Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 897.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+2BSL316:20+1116h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7BSL316:20+516h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+34BSL107:50+3215h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+1BSL112:50+114h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6BSL??20:40+5320h 20m30
   W   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51BSL??20:40+4518h 35m8
  T    
1052 kmSaurabh-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+1:35SEGMArr +2:05/Dep +311h 4m-1:34BSL??17:30+3215h 25m14
SMTWTFS
900 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07BSL??20:40+5318h 35m26
S  W FS
1052 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:202h 30m-38BSL??20:40+1:0218h 35m7
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:163h 0m-42BSL??21:30+1:0219h 25m14
S      
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33BSL??23:40+1:2421h 35m12
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA1002:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13BSL321:50+1:0767h 45m9
 M  TF 
2149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0BSL??21:05+3042h 10m6
 M W FS
2531 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BSL??23:40+1:2644h 45m-8
     FS
2668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0BSL??20:40+5316h 20m32
S  W FS
1052 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0BSL??01:35+5821h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:0735m+0BSL??20:40+4516h 20m14
  T    
1052 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +492h 20m+0BSL??21:50+1:0917h 30m10
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +113h 5m+0BSL??23:05+1918h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BSL??01:35+5819h 15m16
 M WT  
1051 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +03h 55m+0BSL??01:20+1019h 0m-28
 M WT  
1051 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:0641h 0m14
  T    
2191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+1:21SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16BSL??06:50+3524h 6m-19
      S
1121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10BSL??08:50+2524h 45m33
    T  
1258 kmPrayas*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+22SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BSL??01:35+5815h 20m18
SMTWTFS
897 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+22NGPArr +43/Dep +035m-43BSL??01:20+1015h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
1051 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0BSL012:40-50h 10m12
 M W  S
1310 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 55m+0BSL012:40-50h 10m19
  T    
1310 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33BSL??13:25+4926h 55m13
  T    
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17BSL??11:50+3125h 20m-1
   W   
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34BSL??13:25+4926h 55m6
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16BSL??14:00+1327h 30m-6
 M     
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40BSL??14:30+3828h 0m-2
 M W  S
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25BSL??14:30+2723h 10m-2
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BSL??13:10+4245h 45m16
SMTWTFS
2762 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11BSL??05:40+2:1438h 15m11
S  W   
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26BSL??05:40+1:1338h 15m11
 M     
2161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9BSL??13:10+4242h 5m7
     F 
2512 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0BSL??12:50+1516h 30m5
   W   
897 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +1:247h 10m+0BSL??20:40+1:1524h 20m26
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +1:0111h 35m+0BSL??01:35+5829h 15m40
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +193h 20m+0BSL??17:30+3221h 10m17
   W   
1051 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43BSL??20:30+4046h 50m61
SMTWTFS
2525 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+47BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BSL??12:50+1514h 15m-3
  TW   
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55BSL??22:20+3:2547h 35m6
      S
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site