Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CNGR/Chengannur
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CNGR   

Shortest Route: 1141.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+46KYJ023:23+2:0920h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+7CNGR000:33+2:1420h 33m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:18CNGR104:18+1:3220h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:14KYJ008:53+1:5322h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+5:04CNGR008:10+5:5521h 30m16
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1164 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:06CNGR111:53+3:4920h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1156 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+10CNGR112:18+1:2521h 8m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+5KYJ014:58+5422h 53m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+19CNGR114:27+1:3322h 22m25
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1225 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:26KYJ214:58+4:4022h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11CNGR115:18+1:0821h 8m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1125 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+2:50CNGR116:14+3:1520h 54m20
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1154 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-CNGR119:48-23h 43m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1229 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:12CNGR117:21+1:3920h 56m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+45KYJ218:13+1:0721h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-CNGR119:28-21h 33m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:15CNGR119:28+4:2321h 33m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CNGR/Chengannur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17TRVL??03:36+1:0926h 26m2
S      
1201 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +38/Dep +31h 0m-35KYJ??06:18+5425h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5CNGR??04:47+5622h 47m14
SMTWTFS
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26CNGR??04:47+5621h 22m-14
    T  
1224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:24KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1324h 33m-4
  T    
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1324h 33m1
     FS
1164 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2CNGR??08:43+1:1324h 33m1
S      
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0CNGR??08:43+1:1321h 53m3
S T    
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22CNGR??08:43+1:1321h 53m8
   W F 
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:17PGTArr +2:21/Dep +281h 35m-1:53CNGR??08:43+1:1321h 43m-4
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:17PGTArr +2:21/Dep +242h 0m-1:57CNGR??09:48+1:0822h 48m9
     F 
1154 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA017:20-SRRArr /Dep +210m+0KYJ218:58-49h 38m-50
SMTWTFS
1398 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05-VMArr /Dep +183h 10m+0KYJ001:00-53h 55m25
 M     
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+5829h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:31MASArr +1:57/Dep +14h 35m-1:56KYJ??01:00+5828h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15KYJ??01:00+5828h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13CNGR??04:47+5632h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
1224 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5KYJ??01:00+5828h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+5827h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+17MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KYJ??01:00+5825h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr /Dep +11h 55m+0KYJ??01:00+5825h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1332 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site