Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DWR/Dharwad
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DWR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWRBZA*007:10+14UBL*205:45+222h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km31 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBZA718:55+43DWR009:27+1:2314h 32m18
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km49 km/hr
17225Amaravati Express (P...ExpSCRBZA*419:45+0UBL*211:20+1915h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep 3h 15m+0UBL??04:00-123h 15m14
SM WT S
1202 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...BZA??11:00+40TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 0m+0DWR??09:04+3322h 4m6
 M     
984 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...BZA??13:15+25RUArr +45/Dep +1642m-29DWR??09:04+3319h 49m-18
SMTWTFS
964 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21455
--
Σ DAVANGERE EXP ...BZA??15:45+1:16ASKArr +9/Dep +3340m+24DWR??21:50+1130h 5m-3
     F 
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...BZA??17:00+50YPRArr +25/Dep +17h 15m-24DWR??00:13+2231h 13m-10
 M    S
1213 kmShomnath-
3034
Σ Bhubaneswar - madg...BZA??19:25+13SBCArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10DWR??00:13+2228h 48m-14
 M    S
1238 kmAkshay*^-
15145
Σ Bhubaneswar - Kolh...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +25/Dep +293h 10m+4DWR??14:05+2818h 40m4
SMTWTFS
711 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
5824
--
Σ Circars to Rayalas...BZA??21:15+45TPTYArr +9/Dep +1945m+10UBL??21:15+1:0524h 0m42
SMTWTFS
964 kmGuruvayur Express-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...BZA??23:05+25BNCArr +46/Dep +12h 42m-45DWR??00:13+2225h 8m-1
 M    S
1201 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site