Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DOS/Dehri On Sone
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5DOS420:17+2:3929h 42m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1826 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22DOS??12:05+1:0635h 45m5
S T    
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28DOS??07:37+2128h 42m0
    T  
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57DOS??07:22+4628h 27m-2
S      
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13SSM??08:14+1929h 19m3
  T    
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29DOS??07:37+2128h 42m-18
 M W FS
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+44BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54DOS??15:07+4334h 52m13
      S
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+24BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51DOS??15:07+4334h 52m13
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1DOS??15:07+4333h 27m-1
S      
1689 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr /Dep +134h 40m+0DOS??15:07+4333h 27m2
 M     
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+38BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53DOS??15:07+4333h 27m13
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+25BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43DOS??15:07+4333h 27m9
   W  S
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27DOS??15:07+4333h 27m17
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3DOS??15:07+4333h 27m17
  T    
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41DOS??22:51+4:3940h 31m-10
 M  T  
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+34LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34DOS??23:51+1:2941h 31m38
      S
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26DOS??15:07+4332h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DOS??16:02+1733h 22m2
  TW  S
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DOS??16:02+533h 22m-2
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30DOS??15:07+4332h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37DOS??17:55+2834h 25m-36
S      
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+16BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49DOS??15:07+4329h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1690 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DOS??16:02+1730h 22m-6
  TW  S
1775 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DOS??16:02+530h 22m-10
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8DOS??21:46+2:5435h 31m-6
 M W F 
1988 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +581h 15m+25DOS??21:46+2:5335h 31m-3
  T T S
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14DOS??22:26+1:3936h 11m-6
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33DOS??22:35+4035h 10m24
     F 
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21DOS??04:24+1:3939h 34m-3
 M     
1614 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21DOS??22:35+4033h 15m15
  TW   
1675 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21DOS??20:26+2431h 6m-9
   W   
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +87h 25m-17DOS??03:09+3536h 9m7
S      
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28DOS??01:08+3:0532h 58m18
    T S
1826 kmGopal*^-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +174h 40m-36DOS??03:09+3534h 19m10
S TW F 
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33DOS??04:24+1:3935h 34m11
 M  T S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42DOS??02:49+4133h 59m-1
S  W F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DOS??02:49+2633h 59m-1
 MT   S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DOS??02:49+2133h 59m-1
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22DOS??07:22+4638h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18DOS??04:24+1:3935h 24m11
 M     
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41DOS??04:24+1:3935h 24m12
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31DOS??03:09+3531h 44m14
S      
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+4MGSArr +53/Dep 1h 20m+0DOS??08:32+4:4636h 12m-13
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19DOS??04:24+1:3930h 44m14
 M  T S
1695 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58DOS??06:28+5832h 48m18
SMTWTFS
1787 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +171h 35m-22DOS??03:09+3529h 29m13
S TW F 
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38DOS??04:00+5530h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15DOS??04:24+1:3930h 29m18
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+49BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13DOS??03:09+3529h 14m-3
S      
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29DOS??04:24+1:3930h 29m11
 M     
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +41h 5m-1:03DOS??05:52+2631h 57m9
     F 
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27DOS??07:57+1:0733h 22m-2
SM  T  
1825 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09DOS??09:58+1:4535h 23m-3
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:2240m+1:03DOS??07:23+1:4032h 48m21
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22DOS??12:05+1:0637h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1825 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50DOS??02:49+2628h 4m2
      S
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34DOS??04:00+5529h 15m4
      S
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30DOS??04:24+1:3929h 39m14
      S
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:39MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12DOS??12:05+1:0637h 0m-3
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep 2h 10m+0DOS??08:32+4:4633h 27m-3
   W   
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30DOS??12:05+1:0637h 0m-3
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25DOS??07:57+1:0732h 52m-1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02SSM??08:14+1932h 29m-2
no arr/dep
1715 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.