Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:35BINA321:25+2:0119h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1187 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22BINA304:50+4718h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BINA208:20+1:2917h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1187 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+11BINA308:20+1:0917h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+23BINA308:20+1:3017h 45m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5BINA312:30+921h 40m27
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1187 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+14BINA312:30+4021h 40m25
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1187 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2BINA319:00-21h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+38BPLArr +1:10/Dep +293h 25m-41BINA??23:30+3623h 10m-7
      S
1187 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+38BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19BINA??21:00+2620h 40m-6
      S
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47MAKR??18:29+839h 34m-10
no arr/dep
2296 kmSourav Basak*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+1:47BPLArr /Dep +152h 0m+0BINA??00:20+1220h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+1:47BPLArr /Dep +32h 30m+0BINA??01:00+720h 40m0
S      
1188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA1006:20+1:21BPLArr /Dep +422h 40m+0BINA304:40+4394h 20m13
 M WT  
2049 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15MAKR??03:45+1845h 5m44
SMTWTFS
2290 km-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1MAKR??03:45+1844h 50m29
SMTWTFS
2290 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+28BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12MAKR??03:45+1864h 20m48
     F 
2290 km-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +32/Dep +1:3535m+1:03BINA??05:30+5917h 30m19
      S
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BINA??16:10+5950h 50m20
S      
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +182h 46m-10MNV??16:16+2:1150h 56m6
   W   
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:30ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BINA211:15+2768h 40m21
  T    
2140 kmRAJMOHAN-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31BINA??16:10+5948h 45m20
S      
2549 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12BINA118:00+2:3149h 10m16
S  W F 
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep +83h 0m-16BINA??21:35+925h 15m-10
    T  
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5:24BPLArr /Dep +253h 0m+0BINA??19:35+4223h 15m8
   W   
1187 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep +201h 15m-4BINA??19:00+4522h 40m11
    T  
1188 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep 1h 25m+0BINA??20:10+1:5723h 50m-9
    T  
1188 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07BINA??08:05+1:4934h 10m21
   W F 
1715 km-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+47JBPArr +1:34/Dep +42h 15m-1:30MAKR??01:28+2626h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1551 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42BINA??08:05+1:4933h 20m23
      S
1697 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site