Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+52CPH102:01+5619h 41m22
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 15m-1:57CPH??23:15+2221h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1126 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0CPH??05:58+4627h 3m-16
 M W FS
1667 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47CPH??06:19+3927h 24m-18
no arr/dep
1667 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+59BSPArr +37/Dep +132h 10m-24CPH??23:15+2219h 10m50
  T    
1043 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0CPH??22:43+1:1318h 23m28
S      
1132 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0CPH??02:00+2919h 40m19
 M WT  
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46CPH??02:00+2919h 40m18
S      
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15CPH??13:55+1:1931h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1661 km-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1CPH??13:55+1:1931h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1661 km-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +282h 47m-36CPH??03:37+3520h 37m18
   W  S
1044 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA009:30+5VSKPArr +3/Dep +22h 0m-1CPH010:00+3724h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+42VSKPArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17CPH??10:00+3724h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1043 km-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+28VSKPArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3CPH??10:00+3722h 35m25
     F 
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+28BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12CPH??13:55+1:1950h 30m28
     F 
1661 km-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+44VSKPArr +26/Dep +245m-24CPH??10:00+3720h 40m16
  TW   
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+34VSKPArr +17/Dep +220m-15CPH??10:00+3720h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+11NGPArr +25/Dep +91h 45m-16CPH109:42+4067h 7m-3
no arr/dep
2210 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11CPH??15:45+1:4524h 20m5
S  W   
1297 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35CPH??17:33+3521h 13m-2
    T  
1132 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36CPH??17:07+3120h 47m-1
    T  
1132 km-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +4:172h 5m+0CPH??17:48+5:0221h 28m28
   W   
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43CPH??02:58+5429h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1667 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19CPH??17:07+3118h 32m9
S  WT  
1131 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +4:171h 20m+2:54CPH??17:48+5:0219h 13m20
 MTWT S
1131 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +52h 0m-1:18CPH??17:33+3518h 58m8
SMTWTFS
1131 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0CPH??19:01+1420h 26m19
SMTWTFS
1131 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site