Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1633.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+20CPR*211:45+5735h 25m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4CPR018:40+3:0836h 20m34
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2090 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +163h 25m-10CPR??18:35+4740h 30m25
SM WTF 
2044 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA003:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +162h 30m-16CPR421:05+4589h 40m8
  T    
3103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +51/Dep +133h 15m-38CPR??21:40+1:0541h 35m39
  T    
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+15BSPArr /Dep +131h 55m+0CPR??21:40+1:0541h 35m32
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+38BSPArr +1:27/Dep +131h 55m-1:14CPR??21:40+1:0541h 35m25
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +10/Dep +1640m+6CPR??18:35+4738h 30m27
     F 
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+28RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7CPR??02:40+5744h 20m-5
  T  F 
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+19GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20CPR??21:05+1:2938h 45m-18
   W   
2091 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0CPR??01:00+2:3738h 45m-4
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20CPR??16:20+1251h 30m12
 M     
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29CPR??06:50+3:0240h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2083 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11CPR??06:50+3:0240h 15m31
 M   F 
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CPR??06:50+3:0240h 15m18
   W   
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CPR??06:50+3:0240h 15m21
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 40m-24CPR??04:15+1:2436h 50m12
SM W F 
1912 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CPR016:40-72h 30m32
no arr/dep
2697 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+30JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11CPR??06:50+3:0238h 40m20
    T S
2084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35CPR??13:05+1:1839h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1907 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30CPR??13:05+1:1839h 10m11
S      
1900 kmkushanmaths-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19CPR??12:45+5:3037h 40m3
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33CPR??13:30+3:3938h 25m15
   W   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9CPR??16:20+1240h 35m23
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site