Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DR/Dadar Central
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1070.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3DR603:22+022h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2LTT*304:40+1021h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1122 km52 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+5LTT*011:05+2322h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43BDTS??06:35+1754h 15m34
 M W   
2861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+44JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53BDTS??06:35+1754h 15m27
      S
2860 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:09/Dep +183h 15m-51DR??13:02+3136h 2m31
SMTWTFS
1515 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+29SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16DR??06:37+5329h 32m14
SMTWTFS
1151 km-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21DR604:27+327h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1140 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15DR??05:07+127h 17m25
S  WT  
1219 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+14NEDArr /Dep +162h 25m+0DR??05:07+127h 17m17
 MT   S
1219 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44DR??04:47+749h 52m14
 M W FS
2965 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46LTT??07:30+1:4452h 35m-4
     FS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+16SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11DR??06:37+5327h 2m7
SMTWTFS
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +462h 20m+0LTT??05:45+5525h 25m13
 MT TF 
1479 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DR??06:32+5926h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1486 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17DR??06:37+5324h 52m26
SMTWTFS
1151 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31CSTM??07:55+2225h 35m-26
 M WT  
1494 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +030m-14DR??06:37+5324h 12m26
SMTWTFS
1219 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14DR604:27+322h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1131 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26LTT??07:30+2:1648h 50m18
  T    
2617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35+36HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22DR604:27+320h 52m-16
SMTWTFS
1072 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+25NGPArr /Dep +035m+0CSTM??07:55+2221h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
1494 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +2:3455m+2:31DR??13:43+2:0227h 13m16
 M W  S
1293 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +1/Dep +21h 5m+1DR??12:30+1726h 0m5
  T    
1293 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8DR??09:33+022h 33m2
   W   
1093 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+32HYBArr +41/Dep +02h 45m-41DR612:27+325h 12m-25
SMTWTFS
1140 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18LTT??11:05+1822h 55m-7
  T  F 
1122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18DR612:27+324h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1131 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+9SCArr -8/Dep +01h 51m+8DR612:27+324h 12m11
    T  
1125 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31LTT??11:05+1821h 35m-18
  T  F 
1122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+4SCArr +24/Dep +030m-24DR612:27+346h 22m17
 MTWT S
1727 kmPrayas*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +3:122h 30m+3:02LTT??18:05+2:4226h 45m64
    T  
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0DR??20:47+1653h 22m21
SMTWTFS
3196 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12LTT??13:35+1:5446h 10m16
S  W   
2587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25LTT??13:35+1:0346h 10m14
 M     
2587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+1SCArr +46/Dep +01h 15m-46LTT??11:05+1819h 5m2
  T  F 
1121 kmPrayas*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+32BSLArr +32/Dep +1:3720m+1:05LTT??15:55+1:1323h 10m12
S TW F 
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+32BSLArr +32/Dep +4:5745m+4:25LTT??16:20+4:5523h 35m14
      S
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+14SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0LTT??16:40+3947h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0DR??20:47+1649h 42m12
     F 
2946 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+5GTLArr +18/Dep +1:034h 15m+45DR??03:10+1031h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1258 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45LTT??04:50+2655h 10m74
SMTWTFS
2951 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +22h 20m+0DR??06:00+1932h 5m-12
 MTW   
1707 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56DR??05:39+4:1754h 54m9
      S
3345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3DR??06:37+5331h 17m16
SMTWTFS
1218 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site