Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-BHP113:18-23h 58m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5BHP113:18+3223h 58m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41BHP113:18+5423h 58m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:10BHP116:24+1:4323h 24m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19BHP116:24+3823h 24m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-BHP116:24-23h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1377 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0KAN??12:53+3:3254h 33m69
 M WT  
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15BHP??09:14+2126h 34m-5
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9BHP??11:15+3628h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +41h 55m-11BHP??08:44+2326h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep 2h 43m+0BHP??14:35+1:0727h 10m12
     F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58BHP??17:53+1:3430h 28m-2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08BHP??17:53+1:3430h 28m-1
  T    
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38BHP??17:53+1:3426h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29BHP??22:37+2431h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1391 km-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31BHP??15:20+2023h 55m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11BHP??16:03+1:0124h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+29SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59BHP??17:53+1:3425h 33m-24
 M     
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17BHP??22:37+2429h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29BHP??22:37+2429h 37m-6
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45BHP??22:17+1924h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45BHP??23:39+1925h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1377 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43BHP??22:37+2424h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32BHP??00:48+2527h 8m10
   W   
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45BHP??00:28+1526h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBAM SBP New line-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24BHP??22:37+2424h 42m-19
S      
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +162h 55m-10BHP??00:48+2126h 53m-20
S      
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26BHP??00:28+1526h 33m-21
S      
1377 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 15m+0BHP??23:12+2124h 37m1
SMT TF 
1368 km-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31BHP??23:39+1925h 4m-2
SMT TF 
1361 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29BHP??22:37+2424h 2m0
SMT TF 
1374 km-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +164h 40m-15BHP??00:48+2126h 13m-1
S T T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+27SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1KAN??01:56+326h 11m5
    T  
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site