Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
11 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CGL   

Shortest Route: 491.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+24CGL610:08+218h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+58CGL611:08+1:178h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+1:17CGL611:43+1:328h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA304:00-CGL013:38-9h 38m8
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+27CGL013:38+469h 38m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+3:36CGL617:43+4:438h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+2:41CGL619:28+2:298h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:38CGL619:28+3:158h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+54CGL621:18+479h 23m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+58CGL621:18+339h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+19CGL*708:20+911h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr +2:47/Dep +110h 35m-2:46CGL??18:43+1318h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
486 kmKoush12461^~-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:02MASArr +2:47/Dep +56h 20m-2:42CGL614:28+1214h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40-RUArr +47/Dep +234h 20m-24CGL613:50-37h 10m19
  T   S
519 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+1:37MASArr +1:17/Dep +17h 25m-1:16CGL??18:43+1317h 43m-68
 MT  F 
510 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+53MASArr +26/Dep +53h 10m-21CGL614:28+1213h 28m-32
   W  S
510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+21MASArr +17/Dep +55h 15m-12CGL614:28+1213h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +17/Dep +432h 55m+26CGL??12:08+5110h 58m13
S      
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+11MASArr -7/Dep +53h 45m+12CGL614:28+1212h 8m-29
S T    
486 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+41EDArr +1:10/Dep +222h 0m-48CGL??03:03+2624h 43m18
    T  
1247 kmBMTIR*^~-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep +12h 50m+7CGL??18:43+1311h 21m-12
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep +14h 35m+7CGL??20:28+1113h 6m-12
 M     
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:31MASArr +1:40/Dep +51h 25m-1:35CGL??16:38+179h 13m-27
    T  
487 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:31MASArr +1:40/Dep +13h 25m-1:39CGL??18:43+1311h 18m-27
    T  
487 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 20m-2:27CGL??18:43+1311h 13m-19
   W F 
487 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+3:53MSArr +3:44/Dep +13h 20m-3:43CGL??18:43+1311h 13m-9
  T    
491 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+3:53MSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 5m-3:44CGL??18:28+910h 58m-9
  T    
491 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28CGL??18:28+910h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 45m-2:27CGL??19:08+1511h 38m-19
   W F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +15h 5m-2:27CGL??20:28+1112h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +35h 25m-2:25CGL??20:48+1613h 18m-19
   W F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +49/Dep +13h 55m-48CGL??20:28+1112h 18m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +49/Dep +34h 15m-46CGL??20:48+1612h 38m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+34MASArr +11/Dep +12h 10m-10CGL??18:43+1310h 33m-11
S      
486 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27CGL??18:28+99h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +12h 5m-26CGL??19:08+1510h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27CGL??21:53+812h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +13h 25m-26CGL??20:28+1111h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +14h 5m-26CGL??21:08+1212h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +33h 10m-24CGL??20:13+1311h 13m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9CGL??19:08+159h 33m-20
   W   
491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7CGL??20:48+1611h 13m-20
   W   
491 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9CGL??20:28+1110h 53m-20
   W   
491 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +04h 30m-10CGL??21:53+812h 18m-20
   W   
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +32h 50m-7CGL??20:13+1310h 38m-20
   W   
491 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31CGL??22:58+912h 38m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +24h 20m-29CGL??22:18+811h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +16h 15m-30CGL??00:13+1013h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31CGL??21:53+811h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +11h 10m-30CGL??19:08+158h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
487 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 50m-28CGL??20:48+1610h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30CGL??20:28+1110h 8m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30CGL??21:08+1210h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 15m-28CGL??20:13+139h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +26/Dep +13h 10m-25CGL??00:13+1012h 18m-45
   W   
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +26/Dep +15m-25CGL??21:08+129h 13m-45
   W   
491 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +26/Dep +21h 15m-24CGL??22:18+810h 23m-45
   W   
491 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +26/Dep +13h 25m-25CGL??00:28+1312h 33m-44
   W   
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr +2:18/Dep +12h 30m-2:17CGL??00:13+1011h 18m-12
 M     
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr +2:18/Dep +11h 30m-2:17CGL??23:13+1410h 18m-11
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr +2:18/Dep +01h 15m-2:18CGL??22:58+910h 3m-12
 M     
491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr +2:18/Dep +162h 15m-2:02CGL??23:57+2611h 2m-12
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr +2:18/Dep 2h 15m+0CGL??23:57-11h 2m-12
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:38/Dep +13h 0m-1:37CGL??00:13+109h 43m-7
    T S
486 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr +3:50/Dep +21h 10m-3:48CGL622:18+87h 48m-5
S  W   
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr +3:50/Dep +323h 5m-3:47CGL020:13+1329h 43m-5
S  W   
486 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+54MASArr +45/Dep +130m-44CGL??00:13+108h 28m-19
    T  
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+2:47MASArr +2:34/Dep +115h 30m-2:33CGL??18:43+1323h 23m-19
  T   S
486 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CGL??09:13+1813h 53m-17
  T   S
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:42MASArr +1:59/Dep +14h 35m-1:58CGL??09:13+1812h 48m-29
     FS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +14h 25m-14CGL??09:13+1812h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15CGL??07:53+811h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
487 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr +1:32/Dep +13h 45m-1:31CGL??09:13+1811h 18m-31
 MTW   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:27MASArr +2:29/Dep +13h 45m-2:28CGL??09:13+1811h 18m-29
      S
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4CGL??09:13+1810h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
492 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT122:25+11MASArr +5/Dep +12h 35m-4CGL609:28+1911h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA523:25+2:54MASArr +2:57/Dep +12h 10m-2:56CGL609:28+1910h 3m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr +2:57/Dep +11h 55m-2:56CGL??09:13+189h 48m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site