Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28BSL1,216:20+2316h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL897 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36BSL316:20+016h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL897 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BSL107:50+815h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10BSL112:50+2614h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53BSL??20:40+1:2120h 20m30
   W   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BSL??20:40+5418h 35m9
  T    
1052 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +16/Dep +371h 4m+21BSL??17:40+2415h 35m13
SMTWTFS
900 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BSL??20:40+1:2118h 35m26
S  W FS
1052 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BSL??20:40+1:1418h 35m8
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BSL??23:40+5121h 35m12
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BSL??21:50+5719h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41BSL??21:05+2342h 10m8
 M W FS
2525 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39BSL??23:40+5544h 45m-7
     FS
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08BSL??20:40+1:2116h 20m32
S  W FS
1052 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25BSL??01:35+1:4121h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2235m+1:06BSL??20:40+5416h 20m15
  T    
1052 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14BSL??21:50+5117h 30m13
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3BSL??23:05+2018h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BSL??01:35+1:4119h 15m16
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46BSL??01:20+1019h 0m-27
 M WT  
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep +43h 30m-25BSL??06:50+5824h 20m-19
      S
1110 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21BSL??23:40+2:0441h 0m15
  T    
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:02DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1BSL??08:50+3324h 45m33
    T  
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+7SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BSL??01:35+1:4115h 20m18
SMTWTFS
896 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28BSL??01:20+1015h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22BSL??12:40+4126h 10m12
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31BSL??12:40+4126h 10m19
  T    
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16BSL??13:25+4826h 55m13
  T    
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5BSL??11:50+3025h 20m1
   W   
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7BSL??13:25+4826h 55m6
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3BSL??14:00+1327h 30m-6
 M     
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18BSL??14:30+3728h 0m-2
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17BSL??14:30+2623h 10m-1
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22BSL??13:10+4345h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2755 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01BSL??05:40+2:4138h 15m12
S  W   
2155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3BSL??05:40+1:4938h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44BSL??13:10+4342h 5m9
     F 
2509 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25BSL??12:50+1616h 30m5
   W   
897 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08BSL??20:40+2:0324h 20m26
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39BSL??01:35+1:4129h 15m40
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20BSL??17:40+2421h 20m16
   W   
1051 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07BSL??20:30+3946h 50m61
SMTWTFS
2526 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BSL??12:50+1614h 15m-3
  TW   
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10BSL??22:20+1:2747h 35m8
      S
2914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.