Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DEOS/Deoria Sadar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DEOS/Deoria Sadar
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEOS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DEOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15GKP*715:20+2:5233h 0m30
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34DEOS516:08+3:4633h 48m31
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1959 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Manmad   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13DEOS??14:58+1:1236h 3m9
  T    
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +152h 30m+3BTT??18:30+4739h 5m7
  T    
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17DEOS??17:38+5037h 33m65
     F 
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5DEOS??17:38+5037h 18m69
SMTWTFS
1886 kmHussain*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +324h 55m+10GKP??17:05+1:4836h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1911 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +263h 0m+10GKP??15:20+2:4435h 0m28
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+6JHSArr +37/Dep +234m-14GKP??13:30+5733h 10m20
     F 
1911 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +183h 50m-4DEOS??18:48+5238h 28m23
SM W F 
1905 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22GKP??10:15+2753h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2476 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59GKP??15:20+2:4434h 0m11
     F 
1912 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+16ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5GKP??17:05+1:4834h 45m-14
S      
1911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16DEOS??17:38+5055h 8m70
  T    
2463 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7DEOS??17:38+5055h 8m63
 M W  S
2461 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40DEOS??03:03+3:2336h 43m21
SMTWTFS
1952 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21DEOS??03:03+3:2336h 28m23
 M   F 
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1DEOS??03:03+3:2336h 28m10
   W   
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26DEOS??03:03+3:2336h 28m13
S      
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30DEOS??06:04+1:4938h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27DEOS??03:03+3:2334h 53m12
    T S
1952 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14GKP??13:30+5741h 10m-1
    T  
1910 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55DEOS??16:19+1:0742h 39m38
SMTWTFS
2038 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58DEOS??16:19+1:0742h 24m22
S      
2031 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16BTT??09:55+3:1634h 50m8
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51GKP??03:45+3:2252h 40m10
      S
2440 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02DEOS??14:58+1:1239h 13m4
no arr/dep
2017 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17GKP??15:05+2:3639h 10m27
 M     
2176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.