Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DOS/Dehri On Sone
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2DOS420:17+3:3129h 42m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1825 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31DOS??12:05+2:4735h 45m5
S T    
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23DOS??07:37+2528h 42m0
    T  
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49SSM??07:42+2:0028h 47m-2
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+9KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 57m-38SSM??08:15+2229h 20m3
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59DOS??07:37+2528h 42m-18
 M W FS
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+6BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3DOS??15:07+2934h 52m13
      S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4DOS??15:07+2934h 52m13
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:12BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18DOS??15:07+2933h 27m-1
S      
1689 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3DOS??15:07+2933h 27m2
 M     
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17DOS??15:07+2933h 27m13
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0DOS??15:07+2933h 27m9
   W  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5DOS??15:07+2933h 27m17
     F 
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4DOS??15:07+2933h 27m17
  T    
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+35CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48DOS??22:51+5:3540h 31m-10
 M  T  
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+8LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33DOS??23:51+2:1241h 31m38
      S
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16DOS??15:07+2932h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9DOS??16:02+4633h 22m2
  TW  S
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DOS??16:02+133h 22m-2
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +182h 15m+6DOS??15:07+2932h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45DOS??17:55+1:1634h 25m-36
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+12BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10DOS??15:07+2929h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1689 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3DOS??16:02+4630h 22m-6
  TW  S
1774 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31DOS??16:02+130h 22m-10
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+20JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:051h 55m-13DOS??21:46+4:0635h 31m-6
 M W F 
1988 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0DOS??21:46+2:4735h 31m-3
  T T S
1982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr +38/Dep +94h 15m-29DOS??22:26+2:5136h 11m-7
      S
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22DOS??22:35+3235h 10m24
     F 
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +1:107h 35m+55DOS??04:24+5639h 34m-3
 M     
1615 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5DOS??22:35+3233h 15m15
  TW   
1674 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14DOS??20:26+1231h 6m-9
   W   
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17DOS??03:09+5136h 9m7
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20DOS??01:08+3:3032h 58m18
    T S
1826 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +35/Dep +374h 40m+2DOS??03:09+5134h 19m10
S TW F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +35/Dep +544h 55m+19DOS??04:24+5635h 34m11
 M  T S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0DOS??02:49+2433h 59m-1
S  W F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25DOS??02:49+2433h 59m-1
 MT   S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27DOS??02:49+2333h 59m-1
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12SSM??07:42+2:0038h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +21/Dep +445h 0m+23DOS??04:24+5635h 24m11
 M     
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+8BBSArr +24/Dep +546h 25m+30DOS??04:24+5635h 24m12
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16DOS??03:09+5131h 44m14
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +59/Dep +6:201h 20m+5:21DOS??08:32+6:2036h 12m-13
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +541h 50m+22DOS??04:24+5630h 44m14
 M  T S
1694 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29DOS??06:28+1:1432h 48m18
SMTWTFS
1787 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5DOS??03:09+5129h 29m13
S TW F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20DOS??04:00+2:2530h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+15CTCArr +34/Dep +1:031h 10m+29DOS??04:24+5630h 29m18
    T  
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+18BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7DOS??03:09+5129h 14m-3
S      
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+24TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04DOS??04:24+5630h 29m11
 M     
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44DOS??05:52+2731h 57m9
     F 
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04DOS??07:57+2:3433h 22m-2
SM  T  
1826 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44DOS??09:58+2:1035h 23m-3
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:2440m+28DOS??07:23+1:4932h 48m23
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24DOS??12:05+2:4737h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04DOS??02:49+2428h 4m2
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48DOS??04:00+2:2529h 15m3
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22DOS??04:24+5629h 39m14
      S
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+28MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50DOS??12:05+2:4737h 0m-3
      S
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +5:302h 10m+4:23DOS??08:32+6:2033h 27m-3
   W   
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09DOS??12:05+2:4737h 0m-1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49DOS??07:57+2:3432h 52m1
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+34KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0SSM??08:15+2232h 30m-2
no arr/dep
1706 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site