Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DHNE/Dhone Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DHNE/Dhone Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DHNE   

Shortest Route: 364.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DHNE/Dhone Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Secunderabad   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Tandur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*305:15+9DHNE013:35+1:358h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 333 km40 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+41DHNE212:40+1:027h 20m6
      S
3A
RLWL365 km50 km/hr
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWRBZA*007:10+14DHNE018:00+4110h 50m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL365 km34 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERBZA411:00+1:09DHNE018:08+1:207h 8m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL365 km51 km/hr
57328Guntur - Dhone Passe...PassSCRGNT*012:10+48DHNE*121:30+159h 20m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 333 km36 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+1DHNE200:30+487h 20m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL365 km50 km/hr
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*117:30+2DHNE002:20+1:368h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL333 km38 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBZA718:55+50DHNE002:40+447h 45m9
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL365 km47 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+35DHNE003:08+437h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL365 km47 km/hr
17225Amaravati Express (P...ExpSCRBZA*419:45+0DHNE004:00+238h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL365 km44 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+15DHNE006:10+549h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL365 km38 km/hr
17215Vijayawada - Dharmav...ExpSCRBZA*023:10+0GY110:20+1:2711h 10m12
 M W  S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL529 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DHNE/Dhone Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Secunderabad   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Tandur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13874
Σ South Coastal Andh...GNT??00:15+32SCArr +15/Dep +22h 15m-13KRNT??12:30+712h 15m1
SMTWTFS
525 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13877
--
Σ Kakinada - Kurnool...BZA??00:30+41SCArr +41/Dep +255m-39KRNT??12:30+712h 0m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35GY??19:28+4018h 28m13
SMTWTFS
653 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7137
Σ guntur mahabubnaga...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +7/Dep +21h 5m-5KRNT??12:30+711h 25m2
SMTWTFS
525 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+33TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47GY??21:43+1:0516h 23m13
SMTWTFS
790 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22610
--
Σ Shalimar SC Kurnoo...BZA??08:25+1:16SCArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03KRNT??21:35+613h 10m-5
    T  
593 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...BZA??11:00+51TPTYArr +23/Dep +33h 0m-20GY??02:13+3215h 13m-2
 M     
679 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...BZA??13:15+35RUArr +55/Dep +1042m-45GY??02:13+3212h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
659 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+3AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15GY??05:03+4838h 13m18
S      
2010 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5824
--
Σ Circars to Rayalas...BZA??21:15+50TPTYArr +3/Dep +1945m+16GY??13:24+1:3016h 9m17
SMTWTFS
679 kmGuruvayur Express-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07GY??13:54+3215h 59m-22
 MTW   
855 kmPŕāķāşh-
13870
--
Σ Guwahati - Kurnool...BZA??21:55+2:19SCArr +1:33/Dep +23h 10m-1:31KRNT??12:30+714h 35m-14
     F 
594 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13873
--
Σ Narsapur - Kurnool...BZA??22:35+14SCArr +2/Dep +22h 35m+0KRNT??12:30+713h 55m5
SMTWTFS
557 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13872
--
Σ Machilupatnam - Ku...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4KRNT??12:30+713h 45m6
SMTWTFS
594 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13875
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam - K...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +21h 45m-20KRNT??12:30+712h 35m0
SMTWTFS
594 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.