Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
9 Trains / 86 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2ASN401:31+1:0122h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15ASN007:45+1526h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26ASN007:45+1926h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44CRJ313:48+4224h 28m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20ASN013:00+4:1122h 15m17
 M     
IISL
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53ASN016:15+1:1022h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22ASN*521:55+4124h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1303 km54 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31ASN017:55+1:5519h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1313 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-ASN023:30-23h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km56 km/hr


86 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ASN??02:16+5923h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40CRJ??03:00+4:2824h 5m-24
     FS
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16ASN??02:16+5923h 21m-24
 M W FS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ASN??01:52+1722h 57m7
  T    
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+528h 55m-11
   W   
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17ASN008:22+726h 42m-9
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13ASN??08:22+726h 42m-19
S      
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0CRJ??09:40+3:1751h 20m59
 M WT  
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+52RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16CRJ305:35+3871h 15m-15
     F 
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44CRJ311:04+1:2528h 24m-4
SM  TF 
1458 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15ASN??08:22+725h 42m-5
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ASN410:48+1:4028h 8m-5
  TW  S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15ASN??10:35+527h 55m-7
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57CRJ312:04+2:3729h 24m-4
      S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16CRJ??14:07+2:3131h 27m1
SMTWTFS
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15ASN??10:48+1128h 8m-5
    T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55CRJ??20:43+1:3138h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1470 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19CRJ311:04+1:2525h 24m-12
SM  TF 
1457 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4928h 31m-12
S  W   
1436 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30CRJ??20:43+1:3135h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1469 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4025h 8m-13
  TW  S
1431 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1125h 8m-13
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34CRJ??14:40+2:1129h 0m-12
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24CRJ??22:37+4336h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1476 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+925h 8m-14
S      
1431 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11ASN??03:50+4:3841h 35m0
 M W F 
2330 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36ASN??11:48+1:0649h 33m-4
  T    
2303 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22ASN503:50+3:1165h 35m4
 M W F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11ASN??14:50+1727h 25m-3
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0ULT??15:40+1428h 15m5
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA511:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ULT016:26+929h 1m1
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8CRJ??02:23+1:0437h 33m-14
 M     
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12ASN??00:10+2935h 20m-4
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36ASN??15:29+3:2826h 9m-19
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ASN??16:00+1326h 40m-1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1ASN??16:55+3927h 35m0
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA013:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13ULT016:26+951h 6m2
S      
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0CRJ305:35+3863h 0m13
no arr/dep
3155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2:30JBPArr /Dep +2:513h 30m+0BRR??07:35+3:5941h 0m39
  T    
2149 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44CRJ??17:06+1:4726h 31m-3
S   T  
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39ASN??15:29+2:3224h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17ASN??15:29+3:2824h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16CRJ??02:59+2535h 59m3
S      
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50ASN??15:29+2:3224h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2CRJ??18:46+5227h 21m3
SM W F 
1474 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17ASN??16:55+3925h 30m0
SM    S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:103h 55m+39CRJ??20:43+1:3129h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1470 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28ASN??15:29+3:2824h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55CRJ??17:06+1:4725h 41m0
SMTWTF 
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+1324h 35m-1
S      
1432 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+46ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04BRR??07:35+3:5939h 25m25
    T S
2150 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18STN??20:31+727h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12ASN420:35+4627h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6ASN??20:35+3127h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4ASN??20:35+2927h 45m-7
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0ASN??02:05+2:5833h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0CRJ??05:35+5136h 40m5
    T  
1787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49CRJ??22:18+1:5729h 18m-5
 M     
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39CRJ??20:43+1:3127h 43m4
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11STN??20:31+727h 31m0
    T  
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??01:52+3231h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0CRJ??02:59+2531h 34m11
no arr/dep
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21CRJ??16:09+6:1443h 49m-8
    T  
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25CRJ??01:47+1:4328h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1469 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14BRR??00:34+1:0626h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1461 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14ASN??22:17+2:2124h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35CRJ??22:18+1:5724h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1457 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45ASN??22:46+1525h 6m-5
 M W F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11ASN??01:52+1728h 12m4
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41CRJ??05:14+1331h 19m1
   W F 
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44CRJ??01:47+1:4327h 52m-15
S      
1462 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49CRJ??22:18+1:5723h 43m1
SMT TF 
1441 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30STN??20:31+721h 56m4
SMT TF 
1424 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44ASN513:26+1:5162h 51m5
S  W  S
2375 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42ASN513:42+4:0463h 7m-5
  T    
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24ASN015:45+2:2365h 10m0
    T  
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA022:35-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN001:07-26h 32m2
S T T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14CRJ323:01+1:5424h 26m0
SMT TF 
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31ASN??22:46+1524h 11m-2
 M   F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 40m+0CRJ??01:35+1527h 0m2
     F 
1457 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1023h 30m+39CRJ??20:43+1:3146h 8m10
SMT TF 
1453 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA1022:35+47JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53ULT000:17+3373h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2842 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35ASN??13:26+1:5138h 21m8
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25CRJ??02:23+1:0426h 38m-3
      S
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+27SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1CRJ??04:44+4828h 59m17
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+49BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ASN??01:52+3226h 7m3
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site