Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DGG/Dongargarh
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+6RJN017:00+2712h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+33DGG017:43+3013h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+15RJN018:07+4814h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+24DGG019:58+3413h 38m14
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13DGG??16:59+4714h 54m33
SMTWTFS
863 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57DGG010:50+3955h 55m-10
 M W FS
2052 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +492h 47m-14RJN??14:11+1:2135h 16m-13
     FS
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +045m-12RJN118:07+2861h 47m20
     F 
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +41/Dep +81h 15m-33DGG??20:57+3014h 37m9
 M WT  
863 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+8NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29DGG??20:57+3014h 37m8
S      
863 kmVinay Kumar~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +57/Dep +402h 47m-17DGG??22:32+3515h 32m10
   W  S
776 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+13NGPArr +35/Dep +163h 30m-19DGG??02:48+5116h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
863 kmVinay Kumar~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +9/Dep +131h 45m+4RJN??05:11+1914h 36m-8
   W   
894 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21RJN203:46+3536h 21m7
SMTWTFS
2136 kmKishor*^~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+31NGPArr +41/Dep +431h 55m+2DGG??07:03+1:1914h 53m62
    T S
863 kmakku~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA018:50-RArr +1:14/Dep +735m-1:07RJN216:56-46h 6m-18
no arr/dep
1085 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11RJN203:46+3556h 41m-2
     F 
2001 kmKSG*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+3NGPArr +7/Dep +202h 45m+13RJN113:22+2965h 2m-5
    T  
1924 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+3NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5RJN??13:00+916h 40m-5
    T  
895 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA020:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:442h 5m+1:46DGG212:23+2:0664h 3m19
no arr/dep
1954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51DGG??08:44+5535h 4m35
SMTWTFS
1930 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA721:55+18VSKPArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4DGG018:48+5444h 53m12
     F 
1804 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +21h 40m-22RJN??13:00+914h 25m5
S  WT  
895 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +1:441h 20m+1:20DGG212:23+2:0661h 48m11
SMT T S
2110 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +202h 0m-4RJN113:22+2962h 47m5
SMTWTFS
2142 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +93h 5m-15DGG014:10+2463h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2111 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45+16VZMArr +24/Dep +133h 0m-11DGG018:48+5468h 3m17
      S
2800 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site