Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CKP/Chakradharpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CKP/Chakradharpur
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CKP/Chakradharpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-CKP007:50-24h 20m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km46 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+3CKP011:02+2422h 12m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1110 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+19CBSA017:58+2:2022h 23m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1153 km51 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+19CKP017:52+3719h 57m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22CKP018:05+4020h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CKP/Chakradharpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +11h 15m-2:03CKP??05:30+3827h 25m61
SMTWTFS
1479 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44CKP??00:45+721h 50m-23
 M W FS
1314 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47CKP??01:03+322h 8m-22
no arr/dep
1314 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46CKP??04:30+1725h 35m-20
     FS
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+1:07BSPArr +39/Dep +122h 10m-27CKP??05:30+3825h 25m64
  T    
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -11/Dep +13h 10m+12SINI??10:33+828h 53m-19
S      
1531 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BZA605:40+43HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 10m-16SINI010:33+828h 53m-9
   W  S
1509 kmRAJMOHAN-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+12VSKPArr +9/Dep +16h 10m-8RKSN??09:20+1:0027h 40m0
S      
1173 kmRAJMOHAN-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26CKP??08:08+2425h 48m29
 M WT  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48CKP??08:08+2425h 48m28
S      
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14CKP??07:20+1924h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1308 km-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2CKP??07:20+1924h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1308 km-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...BZA??09:40+41VSKPArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17RKSN??09:20+1:0023h 40m6
S      
1173 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BZA??11:25+29KGPArr +29/Dep +41h 55m-25SINI??10:33+823h 8m-1
     F 
1279 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+29KGPArr +29/Dep +52h 25m-24CKP??11:45+2024h 20m6
     F 
1314 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+29BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12CKP??07:20+1943h 55m13
     F 
1308 km-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30CKP??18:28+127h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1545 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+53NGPArr +52/Dep +28h 0m-50CKP222:15+4954h 5m-5
    T  
2569 kmdiptendubt19-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7CKP??18:28+123h 23m-9
     F 
1295 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +47/Dep +52h 45m-42CKP??22:47+5926h 27m3
    T  
1485 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +47/Dep +42h 25m-43CKP??22:15+1:0125h 55m3
    T  
1485 km-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45CKP??21:08+1523h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1314 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +41h 40m-1:23CKP??22:15+1:0123h 40m13
S  WT  
1484 km-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 0m-1:22CKP??22:47+5924h 12m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +21h 40m-1:25CKP222:15+4971h 40m-1
S  WT S
2737 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +23h 5m-1:25CKP??00:30+2025h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1484 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site