Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DEOS/Deoria Sadar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DEOS/Deoria Sadar
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DEOS   

Shortest Route: 1609.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4DEOS516:08+3:2533h 48m31
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1959 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45DEOS??14:58+1:3636h 3m9
  T    
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10BTT??18:30+1:0839h 5m5
  T    
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +9/Dep +91h 20m+0DEOS??17:38+1:0737h 33m65
     F 
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +92h 40m-5DEOS??17:38+1:0737h 18m69
SMTWTFS
1886 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +103h 50m-4DEOS??18:48+1:1738h 28m20
SM W F 
1905 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+17GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10DEOS??18:28+1:4636h 8m-20
   W   
1960 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20DEOS??17:38+1:0755h 8m70
  T    
2463 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +10/Dep +183h 40m+8DEOS??17:38+1:0755h 8m63
 M W  S
2462 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +12/Dep +401h 45m+28DEOS??03:03+3:3736h 43m22
SMTWTFS
1952 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +49/Dep +403h 27m-9DEOS??03:03+3:3736h 28m24
 M   F 
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1DEOS??03:03+3:3736h 28m11
   W   
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42DEOS??03:03+3:3736h 28m14
S      
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26DEOS??06:04+2:1438h 39m14
SM W F 
2042 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+29JHSArr +1:45/Dep +401h 55m-1:05DEOS??03:03+3:3734h 53m13
    T S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43DEOS??16:19+1:4442h 39m38
SMTWTFS
2038 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33DEOS??16:19+1:4442h 24m22
S      
2031 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:3435m+2:30BTT??09:55+4:0434h 50m8
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2DEOS??14:58+1:3639h 13m4
no arr/dep
2007 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site