Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
10 Trains / 86 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2ASN401:31+1:1422h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8ASN007:45+1126h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17ASN007:45+1326h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19CRJ313:48+3024h 28m20
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32ASN013:00+4:5822h 15m17
 M     
IISL
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-ASN013:00-22h 15m17
 M     
IISL
 1331 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8ASN016:15+4622h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16ASN*521:55+1:1424h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12ASN017:55+1:2319h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1313 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46ASN023:30+5823h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km56 km/hr


86 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23ASN??02:16+1023h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13CRJ??03:00+2:5724h 5m-24
     FS
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59ASN??02:16+1023h 21m-24
 M W FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+9BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18ASN??01:52+1222h 57m7
  T    
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3ASN??10:35+128h 55m-11
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3ASN??08:22+426h 42m-9
   W   
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:12HWHArr +1:12/Dep +02h 50m-1:12ASN??08:22+426h 42m-19
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31CRJ??09:40+2:5051h 20m59
 M WT  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:03RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09CRJ??05:35+2547h 15m-15
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52CRJ??11:04+1:3328h 24m-4
SM  TF 
1458 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ASN??08:22+425h 42m-5
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9ASN??10:48+4028h 8m-5
  TW  S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ASN??10:35+127h 55m-7
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45CRJ??12:04+1:4129h 24m-4
      S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21CRJ??14:07+2:4331h 27m1
SMTWTFS
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ASN??10:48+1128h 8m-5
    T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12CRJ??20:43+1:5838h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1470 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40CRJ??11:04+1:3325h 24m-12
SM  TF 
1457 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+1228h 31m-12
S  W   
1436 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00CRJ??20:43+1:5835h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1469 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ASN??10:48+4025h 8m-13
  TW  S
1431 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1125h 8m-13
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30CRJ??14:40+1:0929h 0m-12
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28CRJ??22:37+3236h 57m-8
SMTWTFS
1476 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24ASN??10:48+1725h 8m-14
S      
1431 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+20JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0ASN??03:50+3:5341h 35m0
 M W F 
2331 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0ASN??11:48+3049h 33m-4
  T    
2304 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??03:50+2:3641h 35m3
  T T S
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21ASN414:50+2627h 25m-3
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ULT??15:40+2128h 15m5
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ULT??16:26+1029h 1m1
     F 
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8CRJ??02:23+3137h 33m-14
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +47/Dep +305h 13m-17ASN??00:10+2435h 20m-4
 M     
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+35HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40ASN??15:29+1:2326h 9m-19
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ASN??16:00+1426h 40m-1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +153h 30m+2ASN??16:55+4227h 35m0
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12ULT??16:26+1027h 6m2
S      
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4CRJ??05:35+2539h 0m12
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34BRR??07:35+2:4641h 0m39
  T    
2150 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep 3h 40m+0CRJ??17:06+1:2226h 31m-3
S   T  
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44ASN??15:29+2:3924h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30ASN??15:29+1:2324h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10CRJ??02:59+2435h 59m3
S      
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53ASN??15:29+2:3924h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7CRJ??18:46+4327h 21m3
SM W F 
1474 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 35m-3ASN??16:55+4225h 30m0
SM    S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:13CRJ??20:43+1:5829h 18m11
SMTWTFS
1470 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39ASN??15:29+1:2324h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 15m+0CRJ??17:06+1:2225h 41m0
SMTWTF 
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1424h 35m-1
S      
1432 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20BRR??07:35+2:4639h 25m26
    T S
2151 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29STN??20:31+1227h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??20:35+1627h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25ASN??20:35+1927h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27ASN??20:35+1527h 45m-7
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12ASN??02:05+2:0333h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+46NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53CRJ??05:35+1036h 40m5
    T  
1786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0CRJ??22:18+1:5229h 18m-5
 M     
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08CRJ??20:43+1:5827h 43m4
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+8HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24STN??20:31+1227h 31m-1
    T  
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21ASN??01:52+2731h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2CRJ??02:59+2431h 34m11
no arr/dep
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14CRJ??16:09+4:4643h 49m-8
    T  
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19CRJ??01:47+4928h 7m1
SMTWTFS
1469 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29BRR??00:34+2726h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1461 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20ASN??22:17+2:1224h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0CRJ??22:18+1:5224h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1457 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ASN??22:46+2325h 6m-5
 M W F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13ASN??01:52+1228h 12m4
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42CRJ??05:14+531h 19m0
   W F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26CRJ??01:47+4927h 52m-15
S      
1462 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0CRJ??22:18+1:5223h 43m0
SMT TF 
1441 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36STN??20:31+1221h 56m3
SMT TF 
1424 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04ASN??13:26+2:3638h 51m5
SM  T  
2169 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2839h 7m-5
   W   
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3641h 10m0
     F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA022:35-HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN001:07-26h 32m-1
S T T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12CRJ??23:01+1:0424h 26m-1
SMT TF 
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37ASN??22:46+2324h 11m-3
 M   F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 40m+0CRJ??01:35+2627h 0m1
     F 
1457 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54CRJ??20:43+1:5846h 8m9
SMT TF 
1453 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+23JBPArr +59/Dep +265h 40m-33ULT??00:17+1949h 42m26
SMTWTFS
2129 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49ASN??13:26+2:3638h 21m8
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5CRJ??02:23+3126h 38m-3
      S
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8CRJ??04:44+5228h 59m17
    T  
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0ASN??01:52+2726h 7m3
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site