Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DWX/Dewas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DWX/Dewas Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWX⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DWX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3DWX104:12+5321h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+1:23BPLArr +1:44/Dep +202h 40m-1:24DWX??03:35+5323h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1273 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +352h 30m-55DWX??04:12+5823h 52m28
    T  
1273 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0MKC??18:40+3837h 20m-9
 MT    
1909 kmKoush12461^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep +42h 15m-1:34DWX??04:46+1522h 26m-19
   W   
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep +02h 15m-1:38DWX??05:22+1:2523h 2m-17
 M     
1272 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+23BPLArr +54/Dep +551h 30m+1DWX??09:48+1:0423h 33m41
SMTWTFS
1273 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+10BPLArr +45/Dep +552h 25m+10DWX??09:48+1:0421h 48m66
S    F 
1273 kmKoush12461^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+44BPLArr +1:45/Dep +3:271h 15m+1:42DWX??11:55+3:5721h 20m36
 M   F 
1273 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+44BPLArr +1:45/Dep +1:522h 30m+7DWX??12:14+2:2721h 39m40
 M   F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40MKC??17:35+4:3927h 0m50
 M     
1520 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40MKC??17:35+2:4827h 0m35
     F 
1520 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0DWX000:48-55h 58m22
S  W F 
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+4:19BPLArr +3:34/Dep +02h 15m-3:34MKC??19:09+1422h 49m3
   W   
1190 kmkvenkatarayan-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+4:19BPLArr +3:34/Dep +132h 50m-3:21DWX??20:10+3123h 50m1
   W   
1226 kmGopal*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+3HBJArr /Dep +652m+0DWX??20:10+3122h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1229 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr -7/Dep +32h 55m+10DWX??08:19+2534h 9m13
      S
1760 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site