Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+29BINA321:25+1:0519h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1188 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-BINA304:50-18h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+5BINA208:20+5617h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9BINA308:20+5917h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+22BINA308:20+1:4717h 45m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2BINA312:30+2221h 40m27
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1188 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+51BINA312:30+5921h 40m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1188 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BINA319:00-21h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+21BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28BINA??23:30+1223h 10m-7
      S
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+21BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7BINA??21:00+3120h 40m-6
      S
1188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06MAKR??18:28+1739h 33m-10
no arr/dep
2297 kmSourav Basak*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+11BPLArr +39/Dep +172h 0m-22BINA??00:20+1420h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+11BPLArr +39/Dep +112h 30m-28BINA??01:00+1220h 40m0
S      
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+35BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20BINA??04:40+4922h 20m13
 M WT  
1188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19MAKR??03:43+1745h 3m44
SMTWTFS
2290 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2MAKR??03:43+1744h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2290 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2MAKR??03:43+1764h 18m48
     F 
2290 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+14BPLArr +48/Dep +5935m+11BINA??05:30+1917h 30m21
      S
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BINA??16:10+3750h 50m20
S      
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +162h 46m-2MNV??16:16+3250h 56m6
   W   
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0BINA??11:15+2820h 40m20
  T    
1188 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BINA??16:10+3748h 45m20
S      
2549 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0BINA??18:00+1:3149h 10m16
S  W F 
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +83h 0m+5BINA??21:35+725h 15m-10
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+51BPLArr +1:38/Dep +123h 0m-1:26BINA??19:35+2323h 15m8
   W   
1188 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +81h 15m+5BINA??19:00+2922h 40m11
    T  
1189 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56BINA??20:10+1:4223h 50m-9
    T  
1189 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+14VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15BINA??08:05+4434h 10m20
   W F 
1716 kmxxx-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+23JBPArr +59/Dep +32h 15m-56MAKR??01:28+2126h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2BINA??08:05+4433h 20m25
      S
1698 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site