Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
30 Trains / 60 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 855.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+23CBE*318:00+3515h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+17CBE117:17+3014h 47m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29CBE018:45+4:1815h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9CBE017:17+2114h 17m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+6CBE318:45+714h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL825 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+57CBE022:30+3114h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:59CBE301:17+1:3914h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:41CBE501:17+1:3714h 37m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:50CBE101:17+4:2714h 37m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:35CBE001:17+1:5214h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+17CBE??01:37+2012h 57m6
S      
Unreserved
 867 km67 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45-CBE301:40-12h 55m6
S      
SL3A
 867 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-CBE405:05-14h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7CBE406:25+2615h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:14CBE206:25+2814h 40m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL867 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+9CBE107:40+2415h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22CBE207:42+4115h 37m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:58CBE107:42+2:2215h 37m10
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:19CBE107:40+5:0215h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+57CBE011:00+3517h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-CBE011:00-17h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13CBE208:40+1914h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:57CBE509:55+1:5914h 35m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:48PTJ012:58+5:3116h 53m12
     F 
IISL
RLWL937 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:20CBE411:55+1:5115h 30m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:21CBE011:25+2415h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+49CBE211:55+2615h 30m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:47CBE113:20+3:1815h 25m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:28CBE013:20+2:4015h 25m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+26CBE015:00+2215h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:34MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12CBE??19:25+1:1619h 0m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10CBE??19:25+1:1618h 15m4
SMTWTFS
926 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10PTJ??22:23+1521h 13m-3
S      
919 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+27TPJArr +56/Dep +214h 45m-35CBE??01:55+1924h 35m2
      S
1079 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+27MSArr +50/Dep +23h 0m-48CBE??19:25+1:1618h 5m5
      S
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -3/Dep +22h 35m+5CBE??19:25+1:1617h 50m3
  T    
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+10MASArr -4/Dep +21h 45m+6CBE??19:25+1:1617h 5m-17
S T    
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+55MASArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27CBE??19:25+1:1616h 40m-17
  T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:45JTJArr +1:34/Dep +591h 40m-35CBE??19:25+1:1616h 25m-1
S      
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36CBE??00:10+1419h 25m5
SM WT S
1163 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:28JTJArr +2:16/Dep +142h 32m-2:02CBE??22:15+717h 30m-13
     F 
925 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7CBE??23:07+1417h 7m7
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6CBE??22:15+716h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01CBE??23:07+1415h 42m-20
    T  
927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49CBE??22:57+3015h 27m-7
  T    
931 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36CBE??22:57+3015h 27m-17
     F 
927 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+33MASArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7PTJ??00:33+3316h 58m-8
 M     
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+32MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0PTJ??00:33+3316h 53m-14
S      
920 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +385h 0m-23PTJ??03:28+3619h 18m-9
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41CBE??05:00+1420h 50m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42PTJ??03:28+3619h 18m-9
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36CBE??03:52+3819h 42m-11
   W   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25CBE??02:47+1818h 37m-14
  T    
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +364h 15m+0CBE??02:47+1818h 37m-9
     FS
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5CBE??02:47+1818h 37m-9
S      
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +231h 0m+0CBE??22:57+3014h 47m-9
     F 
867 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+43RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34CBE??02:05+2117h 45m-35
  T  F 
867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18PTJ??03:28+3618h 28m-22
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14PTJ??00:33+3315h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
919 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +26h 5m-16CBE??06:15+421h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
926 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33PTJ??03:28+3617h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
920 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27CBE??03:52+3817h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
927 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32CBE??05:00+1418h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:12MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39CBE??02:47+1815h 57m-7
S T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01CBE??02:47+1815h 57m-2
   W F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+2:12MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44CBE??06:15+419h 25m-4
S T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06CBE??06:15+419h 25m1
   W F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +22h 15m-23CBE??06:15+418h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +28/Dep +22h 15m-26CBE??06:15+418h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:03KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 37m-17PTJ??03:28+3615h 33m-5
      S
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +12h 20m-24CBE??10:30+3522h 35m10
 M   F 
1014 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:03KPDArr +55/Dep +352h 27m-20CBE??05:00+1417h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:03KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 57m-17CBE??03:52+3815h 57m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55CBE??10:30+3521h 35m7
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44CBE??05:00+1414h 30m-2
    T S
927 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27CBE??05:00+1414h 30m0
S  W   
927 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41CBE??05:00+1414h 30m-1
  T    
927 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26CBE??06:15+415h 45m0
S  W   
927 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39CBE??03:52+3813h 22m-2
    T S
927 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36CBE??03:52+3813h 22m-1
  T    
927 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+24KPDArr +5/Dep +274h 12m+22CBE??13:45+1518h 40m1
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+43JTJArr +4/Dep +152h 20m+11CBE??13:45+1517h 20m-1
S      
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20CBE??13:45+1517h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19CBE??19:25+1:1622h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +53h 25m-16CBE??14:15+517h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20CBE??23:07+1426h 27m-20
SMTWTFS
927 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep +11h 45m-1:27CBE??13:45+1515h 50m-23
 MTW   
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 45m-1:23CBE??14:15+516h 20m-28
  TW   
927 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+25KPDArr +18/Dep +277m+9CBE??13:45+1514h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +51h 20m+0CBE??14:15+515h 3m-5
S TWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site