Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DWX/Dewas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DWX/Dewas Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWX⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DWX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5UJN021:25+1021h 5m18
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13UJN121:25+821h 5m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26UJN002:00-1622h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1233 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0UJN402:00-1721h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16DWX104:12+1921h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWX/Dewas Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09UJN??21:25+020h 55m25
S    F 
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +162h 40m-16DWX??03:35+4623h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1274 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +102h 30m-12DWX??04:12+923h 52m30
    T  
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+33DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45MKC??18:40-1937h 20m-9
 MT    
1904 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44DWX??04:46+722h 26m-19
   W   
1228 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44DWX??05:22+5623h 2m-17
 M     
1274 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0UJN??17:10+2133h 50m-14
      S
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +311h 30m-2DWX??09:48+2623h 33m42
SMTWTFS
1273 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+1BPLArr +28/Dep +312h 25m+3DWX??09:48+2621h 48m67
S    F 
1274 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15UJN??21:25+4433h 15m11
 M     
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38UJN??21:25+4431h 55m0
 M     
1564 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27DWX??11:55+1:3521h 20m42
 M   F 
1273 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:062h 30m+20DWX??12:14+1:2721h 39m39
 M   F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55MKC??17:35+1:5627h 0m50
 M     
1521 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19MKC??17:35+1:3727h 0m35
     F 
1521 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8UJN??21:25+4428h 40m13
 M     
1462 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42DWX??00:48+5155h 58m22
S  W F 
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+24BPLArr +45/Dep +214h 50m-24UJN??17:10+2424h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28MKC??19:09+1122h 49m3
   W   
1191 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +212h 20m+28UJN??21:25+025h 5m12
    T  
1232 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +112h 40m-17DWX??20:10+3523h 50m0
   W   
1227 kmGopal*^-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr +27/Dep +32h 55m-24DWX??08:19+834h 9m12
      S
1759 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36UJN??21:25+4422h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19UJN??23:00+4324h 25m-1
   W   
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51UJN??23:00+4323h 55m3
   W   
1233 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55UJN??21:25+021h 30m20
    T S
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.