Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DD/Daund Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29DD522:20+5317h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11DD500:25+5816h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL834 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+21BSLArr +12/Dep +301h 30m+18DD??02:45+026h 30m17
 M     
1319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+5RUArr +40/Dep +193h 15m-21DD??08:00+2031h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1247 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22DD??00:25+2623h 5m-2
 MT   S
871 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22DD??00:25+5423h 5m-4
   W   
871 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +015h 30m-22DD??11:40-234h 20m2
S T  F 
921 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +12/Dep +331h 4m+21DD??02:45+024h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1322 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:303h 25m+1:15DD??17:15+039h 10m32
  T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+13KPDArr +7/Dep +2137m+14DD??06:45+1:1327h 45m6
   W   
1574 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:301h 30m+1:20DD??17:15+036h 55m38
  T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+37SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17DD??00:25+2617h 5m-27
 MT   S
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+23DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8DD??17:15+081h 45m1
S      
3836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+12PRLIArr +14/Dep +273h 5m+13DD??11:40+325h 10m7
 M    S
1046 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29DD??07:30+3620h 15m-33
SMTWTFS
881 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6DD??07:30+3619h 20m5
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+8SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6DD??07:30+3619h 15m3
    T  
866 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+7SURArr +47/Dep +561h 0m+9DD??06:45+1:1317h 45m12
   W   
834 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +14/Dep +730m-7DD??07:30+3617h 25m9
 MTWT S
871 kmCheetah*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+1NSLArr -6/Dep +511h 50m+57DD??18:35+5128h 30m57
 MTWT S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +39/Dep +055m-39DD??11:40-219h 40m9
S T  F 
920 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+30GTLArr +45/Dep +1:294h 15m+44DD??21:50+1:0826h 25m19
SMTWTFS
999 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +173h 20m+15DD??02:45+030h 25m27
   W   
1473 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site