Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1187.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5BINA321:25+3119h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1188 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7BINA304:50+3118h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BINA208:20+1:0617h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1188 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BINA308:20+3217h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1188 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9BINA308:20+4017h 45m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1188 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3BINA312:30+421h 40m27
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL1188 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4BINA312:30+321h 40m26
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1188 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11BINA319:00-21h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1190 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7BINA??23:30+1223h 10m-7
      S
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19BINA??21:00+1520h 40m-6
      S
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42MAKR??18:28-939h 33m-10
no arr/dep
2297 kmSourav Basak*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +112h 0m-21BINA??00:20+1820h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29BINA??01:00+020h 40m0
S      
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+15BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22BINA??04:40+4722h 20m11
 M WT  
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24MAKR??03:43+1445h 3m45
SMTWTFS
2292 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29MAKR??03:43+1444h 48m29
SMTWTFS
2291 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16MAKR??03:43+1464h 18m49
     F 
2291 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +5635m+38BINA??05:30+1817h 30m19
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0BINA??11:15+2420h 40m20
  T    
1188 kmRAJMOHAN-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42BINA??18:00+4649h 10m16
S  W F 
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14BINA??21:35-425h 15m-9
    T  
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15BINA??19:35+1823h 15m8
   W   
1188 kmGopal*^-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20BINA??19:00+1922h 40m11
    T  
1188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59BINA??20:10+1923h 50m-9
    T  
1188 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2BINA??08:05+1834h 10m21
   W F 
1710 kmxxx-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +12h 15m-32MAKR??01:28+1626h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1551 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14BINA??19:00+1920h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1188 kmlvraghavan1987-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20BINA??08:05+1833h 20m26
      S
1695 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.