Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1633.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+29CPR*211:45+1:2435h 25m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8CPR018:40+4:3536h 20m34
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2090 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +253h 25m-21CPR??18:35+1:2040h 30m25
SM WTF 
2044 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +192h 30m-30CPR??21:05+1:0241h 40m8
  T    
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA704:05+9BSPArr +1:10/Dep +113h 15m-59CPR021:40+1:4041h 35m39
  T    
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05+21BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45CPR021:40+1:4065h 35m32
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA004:05+1BSPArr +52/Dep +111h 55m-41CPR021:40+1:4065h 35m25
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12CPR??18:35+1:2038h 30m27
     F 
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+1:03RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31CPR??02:40+1:2844h 20m-5
  T  F 
2109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+35GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51CPR??21:05+2:4338h 45m-18
   W   
2091 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0CPR??01:00+2:3838h 45m-4
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8CPR??16:20+3451h 30m12
 M     
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20CPR??06:50+4:0540h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2083 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+22JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2CPR??06:50+4:0540h 15m31
 M   F 
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4CPR??06:50+4:0540h 15m18
   W   
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CPR??06:50+4:0540h 15m21
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7CPR??04:15+1:3236h 50m12
SM W F 
1912 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:463h 10m+50CPR??16:40+5:4048h 30m32
S T    
2697 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11CPR??06:50+4:0538h 40m20
    T S
2084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19CPR??13:05+1:5839h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1908 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26CPR??13:05+1:5839h 10m11
S      
1901 kmkushanmaths-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33CPR??12:45+5:4637h 40m3
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41CPR??13:30+4:1938h 25m15
   W   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5CPR??16:20+3440h 35m23
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site