Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+28CPH102:01+1719h 41m22
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +51h 15m-14CPH??23:15+2221h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1126 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53CPH205:58+4551h 3m-16
 M W FS
1784 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +141h 57m-44CPH??06:19+4027h 24m-18
no arr/dep
1669 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +51/Dep +122h 10m-39CPH??23:15+2219h 10m50
  T    
1043 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +045m-11CPH022:43+3066h 23m25
     F 
2224 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32CPH??02:00+2919h 40m19
 M WT  
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+9NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31CPH??02:00+2919h 40m18
S      
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24CPH??13:55+5931h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1662 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2CPH??13:55+5931h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1662 kmxxx-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +392h 47m-19CPH??03:37+1:0820h 37m18
   W  S
1044 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +18/Dep +82h 0m-10CPH??10:00+5124h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+14VSKPArr +20/Dep +84h 5m-12CPH??10:00+5124h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1043 kmxxx-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+23VSKPArr +24/Dep +82h 30m-16CPH??10:00+5122h 35m25
     F 
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9CPH??13:55+5950h 30m28
     F 
1662 kmxxx-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+23VSKPArr +16/Dep +845m-8CPH??10:00+5120h 40m16
  TW   
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+20VSKPArr +13/Dep +820m-5CPH??10:00+5120h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1043 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3CPH??09:42+2519h 7m-3
   W   
1125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:02CPH??15:45+2:5924h 20m5
S  W   
1297 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+5NGPArr +7/Dep +172h 45m+10CPH217:33+4269h 13m-1
    T  
2161 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5CPH??17:07+2720h 47m0
    T  
1132 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:522h 5m+0CPH??17:48+2:1221h 28m27
   W   
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46CPH??02:58+5229h 18m21
SMTWTFS
1667 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +21h 40m-24CPH??17:07+2718h 32m10
S  WT  
1132 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:521h 20m+1:26CPH??17:48+2:1219h 13m19
 MTWT S
1132 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +172h 0m-9CPH217:33+4266h 58m9
SMTWTFS
2379 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +83h 5m-18CPH119:01+2268h 26m21
SMTWTFS
2379 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site