Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DURG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+18DURG317:45+613h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL836 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05-DURG318:50-14h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+0DURG318:50+3114h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+11DURG321:20+2615h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+22R315:05+1:1920h 15m40
S   T  
II3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+21NGPArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13DURG??17:45+2617h 25m10
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +02h 55m-31DURG??17:45+2617h 25m10
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17DURG??17:45+2615h 40m6
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12DURG??18:25+3416h 20m35
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41DURG??10:00+1131h 5m-11
 M W FS
1869 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39DURG??13:45+2634h 50m-13
     FS
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +445m-12DURG??18:50+3714h 30m21
S      
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27DURG??22:10+1:2815h 50m11
 M WT  
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+16NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31DURG??22:10+1:2815h 50m10
S      
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21DURG??13:45+1:5731h 5m10
  T    
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +322h 47m-26DURG??23:45+3116h 45m12
   W  S
838 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+2VSKPArr +19/Dep +72h 0m-12R??06:30+4921h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+16VSKPArr +30/Dep +74h 5m-23R??06:30+4920h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +423h 30m+14DURG??04:05+1:0217h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+25VSKPArr +28/Dep +72h 30m-21R??06:30+4919h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+34VSKPArr +35/Dep +745m-28R??06:30+4917h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+23VSKPArr +21/Dep +720m-14R??06:30+4917h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+2NGPArr +2/Dep +221h 45m+20DURG??06:00+3515h 25m-7
   W   
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22DURG??03:20+2235h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2099 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01R??18:50+2:4227h 25m7
S  W   
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3R118:50-51h 25m8
S      
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39DURG??13:38+1021h 28m-6
      S
925 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +351h 55m-5DURG??08:40+3816h 30m64
    T S
925 kmakku~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44DURG??03:20+2232h 15m-2
     F 
1853 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4DURG??14:05+3117h 45m-4
    T  
925 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9DURG??13:38+3417h 18m-4
    T  
925 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep 2h 5m+0DURG??13:25+1:3417h 5m21
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07DURG??07:45+3634h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1869 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2DURG??17:55+3120h 0m10
   W F 
917 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14DURG??13:38+3415h 3m6
S  WT  
924 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 20m+0DURG??13:25+1:3414h 50m13
 MTWT S
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19DURG??14:05+3115h 30m6
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35DURG??13:38+1015h 3m-2
 MT  FS
924 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28DURG??15:25+1516h 50m17
SMTWTFS
924 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +73h 5m+8DURG??07:55+1433h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20DURG??17:55+3119h 10m15
      S
902 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+1:39NGPArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11DURG??17:45+2618h 40m2
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.