Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BXR/Buxar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BXR/Buxar
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BXR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4BXR107:08+1:1634h 48m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7BXR106:48+4132h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1799 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+36BXR107:35+1:2332h 30m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1799 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BXR/Buxar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +5/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:45BXR??09:11+2:5032h 51m9
S T    
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +1:521h 10m+1:25BXR??11:00+1:4034h 40m7
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +232h 5m-4BXR??10:21+4034h 1m15
S T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2BXR??10:21+3232h 16m11
   W  S
1800 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA1002:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +312h 0m+11BXR009:39+5879h 34m11
  T    
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6BXR??10:21+4032h 16m11
S T T  
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04BXR??11:58+1:4433h 3m-12
     FS
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12BXR??11:00+4331h 35m8
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1BXR??10:21+4030h 56m3
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2BXR??10:21+4030h 1m17
S T T  
1800 kmDB*^~-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA604:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +3135m+19BXR009:39+5877h 19m17
  T    
2594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13BXR??11:00+4330h 40m22
  T   S
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45BXR??05:03+1:3947h 23m16
     F 
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BXR??22:28+2:0240h 8m30
 M WT  
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17BXR??17:46+1:4335h 6m8
SM  TF 
1880 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19BXR??20:22+1:4637h 42m3
      S
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41BXR??23:15+3:4240h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+12KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28BXR??16:44+1:2433h 49m17
SMTWTFS
1807 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54BXR??17:46+1:4332h 6m0
SM  TF 
1880 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +404h 50m+20BXR??10:21+4047h 51m11
 M W  S
2376 kmDinesh Gada-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+44HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26BXR??22:40+2:5633h 20m-12
 M     
1880 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+14NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21BXR??07:30+2:0442h 10m26
S      
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +4:401h 30m+2:34DLN??20:51+4:5130h 16m4
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08BXR??22:41+6:0932h 6m21
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32BXR??22:40+2:4632h 5m3
S      
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50BXR??22:40+2:5632h 5m2
    T  
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16BXR110:21+1267h 1m12
no arr/dep
2385 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19BXR??22:40+2:4631h 15m6
S TW FS
1880 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37BXR??22:40+2:5631h 15m5
 M  T  
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34BXR??05:59+2:1936h 59m7
 M     
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58BXR??08:35+2:3836h 15m-15
    T  
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5BXR??05:59+2:1932h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1880 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12BXR??05:59+2:1931h 24m12
SMT TF 
1864 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20BXR??06:24+2:0731h 49m15
SMT TF 
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58BXR??02:56+1:1928h 11m0
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11BXR??06:24+2:0731h 39m13
      S
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09BXR??09:11+2:5034h 6m4
   W   
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37BXR??10:21+4035h 16m10
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site