Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
29 Trains / 60 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 856.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21CBE*318:00+015h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35CBE117:17+3514h 47m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:01CBE018:45+4:5715h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9CBE317:17+1414h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+12CBE318:45+4414h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL825 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53CBE122:30+2914h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26CBE301:17+214h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13CBE501:17+1014h 37m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:19CBE101:17+3:1714h 37m9
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49CBE001:17+2:0514h 17m10
     F 
II
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07CBE??01:37+3312h 57m6
S      
Unreserved
 867 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+27CBE405:05+3814h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+25CBE406:25+2015h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01CBE206:25+4314h 40m7
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15CBE107:40+3715h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+26CBE207:42+3715h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24CBE107:42+2:0515h 37m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17CBE107:40+3:5515h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+56CBE111:00+3517h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE111:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12CBE208:40+1414h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56CBE509:55+4614h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27PTJ012:58+016h 53m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL937 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26CBE411:55+1:5515h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:29CBE011:25+3515h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34CBE211:55+4715h 30m6
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00CBE113:20+1:4915h 25m7
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:34CBE113:20+3:3315h 25m7
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20CBE015:00+2115h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18CBE??19:25+1:2519h 0m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13CBE??19:25+1:2518h 15m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13PTJ??22:23+2221h 13m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8CBE??19:25+1:2518h 5m3
  T    
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29CBE??01:55+2924h 35m2
      S
1079 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38CBE??19:25+1:2518h 5m5
      S
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9CBE??19:25+1:2517h 5m-17
S T    
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1CBE??19:25+1:2516h 40m-17
  T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:38JTJArr /Dep +1:131h 40m+0CBE??19:25+1:2516h 25m-1
S      
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:06YPRArr /Dep +11h 0m+0CBE??00:10+1619h 25m5
SM WT S
1158 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:19JTJArr /Dep +212h 32m+0CBE??22:15+1517h 30m-13
     F 
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CBE??23:07+1717h 7m7
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6CBE??22:15+1516h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+22MASArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18CBE??23:07+1715h 42m-20
    T  
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33CBE??22:57+3315h 27m-7
  T    
931 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54CBE??22:57+3315h 27m-17
     F 
927 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3PTJ??00:33+2916h 58m-8
 M     
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+53MASArr +18/Dep +31h 50m-15PTJ??00:33+2916h 53m-14
S      
919 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3PTJ??03:28+3819h 18m-9
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20CBE??05:00+1720h 50m-11
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20PTJ??03:28+3819h 18m-9
   W   
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19CBE??03:52+3619h 42m-11
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5CBE??02:47+1518h 37m-14
  T    
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13CBE??02:47+1518h 37m-9
     FS
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+36MASArr +18/Dep +24h 10m-16CBE??02:47+1518h 37m-9
S      
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8CBE??22:57+3314h 47m-9
     F 
857 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+51RUArr +35/Dep +71h 52m-28CBE??02:05+1617h 45m-35
  T  F 
867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PTJ??03:28+3818h 28m-22
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22PTJ??00:33+2915h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25CBE??06:15+821h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
927 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:20MASArr +1:00/Dep +13h 20m-59PTJ??03:28+3817h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
920 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:20MASArr +1:00/Dep +23h 45m-58CBE??03:52+3617h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:20MASArr +1:00/Dep +14h 15m-59CBE??05:00+1718h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +35/Dep +21h 40m-33CBE??02:47+1515h 57m-7
S T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19CBE??02:47+1515h 57m-2
   W F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35CBE??06:15+819h 25m-4
S T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21CBE??06:15+819h 25m1
   W F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22CBE??06:15+818h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39CBE??06:15+818h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1PTJ??03:28+3815h 33m-5
      S
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21CBE??10:30+3922h 35m10
 M   F 
1015 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4CBE??05:00+1717h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6CBE??03:52+3615h 57m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13CBE??10:30+3921h 35m5
 M     
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19CBE??05:00+1714h 30m-3
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+35MASArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35CBE??05:00+1714h 30m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27CBE??05:00+1714h 30m-1
  T    
926 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+35MASArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36CBE??06:15+815h 45m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18CBE??03:52+3613h 22m-3
    T S
926 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26CBE??03:52+3613h 22m-1
  T    
926 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:55KPDArr +1:21/Dep +224h 12m-59CBE??13:45+1318h 40m1
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:39JTJArr +44/Dep +132h 20m-31CBE??13:45+1317h 20m-1
S      
858 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +35/Dep +12h 25m-34CBE??13:45+1317h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +35/Dep +07h 40m-35CBE??19:25+1:2522h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +35/Dep +13h 25m-34CBE??14:15+017h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +35/Dep +211h 35m-33CBE??23:07+1726h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
927 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:04/Dep +11h 45m-2:03CBE??13:45+1315h 50m-23
 MTW   
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:04/Dep +12h 45m-2:03CBE??14:15+016h 20m-28
  TW   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+30KPDArr +14/Dep +227m+8CBE??13:45+1314h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+16MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1CBE??14:15+015h 3m-5
S TWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.