Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
12 Trains / 67 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+13CGL610:08+208h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+36CGL611:08+408h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+1:28CGL611:43+1:218h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA304:00-CGL013:38-9h 38m8
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00-CGL013:38-9h 38m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
06070Vijayawada - Madura...ExpSRBZA*007:00-CGL017:32-10h 32m10
 M     
SL3A
 491 km47 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA009:20+2:51CGL617:43+4:168h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-CGL619:28-8h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-CGL619:28-8h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:05CGL621:18+599h 23m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+39CGL621:18+1:039h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55-CGL*708:20-11h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25-MASArr /Dep +210h 35m+0CGL618:43-18h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
486 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25-MASArr /Dep +56h 20m+0CGL614:28-14h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +45/Dep +194h 20m-26CGL613:50+637h 10m19
  T   S
519 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+2:02MASArr +1:27/Dep +27h 25m-1:25CGL??18:43+1217h 43m-68
 MT  F 
510 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+1:00MASArr /Dep +53h 10m+0CGL614:28+1013h 28m-32
   W  S
510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+20MASArr +11/Dep +55h 15m-6CGL614:28+1013h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +11/Dep +212h 55m+10CGL??12:08+2810h 58m13
S      
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+23MASArr /Dep +53h 45m+0CGL614:28+1012h 8m-29
S T    
486 kmKSG*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+22EDArr +43/Dep +202h 0m-23CGL??03:03+2924h 43m18
    T  
1247 kmBMTIR*^~-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+19MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6CGL??18:43+1211h 21m-12
 M     
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+19MASArr +8/Dep 4h 35m+0CGL??20:28+1613h 6m-12
 M     
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+1:23MASArr +1:33/Dep +41h 25m-1:29CGL616:38+1333h 13m-27
    T  
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+1:23MASArr +1:33/Dep +23h 25m-1:31CGL618:43+1235h 18m-27
    T  
983 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +23h 20m-3:04CGL618:43+1211h 13m-19
   W F 
487 kmKSG*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+3:46MSArr +3:08/Dep +23h 20m-3:06CGL??18:43+1211h 13m-10
  T    
491 kmKSG*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+3:46MSArr +3:08/Dep +43h 5m-3:04CGL??18:28+1210h 58m-10
  T    
491 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +43h 5m-3:02CGL018:28+1210h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +23h 45m-3:04CGL619:08+1411h 38m-19
   W F 
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep 5h 5m+0CGL620:28+1612h 58m-19
   W F 
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +25h 25m-3:04CGL620:48+1513h 18m-19
   W F 
487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+59MASArr +12/Dep 3h 55m+0CGL620:28+1612h 18m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+59MASArr +12/Dep +24h 15m-10CGL620:48+1512h 38m-16
   W   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+24MASArr /Dep +22h 10m+0CGL??18:43+1210h 33m-11
S      
486 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +41h 25m-21CGL??18:28+129h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +22h 5m-23CGL??19:08+1410h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23CGL??21:53+912h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep 3h 25m+0CGL??20:28+1611h 28m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22CGL??21:08+1012h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +45h 35m-21CGL??22:38+1013h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
486 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0CGL??19:08+149h 33m-20
   W   
491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep +23h 25m+0CGL??20:48+1511h 13m-20
   W   
491 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CGL??20:28+1610h 53m-20
   W   
491 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep +24h 30m+0CGL??21:53+912h 18m-20
   W   
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep +45h 15m+0CGL??22:38+1013h 3m-20
   W   
491 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20-MASArr +30/Dep 5h 0m+0CGL622:58-12h 38m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep 4h 20m+0CGL??22:18+811h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +26h 15m-28CGL??00:13+1113h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +23h 55m-28CGL??21:53+911h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +21h 10m-28CGL??19:08+148h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +22h 50m-28CGL??20:48+1510h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep 2h 30m+0CGL??20:28+1610h 8m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +33h 10m-27CGL??21:08+1010h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +44h 40m-26CGL??22:38+1012h 18m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +1:09/Dep +23h 10m-1:07CGL??00:13+1112h 18m-45
   W   
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +1:09/Dep +35m-1:06CGL??21:08+109h 13m-45
   W   
491 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +1:09/Dep 1h 15m+0CGL??22:18+810h 23m-45
   W   
491 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 25m-1:06CGL??00:28+1512h 33m-44
   W   
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+3:09MSArr +2:32/Dep +22h 30m-2:30CGL??00:13+1111h 18m-12
 M     
491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:09MSArr +2:32/Dep +31h 30m-2:29CGL??23:13+1710h 18m-11
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55-MSArr +2:32/Dep 1h 15m+0CGL622:58-10h 3m-12
 M     
491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+3:09MSArr +2:32/Dep +112h 15m-2:21CGL??23:57+2111h 2m-12
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+3:09MSArr +2:32/Dep 2h 15m+0CGL??23:57-11h 2m-12
 M     
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30+1:12MASArr +1:13/Dep +23h 0m-1:11CGL600:13+119h 43m-8
    T S
486 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+1:46MASArr +1:57/Dep 1h 10m+0CGL??22:18+87h 48m-4
S  W   
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+1:46MASArr +1:57/Dep +41h 30m-1:53CGL??22:38+108h 8m-4
S  W   
486 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+29MASArr +23/Dep +230m-21CGL??00:13+118h 28m-19
    T  
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+3:10MASArr +2:40/Dep +215h 30m-2:38CGL??18:43+1223h 23m-19
  T   S
486 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0CGL??09:13+1713h 53m-17
  T   S
486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:01MASArr +1:29/Dep +14h 35m-1:28CGL??09:13+1712h 48m-28
     FS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27CGL??09:13+1712h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27CGL??07:53+811h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
487 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr +1:46/Dep +13h 45m-1:45CGL??09:13+1711h 18m-31
 MTW   
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:46MASArr +1:36/Dep +13h 45m-1:35CGL??09:13+1711h 18m-29
      S
487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2CGL??09:13+1710h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
492 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+15MASArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3CGL??08:38+1710h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+2:16MASArr +2:13/Dep +01h 20m-2:13CGL??08:38+179h 13m-33
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:16MASArr +2:13/Dep +11h 55m-2:12CGL??09:13+179h 48m-33
SMTWTFS
486 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site