Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Shortest Route: 1533.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+2BXR107:08+1:2734h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+3BXR106:48+5032h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1799 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+29BXR107:35+1:0832h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1799 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20+20ALDArr +11/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:38BXR109:11+2:5056h 51m9
S T    
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +2:441h 10m+2:01BXR011:00+2:4458h 40m7
no arr/dep
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +162h 5m-27BXR010:21+3782h 1m15
S T    
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +72h 55m-19BXR??10:21+3132h 16m11
   W  S
1800 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +312h 0m+5BXR??09:39+5931h 34m10
    T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +112h 55m-15BXR??10:21+3732h 16m11
S T T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52BXR??11:58+2:1733h 3m-12
     FS
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1740m-15BXR??11:00+4831h 35m8
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1110m-21BXR??10:21+3730h 56m3
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +111h 30m-4BXR??10:21+3730h 1m17
S T T  
1800 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +3135m+16BXR??09:39+5929h 19m16
    T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2BXR??11:00+4830h 40m22
  T   S
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23BXR??05:03+1:4947h 23m16
     F 
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48BXR??22:28+2:0440h 8m30
 M WT  
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3BXR??17:46+1:5035h 6m8
SM  TF 
1882 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17BXR??20:22+1:0737h 42m3
      S
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00BXR023:15+4:0140h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +33/Dep +81h 54m-25BXR016:44+1:4257h 49m17
SMTWTFS
2708 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24BXR??17:46+1:5032h 6m0
SM  TF 
1881 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +364h 50m+34BXR??10:21+3747h 51m11
 M W  S
2376 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+29HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43BXR??22:40+2:4133h 20m-12
 M     
1881 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20BXR??07:30+2:1342h 10m26
S      
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:06/Dep +5:161h 30m+3:10DLN??20:51+5:2830h 16m4
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:282h 40m+4:22BXR??22:41+6:3032h 6m21
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48BXR??22:40+2:5432h 5m3
S      
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31BXR??22:40+2:4132h 5m2
    T  
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+7MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19BXR??10:21+1743h 1m11
    T  
2304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42BXR??22:40+2:5431h 15m6
S TW FS
1882 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25BXR??22:40+2:4131h 15m5
 M  T  
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29BXR??05:59+2:2436h 59m7
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16BXR??08:35+2:4536h 15m-15
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7BXR??05:59+2:2432h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0BXR??05:59+2:2431h 24m12
SMT TF 
1865 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +83h 45m+0BXR??06:24+2:0531h 49m15
SMT TF 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23BXR??02:56+1:0928h 11m0
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54BXR??06:24+2:0531h 39m13
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44BXR??09:11+2:5034h 6m4
   W   
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32BXR??10:21+3735h 16m10
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site