Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
10 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CGL   

Shortest Route: 491.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+33CGL610:08+318h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+47CGL611:08+1:238h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+45CGL611:43+478h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+48CGL613:38+539h 38m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+2:51CGL617:43+4:058h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:17CGL619:28+578h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:14CGL619:28+1:078h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+57CGL621:18+579h 23m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42CGL621:18+479h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+19CGL*708:20+511h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+30MASArr +11/Dep +010h 35m-11CGL??18:43+1318h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+30MASArr +11/Dep +26h 20m-9CGL??14:28+1014h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+21RUArr +38/Dep +414h 20m+3CGL??13:50+2513h 10m19
   W   
509 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+16MASArr -3/Dep +07h 25m+3CGL??18:43+1317h 43m-66
 MT  F 
510 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+29MASArr -3/Dep +23h 10m+5CGL??14:28+1013h 28m-32
   W  S
510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +12/Dep +25h 15m-10CGL??14:28+1013h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +12/Dep +2:242h 55m+2:12CGL??12:08+2:4910h 58m14
S      
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+18MASArr -1/Dep +23h 45m+3CGL??14:28+1012h 8m-27
S T    
487 kmKSG*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+10EDArr +26/Dep +192h 0m-7CGL??03:03+2124h 43m20
    T  
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+46MASArr +44/Dep +21h 25m-42CGL??16:38+149h 13m-26
    T  
486 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+46MASArr +44/Dep +03h 25m-44CGL??18:43+1311h 18m-26
    T  
486 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +03h 20m-1:12CGL??18:43+1311h 13m-19
   W F 
487 kmKSG*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+59MSArr +1:33/Dep +03h 20m-1:33CGL??18:43+1311h 13m-9
  T    
490 kmKSG*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+59MSArr +1:33/Dep +03h 5m-1:33CGL??18:28+1010h 58m-9
  T    
490 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +03h 5m-1:12CGL??18:28+1010h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12CGL??19:08+1511h 38m-18
   W F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +05h 5m-1:12CGL??20:28+1512h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +15h 25m-1:11CGL??20:48+1513h 18m-19
   W F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5CGL??18:43+1311h 8m-12
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5CGL??20:28+1512h 53m-12
 M     
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07CGL??20:28+1512h 18m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06CGL??20:48+1512h 38m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+38MASArr +15/Dep +02h 10m-15CGL??18:43+1310h 33m-11
S      
486 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +01h 25m-3CGL??18:28+109h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +02h 5m-3CGL??19:08+1510h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
486 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +04h 50m-3CGL??21:53+1212h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3CGL??20:28+1511h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CGL??21:08+1212h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CGL??20:13+1411h 13m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +01h 45m-40CGL??19:08+159h 33m-19
   W   
491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +13h 25m-39CGL??20:48+1511h 13m-20
   W   
491 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +03h 5m-40CGL??20:28+1510h 53m-20
   W   
491 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40CGL??21:53+1212h 18m-20
   W   
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+27MSArr +40/Dep +12h 50m-39CGL??20:13+1410h 38m-20
   W   
491 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +15h 0m-29CGL??22:58+1012h 38m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +14h 20m-29CGL??22:18+1011h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +26h 15m-28CGL??00:13+1313h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30CGL??21:53+1211h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +01h 10m-30CGL??19:08+158h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
486 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +12h 50m-29CGL??20:48+1510h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +02h 30m-30CGL??20:28+1510h 8m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30CGL??21:08+1210h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +12h 15m-29CGL??20:13+149h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
486 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +23h 10m-41CGL??00:13+1312h 18m-45
   W   
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +05m-43CGL??21:08+129h 13m-45
   W   
491 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +11h 15m-42CGL??22:18+1010h 23m-45
   W   
491 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:27MSArr +43/Dep +13h 25m-42CGL??00:28+1412h 33m-44
   W   
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +22h 30m-49CGL??00:13+1311h 18m-14
 M     
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50CGL??23:13+1710h 18m-13
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 15m-50CGL??22:58+1010h 3m-14
 M     
491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +62h 15m-45CGL??23:57+1811h 2m-14
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0CGL??23:57-11h 2m-14
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +17/Dep +23h 0m-15CGL??00:13+139h 43m-7
    T S
487 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +44/Dep +11h 10m-43CGL??22:18+107h 48m-5
S  W   
487 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +44/Dep +123h 5m-43CGL??20:13+1429h 43m-5
S  W   
487 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:49MASArr +1:28/Dep +230m-1:26CGL??00:13+138h 28m-19
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+50MASArr +28/Dep +015h 30m-28CGL??18:43+1323h 23m-19
  T   S
486 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CGL??09:13+1213h 53m-17
  T   S
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:54MASArr +1:38/Dep +14h 35m-1:37CGL??09:13+1212h 48m-29
     FS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37CGL??09:13+1212h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37CGL??07:53+711h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
486 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:51/Dep +13h 45m-1:50CGL??09:13+1211h 18m-31
 MTW   
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:30MASArr +3:47/Dep +13h 45m-3:46CGL??09:13+1211h 18m-29
      S
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2CGL??09:13+1210h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
481 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +32h 35m+4CGL??09:28+1611h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
481 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+49MASArr +34/Dep +32h 10m-31CGL??09:28+1610h 3m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+49MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33CGL??09:13+129h 48m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site