Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CDG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-CDG*004:25-35h 25m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2054 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+1:05NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +481h 10m-2:49CDG??11:05+5633h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1995 kmVaigai SF Express-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+1:17NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +4835m-1:31CDG??11:05+5630h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+18NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +83h 30m-2:55CDG??20:40+1434h 25m-24
SMTWTFS
1995 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14CDG??11:45+2:2949h 15m5
 M     
2572 kmDinesh Gada-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+10NZMArr +2:29/Dep +2:092h 37m-20CDG??18:20+2:0530h 20m16
S      
1995 kmBMTIR-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+10NZMArr +2:44/Dep +1:443h 5m-1:00CDG??17:30+2:1729h 30m15
      S
1988 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+1:29NZMArr +2:58/Dep +24h 0m-2:56CDG??19:05+730h 25m5
 M   F 
1988 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +4223h 20m-45CDG??23:45+2357h 25m6
 MT    
1995 kmVinay Kumar-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+39NZMArr +3:29/Dep +6:303h 25m+3:01CDG??03:00+5:4734h 50m19
    T S
1987 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+2:20NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +484h 20m-1:32CDG??11:05+5638h 45m-1
   W   
1995 kmGopal-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +2:191h 55m+1:42CDG??03:00+5:4753h 20m29
SMTWTFS
2920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:374h 27m+1:03CDG203:00+5:4776h 15m29
      S
3722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site