Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CPR/Chhapra Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+16CPR*211:45+1:5735h 25m19
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1908 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-CPR018:40-36h 20m34
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2089 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Purulia   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:33ETArr /Dep +203h 25m+0CPR??18:35+2:2540h 30m25
SM WTF 
2043 kmExcited for India-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +45/Dep +122h 30m-33CPR??21:05+1:4041h 40m8
  T    
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0CPR??19:20+3:2039h 55m17
  T    
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+59BSPArr +50/Dep +1:133h 15m+23CPR??21:40+3:4241h 35m38
  T    
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:03/Dep +1:131h 55m-50CPR??21:40+3:4241h 35m30
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +1:42/Dep +1:131h 55m-29CPR??21:40+3:4241h 35m24
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+14ETArr +12/Dep +2040m+8CPR??18:35+2:2538h 30m27
     F 
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20-RArr /Dep +2:492h 1m+0CPR002:40-68h 20m-5
  T  F 
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+26GKPArr /Dep +3:422h 25m+0CPR??21:05+3:1838h 45m-19
   W   
2090 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +32/Dep +84h 15m-24CPR??01:00+2:4938h 45m-4
   W   
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9CPR??16:20+1:5351h 30m12
 M     
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+5JHSArr /Dep +3:411h 45m+0CPR??06:50+5:0740h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2082 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr /Dep +3:413h 27m+0CPR??06:50+5:0740h 15m30
 M   F 
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+11JHSArr +1:33/Dep +3:413h 27m+2:08CPR??06:50+5:0740h 15m17
   W   
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep +3:413h 27m+1:37CPR??06:50+5:0740h 15m20
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep +292h 40m-1CPR??04:15+2:4136h 50m12
SM W F 
1912 km-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +2:36/Dep +2:493h 10m+13CPR??16:40+6:0748h 30m32
S T    
2697 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+49JHSArr +2:04/Dep +3:411h 55m+1:37CPR??06:50+5:0738h 40m19
    T S
2083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CPR??13:05+3:1639h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1908 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CPR??13:05+3:1639h 10m11
S      
1901 kmkushanmaths-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+17ALDArr +1:38/Dep 3h 35m+0CPR??12:45+3:1837h 40m5
   W   
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+17ALDArr +1:38/Dep 35m+0CPR??13:30+3:2738h 25m17
   W   
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +16/Dep +4430m+28CPR??16:20+1:5340h 35m23
      S
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site