Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
28 Trains / 60 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 855.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+29CBE*318:00+2915h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18CBE117:15+2314h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:58CBE018:45+5:2215h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37CBE017:17+4314h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28CBE022:30+1:2714h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:28CBE301:17+1:1214h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15CBE501:17+1:0514h 37m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38CBE101:17+6:3414h 37m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:16CBE001:17+1:3614h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:07CBE301:40+1:4712h 55m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 867 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-CBE405:05-14h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-CBE406:25-15h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+19CBE206:25+1314h 40m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21CBE107:40+5015h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20CBE207:42+4715h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09CBE107:42+4:3215h 37m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:34CBE107:40+7:0315h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20-CBE011:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE011:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7CBE208:40+2214h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20CBE509:55+3:3014h 35m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50PTJ012:58+4:1716h 53m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL937 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:12CBE411:55+1:4915h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11CBE011:25+4015h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06CBE211:55+3415h 9m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42CBE013:20+1:5915h 25m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31CBE013:20+2:3915h 25m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:21CBE015:00+2:2915h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr +3:36/Dep +04h 20m-3:36CBE119:25+5819h 0m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12CBE??19:25+5818h 15m4
SMTWTFS
925 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7PTJ022:23+2721h 13m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4CBE??19:25+5817h 50m3
  T    
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +38/Dep +114h 45m-27CBE??01:55+1924h 20m2
      S
1079 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27CBE??19:25+5817h 50m5
      S
930 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16CBE??19:25+5817h 5m-19
S T    
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06CBE??19:25+5816h 40m-15
  T    
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:17/Dep +471h 40m-1:30CBE??19:25+5816h 25m-1
S      
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0CBE??00:10+1919h 25m5
SM WT S
1157 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+3:18JTJArr +3:26/Dep +152h 10m-3:11CBE??22:15+617h 30m-13
     F 
925 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1CBE??23:07+1317h 7m7
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3CBE??22:15+616h 15m10
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5PTJ??00:33+4117h 11m-8
 M     
918 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19CBE123:07+1339h 42m-21
    T  
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+5:22MSArr +4:58/Dep +102h 5m-4:48CBE??22:57+3815h 27m-8
  T    
930 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49CBE022:57+3815h 27m-17
     F 
927 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:24MASArr /Dep +131h 50m+0PTJ000:33+4116h 53m-14
S      
919 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37PTJ??03:29+3619h 19m-9
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6CBE405:00+2520h 50m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12PTJ003:29+3619h 19m-9
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4CBE003:52+4719h 42m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12CBE??02:47+4018h 37m-14
  T    
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50CBE??02:47+4018h 37m-9
     FS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22CBE??02:47+4018h 37m-9
S      
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45CBE??22:57+3814h 47m-9
     F 
867 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+38RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26CBE002:05+2441h 45m-35
 M  T  
877 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PTJ??03:29+3618h 29m-22
SMTWTFS
918 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12PTJ??00:33+4115h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
918 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20CBE??06:15-121h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
925 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27PTJ??03:29+3617h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19CBE??03:52+4717h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
926 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21CBE??05:00+2518h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
926 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59CBE102:47+4039h 57m-7
S T    
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr /Dep +241h 40m+0CBE102:47+4039h 57m-3
   W F 
1424 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +54h 5m-3:18CBE406:15-143h 25m-4
S T    
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr /Dep +54h 5m+0CBE406:15-143h 25m0
   W F 
1424 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13CBE??06:15-118h 20m-6
 M   F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30CBE??06:15-118h 20m-4
  T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17PTJ??03:29+3615h 34m-5
      S
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15CBE??10:30+3722h 35m10
 M   F 
1014 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13CBE??05:00+2517h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11CBE??03:52+4715h 57m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06CBE??10:30+3721h 35m9
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +71h 0m-1:27CBE405:00+2514h 30m-3
    T S
925 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +71h 5m+0CBE??05:00+2514h 30m1
S  W   
925 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +71h 0m-2:31CBE??05:00+2514h 30m-1
  T    
925 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +52h 0m+0CBE??06:15-115h 45m1
S  W   
925 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +930m-1:25CBE003:52+4713h 22m-3
    T S
925 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29CBE??03:52+4713h 22m-1
  T    
925 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:07KPDArr +45/Dep +294h 12m-16CBE??13:45+1918h 40m0
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+39JTJArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15CBE??13:45+1917h 20m-1
S      
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27CBE??13:45+1917h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
926 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27CBE??19:25+5822h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
926 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24CBE??14:15+917h 35m-23
S TWTFS
926 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22CBE??23:07+1326h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
926 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +01h 45m+0CBE??13:45+1915h 50m-23
 MTW   
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +32h 45m+0CBE??14:15+916h 20m-28
  TW   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+31KPDArr +18/Dep +297m+11CBE??13:45+1914h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+22MASArr +2/Dep +31h 20m+1CBE??14:15+915h 3m-5
S TWTFS
894 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site