Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25BHP113:18+5823h 58m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16BHP113:18+3923h 58m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33BHP113:18+1:0023h 58m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35BHP116:24+1:3923h 24m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9BHP116:24+5923h 24m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16BHP116:24+5423h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1377 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31KAN??12:53+2:2754h 33m69
 M WT  
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21BHP??09:14+2326h 34m-5
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20BHP??11:15+3328h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BHP??08:44+1426h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0BHP??14:35+1:1227h 10m12
     F 
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10BHP??17:53+3830h 28m-2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0BHP??17:53+3830h 28m-1
  T    
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6BHP??17:53+3826h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BHP??22:37+2731h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1391 kmxxx-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18BHP??15:20+2923h 55m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 25m-3BHP??16:03+3824h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+26SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13BHP??17:53+3825h 33m-24
 M     
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28BHP??22:37+2729h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23BHP??22:37+2729h 37m-6
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36BHP??22:17+2524h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35BHP??23:39+2625h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1377 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BHP??22:37+2724h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16BHP??00:48+3127h 8m11
   W   
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 20m-36BHP??00:28+2626h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +11h 50m-45BHP??22:37+2724h 42m-19
S      
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +02h 55m-46BHP??00:48+2426h 53m-20
S      
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +04h 5m-46BHP??00:28+2626h 33m-21
S      
1377 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 15m-36BHP??23:12+2724h 37m0
SMT TF 
1368 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +15h 20m-35BHP??23:39+2625h 4m-3
SMT TF 
1361 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35BHP??22:37+2724h 2m-1
SMT TF 
1374 kmxxx-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 40m-36BHP??00:48+2426h 13m-2
S T T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8KAN??01:56+826h 11m5
    T  
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site