Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DD/Daund Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5DD522:20+1517h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1DD500:25+1516h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL834 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+6BSLArr +4/Dep +281h 30m+24DD??02:45+226h 30m17
 M     
1319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20DD??00:25+2323h 5m-2
 MT   S
871 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20DD??00:25+3023h 5m-4
   W   
871 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +015h 30m-20DD??11:40-434h 20m2
S T  F 
921 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+29SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1DD??02:45+224h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1322 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23DD??17:15+039h 10m32
  T    
1694 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+22RUArr +1:11/Dep +113h 15m-1:00DD??08:00+1529h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1220 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2637m+16DD??06:45+1:0627h 45m6
   W   
1575 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +2:081h 30m+1:47DD??17:15+036h 55m38
  T    
1694 kmKishor*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0DD??00:25+2317h 41m-26
 MT   S
839 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45DD??17:15+081h 45m0
S      
3838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+2PRLIArr +0/Dep +293h 5m+29DD??11:40+025h 10m7
 M    S
1046 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30DD??07:30+1620h 15m-33
SMTWTFS
881 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10DD??07:30+1619h 20m5
SMTWTFS
871 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+12SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2DD??07:30+1619h 15m3
    T  
866 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+7SURArr +22/Dep +341h 0m+12DD??06:45+1:0617h 45m12
   W   
834 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +4/Dep +030m-4DD??07:30+1617h 25m9
 MTWT S
871 km★Prayas★*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+1NSLArr -5/Dep +391h 50m+44DD??18:35+4528h 30m64
 MTWT S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +32/Dep +055m-32DD??11:40-419h 40m9
S T  F 
920 km★Prayas★*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +25/Dep +514h 15m+26DD??21:50+2026h 25m19
SMTWTFS
999 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +173h 20m-21DD??02:45+230h 25m27
   W   
1474 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site