Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
57 Trains / 17 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 803.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4BBS115:25+2312h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+23CTC116:00+5313h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1CTC116:00+1:1613h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km63 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+15CTC116:00+4813h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km63 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+3BBS*217:20+2513h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+45BBS*217:20+1:0413h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+13BBS*118:35+2412h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+6BBS*218:35+1912h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+19CTC119:30+2913h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15CTC119:30+1913h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 822 km59 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+21CTC1,219:30+4413h 50m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
 822 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:03CTC119:30+1:2313h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+15CTC121:00+5314h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+20BBS*220:50+2713h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:07CTC021:53+1:3714h 38m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+14CTC123:25+5313h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+23CTC101:40+3014h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+14CTC101:40+2114h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+27CTC103:10+4013h 50m9
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+18CTC103:10+5013h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+31CTC103:10+4513h 50m9
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28CTC103:10+4013h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37CTC004:15+2:5414h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20-BBS*104:15-13h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+27CTC104:15+2413h 40m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:29CTC104:00+3:1313h 15m10
 M     
IISL
GNWL822 km62 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-CTC004:00-13h 15m10
 M     
IISL
 822 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+24CTC1,205:15+3113h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+13CTC306:40+2514h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+10CTC108:05+1:0115h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+18CTC106:40+4713h 40m9
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL822 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+26CTC106:40+4513h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+14CTC106:40+4313h 40m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23CTC106:40+2513h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+14CTC107:45+4214h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+5BBS1,207:15+3213h 20m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL794 km60 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+16CTC107:45+5412h 45m8
  T    
Unreserved
 803 km63 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+6BBS007:15+2612h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km64 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25+21BBS*309:40+1214h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+19BBS*409:40+814h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km56 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+26CTC109:20+2:2113h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km60 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22CTC111:15+4213h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL822 km61 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+15BBS*311:10+2313h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+19CTC111:55+3214h 0m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+17CTC111:55+3414h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km59 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:28CTC012:30+4:5814h 15m9
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 822 km58 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-CTC012:30-14h 15m9
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 822 km58 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35+15BBS309:35+3111h 0m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL778 km71 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+16CTC110:30+4711h 45m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL803 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+46CTC110:30+1:3711h 45m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+23BBS*315:40+616h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL821 km49 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+24CTC012:30+1:1013h 25m8
     F 
3A
 822 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+21CTC112:30+4413h 25m8
    T  
3A
 822 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+29CTC114:15+3614h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+34CTC114:15+2614h 30m7
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+45CTC114:15+2714h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23CTC114:15+3614h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL822 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2CTC302:55+1:2374h 35m25
S T    
2897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA603:40+52VSKPArr +44/Dep +204h 5m-24BBS323:05+2519h 25m8
SMTWTFS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA503:55+22SBPArr +24/Dep +242h 45m+0CTC004:35+4848h 40m12
S TW   
1144 kmDinesh Gada-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep 45m+0CTC407:45+1:2275h 25m36
     F 
2699 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +45h 35m+0CTC??01:40+1019h 35m8
   W   
822 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:184h 25m+37CTC??14:25+5:3756h 5m7
 M  T  
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+14PURIArr +41/Dep +16h 5m-40CTC??13:35+1222h 35m-10
S      
910 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +31h 35m-39CTC??06:30+715h 30m-12
S      
803 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41CTC??16:20+1925h 20m-9
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +35h 5m-39CTC??10:00+819h 0m-12
S      
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+14PURIArr +41/Dep +016h 35m-41CTC??00:10+933h 10m-10
S      
910 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +77h 25m-35CTC??12:40+2821h 40m-10
S      
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15CTC??16:20+2421h 30m-19
   W   
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0CTC??02:55+1:2352h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2693 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+18MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10CTC302:55+1:2375h 50m17
      S
3101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1CTC??02:55+1:2351h 50m19
 M     
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+37KURArr +6/Dep +07h 0m-6CTC??20:50+321h 5m-7
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site