Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1187.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+4BINA321:25+2619h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1188 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+13BINA304:50+3618h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6BINA208:20+1:0917h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0BINA308:20+2617h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3BINA308:20+3417h 45m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2BINA312:30+821h 40m27
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1188 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3BINA312:30+821h 40m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1188 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+4BINA319:00-21h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12BINA??23:30+1123h 10m-7
      S
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3BINA??21:00+1220h 40m-6
      S
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +141h 57m-48MAKR??18:28+1039h 33m-10
no arr/dep
2296 kmSourav Basak*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +22/Dep +142h 0m-8BINA??00:20+1020h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +22/Dep +52h 30m-17BINA??01:00+620h 40m0
S      
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+17BPLArr +38/Dep 2h 40m+0BINA??04:40+3722h 20m14
 M WT  
1189 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+16BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27MAKR??03:43+345h 3m44
SMTWTFS
2290 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +16/Dep +61h 30m-10MAKR??03:43+344h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +921h 20m-12MAKR??03:43+364h 18m48
     F 
2290 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+8BPLArr +21/Dep +5135m+30BINA??05:30+1317h 30m21
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+19HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23BINA??16:10+4650h 50m20
S      
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +18/Dep +252h 46m+7MNV??16:16+2450h 56m6
   W   
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0BINA??11:15+2420h 40m20
  T    
1188 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30BINA??16:10+4648h 45m20
S      
2548 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32BINA??18:00+1:0449h 10m16
S  W F 
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+7ETArr -2/Dep +103h 0m+12BINA??21:35+025h 15m-10
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34BINA??19:35+1323h 15m8
   W   
1188 kmKSG*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+7ETArr -2/Dep +91h 15m+11BINA??19:00+1822h 40m11
    T  
1189 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+7ETArr -2/Dep +411h 25m+43BINA??20:10+1323h 50m-9
    T  
1189 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+18VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3BINA??08:05+2034h 10m21
   W F 
1710 kmxxx-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+3JBPArr /Dep +112h 15m+0MAKR??01:28+3126h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1551 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+16VZMArr +24/Dep +143h 0m-10BINA??08:05+2033h 20m26
      S
1692 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site