Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
16 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1141.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+41KYJ023:23+1:5520h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35-CNGR104:18-20h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:02KYJ008:53+1:3922h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40-CNGR008:10-21h 30m16
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1164 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+2:38CNGR111:53+3:2420h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1156 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+8CNGR112:18+1:3521h 8m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+24KYJ014:58+1:4222h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20CNGR114:27+1:2622h 22m25
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+4:46KYJ214:58+5:4622h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10CNGR115:18+1:0521h 58m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+2:54CNGR116:14+3:2520h 54m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1154 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:55CNGR119:48+3:0823h 43m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1229 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:12CNGR117:21+1:3120h 56m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06KYJ218:13+1:2021h 27m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-CNGR119:28-21h 33m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55-CNGR119:28-21h 33m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10-MASArr +12/Dep 7h 0m+0TRVL003:36-26h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32KYJ??06:18+5525h 33m14
SM WT S
1463 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4CNGR??04:47+4822h 47m14
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:12MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14CNGR304:47+4845h 22m-14
    T  
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep 4h 15m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1524h 33m-4
  T    
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +17/Dep 4h 15m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1524h 33m1
     FS
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+22MASArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1524h 33m1
S      
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:10MSArr +2:54/Dep 1h 40m+0CNGR108:43+1:1545h 53m3
S T    
1967 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNGR108:43+1:1545h 53m7
   W F 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:55/Dep 1h 35m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1521h 43m-3
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:55/Dep +232h 0m-1:32CNGR??09:48+1:0322h 48m10
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep 0m+0KYJ??18:58+3325h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1233 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+59VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08KYJ??01:00+5529h 55m24
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+5529h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:03MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35KYJ??01:00+5528h 35m4
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27KYJ??01:00+5528h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26CNGR??04:47+4832h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
1224 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9KYJ??01:00+5528h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+5527h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1KYJ??01:00+5526h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28KYJ??01:00+5525h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site