Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
58 Trains / 17 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 803.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

58 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERBZA002:45-CTC016:45-14h 0m6
   W   
SL3A
 822 km59 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERBZA002:45-CTC016:45-14h 0m6
   W   
SL3A
 822 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55-BBS115:25-12h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55-CTC116:00-13h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-CTC116:00-13h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km63 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55-CTC116:00-13h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km63 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15-BBS*217:20-13h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15-BBS*217:20-13h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRBZA005:15-BBS*020:00-14h 45m8
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 794 km54 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40-BBS*118:35-12h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40-BBS*218:45-13h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-CTC119:30-13h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-CTC119:30-13h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40-CTC??19:30-13h 50m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
 822 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40-CTC119:30-13h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40-CTC121:00-14h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55-BBS*220:50-13h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:19CTC021:53+1:4314h 38m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 803 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40-CTC123:25-13h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA010:20-CTC001:00-14h 40m8
  T    
Unreserved
 803 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25-CTC101:40-14h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25-CTC101:40-14h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-CTC103:10-13h 50m9
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-CTC103:10-13h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-CTC103:10-13h 50m9
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-CTC103:10-13h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-CTC004:15-14h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20-BBS*104:15-13h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35-CTC104:15-13h 40m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-CTC104:00-13h 15m10
 M     
IISL
GNWL822 km62 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-CTC004:00-13h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 822 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25-CTC1,205:15-13h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20-CTC306:40-14h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50-CTC108:05-15h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00-CTC106:40-13h 40m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL822 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-CTC106:40-13h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00-CTC106:40-13h 40m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-CTC106:40-13h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00-CTC107:45-14h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55-BBS007:15-13h 20m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL794 km60 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05-BBS007:15-12h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km64 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25-BBS*309:40-14h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25-BBS*409:40-14h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km56 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+23CTC109:20+2:2213h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km60 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40-CTC111:15-13h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL822 km61 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55-BBS*311:10-13h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55-CTC111:55-14h 0m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55-CTC111:55-14h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35-BBS309:35-11h 0m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL778 km71 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-CTC110:30-11h 45m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL803 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45-CTC110:30-11h 45m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00-BBS*315:40-16h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL821 km49 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-CTC012:30-13h 25m8
     F 
3A
 822 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-CTC012:30-13h 25m8
    T  
3A
 822 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-CTC114:15-14h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45-CTC114:15-14h 30m7
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45-CTC114:15-14h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45-CTC114:15-14h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+33BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CTC302:55+4:1474h 35m25
S T    
2896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+47VSKPArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BBS??23:05+1819h 25m7
SMTWTFS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CTC??04:35+5224h 40m12
S TW   
1145 kmDinesh Gada-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0CTC407:45-75h 25m36
     F 
2698 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+5VSKPArr /Dep 5h 35m+0CTC??01:40+619h 35m8
   W   
822 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:13CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC314:25+7:2780h 5m7
   W   
3293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+19PURIArr /Dep 6h 5m+0CTC??13:35+1222h 35m-10
S      
910 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CTC??06:30+415h 30m-12
S      
803 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0CTC??16:20+1725h 20m-9
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CTC??10:00+2:2819h 0m-12
S      
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+19PURIArr /Dep 16h 35m+0CTC??00:10+633h 10m-10
S      
910 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 7h 25m+0CTC??12:40+1:2621h 40m-10
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+27KURArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CTC??16:20+1321h 30m-19
   W   
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CTC302:55+4:1476h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2900 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+18MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC302:55+4:1475h 50m17
      S
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+42MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC302:55+4:1475h 50m19
 M     
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+54KURArr +31/Dep 7h 0m+0CTC??20:50+221h 5m-7
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site