Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
14 Trains / 74 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Allahabad   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5SURI110:17+4628h 37m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1524 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9SURI110:17+1:0428h 37m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1524 km53 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19BHP113:18+1:0823h 58m16
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1378 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13BHP113:18+1:1323h 58m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1378 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41BHP113:18+1:2923h 58m16
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1378 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53BWN012:50+5:0722h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1315 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45RPH217:41-26h 56m19
 M     
IISL
GNWL1492 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10BHP116:24+1:1923h 24m16
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1378 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:37BHP116:24+1:4723h 24m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1378 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23BHP116:24+2:1923h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1378 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4RPH220:25+1:0026h 30m13
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1492 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12RPH222:37+2:0623h 52m13
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1477 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27RPH221:42+3:2022h 37m12
     F 
3A
 1438 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31RPH203:32+1:0527h 47m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1492 km54 km/hr


74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Allahabad   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28BWN??00:46+921h 51m-7
    T  
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29BWN??00:46+921h 51m-25
 M W FS
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0SURI??04:31+1:0225h 36m9
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1KAN??12:53+1:2454h 33m69
 M WT  
2571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28BWN??09:10+2326h 30m-7
SM  TF 
1327 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38BHP??09:14+2626h 34m-5
 M  T  
1386 kmShomnath-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38BWN??09:20+526h 40m-7
  TW  S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38BHP??11:15+2928h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38BHP??08:44+826h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38BWN??10:06-727h 26m-6
      S
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3BWN??11:35+5828h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38BWN??09:21+626h 41m-7
    T  
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19BWN??18:10+2135h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01BWN??09:10+2323h 30m-15
SM  TF 
1327 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11BWN??12:16+426h 36m-14
S  W   
1331 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52BWN??18:10+2132h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1339 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BWN??09:20+523h 40m-15
  TW  S
1327 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BWN??09:21+623h 41m-15
    T  
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11BWN??12:16+1226h 36m-15
     F 
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11BWN??20:36+534h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
1346 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8BWN??05:21+3:0643h 6m2
 M W F 
2437 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BWN??05:21+3:0943h 6m5
  T T S
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33BWN??13:24+825h 59m-1
     F 
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +24h 43m+0BWN??14:16+1026h 51m-3
     F 
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0BHP??14:35+1:2127h 10m12
     F 
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25BHP??17:53+3330h 28m-2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7BHP??17:53+3330h 28m-1
  T    
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+5JBPArr +6/Dep +383h 30m+32BWN??10:12+2:1943h 37m44
  T    
2274 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24BHP??17:53+3326h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30BWN??16:50+1825h 25m0
SM W F 
1343 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32BHP??22:37+3231h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1391 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32BHP??15:20+2823h 55m0
SMTWT S
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13BWN??18:10+2126h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1339 km~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10BHP??16:03+4424h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28BWN??10:12+2:1942h 2m31
    T S
2274 kmGopal*^-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+6SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BHP??17:53+3325h 33m-24
 M     
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +31h 10m-55MNAE??18:57+2726h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42BWN??19:05+2526h 15m-9
S  W F 
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58BWN??19:05+326h 15m-9
 MT   S
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58BWN??19:05+226h 15m-9
    T  
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58BHP??22:37+3229h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22BWN??00:33+5631h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24BWN??20:16+1:0327h 16m-9
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12BWN??18:10+2125h 10m-5
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31BHP??22:37+3229h 37m-6
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50BWN??18:58+2:3946h 38m-6
    T  
2371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55BWN??23:32+1725h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1338 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59BHP??22:17+3524h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 50m-59BHP??23:39+2325h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1377 km~-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58BWN??22:35+824h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1338 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38BWN??20:49+2323h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4BWN??20:16+1:0322h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BHP??22:37+3224h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0SURI??04:31+1:0230h 51m6
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34BHP??00:48+5127h 8m14
   W   
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +14h 20m-58BHP??00:28+2926h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1385 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BHP??22:37+3224h 42m-19
S      
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 55m-2:01BHP??00:48+1526h 53m-20
S      
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +14h 5m-2:01BHP??00:28+2926h 33m-21
S      
1378 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58BWN??23:32+1725h 37m-20
S      
1331 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5BWN??20:16+1:0321h 41m-4
SMT TF 
1311 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +31h 5m-47MNAE??18:57+2720h 22m-4
SMT TF 
1348 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50BHP??23:12+3024h 37m0
SMT TF 
1370 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 20m-50BHP??23:39+2325h 4m-3
SMT TF 
1362 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 35m-50BHP??22:37+3224h 2m-1
SMT TF 
1375 km~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27BWN??15:11+1:1340h 36m7
SM  T  
2274 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09BWN??17:12+1:5042h 37m2
     F 
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36BWN??21:06+2422h 31m-4
SMT TF 
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +14h 40m-49BHP??00:48+1526h 13m-2
S T T  
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +24h 40m-48BWN??23:20+1224h 45m-2
     F 
1327 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31BWN??18:10+2143h 35m0
SMT TF 
1323 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18BWN??02:33+3051h 58m29
SMTWTFS
2266 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25BWN??15:11+1:1340h 6m8
 M     
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5KAN??01:56+526h 11m5
    T  
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.