Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CD/Chandrapur
45 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CD   

Shortest Route: 464.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+23CD008:38+198h 23m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10BPQ208:10+87h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+23CD008:38+158h 18m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5CD008:18+87h 58m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10CD208:19+47h 59m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5CD209:14+127h 9m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL465 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+21BPQ011:30+68h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+13BPQ011:30-107h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+37BPQ011:30+317h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1CD011:57+67h 52m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km59 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0CD011:58+27h 53m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2BPQ311:00-36h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+13CD013:34+237h 14m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10CD013:34+177h 14m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+7CD013:34+217h 14m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4CD213:34+137h 14m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+11CD017:26+217h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+9BPQ217:50+45h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3BPQ017:50-15h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+5BPQ518:10+95h 30m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2CD021:49+97h 29m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL465 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2BPQ421:15-46h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0BPQ021:15+26h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+5BPQ321:15+76h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+4BPQ021:45-77h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3CD023:08+128h 18m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5CD023:08+88h 18m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL465 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+21BPQ??23:05+196h 55m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+27BPQ523:05+346h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+24CD023:56+297h 31m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL465 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-CD023:56-7h 31m4
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL465 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8CD023:56+177h 31m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km62 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3CD000:36+97h 51m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km59 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24BPQ100:30+137h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-BPQ100:30-7h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4CD004:38+78h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+10CD204:38+48h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+5BPQ004:10-67h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:49BPQ004:10+2:226h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+6CD005:49-8h 19m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+7BPQ505:40+77h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7CD005:29+166h 54m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km67 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+16BPQ006:00+106h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+38CD106:26+337h 21m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km63 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:20CD006:27+1:247h 22m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +41h 16m-1:14BPQ??10:30+1110h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01CD??08:19+117h 49m11
S    F 
467 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42CD??12:54+611h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
467 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+9WLArr +32/Dep +184h 12m-14BPQ012:50-234h 25m-2
  T  FS
585 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+9WLArr +32/Dep +334h 12m+1BPQ??12:50+710h 25m0
 MT TF 
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54CD??13:54+148h 34m-12
     F 
467 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+11KZJArr +36/Dep +71h 54m-29CD??16:26+129h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
467 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +392h 47m-15CAF117:40+4410h 40m4
   W  S
464 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +262h 47m-28BPQ??17:25+810h 25m10
  T    
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +055m-19BPQ??18:10-810h 50m-34
S   T  
647 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11MJRI??18:39+5359h 9m-12
S      
2964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+7KZJArr +23/Dep +42h 10m-19CD??04:23+1215h 23m26
SMTWTFS
467 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+7SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14CD??04:56+615h 56m2
   W   
693 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA722:45+4SCArr +0/Dep +92h 15m+9CD212:54+614h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
730 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+9SCArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6BPQ012:50-237h 10m-3
 M   F 
716 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4CD??13:54+813h 59m3
 M     
730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:00/Dep +41h 55m-56BPQ??10:30+1110h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43CD??08:19+118h 24m6
    T S
467 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site