Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DG/Dindigul Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DG   

Shortest Route: 856.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-DG201:58-15h 8m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:40DG001:58+3:0915h 8m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+34DG003:28+1:1915h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+3:26DG011:10+2:1215h 50m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-KQN013:46-18h 26m13
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1013 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-DG011:10-15h 50m10
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL964 km61 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-DG018:00-18h 15m13
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL991 km54 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DG/Dindigul Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +56h 20m+0DG520:03+2319h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +50/Dep 4h 20m+0DG020:23+3143h 43m27
  T   S
894 kmBMTIR*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +53h 10m-28DG520:03+2319h 3m-25
   W  S
886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +55h 15m-7DG520:03+2318h 53m1
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+21TPTYArr +15/Dep 4h 30m+0DG??02:35+2624h 50m8
     F 
989 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+18TPTYArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0DG??02:35+2624h 40m1
no arr/dep
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+29EDArr +42/Dep +381h 5m-4DG119:50+2065h 30m-2
    T  
1065 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +53h 45m-11DG520:03+2317h 43m-22
S T    
862 kmGopal*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+29CBEArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28DG??00:55+2822h 35m-26
    T  
1165 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:14KPDArr +2:48/Dep 4h 24m+0DG??02:35+2623h 35m3
S      
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+3:18KPDArr +4:18/Dep 2h 2m+0DG??02:35+2621h 50m-8
     F 
1058 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +64h 35m-2DG??02:08+4218h 46m-4
 M     
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA107:30-MSArr /Dep +33h 5m+0DG400:13-40h 43m-3
  T    
1063 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +33h 5m-2:56DG400:13+4016h 43m-13
   W F 
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +65h 5m-2:53DG002:08+4218h 38m-11
   W F 
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +25h 25m-2:57DG302:45+4119h 15m-12
   W F 
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+1:28EDArr +1:34/Dep 1h 40m+0DG000:55-41h 20m-33
  T    
1515 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+1:28EDArr +1:34/Dep +271h 40m-1:07DG200:55+2841h 20m-33
  T    
1515 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +63h 55m-7DG002:08+4217h 58m-8
   W   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11DG302:45+4118h 35m-9
   W   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +353h 0m+17DG??04:43+2320h 33m7
      S
1001 kmIn India now-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +121h 30m+18DG??02:58+3718h 48m-5
     FS
934 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23DG??02:45+4118h 35m-4
     FS
934 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22DG??00:13+4015h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23DG??04:10+919h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19DG??02:08+4217h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
862 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22DG??02:58+3717h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
862 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35DG??02:45+4117h 10m-13
   W   
867 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31DG??02:08+4216h 33m-12
   W   
867 kmPrayas*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +24h 30m-35DG??04:10+918h 35m-16
   W   
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +44h 20m-24DG??04:25+2118h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +23h 55m-26DG??04:10+917h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0DG??04:43+4018h 23m-5
     F 
1061 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26DG??02:45+4116h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
863 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +62h 30m-22DG??02:08+4215h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
863 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25DG??02:58+3716h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
863 kmKishor*^~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+2:15KPDArr +1:49/Dep +3542m-1:14DG??04:43+2318h 3m4
      S
990 kmIn India now-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:00TPJArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38DG??08:35+1420h 40m-12
 M   F 
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +41h 25m-1:14DG??04:25+2116h 30m-6
 M   F 
867 kmDB*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +35m-1:05DG??02:58+3715h 3m-39
   W   
867 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04DG??04:25+2116h 30m-40
   W   
867 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr /Dep +41h 10m+0DG??04:25+2113h 55m1
S  W   
862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +101h 25m-2:28DG??06:00+1215h 30m2
  T    
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA414:30-MASArr /Dep +101h 25m+0DG106:00-15h 30m1
    T S
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA715:00-SAArr /Dep +2250m+0DG007:00-64h 0m18
 MT  F 
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA715:00-TPTYArr /Dep +339h 18m+0DG014:55-95h 55m21
S      
1790 kmaditya khare-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA017:20+14EDArr /Dep +303h 35m+0DG014:55+3693h 35m-22
S      
1330 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06DG??14:48+5519h 43m2
 M     
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA619:20+3:20TPTYArr +3:43/Dep +334h 50m-3:10DG014:55+3691h 35m-11
no arr/dep
1874 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39DG??14:48+5518h 23m-18
     FS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26DG??14:48+5518h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
863 kmBMTIR*^~-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA020:46+1:06EDArr +29/Dep +302h 35m+1DG014:55+3690h 9m18
no arr/dep
1477 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10DG??14:48+5517h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
891 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA721:15+38TPTYArr +2/Dep +3350m+31DG014:55+3665h 40m17
 M     
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA321:40+29TPTYArr +6/Dep +331h 35m+27DG014:55+3665h 15m27
 M     
895 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:55+1:59KPDArr /Dep +271h 27m+0DG014:55+3689h 0m3
no arr/dep
1189 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0DG??14:48+5516h 53m-21
 MTW   
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:42MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 45m-1:29DG??14:48+5516h 53m-19
      S
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+22MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1DG??14:48+5515h 36m2
SMTWTFS
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59DG??14:48+5515h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
862 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site