Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DR/Dadar Central
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1069.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29DR603:22+1:0722h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+11LTT*304:40+4321h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+2222h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+1854h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1854h 15m27
      S
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +41/Dep +183h 15m-23DR??13:02+2236h 2m32
SMTWTFS
1503 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+27SCArr +7/Dep +16h 0m-6DR??06:37+3529h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1149 kmxxx-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +27h 30m-21DR??04:27+2627h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA402:50-NEDArr /Dep +182h 40m+0DR505:07-50h 17m27
S  WT  
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50+13NEDArr +1/Dep +182h 40m+17DR505:07+050h 17m18
 MT   S
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10DR604:47+1973h 52m17
 M W FS
3077 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27LTT207:30+1:1776h 35m-2
     F 
3201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24DR??06:37+3527h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1181 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +242h 20m+13LTT105:50+2973h 30m17
S TW  S
2569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +113h 5m+0DR??06:32+326h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1484 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11DR??06:37+3524h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1149 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr /Dep +13h 55m+0CSTM??07:55+1225h 35m-24
 M WT  
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +130m-10DR??06:37+3524h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1218 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9DR??04:27+2622h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1128 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +62h 15m-31LTT007:30+2:3772h 50m20
 M     
3047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +16/Dep +21h 50m-14DR??04:27+2621h 7m-17
SMTWTFS
1069 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+11NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34CSTM??07:55+1221h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1493 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA510:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +1:0255m+41DR613:43+2851h 13m16
 M W  S
1376 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +15/Dep +21h 5m-13DR??12:30+1226h 0m7
  T    
1292 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+34PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48DR??09:33+122h 33m3
   W   
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+41HYBArr +35/Dep +72h 45m-28DR??12:27+225h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+41SCArr +1:00/Dep +06h 5m-1:00LTT??11:05+3423h 50m-43
  T  F 
1119 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13LTT??11:05+3422h 55m-5
  T  F 
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6DR??12:27+224h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7DR??12:27+224h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38LTT??11:05+3421h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +16/Dep +730m-9DR??12:27+222h 22m18
 MTWT S
1127 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +1:362h 30m+1:31LTT??18:05+5226h 45m63
    T  
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0DR620:47-53h 22m24
SMTWTFS
3187 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0LTT413:35+2:5570h 10m18
  T   S
3015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27LTT??13:35+4746h 10m15
 M     
2585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40LTT??11:05+3419h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +5/Dep +5620m+51LTT??15:55+4323h 10m12
S TW F 
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +5/Dep +2:3045m+2:25LTT??16:20+1:4223h 35m15
      S
1322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17LTT??16:40+3647h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DR620:47-73h 42m15
     F 
3053 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+37GTLArr +51/Dep +1:264h 15m+35DR??03:10+1:4831h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00LTT??04:50+2755h 10m75
SMTWTFS
2950 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +12h 20m-2:13DR??06:00+4632h 5m-7
 MTW   
1705 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54DR??05:37+3:2454h 52m12
      S
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4DR??06:37+3531h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site