Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+26BHP113:18+1:0123h 58m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+19BHP113:18+1:0323h 58m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+29BHP113:18+5223h 58m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+19BHP116:24+1:0923h 24m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+24BHP116:24+1:1423h 24m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23BHP116:24+4623h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1377 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48KAN??12:53+1:2054h 33m69
 M WT  
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17BHP??09:14+2026h 34m-5
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +173h 5m+0BHP??11:15+4628h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BHP??08:44+1426h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0BHP??14:35+1:1327h 10m12
     F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BHP117:53+2930h 28m-2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+14SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0BHP117:53+2930h 28m-1
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA015:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25BHP117:53+2926h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27BHP??22:37+2831h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1391 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27BHP??15:20+2623h 55m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +332h 25m+5BHP??16:03+5724h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA016:20+14SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10BHP117:53+2925h 33m-24
 M     
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27BHP??22:37+2829h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 0m-18BHP??22:37+2829h 37m-6
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 50m-40BHP??22:17+2824h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +03h 50m-41BHP??23:39+2925h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1377 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40BHP??22:37+2824h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +204h 10m-21BHP??00:48+4427h 8m11
   W   
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41BHP??00:28+2526h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35BHP??22:37+2824h 42m-19
S      
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 55m-35BHP??00:48+2626h 53m-20
S      
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36BHP??00:28+2526h 33m-21
S      
1377 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +04h 15m+0BHP??23:12+2724h 37m0
SMT TF 
1368 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +05h 20m+0BHP??23:39+2925h 4m-3
SMT TF 
1361 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +13h 35m+0BHP??22:37+2824h 2m-1
SMT TF 
1374 km~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +14h 40m+0BHP??00:48+2626h 13m-2
S T T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +62h 7m+6KAN??01:56+626h 11m5
    T  
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site