Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+23CPR*211:45+1735h 25m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4CPR018:40+3:0636h 20m34
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2090 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +153h 25m-5CPR??18:35+2740h 30m25
SM WTF 
2044 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +142h 30m+1CPR??21:05+3741h 40m8
  T    
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA704:05+6BSPArr +49/Dep +153h 15m-34CPR021:40+5141h 35m38
  T    
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +1:01/Dep +151h 55m-46CPR??21:40+5141h 35m30
    T  
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+37BSPArr +1:32/Dep +151h 55m-1:17CPR??21:40+5141h 35m24
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +2/Dep +1540m+13CPR??18:35+2738h 30m27
     F 
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+10RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24CPR002:40+1:0068h 20m-4
  T  F 
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19CPR??21:05+5738h 45m-18
   W   
2091 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11CPR??01:00+2:3538h 45m-4
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14CPR??16:20+1451h 30m12
 M     
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +6/Dep +361h 45m+30CPR??06:50+2:3440h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2083 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5CPR??06:50+2:3440h 15m31
 M   F 
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1CPR??06:50+2:3440h 15m18
   W   
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44CPR??06:50+2:3440h 15m21
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +62h 40m-26CPR??04:15+1:5236h 50m12
SM W F 
1911 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +1:453h 10m+49CPR??16:40+4:4648h 30m32
S T    
2697 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+26JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58CPR??06:50+2:3438h 40m20
    T S
2083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0CPR??13:05+1:1439h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1907 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0CPR??13:05+1:1439h 10m11
S      
1900 kmkushanmaths-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53CPR??12:45+5:2337h 40m3
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27CPR??13:30+3:3138h 25m15
   W   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+39PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11CPR??16:20+1440h 35m23
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site