Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 2554.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-CDG*004:25-35h 30m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2054 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +71h 10m-2:00CDG??11:05+1633h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1996 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+10NDLSArr +57/Dep +735m-50CDG??11:05+1630h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37CDG??20:40+1034h 25m-24
SMTWTFS
1996 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20CDG??11:45+1:2849h 15m5
 M     
2572 kmDinesh Gada-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +1:042h 37m-5CDG??18:20+5730h 20m16
S      
1996 kmBMTIR*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +243h 5m-59CDG??17:30+5029h 30m15
      S
1989 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +24h 0m-1:08CDG??19:05+730h 25m5
 M   F 
1989 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +2023h 20m-20CDG??23:45+257h 25m6
 MT    
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:173h 25m+1:51CDG??03:00+3:5534h 50m20
    T S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00CDG??11:05+1638h 45m-1
   W   
1996 kmGopal*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16CDG??03:00+3:5553h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31CDG??03:00+3:5552h 15m30
      S
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site