Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1141.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12KYJ023:23+4320h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+3CNGR100:33+1:2221h 18m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+52CNGR104:18+1:1020h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+52KYJ008:53+4722h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:55CNGR008:10+4:1121h 30m16
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1164 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+49CNGR111:53+1:2620h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1157 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+12CNGR112:18+1:2321h 8m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+6KYJ014:58+4722h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22CNGR114:27+1:4222h 22m25
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:28KYJ214:58+3:3722h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8CNGR115:18+1:0621h 58m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:23CNGR116:14+1:4720h 54m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1154 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:54CNGR119:48+5:2523h 43m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1229 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+57CNGR117:21+1:0720h 56m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40KYJ218:13+1:0721h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:30CNGR119:28+3:3321h 33m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:01CNGR119:28+2:5421h 33m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +11/Dep +27h 0m-9TRVL??03:36+3926h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+42YPRArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27KYJ??06:18+4725h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+2MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7CNGR??04:47+4122h 47m14
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+45MASArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46CNGR304:47+4145h 22m-13
    T  
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14CNGR??08:43+5124h 33m-4
  T    
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +19/Dep +274h 15m+8CNGR??08:43+5124h 33m1
     FS
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +13/Dep +24h 10m-11CNGR??08:43+5124h 33m1
S      
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:16MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48CNGR??08:43+5121h 53m3
S T    
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42CNGR??08:43+5121h 53m8
   W F 
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:20PGTArr +1:22/Dep +111h 35m-1:11CNGR??08:43+5121h 43m-4
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:20PGTArr +1:22/Dep +232h 0m-59CNGR??09:48+1:0922h 48m9
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +180m+3KYJ??18:58+2925h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+49VMArr -15/Dep +83h 10m+23KYJ??01:00+4529h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4529h 40m15
  T   S
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:59MASArr +1:33/Dep +14h 35m-1:32KYJ??01:00+4528h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37KYJ??01:00+4528h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37CNGR??04:47+4132h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
1224 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6KYJ??01:00+4528h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:47/Dep +13h 45m-1:46KYJ??01:00+4527h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1KYJ??01:00+4526h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1327 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+48MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33KYJ??01:00+4525h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site