Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DGG/Dongargarh
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+1:07RJN017:00+1:3612h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1DGG017:43+1913h 38m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+56RJN018:07+1:3314h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+54DGG019:58+5913h 38m14
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +11h 15m-2:03DGG??16:59+5014h 54m33
SMTWTFS
863 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44DGG??10:50+4331h 55m-10
 M W FS
1936 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46RJN??14:11+1:0535h 16m-13
     FS
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +2345m-1:27DGG??17:45+2013h 25m22
S      
863 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26DGG??20:57+2514h 37m9
 M WT  
862 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48DGG??20:57+2514h 37m8
S      
862 kmVinay Kumar~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35DGG??22:32+3115h 32m10
   W  S
776 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+25NGPArr +47/Dep +273h 30m-20DGG??02:48+3816h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
862 kmVinay Kumar~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+10NGPArr +39/Dep +111h 45m-28RJN005:11+2962h 36m-8
no arr/dep
1979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30RJN??03:46+3636h 21m7
SMTWTFS
2135 kmKishor*^~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+53NGPArr +52/Dep +3:451h 55m+2:53DGG??07:03+4:2414h 53m64
    T S
863 kmakku-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+21RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07RJN??16:56+1722h 6m-19
S      
980 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7RJN??03:46+3632h 41m-2
     F 
1885 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +47/Dep +52h 45m-42RJN??13:22+3117h 2m-6
    T  
895 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +47/Dep +42h 25m-43RJN??13:00+2016h 40m-6
    T  
895 km-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +4:562h 5m+54DGG??12:23+4:4616h 3m20
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45DGG??08:43+5735h 3m35
SMTWTFS
1929 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+31VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14DGG??18:48+2:0820h 53m12
   W F 
984 km-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +41h 40m-1:23RJN??13:00+2014h 25m4
S  WT  
894 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +4:561h 20m+3:29DGG??12:23+4:4613h 48m12
 MTWT S
862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 0m-1:22RJN??13:22+3114h 47m4
SMTWTFS
894 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +23h 5m-1:25DGG??14:10+2015h 35m13
SMTWTFS
862 km-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+28VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41DGG??18:48+2:0820h 3m14
      S
966 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site