Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DBG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7SPJ021:50+5:4239h 30m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9SPJ002:15+2:4533h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+24DBG*114:25+3:3639h 20m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2115 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+8PKRArr +34/Dep +1:191h 42m+45DBG??09:05+2:4951h 25m101
     F 
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +20/Dep +1:191h 42m+59DBG??09:05+2:4951h 25m101
  T    
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+8ASNArr +12/Dep +543h 20m+42SPJ??22:45+1:4941h 5m58
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +13/Dep +543h 20m+41SPJ??22:45+1:4941h 5m58
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:00RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01DBG??13:05+1:0254h 45m-8
  T    
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SPJ??00:20+3:0442h 0m-14
   W   
2256 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20DBG??09:05+2:4950h 25m97
SMTWTFS
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06SPJ??03:15+2:1844h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1743 kmrajib022-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33DBG??22:35+5236h 55m-7
S  W   
1771 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54SPJ??03:15+2:1841h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29DBG??22:35+5236h 55m-6
     F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30DBG??06:15+5044h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1786 kmkundaninfy-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17DBG??06:45+2:4044h 30m2
   W   
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10SPJ??11:25+2846h 35m2
 M     
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22224
Σ Coimbatore - Raxau...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +1:437h 8m+1:25SPJ??03:15+2:1837h 55m13
  TW   
1629 kmjoeiplkk-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04SPJ??11:40+4:3245h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2248 kmVinay Kumar~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4DBG??13:05+1:0246h 30m19
  T    
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4SPJ??11:40+4:3245h 5m40
 M   F 
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7SPJ??11:40+4:3245h 5m27
   W   
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16SPJ??11:40+4:3245h 5m30
S      
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12SPJ??00:25+1:2433h 0m8
SM W F 
1747 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09SPJ??03:15+2:1835h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1743 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +2:233h 10m+32DBG??22:55+5:0254h 45m39
S T    
2900 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23SPJ??11:40+4:3243h 30m29
    T S
2249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52DBG??13:05+1:2444h 10m11
    T  
2096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03SPJ??03:15+2:1834h 15m16
 M     
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+6BBSArr +40/Dep +88h 35m-32DBG??11:30+1:4041h 35m16
   W   
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+6ASNArr +47/Dep +1:433h 53m+56SPJ??03:15+2:1833h 20m22
   W   
1630 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22DBG??11:30+1:4040h 40m-2
   W   
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23SPJ??08:55+5235h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1742 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +91h 35m-34DBG??09:15+2:1335h 20m-2
   W F 
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +282h 54m+7DBG??13:05+1:0239h 10m16
      S
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33SPJ??08:55+5235h 0m0
S      
1735 kmkushanmaths-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +14h 40m-35DBG??09:00+1:3534h 25m8
     F 
1767 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:2723h 30m+51SPJ??03:15+2:1852h 40m21
SMT TF 
1726 kmrajib022-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BOEArr +1:00/Dep 5h 52m+0DBG??19:30-44h 45m37
      S
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +1:432h 13m+6SPJ??03:15+2:1828h 30m19
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +254h 19m-1:12DBG??06:15+5031h 30m10
      S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +6:123h 35m+5:14DBG??17:50+6:5642h 45m8
   W   
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+47PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7SPJ??11:25+2835h 40m13
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+45ASNArr +47/Dep +1:4320h 38m+56SPJ??03:15+2:1851h 30m4
     F 
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7DBG??11:30+1:4035h 45m11
   W   
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site