Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
56 Trains / 17 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 803.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERBZA002:45+1:07CTC016:45+3:1314h 0m6
   W   
SL3A
 822 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4BBS115:25+2912h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20CTC116:00+4613h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2CTC116:00+5213h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km63 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+9CTC116:00+4113h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km63 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+6BBS*217:20+2013h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+14BBS*217:20+1313h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+24BBS*118:35+3412h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+9BBS*218:35+1412h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8CTC119:30+2213h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17CTC119:30+2013h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+13CTC??19:30+2713h 50m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
 822 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:12CTC119:30+1:4013h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9CTC121:00+4714h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+13BBS*220:50+2213h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:28CTC021:53+1:4414h 38m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 803 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12CTC123:25+3313h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+20CTC101:40+2214h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21CTC101:40+1714h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25CTC103:10+4113h 50m9
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15CTC103:10+2713h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35CTC103:10+4413h 50m9
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19CTC103:10+3413h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-CTC004:15-14h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20+37BBS*104:15+3113h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+30CTC104:15+2113h 40m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32CTC104:00+4:3713h 15m10
 M     
IISL
GNWL822 km62 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-CTC004:00-13h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 822 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13CTC1,205:15+2213h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+23CTC306:40+4314h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8CTC108:05+5715h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34CTC106:40+1:0213h 40m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL822 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+8CTC106:40+3313h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+22CTC106:40+1:1413h 40m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+21CTC106:40+2513h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+15CTC107:45+5214h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8BBS007:15+3813h 20m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL794 km60 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA019:00+30CTC107:45+1:3212h 45m8
  T    
Unreserved
 803 km63 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7BBS007:15+3412h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km64 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25+26BBS*309:40+1214h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+19BBS*409:40+2114h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km56 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+23CTC109:20+2:2113h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km60 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+21CTC111:15+4113h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL822 km61 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+12BBS*311:10+713h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+15CTC111:55+3414h 0m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+18CTC111:55+3814h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35+16BBS309:35+3511h 0m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL778 km71 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12CTC110:30+4211h 45m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL803 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+36CTC110:30+1:1411h 45m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+18BBS*315:40+716h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL821 km49 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18CTC012:30+1:1913h 25m8
     F 
3A
 822 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+9CTC012:30+1:0313h 25m8
    T  
3A
 822 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46CTC114:15+1:1014h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45-CTC114:15-14h 30m7
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+46CTC114:15+2414h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+24CTC114:15+2714h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31CTC??02:55+3:0550h 35m25
S T    
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+29VSKPArr +24/Dep +134h 5m-11BBS??23:05+2119h 25m7
SMTWTFS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA??03:55+14SBPArr +33/Dep +202h 45m-13CTC??04:35+5224h 40m12
S TW   
1144 kmDinesh Gada-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +1245m-9CTC407:45+1:1775h 25m37
     F 
2699 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +25h 35m-2CTC??01:40+1019h 35m8
   W   
822 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+35CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48CTC??14:25+6:0756h 5m7
 M  T  
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +16h 5m-6CTC??13:35+1422h 35m-10
S      
910 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12CTC??06:30+415h 30m-12
S      
803 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10CTC??16:20+1825h 20m-9
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +1:285h 5m+1:16CTC??10:00+1:3519h 0m-12
S      
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +016h 35m-7CTC??00:10+733h 10m-10
S      
910 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17CTC??12:40+4721h 40m-10
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21CTC??16:20+1521h 30m-19
   W   
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24CTC??02:55+3:0552h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2693 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+28MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50CTC??02:55+3:0551h 50m17
      S
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09CTC??02:55+3:0551h 50m19
 M     
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+57KURArr +29/Dep +07h 0m-29CTC??20:50+221h 5m-7
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site