Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DG   

Shortest Route: 856.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Karur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:27DG201:58+5815h 8m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:22DG001:58+1:0515h 8m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42DG003:28+1:2215h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:02DG011:10+5915h 50m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KQN013:46-18h 26m13
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1014 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-DG011:10-15h 50m10
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL964 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-DG018:00-18h 15m13
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL991 km54 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +26h 20m-10DG??20:03+1219h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+19RUArr +37/Dep +434h 20m+6DG??20:23+1:0019h 43m27
   W   
884 kmBMTIR*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+25MASArr -3/Dep +23h 10m+5DG??20:03+1219h 3m-27
   W  S
886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +25h 15m-8DG??20:03+1218h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +11/Dep +24h 30m-9DG??02:35+4224h 50m8
     F 
989 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7DG??02:35+4224h 40m1
no arr/dep
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +26/Dep +321h 5m+6DG??19:50+1717h 30m1
    T  
965 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +23h 45m+4DG??20:03+1217h 43m-22
S T    
863 kmKSG*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5DG??00:55+3222h 35m-24
    T  
1166 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:26KPDArr +57/Dep +44h 24m-53DG??02:35+4223h 35m3
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:20KPDArr +2:29/Dep +42h 17m-2:25DG??02:35+4221h 50m-8
     F 
1058 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30DG??00:13+4016h 43m-3
  T    
867 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09DG400:13+4016h 43m-13
   W F 
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +05h 5m-1:09DG002:08+4118h 38m-11
   W F 
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 25m-1:08DG302:45+4219h 15m-12
   W F 
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:02EDArr +54/Dep 1h 40m+0DG??00:55-17h 20m-33
  T    
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:02EDArr +54/Dep +221h 40m-32DG??00:55+3217h 20m-33
  T    
905 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6DG??02:08+4118h 33m-4
 M     
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30DG??02:08+4117h 58m-8
   W   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29DG??02:45+4218h 35m-9
   W   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +183h 0m-2DG??04:43+4020h 33m7
      S
1002 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13DG??02:58+4618h 48m-5
     FS
935 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17DG??02:45+4218h 35m-4
     FS
935 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5DG??00:13+4015h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5DG??04:10+1819h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5DG??02:08+4117h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
862 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5DG??02:58+4617h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
862 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38DG??02:45+4217h 10m-13
   W   
867 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39DG??02:08+4116h 33m-12
   W   
867 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39DG??04:10+1818h 35m-16
   W   
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +14h 20m-28DG??04:25+3318h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29DG??04:10+1817h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23DG??04:43+3518h 23m-5
     F 
1061 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28DG??02:45+4216h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
863 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29DG??02:08+4115h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
863 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29DG??02:58+4616h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
863 kmKishor*^~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+1:00KPDArr +55/Dep +1842m-37DG??04:43+4018h 3m4
      S
992 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:02TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38DG??08:35+1620h 40m-11
 M   F 
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +11h 25m-46DG??04:25+3316h 30m-6
 M   F 
867 kmDB*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27DG??02:58+4615h 3m-39
   W   
867 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26DG??04:25+3316h 30m-40
   W   
867 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49DG??04:25+3313h 55m0
S  W   
863 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27DG??06:00+515h 30m2
  T    
926 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15DG??06:00+515h 30m1
    T S
926 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+58SAArr +57/Dep +2850m-29DG??07:00+2616h 0m19
S  WT  
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+58TPTYArr +1:18/Dep +389h 18m-40DG??14:55+3023h 55m21
   W   
895 kmaditya khare-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+1:07EDArr +32/Dep +253h 35m-7DG??14:55+3021h 35m-22
   W   
965 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22DG??14:48+4719h 43m3
 M     
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:29TPTYArr +1:44/Dep +384h 50m-1:06DG??14:55+3019h 35m-11
   W   
895 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:57MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25DG??14:48+4718h 23m-19
     FS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+40EDArr +16/Dep +252h 35m+9DG??14:55+3018h 30m18
   W   
965 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31DG??14:48+4718h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6DG??14:48+4717h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +3850m+34DG??14:55+3017h 40m17
   W   
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr /Dep +381h 35m+0DG??14:55+3017h 15m27
   W   
895 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:38KPDArr +2:06/Dep +231h 42m-1:43DG??14:55+3017h 0m3
   W   
964 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36DG??14:48+4716h 53m-21
 MTW   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:19MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32DG??14:48+4716h 53m-19
      S
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2DG??14:48+4715h 36m2
SMTWTFS
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35DG??14:48+4715h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
862 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site