Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
10 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+29CGL610:08+208h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+1:08CGL611:08+1:328h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+29CGL611:43+348h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+28CGL013:38+439h 38m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+3:18CGL617:43+4:478h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:40CGL619:28+1:188h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:12CGL619:28+1:588h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+50CGL621:18+349h 23m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:01CGL621:18+359h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+18CGL*708:20+511h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+1:34MASArr +1:14/Dep +010h 35m-1:14CGL??18:43+1318h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:34MASArr +1:14/Dep 6h 20m+0CGL??14:28+814h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4CGL??13:50+2613h 10m19
   W   
509 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+26MASArr +25/Dep +07h 25m-25CGL??18:43+1317h 43m-66
 MT  F 
510 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+22MASArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0CGL??14:28+813h 28m-32
   W  S
510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep 5h 15m+0CGL??14:28+813h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +1:372h 55m+1:25CGL??12:08+1:4510h 58m14
S      
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+10MASArr -4/Dep 3h 45m+0CGL??14:28+812h 8m-27
S T    
487 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+23EDArr +57/Dep +222h 0m-35CGL??03:03+2124h 43m20
    T  
1248 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +21h 25m-1:00CGL??16:38+139h 13m-26
    T  
487 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +03h 25m-1:02CGL??18:43+1311h 18m-26
    T  
487 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 20m-1:37CGL??18:43+1311h 13m-19
   W F 
487 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 20m-2:50CGL??18:43+1311h 13m-9
  T    
491 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 5m-2:50CGL??18:28+1110h 58m-9
  T    
491 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 5m-1:37CGL??18:28+1110h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 45m-1:37CGL??19:08+1511h 38m-18
   W F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +15h 5m-1:36CGL??20:28+1212h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +35h 25m-1:34CGL??20:48+1613h 18m-19
   W F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+33MASArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3CGL??18:43+1311h 8m-12
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+33MASArr -3/Dep +14h 35m+4CGL??20:28+1212h 53m-12
 M     
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +13h 55m-41CGL??20:28+1212h 18m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +34h 15m-39CGL??20:48+1612h 38m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2CGL??18:43+1310h 33m-11
S      
486 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18CGL??18:28+119h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18CGL??19:08+1510h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
486 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18CGL??21:53+1112h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +13h 25m-17CGL??20:28+1211h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 5m-18CGL??21:08+1212h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +33h 10m-15CGL??20:13+1511h 13m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58CGL??19:08+159h 33m-19
   W   
491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +33h 25m-55CGL??20:48+1611h 13m-20
   W   
491 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +13h 5m-57CGL??20:28+1210h 53m-20
   W   
491 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +04h 30m-58CGL??21:53+1112h 18m-20
   W   
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +32h 50m-55CGL??20:13+1510h 38m-20
   W   
491 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33CGL??22:58+1012h 38m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33CGL??22:18+811h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +26h 15m-31CGL??00:13+1113h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CGL??21:53+1111h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33CGL??19:08+158h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
487 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 50m-30CGL??20:48+1610h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32CGL??20:28+1210h 8m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33CGL??21:08+1210h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30CGL??20:13+159h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19CGL??00:13+1112h 18m-45
   W   
490 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +05m-21CGL??21:08+129h 13m-45
   W   
490 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21CGL??22:18+810h 23m-45
   W   
490 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19CGL??00:28+1512h 33m-44
   W   
490 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +22h 30m-54CGL??00:13+1111h 18m-14
 M     
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55CGL??23:13+1610h 18m-13
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +01h 15m-56CGL??22:58+1010h 3m-14
 M     
491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +222h 15m-34CGL??23:57+3311h 2m-14
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep 2h 15m+0CGL??23:57-11h 2m-14
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43CGL??00:13+119h 43m-7
    T S
487 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +01h 10m-2:28CGL??22:18+87h 48m-5
S  W   
487 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +323h 5m-2:25CGL??20:13+1529h 43m-5
S  W   
487 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +230m-54CGL??00:13+118h 28m-19
    T  
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:48MASArr +1:38/Dep +015h 30m-1:38CGL??18:43+1323h 23m-19
  T   S
486 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0CGL??09:13+1213h 53m-17
  T   S
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:20MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0CGL??09:13+1212h 48m-29
     FS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0CGL??09:13+1212h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21CGL??07:53+811h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
487 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0CGL??09:13+1211h 18m-31
 MTW   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:47MASArr +3:07/Dep 3h 45m+0CGL??09:13+1211h 18m-29
      S
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0CGL??09:13+1210h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
455 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3CGL??09:28+1510h 16m-8
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep +22h 10m-1:42CGL??09:28+1510h 3m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0CGL??09:13+129h 48m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site