Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 835.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+59DURG317:45+1:1813h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL836 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1DURG318:50+2114h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1:03DURG318:50+1:3914h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+52DURG321:20+4815h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA018:50+19R315:05+1:1420h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+14NGPArr +11/Dep +282h 15m+17DURG??17:45+4617h 25m8
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +282h 55m-29DURG??17:45+4617h 25m8
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +281h 45m-1:30DURG??17:45+4615h 40m4
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 15m-1:57DURG??18:25+2816h 20m35
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0DURG??10:00+1931h 5m-12
 M W FS
1874 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46DURG??13:45+1:0534h 50m-14
     FS
2011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0DURG??18:50+4514h 30m24
S      
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0DURG??22:10+1715h 50m11
 M WT  
924 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46DURG??22:10+1715h 50m10
S      
924 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27DURG??13:45+1:0231h 5m9
  T    
1534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +282h 47m-36DURG??23:45+2616h 45m12
   W  S
838 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA009:30+5VSKPArr +3/Dep +22h 0m-1R306:30+3021h 0m16
SMTWTFS
879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+42VSKPArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17R??06:30+3020h 50m6
SMTWTFS
879 km-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+22NGPArr +43/Dep +293h 30m-14DURG??04:05+3917h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
924 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+28VSKPArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3R??06:30+3019h 5m18
     F 
879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+44VSKPArr +26/Dep +245m-24R??06:30+3017h 10m9
  TW   
879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+34VSKPArr +17/Dep +220m-15R??06:30+3017h 0m12
SMTWTFS
879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+11NGPArr +25/Dep +91h 45m-16DURG306:00+1763h 25m-7
no arr/dep
2009 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0DURG311:55+845h 20m4
no arr/dep
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31DURG??03:20+1735h 55m6
SMTWTFS
2105 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11R??18:50+2:0527h 25m7
S  W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26R??18:50+1:1827h 25m8
 M     
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+46NGPArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37DURG213:38+1345h 28m-9
    T  
2009 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+46NGPArr +39/Dep +3:231h 55m+2:44DURG??08:40+3:3816h 30m66
    T S
925 kmakku-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0DURG??11:55+4919h 0m-4
    T  
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9DURG??03:20+1732h 15m-3
     F 
1855 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35DURG??14:05+1717h 45m-5
    T  
925 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36DURG??13:38+1117h 18m-5
    T  
925 km-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +4:172h 5m+0DURG??13:25+5:0517h 5m22
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43DURG??07:45+3534h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1868 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07DURG??17:55+1:4220h 0m10
   W F 
923 km-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19DURG??13:38+1115h 3m5
S  WT  
924 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +4:171h 20m+2:54DURG??13:25+5:0514h 50m14
 MTWT S
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +52h 0m-1:18DURG??14:05+1715h 30m5
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +21h 40m-1:21DURG213:38+1363h 3m-5
S  WT S
2177 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0DURG??15:25+216h 50m15
SMTWTFS
924 km-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+47ETArr +50/Dep +193h 5m-31DURG??07:55+4333h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42DURG??17:55+1:4219h 10m12
      S
904 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+3NGPArr +6/Dep +283h 40m+22DURG??17:45+4618h 40m0
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site