Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DD/Daund Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33DD522:20+4117h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02DD500:25+3916h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL834 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+28BSLArr +23/Dep +321h 30m+9DD??02:45+726h 30m17
 M     
1319 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35DD??08:00+1931h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1247 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20DD??00:25+2423h 5m-2
 MT   S
871 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20DD??00:25+3223h 5m-4
   W   
871 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +015h 30m-20DD??11:40-534h 20m2
S T  F 
921 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +16/Dep +371h 4m+21DD??02:45+724h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1322 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:30DD??17:15+239h 10m32
  T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2237m+12DD??06:45+1:2327h 45m6
   W   
1575 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31DD??17:15+236h 55m38
  T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29DD??00:25+2417h 5m-27
 MT   S
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37DD??17:15+281h 45m0
S      
3845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+3PRLIArr -1/Dep +503h 5m+51DD??11:40+1225h 10m7
 M    S
1046 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50DD??07:30+2620h 15m-33
SMTWTFS
881 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9DD??07:30+2619h 20m5
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22DD??07:30+2619h 15m3
    T  
865 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+12SURArr +42/Dep +541h 0m+12DD??06:45+1:2317h 45m12
   W   
834 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11DD??07:30+2617h 25m9
 MTWT S
871 kmCheetah*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+2NSLArr +8/Dep +1:511h 50m+1:43DD??18:35+1:4428h 30m57
 MTWT S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +055m-37DD??11:40-519h 40m9
S T  F 
921 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37DD??21:50+4026h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1000 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20DD??02:45+730h 25m27
   W   
1473 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.