Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4BXR107:08+1:0934h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1805 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7BXR106:48+2232h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1799 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39BXR107:35+1:0432h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1799 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+21ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49BXR??09:11+2:4732h 51m9
S T    
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37BXR??11:00+1:4034h 40m7
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3BXR??10:21+2834h 1m15
S T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2BXR??10:21+2832h 16m11
   W  S
1800 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19BXR??09:59+2731h 54m10
    T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11BXR??10:21+2832h 16m11
S T T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26BXR??11:58+1:0733h 3m-12
     FS
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29BXR??11:00+5931h 35m8
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1BXR??10:21+2830h 56m3
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9BXR??10:21+2830h 1m17
S T T  
1800 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +4335m+21BXR??09:59+2729h 39m16
    T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19BXR??11:00+5930h 40m22
  T   S
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+5BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3BXR??05:03+2:0147h 23m16
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BXR??22:28+2:1440h 8m30
 M WT  
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28BXR??17:46+1:4535h 6m8
SM  TF 
1882 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38BXR??20:22+1:4537h 42m3
      S
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2BXR??23:15+3:0040h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31BXR??16:44+1:1333h 49m17
SMTWTFS
1807 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01BXR??17:46+1:4532h 6m0
SM  TF 
1882 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18BXR??10:21+2847h 51m11
 M W  S
2375 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7BXR??22:40+2:2933h 20m-12
 M     
1882 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38BXR??07:30+2:0942h 10m26
S      
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DLN??20:51+5:0030h 16m4
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42BXR??22:41+5:5232h 6m21
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17BXR??22:40+3:1532h 5m3
S      
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38BXR??22:40+2:2932h 5m2
    T  
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0BXR??10:21+1043h 1m12
    T  
2302 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08BXR??22:40+3:1531h 15m6
S TW FS
1882 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29BXR??22:40+2:2931h 15m5
 M  T  
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24BXR??05:59+2:1736h 59m7
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50BXR??08:35+2:0336h 15m-15
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4BXR??05:59+2:1732h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5BXR??05:59+2:1731h 24m12
SMT TF 
1866 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36BXR??06:24+1:5431h 49m15
SMT TF 
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10BXR??02:56+5528h 11m0
      S
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22BXR??06:24+1:5431h 39m13
      S
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30BXR??09:11+2:4734h 6m4
   W   
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27BXR??10:21+2835h 16m10
   W   
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.