617h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+18BPL202:55+5316h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+10BPL202:00+4914h 0m2
      S
3A
PQWL1049 km75 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+10BPL302:00+4514h 0m3
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km75 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1:22HBJ??02:05+1:2013h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1042 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+8BPL007:40+2417h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km60 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BPL206:25+5615h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9BPL106:25+1:1615h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+37BPL106:25+1:3615h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-BPL209:55-19h 5m25
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50-BPL209:55-19h 5m25
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km55 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+2BPL208:05+1:1015h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+35BPL208:05+1:1915h 55m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+17BPL209:15+1:3016h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPL009:15-16h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0BPL009:15+4516h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:12BPL309:40+1:5916h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-BPL409:40-16h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+2:20BPL214:35+2:5818h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:48BPL013:45+6:2216h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1049 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3HBJ316:18-18h 48m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1338m-58HBJ??17:23+5116h 53m19
S    F 
1044 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+11KZJArr +54/Dep +354h 2m-19BPL??21:50+1:0020h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1050 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+10WLArr +30/Dep +354h 12m+5BPL??21:20+2418h 55m-2
S  W  S
1040 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+10WLArr +30/Dep +294h 12m-1BPL??21:20+4618h 55m2
 MT TF 
1040 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+5NGPArr +1/Dep +332h 30m+32BPL??22:55+1:0318h 50m-6
    T  
1048 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +40/Dep +1038m-30BPL??00:05+2:2318h 45m-3
     F 
1050 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +00m+0HBJ??02:05+5018h 30m-32
S   T  
1240 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??14:20+1830h 45m-15
      S
1484 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 55m+22BPL??19:30+3033h 0m15
 M W  S
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +1/Dep +282h 55m+27BPL??19:30+3033h 0m22
  T    
1628 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14BPL??20:30+2934h 0m-4
 M     
1626 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+18SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0HBJ??17:23+4829h 13m6
 M     
1374 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 30m-15BPL??18:30+3953h 10m22
S      
2687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+6SCArr +15/Dep +040m-15HBJ??17:23+4827h 53m-5
 M     
1374 kmSudarshan*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+55ETArr +58/Dep +181h 15m-40HBJ??08:38+4118h 3m17
  T    
1042 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BPL??18:30+3951h 5m22
S      
2688 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+18AKArr +29/Dep +242h 55m-5HBJ??17:23+4824h 38m8
 M     
1272 kmSudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +191h 35m-10BPL??20:30+2:1951h 40m19
S  W F 
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+23RArr +1:15/Dep +1035m-1:05BPL??02:00+4031h 10m-16
S      
1603 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +57/Dep +83h 0m-49BPL??18:40+1922h 20m-11
    T  
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +57/Dep +322h 20m-25HBJ??17:23+5121h 3m6
    T  
1043 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +57/Dep 1h 15m+0HBJ??16:18+5019h 58m6
    T  
1043 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +57/Dep +3:081h 25m+2:11HBJ??16:33+3:2620h 13m-13
    T  
1043 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+30VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:032h 15m+1:03BPL??05:55+1:4932h 0m20
   W F 
1577 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+41ETArr /Dep +214h 55m+0HBJ??20:38+5422h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+41ETArr /Dep +381h 25m+0HBJ??17:23+4818h 48m5
 M     
1043 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+41NGPArr /Dep +13h 35m+0HBJ??18:13+5619h 38m-6
   W   
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+10VZMArr +24/Dep +1:183h 0m+54BPL??05:55+1:4931h 10m24
      S
1559 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +1/Dep +321h 45m+31BPL??21:50+1:0023h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+13NGPArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7HBJ??18:13+5619h 8m-2
   W   
1042 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+11SCArr +8/Dep +252h 0m+17BPL??21:20+2421h 40m-3
  T  FS
1314 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16BPL??00:05+3:3424h 10m10
 M     
1314 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+18KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45HBJ??17:23+5117h 28m14
    T S
1044 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site