Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
29 Trains / 60 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 856.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+11CBE*318:00+715h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+24CBE117:17+2614h 47m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:03CBE018:45+3:2015h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+10CBE017:17+1414h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5CBE318:45+914h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL825 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:02CBE022:30+4414h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:32CBE301:17+5514h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:00CBE501:17+4614h 37m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:04CBE101:17+3:4214h 37m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20CBE001:17+1:0414h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+13CBE??01:37+1612h 57m6
S      
Unreserved
 867 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+58CBE405:05+5814h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+11CBE406:25+1715h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+59CBE206:25+1114h 40m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+7CBE107:40+2215h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24CBE207:42+3315h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:33CBE107:42+2:3515h 37m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+4:59CBE107:40+4:4015h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+1:07CBE011:00+3717h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE011:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+9CBE208:40+1314h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:29CBE509:55+1:1814h 35m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-PTJ012:58-16h 53m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL937 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:57CBE411:55+1:1015h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56CBE011:25+815h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40CBE211:55+2015h 30m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:19CBE113:20+3:1515h 25m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:29CBE013:20+2:1915h 25m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+28CBE015:00+1415h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10CBE??19:25+5419h 0m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8CBE??19:25+5418h 15m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +27h 0m-8PTJ??22:23+1021h 13m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+5MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8CBE119:25+5418h 5m3
  T    
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:03/Dep +214h 45m-42CBE??01:55+3724h 35m2
      S
1079 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+22MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49CBE??19:25+5418h 5m5
      S
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4CBE??19:25+5417h 5m-17
S T    
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+43MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0CBE??19:25+5416h 40m-17
  T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:26JTJArr +34/Dep +441h 40m+10CBE??19:25+5416h 25m-1
S      
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+37YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21CBE??00:10+1119h 25m5
SM WT S
1163 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:20JTJArr +2:06/Dep +122h 32m-1:54CBE??22:15+317h 30m-13
     F 
925 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7CBE??23:07+1317h 7m7
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6CBE??22:15+316h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49CBE123:07+1339h 42m-20
    T  
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29CBE??22:57+2115h 27m-7
  T    
931 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08CBE022:57+2115h 27m-17
     F 
927 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5PTJ??00:33+1616h 58m-8
 M     
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +11h 50m-17PTJ??00:33+1616h 53m-14
S      
920 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +345h 0m-8PTJ??03:28+2919h 18m-9
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +25h 40m-28CBE??05:00+820h 50m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29PTJ??03:28+2919h 18m-9
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28CBE??03:52+2519h 42m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +274h 15m-15CBE??02:47+918h 37m-14
  T    
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +274h 15m+7CBE??02:47+918h 37m-9
     FS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3CBE??02:47+918h 37m-9
S      
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +191h 0m-1CBE??22:57+2114h 47m-9
     F 
867 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+37RUArr +32/Dep +81h 52m-24CBE??02:05+1617h 45m-35
  T  F 
867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4PTJ??03:28+2918h 28m-22
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4PTJ??00:33+1615h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5CBE??06:15+021h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
926 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28PTJ??03:28+2917h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
920 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27CBE??03:52+2517h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
927 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +24h 15m-27CBE??05:00+818h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:22MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52CBE??02:47+915h 57m-7
S T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50CBE??02:47+915h 57m-2
   W F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:22MSArr +54/Dep +04h 5m-54CBE??06:15+019h 25m-4
S T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +04h 5m-52CBE??06:15+019h 25m1
   W F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +02h 15m-47CBE??06:15+018h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+42MSArr +30/Dep +02h 15m-30CBE??06:15+018h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +341h 37m-9PTJ??03:28+2915h 33m-5
      S
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46CBE??10:30+4222h 35m10
 M   F 
1014 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +312h 27m-12CBE??05:00+817h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +291h 57m-14CBE??03:52+2515h 57m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57CBE??10:30+4221h 35m7
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13CBE??05:00+814h 30m-2
    T S
927 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +21h 5m-48CBE??05:00+814h 30m0
S  W   
927 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +21h 0m-25CBE??05:00+814h 30m-1
  T    
927 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +02h 0m-50CBE??06:15+015h 45m0
S  W   
927 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13CBE??03:52+2513h 22m-2
    T S
927 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25CBE??03:52+2513h 22m-1
  T    
927 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+46KPDArr +12/Dep +204h 12m+8CBE??13:45+918h 40m1
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+46JTJArr +4/Dep +102h 20m+6CBE??13:45+917h 20m-1
S      
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31CBE??13:45+917h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30CBE??19:25+5422h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31CBE??14:15-317h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31CBE??23:07+1326h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
927 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 45m-1:36CBE??13:45+915h 50m-23
 MTW   
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 45m-1:36CBE??14:15-316h 20m-28
  TW   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+23KPDArr +12/Dep +207m+8CBE??13:45+914h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+12MASArr -1/Dep +11h 20m+2CBE??14:15-315h 3m-5
S TWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site