Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DEOS/Deoria Sadar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DEOS/Deoria Sadar
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DEOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8DEOS516:08+5:5833h 48m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1959 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+4KGPArr /Dep +11h 57m+0DEOS??14:58+1:3336h 3m9
  T    
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +162h 30m-20BTT??18:30+1:4339h 5m5
  T    
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+13ETArr +19/Dep +111h 20m-8DEOS??17:38+1:5337h 33m66
     F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19DEOS??17:38+1:5337h 18m70
SMTWTFS
1885 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +153h 50m-1:15DEOS??18:48+1:3338h 28m20
SM W F 
1904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49DEOS??18:28+4:2436h 8m-21
   W   
1959 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30-MMRArr /Dep +303h 40m+0DEOS017:38-79h 8m71
  T    
2547 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +303h 40m+23DEOS??17:38+1:5355h 8m64
 M W  S
2462 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +54/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:22DEOS??03:03+5:4136h 43m21
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31DEOS??03:03+5:4136h 28m23
 M   F 
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+8JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43DEOS??03:03+5:4136h 28m10
   W   
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0DEOS??03:03+5:4136h 28m13
S      
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 40m-3DEOS??06:04+3:0338h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+44JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0DEOS??03:03+5:4134h 53m12
    T S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7DEOS??16:19+3:2242h 39m38
SMTWTFS
2038 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2DEOS??16:19+3:2242h 24m22
S      
2031 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0BTT009:55-58h 50m8
   W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+45KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0DEOS??14:58+1:3339h 13m4
no arr/dep
2008 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site