Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
29 Trains / 60 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20-CBE*318:00-15h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35-CBE117:15-14h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00-CBE018:45-15h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00-CBE017:17-14h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15-CBE318:45-15h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL862 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35-CBE022:30-14h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40-CBE301:17-14h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40-CBE501:17-14h 37m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40-CBE101:17-14h 37m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00-CBE001:17-14h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45-CBE301:40-12h 55m6
S      
SL3A
 867 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-CBE405:05-14h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-CBE406:25-15h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45-CBE206:25-14h 40m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05-CBE107:40-15h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-CBE207:42-15h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05-CBE107:42-15h 37m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05-CBE107:40-15h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20-CBE011:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE011:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20-CBE208:40-15h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL862 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20-CBE509:55-14h 35m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-PTJ012:58-16h 53m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL937 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25-CBE411:55-15h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25-CBE011:25-15h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25-CBE211:55-15h 30m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-CBE013:20-15h 25m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55-CBE013:20-15h 25m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-CBE015:00-15h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CBE??19:25+1:2219h 0m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CBE??19:25+1:2218h 15m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr /Dep 7h 0m+0PTJ??22:23+2221h 13m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CBE??19:25+1:2217h 50m3
  T    
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CBE??01:55+1624h 20m2
      S
1079 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CBE??19:25+1:2217h 50m5
      S
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CBE??19:25+1:2217h 5m-19
S T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+54MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE??19:25+1:2216h 40m-15
  T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:06JTJArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??19:25+1:2216h 25m-1
S      
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+46YPRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CBE??00:10+1819h 25m5
SM WT S
1163 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA004:45-JTJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0CBE522:15-41h 30m-13
     F 
1078 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CBE??23:07+1417h 7m7
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CBE??22:15+916h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0PTJ??00:33+4417h 11m-8
 M     
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:31MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CBE??23:07+1415h 42m-21
    T  
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:53MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??22:57+2915h 27m-7
  T    
931 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??22:57+2915h 27m-17
     F 
927 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PTJ??00:33+4416h 53m-13
S      
920 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+1:32KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PTJ003:29+3843h 19m-9
  T    
1020 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0CBE??05:00+1520h 50m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0PTJ003:29+3819h 19m-9
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CBE??03:52+4219h 42m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CBE??02:47+1918h 37m-14
  T    
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CBE??02:47+1918h 37m-9
     FS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+34MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CBE??02:47+1918h 37m-9
S      
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CBE??22:57+2914h 47m-9
     F 
867 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CBE??02:05+1717h 45m-35
  T  F 
867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PTJ003:29+3818h 29m-22
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 55m+0PTJ??00:33+4415h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 6h 5m+0CBE??06:15+421h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
926 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PTJ003:29+3817h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
920 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CBE??03:52+4217h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
927 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CBE??05:00+1518h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??02:47+1915h 57m-7
S T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??02:47+1915h 57m-2
   W F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CBE??06:15+419h 25m-4
S T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CBE??06:15+419h 25m1
   W F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CBE??06:15+418h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+58MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CBE??06:15+418h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+1:02KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0PTJ003:29+3839h 34m-5
      S
1227 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CBE??10:30+3322h 35m10
 M   F 
1014 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:02KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0CBE??05:00+1517h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:02KPDArr /Dep 1h 57m+0CBE??03:52+4215h 57m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CBE??10:30+3321h 35m9
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CBE??05:00+1514h 30m-2
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CBE405:00+1514h 30m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CBE??05:00+1514h 30m-1
  T    
926 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CBE406:15+415h 45m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 30m+0CBE??03:52+4213h 22m-2
    T S
926 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 30m+0CBE??03:52+4213h 22m-1
  T    
926 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA019:05+26KPDArr /Dep 4h 12m+0CBE313:45+2042h 40m1
 M     
1055 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+37JTJArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CBE??13:45+2017h 20m-1
S      
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CBE??13:45+2017h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0CBE??19:25+1:2222h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CBE??14:15+917h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0CBE??23:07+1426h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
927 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CBE??13:45+2015h 50m-23
 MTW   
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??14:15+916h 20m-28
  TW   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+11MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE??14:15+915h 50m-4
S TWTFS
932 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+25KPDArr /Dep 7m+0CBE??13:45+2014h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site