Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DOS/Dehri On Sone
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DOS   

Shortest Route: 1507.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2DOS420:17+2:5229h 42m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1825 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +423h 30m+2DOS??12:05+1:0435h 45m5
S T    
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32DOS??07:37+1828h 42m0
    T  
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20SSM??07:42+1:4028h 47m-2
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45SSM??08:15+3229h 20m3
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56DOS??07:37+1828h 42m-18
 M W FS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20DOS??15:07+2034h 52m13
      S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+42BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53DOS??15:07+2034h 52m13
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32DOS??15:07+2033h 27m-1
S      
1689 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14DOS??15:07+2033h 27m2
 M     
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18DOS??15:07+2033h 27m13
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+20BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30DOS??15:07+2033h 27m9
   W  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +17/Dep +54h 20m-12DOS??15:07+2033h 27m17
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3DOS??15:07+2033h 27m17
  T    
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39DOS??22:51+5:0840h 31m-10
 M  T  
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+4LJNArr +1:56/Dep +412h 40m-1:15DOS??23:51+1:4741h 31m38
      S
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+16BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31DOS??15:07+2032h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DOS??16:02+1633h 22m2
  TW  S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DOS??16:02+233h 22m-2
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +16/Dep +52h 15m-11DOS??15:07+2032h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmKSG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+15DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29DOS??17:55+1:0434h 25m-35
S      
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+14BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39DOS??15:07+2029h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1689 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DOS??16:02+1630h 22m-6
  TW  S
1774 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DOS??16:02+230h 22m-10
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6DOS??21:46+3:1535h 31m-6
 M W F 
1989 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25DOS??21:46+2:4435h 31m-3
  T T S
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22DOS??22:26+2:3436h 11m-7
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+22SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22DOS??22:35+2835h 10m24
     F 
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +557h 35m+32DOS??04:24+4239h 34m-3
 M     
1615 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6DOS??22:35+2833h 15m15
  TW   
1675 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18DOS??20:26+1831h 6m-9
   W   
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +42/Dep +77h 25m-35DOS??03:09+1936h 9m7
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+29ETArr +59/Dep +193h 15m-40DOS??01:08+3:0632h 58m18
    T S
1825 kmKSG*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+10BBSArr +43/Dep +154h 40m-28DOS??03:09+1934h 19m10
S TW F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+10BBSArr +43/Dep +64h 55m-37DOS??04:24+4235h 34m11
 M  T S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32DOS??02:49+2233h 59m-1
S  W F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33DOS??02:49+2033h 59m-1
 MT   S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31DOS??02:49+1433h 59m-1
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44SSM??07:42+1:4038h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+14KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18DOS??04:24+4235h 24m11
 M     
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+27BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35DOS??04:24+4235h 24m12
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7DOS??03:09+1931h 44m14
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:281h 20m+3:24DOS??08:32+4:5536h 12m-13
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +33/Dep +61h 50m-27DOS??04:24+4230h 44m14
 M  T S
1694 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45DOS??06:28+5432h 48m18
SMTWTFS
1787 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18DOS??03:09+1929h 29m13
S TW F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6DOS??04:00+1:1630h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +30/Dep +161h 10m-14DOS??04:24+4230h 29m18
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8DOS??03:09+1929h 14m-3
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+23TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7DOS??04:24+4230h 29m11
 M     
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46DOS??05:52+2231h 57m9
     F 
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0DOS??07:57+1:0933h 22m-2
SM  T  
1825 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +1:073h 25m+0DOS??09:58+1:2735h 23m-3
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +2:1140m+0DOS??07:23+2:2532h 48m23
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +425h 25m+0DOS??12:05+1:0437h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1825 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13DOS??02:49+2028h 4m2
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28DOS??04:00+1:1629h 15m4
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38DOS??04:24+4229h 39m14
      S
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+18MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10DOS??12:05+1:0437h 0m-3
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:342h 10m+2:30DOS??08:32+4:5533h 27m-3
   W   
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1DOS??12:05+1:0437h 0m-1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4DOS??07:57+1:0932h 52m1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2SSM??08:15+3232h 30m-2
no arr/dep
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site