Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20-CPH102:01-19h 41m22
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CPH??23:15+2721h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1126 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CPH205:58+4951h 3m-16
 M W FS
1784 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0CPH??06:19+3727h 24m-18
no arr/dep
1668 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CPH??23:15+2719h 10m50
  T    
1043 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CPH022:43-66h 23m25
     F 
2223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CPH??02:00+3119h 40m19
 M WT  
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CPH??02:00+3119h 40m18
S      
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+10BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CPH213:55+1:1755h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2100 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+14KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CPH213:55+1:1731h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1681 kmxxx-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0CPH??03:37+5320h 37m18
   W  S
1044 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+6VSKPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CPH??10:00+4824h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+17VSKPArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CPH??10:00+4824h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1043 kmxxx-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+32VSKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CPH??10:00+4822h 35m25
     F 
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+32BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0CPH213:55+1:1750h 30m28
     F 
2096 kmxxx-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+17VSKPArr /Dep 45m+0CPH??10:00+4820h 40m16
  TW   
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+24VSKPArr /Dep 20m+0CPH??10:00+4820h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CPH??09:42+3819h 7m-3
   W   
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CPH315:45+1:1748h 20m5
  T   S
1735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CPH217:33+3669h 13m-2
    T  
2161 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CPH117:07+2868h 47m-1
no arr/dep
2161 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+3:37NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CPH??17:48+6:0321h 28m27
   W   
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+23KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CPH202:58+5753h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1782 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CPH??17:07+2818h 32m9
S  WT  
1132 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CPH??17:48+6:0319h 13m19
 MTWT S
1132 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CPH??17:33+3618h 58m8
SMTWTFS
1132 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+44NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CPH119:01+2168h 26m20
SMTWTFS
2385 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site