Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1141.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12KYJ023:23+4620h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+14CNGR100:33+1:3320h 33m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+58CNGR104:18+1:0320h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1165 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+23KYJ008:53+2622h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:02CNGR008:10+3:4521h 30m16
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1165 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+26CNGR111:53+1:1120h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1157 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+17CNGR112:18+1:1921h 8m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1165 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8KYJ014:58+5322h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-CNGR114:27-22h 22m25
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05-KYJ214:58-22h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11CNGR115:18+1:0721h 8m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:07CNGR116:14+1:2520h 54m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1155 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:15CNGR119:48+5:5923h 43m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1229 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16CNGR117:21+1:3920h 56m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1155 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:09KYJ218:13+1:0421h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:59CNGR119:28+2:4521h 33m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:54CNGR119:28+3:5121h 33m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14TRVL??03:36+5626h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38KYJ??06:18+5325h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNGR??04:47+4622h 47m14
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36CNGR??04:47+4621h 22m-13
    T  
1223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14CNGR??08:43+5024h 33m-4
  T    
1165 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13CNGR??08:43+5024h 33m1
     FS
1165 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19CNGR??08:43+5024h 33m1
S      
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36CNGR??08:43+5021h 53m3
S T    
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19CNGR??08:43+5021h 53m8
   W F 
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:23PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08CNGR??08:43+5021h 43m-4
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:23PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58CNGR??09:48+1:0622h 48m9
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +160m-4KYJ??18:58+2825h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1234 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 55m25
 M     
1394 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15KYJ??01:00+1:0728h 35m3
     FS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33KYJ??01:00+1:0728h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1331 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37CNGR??04:47+4632h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
1223 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0728h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08KYJ??01:00+1:0727h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+14MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7KYJ??01:00+1:0725h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20KYJ??01:00+1:0725h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1331 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site