Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 896.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21BSL1,216:20+1316h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+11BSL316:20-416h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BSL107:50+715h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6BSL112:50+1814h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+9NGPArr +20/Dep +1:143h 40m+54BSL??20:40+1:0420h 20m30
   W   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41BSL??20:40+4418h 35m8
  T    
1052 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+4SEGMArr +13/Dep +311h 4m+18BSL??17:40+1915h 35m13
SMTWTFS
900 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58BSL??20:40+1:0418h 35m26
S  W FS
1052 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +562h 30m+40BSL??20:40+2918h 35m7
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +333h 0m+17BSL??21:30+2419h 25m14
S      
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20BSL??23:40+4521h 35m12
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46BSL??21:50+1:0219h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57BSL321:05+2966h 10m7
 M W FS
2647 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +492h 47m-14BSL??23:40+1:3044h 45m-8
     FS
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:1435m+1:02BSL??20:40+1:0416h 20m32
S  W FS
1052 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +595h 0m+47BSL??01:35+1:0921h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +5735m+45BSL??20:40+4416h 20m14
  T    
1052 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +252h 20m+13BSL421:50+4565h 30m11
S TW  S
2144 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4BSL??23:05+1718h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18BSL??01:35+1:0919h 15m16
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40BSL??01:20+1919h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9BSL??06:50+4024h 20m-19
      S
1110 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30BSL??23:40+1:1241h 0m14
  T    
2192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +47/Dep +3845m-9BSL??08:50+3724h 45m33
    T  
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41BSL??01:35+1:0915h 20m18
SMTWTFS
897 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+13NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34BSL??01:20+1915h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +282h 55m+20BSL??12:40+3126h 10m12
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30BSL??12:40+3126h 10m19
  T    
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20BSL013:25+3650h 55m13
  T    
1311 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +102h 15m+2BSL??11:50+3825h 20m0
   W   
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +183h 40m+10BSL013:25+3650h 55m6
 M W  S
1310 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5BSL??14:00+1227h 30m-6
 M     
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +384h 50m+30BSL??14:30+3928h 0m-2
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19BSL??14:30+2523h 10m-2
    T  
1155 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21BSL313:10+3045h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2762 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +24/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:16BSL??05:40+3:0038h 15m11
S  W   
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +24/Dep +62h 30m-18BSL??05:40+1:0138h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11BSL313:10+3066h 5m8
     F 
2627 kmKSG*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr -11/Dep +91h 40m+20BSL??12:50+1316h 30m5
   W   
897 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +587h 10m+1:00BSL??20:40+5224h 20m26
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +5911h 35m+1:01BSL??01:35+1:0929h 15m40
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +163h 20m+18BSL??17:40+1921h 20m16
   W   
1051 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51BSL??20:30+2346h 50m61
SMTWTFS
2525 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +4/Dep +950m+5BSL??12:50+1314h 15m-3
  TW   
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34BSL??22:20+1:1747h 35m8
      S
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site