Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10CPH102:01+919h 41m22
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 15m+0CPH??23:15+2721h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1126 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10CPH??05:58+4427h 3m-16
 M W FS
1668 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +131h 57m-1:02CPH??06:19+4627h 24m-18
no arr/dep
1668 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA704:05+6BSPArr +49/Dep 2h 10m+0CPH223:15+2743h 10m50
  T    
1037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +145m-9CPH??22:43+4018h 23m25
S      
1132 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26CPH??02:00+4519h 40m19
 M WT  
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29CPH??02:00+4519h 40m18
S      
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +51h 55m-31CPH213:55+5755h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2099 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23CPH213:55+5731h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1681 kmxxx-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +382h 47m-16CPH??03:37+1:0320h 37m18
   W  S
1044 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0CPH??10:00+1:0724h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+23VSKPArr +34/Dep 4h 5m+0CPH??10:00+1:0724h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1043 kmxxx-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+27VSKPArr +22/Dep 2h 30m+0CPH??10:00+1:0722h 35m25
     F 
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+27BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16CPH213:55+5750h 30m28
     F 
2096 kmxxx-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+28VSKPArr +28/Dep 45m+0CPH??10:00+1:0720h 40m16
  TW   
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+21VSKPArr +13/Dep 20m+0CPH??10:00+1:0720h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12CPH??09:42+3419h 7m-3
   W   
1126 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29CPH315:45+3:3048h 20m5
  T   S
1734 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +182h 45m+5CPH217:33+4669h 13m0
    T  
2155 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3CPH??17:07+3920h 47m0
    T  
1132 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:142h 5m+1:12CPH??17:48+1:5321h 28m28
   W   
1125 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59CPH??02:58+5829h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1667 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18CPH??17:07+3918h 32m10
S  WT  
1131 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +1:141h 20m+46CPH??17:48+1:5319h 13m20
 MTWT S
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10CPH217:33+4666h 58m10
SMTWTFS
2371 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22CPH119:01+2368h 26m22
SMTWTFS
2371 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site