Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DNA/Degana Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DNA   

Shortest Route: 1797.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Indore BG => Ratlam => Ajmer => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26DNA113:52+4134h 27m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1916 km56 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0DNA113:18+4333h 13m22
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1916 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep 6h 5m+0DNA??15:12+3:4238h 52m21
      S
1917 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28DNA??03:25+3:2548h 30m17
    T  
2900 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29DNA??03:25+3:2548h 30m-1
 M W FS
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42DNA??15:12+3:3534h 52m25
S T  F 
1959 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29DNA??02:38+4940h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
2223 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+3AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47DNA??03:25+3:2536h 35m10
S  WT  
1961 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+11AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53DNA??03:25+3:2535h 15m8
    T S
1961 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0DNA??03:25+3:2535h 0m3
  T   S
1961 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +123h 45m-18MTD??08:39+1:0339h 54m9
 M     
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8DNA??07:42+1438h 57m8
     F 
2065 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06DNA??03:25+3:2534h 30m12
S  W   
1961 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0DNA??03:25-34h 30m11
S  W   
1961 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25MTD??12:42+5840h 22m19
   W   
2020 km12864 departed from ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1MTD??12:42+5838h 7m11
  TW   
2020 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.