Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DOS/Dehri On Sone
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-DOS420:17-29h 42m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1824 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:003h 30m+1:42DOS??12:05+3:1935h 45m5
S T    
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27DOS??07:37+1:3128h 42m0
    T  
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57SSM207:42+3:0052h 47m-2
S      
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16SSM??08:15+3829h 20m3
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16DOS??07:37+1:3128h 42m-18
 M W FS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30DOS??15:07+2:2234h 52m13
      S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01DOS??15:07+2:2234h 52m13
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06DOS??15:07+2:2233h 27m-1
S      
1689 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04DOS??15:07+2:2233h 27m2
 M     
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48DOS??15:07+2:2233h 27m13
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32DOS??15:07+2:2233h 27m9
   W  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55DOS??15:07+2:2233h 27m17
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57DOS??15:07+2:2233h 27m17
  T    
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:21CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35DOS422:51+7:1864h 31m-10
   W   
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24DOS??23:51+4:2041h 31m38
      S
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38DOS??15:07+2:2232h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14DOS316:02+2:0233h 22m2
  TW  S
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15DOS??16:02+233h 22m-2
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58DOS??15:07+2:2232h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
1689 kmKSG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0DOS017:55-34h 25m-36
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+42BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31DOS??15:07+2:2229h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1689 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49DOS316:02+2:0230h 22m-6
  TW  S
1774 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DOS??16:02+230h 22m-10
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11DOS??21:46+4:2335h 31m-6
 M W F 
1987 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22DOS021:46+3:1559h 31m-2
 M W F 
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24DOS??22:26+3:0136h 11m-7
      S
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9DOS??22:35+3935h 10m24
     F 
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08DOS??04:24+1:4539h 34m-3
 M     
1615 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12DOS??22:35+3933h 15m15
  TW   
1674 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0DOS??20:26+1231h 6m-9
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54DOS??03:09+1:4736h 9m7
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+46ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04DOS??01:08+4:0332h 58m17
    T S
1825 kmKSG*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55DOS??03:09+1:4734h 19m10
S TW F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52DOS??04:24+1:4535h 34m11
 M  T S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12DOS202:49+5833h 59m-1
S  W F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6DOS??02:49+5733h 59m-1
 MT   S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4DOS??02:49+3933h 59m-1
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19SSM??07:42+3:0038h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42DOS??04:24+1:4535h 24m11
 M     
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01DOS??04:24+1:4535h 24m13
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+10BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06DOS??03:09+1:4731h 44m14
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:521h 20m+4:14DOS??08:32+4:5836h 12m-13
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48DOS??04:24+1:4530h 44m14
 M  T S
1694 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14DOS??06:28+1:4932h 48m18
SMTWTFS
1787 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51DOS??03:09+1:4729h 29m13
S TW F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14DOS??04:00+2:4230h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10DOS??04:24+1:4530h 29m18
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50DOS??03:09+1:4729h 14m-3
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18DOS??04:24+1:4530h 29m12
 M     
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40DOS??05:52+4431h 57m10
     F 
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44DOS207:57+2:0157h 22m-2
S  W  S
2032 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24DOS009:58+2:5059h 23m-3
    T  
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +1:4240m-16DOS007:23+2:14104h 48m23
  T    
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:005h 25m+1:02DOS412:05+3:1961h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
2032 km-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23DOS??02:49+5728h 4m0
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25DOS??04:00+2:4229h 15m1
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18DOS??04:24+1:4529h 39m12
      S
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+3MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:004h 25m+40DOS??12:05+3:1937h 0m-3
      S
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:212h 10m+2:48DOS??08:32+4:5833h 27m-1
   W   
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:004h 25m+53DOS??12:05+3:1937h 0m-1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35DOS??07:57+2:0132h 52m1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+49KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1SSM??08:15+3832h 30m-2
no arr/dep
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site