Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DG   

Shortest Route: 855.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:44DG201:58+1:1415h 8m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01DG001:58+1:2515h 8m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55DG003:28+4915h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:37DG011:10+1:3715h 50m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KQN013:46-18h 26m13
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1014 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-DG011:10-15h 50m10
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL964 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-DG018:00-18h 15m13
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL991 km54 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +06h 20m-56DG??20:03+819h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4DG??20:23+5719h 43m27
   W   
884 kmBMTIR*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3DG??20:03+819h 3m-27
   W  S
886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +05h 15m-13DG??20:03+818h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+39TPTYArr +13/Dep +54h 30m-8DG??02:35+3624h 50m8
     F 
989 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1DG??02:35+3624h 40m1
no arr/dep
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8DG??19:50+2917h 30m1
    T  
965 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3DG??20:03+817h 43m-22
S T    
863 kmGopal*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+21CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29DG??00:55+3622h 35m-24
    T  
1166 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:46KPDArr +1:30/Dep +44h 24m-1:26DG??02:35+3623h 35m3
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:31KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38DG??02:35+3621h 50m-8
     F 
1058 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56DG??00:13+3816h 43m-3
  T    
867 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +03h 5m-1:40DG??00:13+3816h 43m-13
   W F 
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 5m-1:39DG??02:08+3718h 38m-11
   W F 
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 25m-1:39DG??02:45+3919h 15m-12
   W F 
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-17h 20m-33
  T    
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep +241h 40m-18DG??00:55+3617h 20m-33
  T    
905 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5DG??02:08+3718h 33m-4
 M     
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37DG??02:08+3717h 58m-8
   W   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37DG??02:45+3918h 35m-9
   W   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +173h 0m+0DG??04:43+3520h 33m7
      S
1002 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13DG??02:58+4318h 48m-5
     FS
935 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17DG??02:45+3918h 35m-4
     FS
935 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13DG??00:13+3815h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 50m-13DG??04:10+1619h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12DG??02:08+3717h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
862 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13DG??02:58+4317h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
862 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49DG??02:45+3917h 10m-13
   W   
867 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49DG??02:08+3716h 33m-12
   W   
867 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +04h 30m-50DG??04:10+1618h 35m-16
   W   
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33DG??04:25+3018h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33DG??04:10+1617h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27DG??04:43+3918h 23m-5
     F 
1061 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32DG??02:45+3916h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
863 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32DG??02:08+3715h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
863 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33DG??02:58+4316h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
863 kmKishor*^~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+1:29KPDArr +1:24/Dep +1742m-1:07DG??04:43+3518h 3m4
      S
992 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+51TPJArr +16/Dep +03h 45m-16DG??08:35+1420h 40m-11
 M   F 
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29DG??04:25+3016h 30m-6
 M   F 
867 kmDB*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19DG??02:58+4315h 3m-39
   W   
866 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19DG??04:25+3016h 30m-40
   W   
866 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +01h 10m-1:58DG??04:25+3013h 55m0
S  W   
863 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +01h 25m-41DG??06:00+415h 30m2
  T    
926 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +01h 25m-38DG??06:00+415h 30m1
    T S
926 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+1:37SAArr +1:41/Dep +2850m-1:13DG??07:00+3116h 0m19
S  WT  
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+1:37TPTYArr +1:59/Dep +359h 18m-1:24DG??14:55+3523h 55m21
   W   
895 kmaditya khare-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+59EDArr +30/Dep +273h 35m-3DG??14:55+3521h 35m-22
   W   
965 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31DG??14:48+4319h 43m3
 M     
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:42TPTYArr +2:06/Dep +354h 50m-1:31DG??14:55+3519h 35m-11
   W   
895 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38DG??14:48+4318h 23m-19
     FS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+53EDArr +20/Dep +272h 35m+7DG??14:55+3518h 30m18
   W   
965 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23DG??14:48+4318h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12DG??14:48+4317h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+44TPTYArr +8/Dep +3550m+27DG??14:55+3517h 40m17
   W   
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +10/Dep +351h 35m+25DG??14:55+3517h 15m27
   W   
895 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:29KPDArr +2:05/Dep +241h 42m-1:41DG??14:55+3517h 0m3
   W   
964 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30DG??14:48+4316h 53m-21
 MTW   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24DG??14:48+4316h 53m-19
      S
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4DG??14:48+4315h 36m2
SMTWTFS
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24DG??14:48+4315h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
862 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site