Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DNR/Danapur
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 1572.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8SEE219:43+6:2737h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+20PNBE*1020:00+2330h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1PNBE*109:50+1:2237h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42DNR108:52+2:1734h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-DNR109:12-34h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+49DNR109:38+2:2734h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+31ALDArr +28/Dep 1h 15m+0DNR??10:39+6:0534h 19m14
S T    
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+31BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:33PNBE??13:15+3:5236h 55m9
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+31BSBArr +1:07/Dep +1:052h 5m-2DNR??11:43+2:5035h 23m18
S T    
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+44BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40+4:3240h 20m4
      S
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DNR111:43-57h 38m14
  T  F 
2707 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep +372h 0m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5934h 5m12
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep +112h 55m+0DNR??11:43+2:5033h 38m14
S T T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55-KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNBE411:15-56h 20m15
S      
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33DNR??10:25+4:2231h 30m-14
     FS
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +1140m-25DNR??12:26+2:4833h 1m10
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +1110m-25DNR??11:43+2:5032h 18m6
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +111h 30m-1:19DNR??11:43+2:5031h 23m20
S T T  
1907 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0DNR??11:18-30h 58m14
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +3735m-53PNBE??12:10+1:5931h 50m18
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 0m-1:19DNR??12:26+2:4832h 6m24
  T   S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9PNBE??16:05+1:3034h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40-TATAArr +5/Dep 4h 55m+0DNR019:25-61h 45m31
  T    
2844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+16BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??03:20-45h 40m14
     F 
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+16TATAArr -6/Dep +5440m+1:00PNBE??13:50+3:2932h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:122h 50m+33DNR??22:10+3:3939h 50m-13
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45DNR??01:01+4:4242h 41m38
 M WT  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+57RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10SEE??03:52+2:4845h 32m-4
  T  F 
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49SEE??22:05+4:2239h 45m-18
   W   
2144 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18DNR??16:30+3:1033h 50m6
SM  TF 
1774 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PNBE??16:05+1:3033h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27PNBE??18:10+3:3735h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0DNR021:15+3:4338h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep +81h 54m+0DNR??18:55+2:1136h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr +23/Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+1338h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03DNR??16:30+3:1030h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+23ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30SEE??02:13+3:2839h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34DNR??11:43+2:5049h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+5TATAArr +22/Dep +169h 20m-6SEE??14:38+1:1349h 48m10
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+46HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0PNBE021:00+3:0855h 40m-13
no arr/dep
2737 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+7NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53DNR??05:45+1:3840h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +54/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:22SEE??08:25+6:0042h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep +6:581h 30m+3:20DNR??23:03+7:1632h 28m6
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0DNR??23:57+6:5233h 22m24
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep +1:183h 40m+41PNBE??22:15+2:0231h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??21:00+3:2830h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51PNBE021:00+3:0830h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31SEE??08:25+6:0041h 50m32
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+8JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43SEE??08:25+6:0041h 50m19
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0041h 50m22
S      
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +211h 0m-9PNBE??10:00+2243h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0DNR111:43-68h 23m14
no arr/dep
2495 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??21:00+3:2829h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 40m-3SEE??02:50+2:0935h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10PNBE021:00+3:0829h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +1:182h 15m+1:00PNBE??22:15+2:0230h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+5NZMArr +3:02/Dep +2:163h 10m-46SEE??17:58+4:5549h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+44JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0SEE??08:25+6:0040h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14DNR??04:35+2:5735h 35m4
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +22/Dep +86h 10m-14PNBE??10:00+2238h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0PNBE010:45-62h 25m-13
no arr/dep
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7SEE??11:15+2:5237h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55DNR??04:35+2:5730h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37PNBE??05:30+1431h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+4938h 30m32
   W F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2SEE??11:15+2:5237h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01DNR??04:35+2:5730h 0m10
SMT TF 
1757 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+3032h 5m3
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:313h 45m+1:00DNR??04:50+2:4430h 15m10
SMT TF 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31PNBE??05:30+1430h 55m8
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0PNBE401:05-50h 20m-3
no arr/dep
2566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:334h 43m-17DNR??04:50+2:4430h 5m5
      S
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR110:39-59h 34m9
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep +6:463h 35m+0SEE013:53-62h 48m4
   W   
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-64h 26m25
   W   
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05-JBPArr /Dep +514h 20m+0DNR011:43-84h 38m13
no arr/dep
2505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr /Dep +2030m+0SEE??14:38+1:1338h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:41BBSArr +1:16/Dep +82h 5m-1:08PNBE??10:00+2234h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site