Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+3BXR107:08+2:1934h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51BXR106:48+2:1132h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+9BXR107:35+3:1932h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+15ALDArr +33/Dep +3:451h 15m+3:12BXR??09:11+4:4532h 51m9
S T    
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:441h 10m+3:26BXR??11:00+4:5234h 40m7
S      
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:192h 5m+1BXR??10:21+2:0734h 1m15
S T    
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13BXR??10:21+2:5232h 16m11
   W  S
1799 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +292h 0m-1:32BXR??09:39+1:5031h 34m10
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +92h 55m-1:52BXR??10:21+2:0732h 16m11
S T T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12BXR??11:58+5:1933h 3m-12
     FS
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +1040m-44BXR??11:00+1:4031h 35m8
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +910m-45BXR??10:21+2:0730h 56m3
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +91h 30m-1:36BXR??10:21+2:0730h 1m17
S T T  
1799 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +2935m-1:16BXR??09:39+1:5029h 19m16
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +102h 0m-1:35BXR??11:00+1:4030h 40m22
  T   S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+16BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13BXR??05:03+3:4347h 23m16
     F 
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:20LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08BXR??22:28+5:5040h 8m30
 M WT  
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51BXR217:46+2:3535h 6m9
SM  TF 
1881 km-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +3:363h 15m+3:20BXR020:22+3:3337h 42m4
      S
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15BXR??23:15+5:0040h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +35/Dep +91h 54m-26BXR??16:44+2:1333h 49m17
SMTWTFS
1807 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28BXR217:46+2:3532h 6m1
SM  TF 
1880 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +394h 50m+36BXR??10:21+2:0747h 51m11
 M W  S
2376 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59BXR??22:40+4:5433h 20m-12
 M     
1880 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+6NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28BXR??07:30+2:4342h 10m26
S      
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA1014:35+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep +6:481h 30m+2:54DLN020:51+7:0154h 16m5
  T    
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep +6:132h 40m+2:19BXR022:41+6:0656h 6m22
  T    
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42BXR??22:40+3:4032h 5m2
S      
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50BXR??22:40+4:5432h 5m2
    T  
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35BXR??10:21+2:3343h 1m11
    T  
2302 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51BXR??22:40+3:4031h 15m5
S TW FS
1881 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59BXR??22:40+4:5431h 15m5
 M  T  
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54BXR??05:59+3:2236h 59m7
 M     
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:37/Dep +4:423h 0m+3:05BXR??08:35+4:5336h 15m-15
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41BXR??05:59+3:2232h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1880 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:282h 55m+55BXR??05:59+3:2231h 24m13
SMT TF 
1864 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:12BXR006:24+3:5731h 49m16
SMT TF 
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56BXR??02:56+1:5928h 11m-2
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3BXR006:24+3:5755h 39m11
      S
2683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +1:26/Dep +3:452h 50m+2:19BXR??09:11+4:4534h 6m6
   W   
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29BXR??10:21+2:0735h 16m12
   W   
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site