Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
10 Trains / 86 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6ASN401:31+2:0722h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14ASN507:45+1426h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11ASN507:45+2126h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25CRJ313:48+2924h 28m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1357 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:28ASN5,613:00+2:3622h 15m17
 M     
IISL
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-ASN013:00+022h 15m17
 M     
IISL
 1331 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+7ASN516:15+3422h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+23ASN*621:55+2224h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10ASN517:55+1:5419h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1313 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+32ASN5,623:30+4823h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km56 km/hr


86 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03ASN??02:16+623h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04CRJ??03:00+2:2824h 5m-24
     FS
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03ASN??02:16+623h 21m-24
 M W FS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+12BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23ASN??01:52+1422h 57m7
  T    
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56ASN??10:35+428h 55m-11
   W   
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56ASN??08:22+226h 42m-9
   W   
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ASN??08:22+226h 42m-19
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0CRJ??09:40+1:2351h 20m59
 M WT  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0CRJ305:35-71h 15m-15
     F 
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15CRJ??11:04+2928h 24m-4
SM  TF 
1456 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22ASN??08:22+225h 42m-5
SMTWTF 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22ASN??10:48+728h 8m-5
  TW  S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22ASN??10:35+427h 55m-7
   W   
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22CRJ??12:04+1529h 24m-4
      S
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46CRJ??14:07+1:5831h 27m1
SMTWTFS
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22ASN??10:48+928h 8m-5
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +2111h 35m-1CRJ??20:43+5438h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1469 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52CRJ??11:04+2925h 24m-12
SM  TF 
1456 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59ASN??14:11+1228h 31m-12
S  W   
1435 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38CRJ??20:43+5435h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1469 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+725h 8m-13
  TW  S
1431 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+925h 8m-13
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57CRJ??14:40+1:1729h 0m-12
     F 
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +011h 35m-59CRJ??22:37+4536h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1476 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31ASN??10:48+5225h 8m-14
S      
1431 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+11JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10ASN??03:50+2:3941h 35m0
 M W F 
2332 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35ASN??11:48+2949h 33m-4
  T    
2310 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6ASN??03:50+2:3141h 35m3
  T T S
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22ASN??14:50+2427h 25m-3
     F 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24ULT??15:40+2328h 15m5
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+26SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ULT??16:26+1829h 1m1
     F 
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0CRJ??02:23+4137h 33m-14
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +135h 13m+0ASN??00:10+3235h 20m-4
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+43HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33ASN??15:29+1:4726h 9m-19
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+11HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24ASN??16:00+2126h 40m-1
S      
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+11HWHArr +24/Dep +53h 30m-19ASN??16:55+2927h 35m0
S      
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+11HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24ULT??16:26+1827h 6m2
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+4BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7CRJ??05:35+439h 0m12
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+4JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43BRR??07:35+2:3341h 0m39
  T    
2150 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30CRJ??17:06+1:1026h 31m-3
S   T  
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48ASN??15:29+1:3424h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56ASN??15:29+1:4724h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51CRJ??02:59+3135h 59m3
S      
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37ASN??15:29+1:3424h 4m-2
S TW FS
1431 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +62h 40m-25CRJ??18:46+5527h 21m3
SM W F 
1473 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26ASN??16:55+2925h 30m0
SM    S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +213h 55m-10CRJ??20:43+5429h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1469 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45ASN??15:29+1:4724h 4m-2
 M  T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19CRJ??17:06+1:1025h 41m0
SMTWTF 
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+2124h 35m-1
S      
1431 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+27ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48BRR??07:35+2:3339h 25m26
    T S
2150 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep 1h 10m+0STN??20:31+2527h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48ASN??20:35+2827h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ASN??20:35+2527h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ASN??20:35+2027h 45m-7
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9ASN??02:05+1:0033h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+24NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25CRJ??05:35+2136h 40m5
    T  
1786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40CRJ??22:18+1:2729h 18m-5
 M     
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +2155m+8CRJ??20:43+5427h 43m4
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+1:53HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0STN??20:31+2527h 31m-1
    T  
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33ASN??01:52+3031h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+18BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32CRJ??02:59+3131h 34m11
no arr/dep
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+10ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45CRJ??16:09+4:1743h 49m-8
    T  
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50CRJ??01:47+4028h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1469 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57BRR??00:34+2626h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1461 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36ASN??22:17+4124h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4CRJ??22:18+1:2724h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1456 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56ASN??22:46+2725h 6m-5
 M W F 
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25ASN??01:52+1428h 12m4
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+22HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41CRJ??05:14+431h 19m0
   W F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51CRJ??01:47+4027h 52m-15
S      
1462 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15CRJ??22:18+1:2723h 43m0
SMT TF 
1440 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep 1h 5m+0STN??20:31+2521h 56m3
SMT TF 
1424 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12ASN??13:26+1:0338h 51m5
SM  T  
2168 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5539h 7m-5
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +453h 25m+12ASN??15:45+4141h 10m0
     F 
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38ASN??01:07+1626h 32m-1
S T T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21CRJ??23:01+5524h 26m-1
SMT TF 
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +13h 50m-37ASN??22:46+2724h 11m-3
 M   F 
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +24h 40m-36CRJ??01:35+1927h 0m1
     F 
1457 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +2123h 30m-17CRJ??20:43+5446h 8m9
SMT TF 
1453 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9ULT??00:17+2549h 42m27
SMTWTFS
2133 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15ASN513:26+1:0362h 21m6
no arr/dep
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+38PRRArr +10/Dep +2130m+11CRJ??02:23+4126h 38m-3
      S
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +4/Dep +32h 7m-1CRJ??04:44+5028h 59m17
    T  
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+51BBSArr +53/Dep +82h 5m-45ASN??01:52+3026h 7m3
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site