Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
29 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 1042.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5HBJ317:23+3817h 3m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13HBJ317:23+2817h 3m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1043 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5HBJ318:45+4016h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1043 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26HBJ021:48+1418h 23m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0BPL022:30+518h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km57 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6BPL220:15+3215h 55m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16BPL400:05+2917h 45m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15BPL400:05+3517h 45m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34BPL300:05+1:0217h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7BPL202:55+3316h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12BPL202:00+1814h 0m2
      S
3A
PQWL1049 km75 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1BPL302:00+2814h 0m3
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km75 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1HBJ??02:05+3713h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1043 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3BPL007:40-517h 20m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1049 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BPL206:25+1:0015h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BPL106:25+3015h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9BPL106:25+4615h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3BPL209:55+2619h 5m25
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4BPL209:55+3419h 5m25
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1049 km55 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+19BPL208:05+3015h 55m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11BPL208:05+5715h 55m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40BPL209:15+1:0316h 50m8
      S
II3A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPL009:15-16h 50m8
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8BPL009:15+3116h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24BPL309:40+4516h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPL409:40-16h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1049 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+7BPL214:35+2818h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:23BPL013:45+4:2116h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1049 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11HBJ316:18-18h 48m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Manmad   Raipur   Warangal   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09HBJ??17:23+3216h 53m19
S    F 
1045 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28BPL??21:50+3420h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1051 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +204h 12m-24BPL??21:20+1018h 55m7
S  W  S
1041 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep 4h 12m+0BPL??21:20+1718h 55m2
 MT TF 
1041 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 30m+30BPL??22:55+3518h 50m-2
    T  
1050 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59BPL??00:05+2518h 45m-3
     F 
1051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29HBJ??02:05+3718h 45m-32
S   T  
1239 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0BPL??14:20+1631h 0m-15
      S
1483 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22BPL??19:30+2633h 0m15
 M W  S
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31BPL??19:30+2633h 0m22
  T    
1627 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3BPL??20:30+2434h 0m-4
 M     
1625 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15HBJ??17:23+4929h 13m6
 M     
1362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38HBJ??17:23+4927h 53m-5
 M     
1374 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0HBJ??08:38+3218h 3m16
  T    
1043 kmRAJMOHAN-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8HBJ??17:23+4924h 38m8
 M     
1273 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42BPL??20:30+4151h 40m19
S  W F 
2708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+22RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11BPL??02:00+2831h 10m-15
S      
1598 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14BPL??18:40+1322h 20m-10
    T  
1049 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +212h 20m+28HBJ??17:23+3221h 3m6
    T  
1043 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20HBJ??16:18+2719h 58m6
    T  
1043 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59HBJ??16:33+1:0420h 13m-13
    T  
1043 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2BPL??05:55+2532h 0m20
   W F 
1572 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16HBJ??20:38+4322h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36HBJ??17:23+4918h 48m5
 M     
1043 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19HBJ??18:13+1:2819h 38m-6
   W   
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14HBJ??16:18+2717h 43m16
SMTWTFS
1043 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12BPL??21:50+3423h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1315 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20BPL??05:55+2531h 10m25
      S
1556 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51HBJ??18:13+1:2819h 8m-2
   W   
1044 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+10SCArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3BPL??21:20+1021h 40m6
  T  FS
1315 km12864 departed from ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17BPL??00:05+2524h 10m13
 M     
1315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55HBJ??17:23+3217h 28m14
    T S
1045 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.