Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DWX/Dewas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DWX/Dewas Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWX⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DWX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11DWX104:12+2921h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +20/Dep +192h 40m-1DWX??03:35+4223h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1274 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +142h 30m+2DWX??04:12+423h 52m30
    T  
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03MKC??18:40-1737h 20m-9
 MT    
1907 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +22h 15m-32DWX??04:46+922h 26m-19
   W   
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +42h 15m-30DWX??05:22+1:0223h 2m-17
 M     
1274 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+10BPLArr +35/Dep +361h 30m+1DWX??09:48+2723h 33m42
SMTWTFS
1274 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+3BPLArr +17/Dep +362h 25m+19DWX??09:48+2721h 48m67
S    F 
1274 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0DWX??11:55+1:4121h 20m36
 M   F 
1273 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +31/Dep +1:032h 30m+32DWX??12:14+1:2521h 39m40
 M   F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35-BINAArr +22/Dep 1h 5m+0MKC017:35-75h 0m50
 M     
2077 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +22/Dep +1:381h 5m+1:16MKC??17:35+1:0427h 0m35
     F 
1521 kmxxx-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46DWX??00:48+5855h 58m22
S  W F 
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38MKC??19:09+1122h 49m3
   W   
1191 kmkvenkatarayan-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep +102h 50m-29DWX??20:10+2723h 50m1
   W   
1227 kmGopal*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+5HBJArr /Dep +552m+0DWX??20:10+2722h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1230 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+8STArr +2/Dep +32h 55m+1DWX??08:19+434h 9m12
      S
1760 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site