Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 1533.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1BXR107:08+1:3334h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8BXR106:48+1:0932h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1799 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-BXR107:35-32h 30m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3565 km110 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20-ALDArr /Dep +2:391h 15m+0BXR109:11-56h 51m9
S T    
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0BXR011:00-58h 40m7
no arr/dep
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +252h 5m+0BXR010:21-82h 1m15
S T    
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35BXR??10:21+4032h 16m11
   W  S
1800 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +382h 0m-2BXR??09:39+1:2531h 34m10
    T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32BXR??10:21+4832h 16m11
S T T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58BXR??11:58+2:4133h 3m-12
     FS
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23BXR??11:00+1:0531h 35m8
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29BXR??10:21+4830h 56m3
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17BXR??10:21+4830h 1m17
S T T  
1800 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +3835m+13BXR??09:39+1:2529h 19m16
    T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11BXR??11:00+1:0530h 40m22
  T   S
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35BXR??05:03+2:1747h 23m16
     F 
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31BXR??22:28+2:5840h 8m30
 M WT  
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50BXR??17:46+2:3935h 6m8
SM  TF 
1882 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43BXR??20:22+1:1637h 42m3
      S
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00BXR??23:15+3:5640h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55-KZJArr +27/Dep 1h 54m+0BXR016:44-57h 49m18
SMTWTFS
2705 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38BXR??17:46+2:3932h 6m0
SM  TF 
1881 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37BXR??10:21+4847h 51m11
 M W  S
2376 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39BXR??22:40+2:4633h 20m-12
 M     
1881 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+16NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5BXR??07:30+1:4242h 10m26
S      
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52DLN??20:51+6:2230h 16m4
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53BXR??22:41+7:0832h 6m21
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28BXR??22:40+3:1432h 5m3
S      
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28BXR??22:40+2:4632h 5m2
    T  
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18BXR??10:21+2943h 1m11
    T  
2304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36BXR??22:40+3:1431h 15m6
S TW FS
1882 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36BXR??22:40+2:4631h 15m5
 M  T  
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47BXR??05:59+2:3636h 59m7
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37BXR??08:35+3:0236h 15m-15
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35BXR??05:59+2:3632h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35BXR??05:59+2:3631h 24m12
SMT TF 
1865 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13BXR??06:24+2:2931h 49m15
SMT TF 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36BXR??02:56+1:0428h 11m0
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41BXR??06:24+2:2931h 39m13
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41BXR??09:11+3:3734h 6m4
   W   
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+9JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23BXR??10:21+4835h 16m10
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site