Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 835.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+6DURG317:45+813h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL836 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+37DURG318:50+1:1614h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1DURG318:50+2914h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10DURG321:20+1615h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23R315:05+1:2120h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA600:20+23NGPArr +15/Dep +12h 15m-14DURG317:45+2565h 25m10
no arr/dep
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA000:20+5NGPArr +24/Dep +12h 55m-23DURG317:45+2565h 25m10
no arr/dep
2019 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA1002:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14DURG317:45+2563h 40m6
     FS
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 15m+0DURG??18:25+3516h 20m35
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10DURG??10:00+1131h 5m-12
 M W FS
1874 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30DURG113:45+1:0658h 50m-13
     F 
2126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +145m-9DURG??18:50+3114h 30m21
S      
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26DURG??22:10+3215h 50m11
 M WT  
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29DURG??22:10+3215h 50m10
S      
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31DURG113:45+1:4555h 5m10
 M     
1965 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +382h 47m-16DURG??23:45+5216h 45m12
   W  S
838 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8R??06:30+5921h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+23VSKPArr +34/Dep +124h 5m-22R??06:30+5920h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+10NGPArr +34/Dep +353h 30m+1DURG??04:05+1:0017h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+27VSKPArr +22/Dep +122h 30m-10R??06:30+5919h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+28VSKPArr +28/Dep +1245m-16R??06:30+5917h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+21VSKPArr +13/Dep +1220m-1R??06:30+5917h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12DURG??06:00+1515h 25m-7
   W   
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+4BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4DURG??11:55+321h 20m3
  T    
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24DURG??03:20+2535h 55m6
SMTWTFS
2104 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29R118:50+3:1251h 25m7
  T   S
1897 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26R??18:50+5327h 25m8
 M     
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+26NGPArr +45/Dep +138h 0m-32DURG213:38+2645h 28m-6
    T  
2010 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+26NGPArr +45/Dep +171h 55m-28DURG??08:40+3016h 30m64
    T S
925 kmakku~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+26NGPArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24DURG??11:55+2019h 0m-4
    T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+10KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1DURG??03:20+2532h 15m-3
     F 
1855 kmKSG*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +182h 45m+5DURG314:05+3465h 45m-4
    T  
1955 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3DURG??13:38+2017h 18m-4
    T  
925 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:142h 5m+1:12DURG??13:25+1:4217h 5m21
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59DURG??07:45+3534h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1868 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+24VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1DURG??17:55+2820h 0m10
   W F 
917 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18DURG??13:38+2015h 3m6
S  WT  
924 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +1:141h 20m+46DURG??13:25+1:4214h 50m13
 MTWT S
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10DURG314:05+3463h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2171 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +131h 40m-15DURG213:38+2663h 3m-2
S  WT S
2171 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22DURG315:25+1364h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2171 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -5/Dep +83h 5m+13DURG??07:55+2333h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+15VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16DURG??17:55+2819h 10m15
      S
899 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05+36NGPArr +10/Dep +13h 40m-9DURG317:45+2566h 40m2
no arr/dep
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site