Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 1533.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1BXR107:08+1:3334h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42BXR106:48+2:0932h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-BXR107:35-32h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+31ALDArr +28/Dep 1h 15m+0BXR??09:11+5:0432h 51m9
S T    
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+31BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:33BXR??11:00+3:5034h 40m7
S      
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+31BSBArr +1:07/Dep +1:052h 5m-2BXR??10:21+1:4334h 1m15
S T    
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BXR110:21-56h 16m11
  T  F 
2599 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep +372h 0m+0BXR??09:39+1:5931h 34m10
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep +112h 55m+0BXR??10:21+1:4332h 16m11
S T T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33BXR??11:58+4:3433h 3m-12
     FS
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +1140m-25BXR??11:00+1:3431h 35m8
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +1110m-25BXR??10:21+1:4330h 56m3
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +111h 30m-1:19BXR??10:21+1:4330h 1m17
S T T  
1799 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +3735m-53BXR??09:39+1:5929h 19m16
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 0m-1:19BXR??11:00+1:3430h 40m22
  T   S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+16BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0BXR??05:03-47h 23m16
     F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45BXR??22:28+4:5840h 8m30
 M WT  
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18BXR??17:46+3:2235h 6m8
SM  TF 
1882 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27BXR??20:22+2:5337h 42m3
      S
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0BXR023:15+4:2840h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep +81h 54m+0BXR??16:44+2:2233h 49m17
SMTWTFS
1807 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03BXR??17:46+3:2232h 6m0
SM  TF 
1881 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34BXR??10:21+1:4347h 51m11
 M W  S
2376 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+46HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0BXR022:40+4:0257h 20m-12
no arr/dep
2855 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+7NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53BXR??07:30+1:5342h 10m26
S      
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep +6:581h 30m+3:20DLN??20:51+7:0830h 16m5
  T    
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0BXR??22:41+7:1732h 6m22
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0BXR??22:40+4:1432h 5m3
S      
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51BXR022:40+4:0232h 5m2
    T  
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0BXR110:21-67h 1m11
no arr/dep
2387 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0BXR??22:40+4:1431h 15m6
S TW FS
1882 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10BXR022:40+4:0231h 15m5
 M  T  
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14BXR??05:59+3:2636h 59m7
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0BXR008:35-60h 15m-15
no arr/dep
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55BXR??05:59+3:2632h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01BXR??05:59+3:2631h 24m13
SMT TF 
1865 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:313h 45m+1:00BXR??06:24+3:2931h 49m16
SMT TF 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0BXR202:56-52h 11m-2
no arr/dep
2683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:334h 43m-17BXR??06:24+3:2931h 39m11
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BXR109:11-58h 6m4
   W   
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05-JBPArr /Dep +514h 20m+0BXR010:21-83h 16m10
no arr/dep
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site