Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DR/Dadar Central
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1069.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5DR603:22+322h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6LTT*304:40+3221h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+1922h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5DR??06:37+1330h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1175 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+9JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+2454h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BDTS??06:35+2454h 15m27
      S
2861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +27h 30m-17DR??04:27+1727h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23DR??05:07+027h 17m27
S  WT  
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA001:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23DR505:07+051h 17m18
 MT   S
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+20RUArr +37/Dep +103h 15m-27DR??13:02+934h 47m29
SMTWTFS
1476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57DR604:47+1:1273h 52m16
 M W FS
3079 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +492h 47m-14LTT??07:30+1:3052h 35m-3
     FS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+24SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13DR606:37+1327h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1182 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +252h 20m+13LTT105:50+2173h 30m15
S TW  S
2569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4DR??06:32+1:0126h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1484 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8DR??06:37+1324h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1150 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40CSTM??07:55+2425h 35m-24
 M WT  
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8DR??06:37+1324h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1219 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7DR??04:27+1722h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1128 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+23HYBArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7DR??04:27+1721h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30LTT??07:30+1:1848h 50m19
  T    
2616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+13NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34CSTM??07:55+2421h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1493 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +1:0455m+56DR??13:43+3427h 13m17
 M W  S
1291 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14DR??12:30+1426h 0m7
  T    
1292 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+46PUNEArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31DR??09:33+122h 33m3
   W   
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+37HYBArr +26/Dep +32h 45m-23DR??12:27+325h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10LTT??11:05+2922h 55m-5
  T  F 
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7DR??12:27+324h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+4SCArr -14/Dep +01h 51m+14DR??12:27+324h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28LTT??11:05+2921h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +9/Dep +330m-6DR??12:27+322h 22m18
 MTWT S
1127 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA415:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +1:262h 30m+1:24LTT418:05+4174h 45m63
    T  
1295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21DR620:47+3353h 22m23
SMTWTFS
3194 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +24/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:16LTT??13:35+2:2346h 10m17
S  W   
2585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +24/Dep +62h 30m-18LTT??13:35+4446h 10m15
 M     
2585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +38/Dep +01h 15m-38LTT??11:05+2919h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +5120m+44LTT415:55+3671h 10m12
SM W F 
1888 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +2:2645m+2:19LTT??16:20+1:2823h 35m15
      S
1322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22LTT516:40+3971h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
2376 kmrdb*^-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11DR620:47+3373h 42m14
     F 
3059 kmKSG*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +1:004h 15m+24DR??03:10+1:0831h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51LTT??04:50+1555h 10m75
SMTWTFS
2950 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:47/Dep +12h 20m-1:46DR??06:00+3732h 5m-7
 MTW   
1705 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34DR??05:37+3:0454h 52m12
      S
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7DR??06:37+1331h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site