Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DURG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+8DURG317:45+2213h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL836 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1DURG318:50+2514h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+18DURG318:50+3514h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00DURG321:20+5415h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+26R315:05+1:1020h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+17NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 15m-3DURG??17:45+2217h 25m8
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19DURG??17:45+2217h 25m8
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36DURG??17:45+2215h 40m4
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34DURG??18:25+3316h 20m35
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04DURG??10:00+1331h 5m-12
 M W FS
1875 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05DURG??13:45+3134h 50m-14
     FS
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +545m-15DURG318:50+2562h 30m22
     F 
2017 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57DURG??22:10+1515h 50m11
 M WT  
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27DURG??22:10+1515h 50m10
S      
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26DURG??13:45+4731h 5m9
  T    
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +362h 47m-23DURG??23:45+4216h 45m12
   W  S
838 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9R??06:30+4121h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+12VSKPArr +6/Dep +34h 5m-3R??06:30+4120h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+19NGPArr +33/Dep +153h 30m-18DURG??04:05+3517h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+21VSKPArr +21/Dep +32h 30m-18R??06:30+4119h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+25VSKPArr +16/Dep +345m-13R??06:30+4117h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+21VSKPArr +11/Dep +320m-8R??06:30+4117h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +18/Dep +61h 45m-12DURG??06:00+415h 25m-7
   W   
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4DURG??11:55+221h 20m3
  T    
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16DURG??03:20+735h 55m6
SMTWTFS
2105 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2R??18:50+1:0727h 25m7
S  W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8R??18:50+1:0027h 25m8
 M     
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22DURG??13:38+1421h 28m-9
      S
925 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:09DURG??08:40+1:3716h 30m64
    T S
925 kmakku~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52DURG??11:55+1219h 0m-4
    T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1DURG??03:20+732h 15m-3
     F 
1855 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3DURG??14:05+1917h 45m-5
    T  
925 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3DURG??13:38+817h 18m-5
    T  
925 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +3:202h 5m+2:46DURG??13:25+3:3417h 5m21
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46DURG??07:45+2234h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1868 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11DURG??17:55+3020h 0m9
   W F 
923 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33DURG??13:38+815h 3m5
S  WT  
925 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +3:201h 20m+2:43DURG??13:25+3:3414h 50m13
 MTWT S
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27DURG??14:05+1915h 30m5
SMTWTFS
925 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31DURG??13:38+1415h 3m-5
 MT  FS
925 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26DURG??15:25+1216h 50m16
SMTWTFS
925 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +153h 5m+12DURG??07:55+3533h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1759 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8DURG??17:55+3019h 10m14
      S
905 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+24NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 40m-1DURG??17:45+2218h 40m0
      S
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site