Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DURG/Durg Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 835.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+8DURG317:45+2313h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL836 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1DURG318:50+2314h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+4DURG318:50+3714h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+54DURG321:20+4815h 0m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23R315:05+1:2320h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+33NGPArr +19/Dep +02h 15m-19DURG??17:45+1817h 25m8
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +38/Dep +02h 55m-38DURG??17:45+1817h 25m8
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr +1:38/Dep +01h 45m-1:38DURG??17:45+1815h 40m4
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr +1:38/Dep +61h 15m-1:32DURG??18:25+3416h 20m35
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+21KGPArr +1:05/Dep +31h 42m-1:02DURG110:00+1855h 5m-12
 M W FS
1990 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+21KGPArr +1:05/Dep +42h 47m-1:01DURG113:45+4758h 50m-14
     F 
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1245m-1:15DURG??18:50+2814h 30m24
S      
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr +1:28/Dep +51h 15m-1:23DURG??22:10+1715h 50m11
 M WT  
924 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr +47/Dep +51h 10m-42DURG??22:10+1715h 50m10
S      
924 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29DURG??13:45+1:0031h 5m9
  T    
1534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43DURG??23:45+3516h 45m12
   W  S
838 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+6VSKPArr +4/Dep 2h 0m+0R??06:30+3921h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+17VSKPArr +3/Dep 4h 5m+0R??06:30+3920h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+19NGPArr +37/Dep +213h 30m-16DURG??04:05+3917h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+32VSKPArr +11/Dep 2h 30m+0R??06:30+3919h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+17VSKPArr +7/Dep 45m+0R??06:30+3917h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+24VSKPArr +11/Dep 20m+0R??06:30+3917h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 45m-19DURG??06:00+1915h 25m-7
   W   
924 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+49BPQArr +50/Dep +17h 30m-49DURG??11:55+721h 20m4
  T    
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 0m-18DURG??03:20+1535h 55m6
SMTWTFS
2105 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr +15/Dep +292h 30m+14R118:50+1:3851h 25m7
  T   S
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11R118:50+1:0651h 25m8
S      
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+41NGPArr +43/Dep +28h 0m-41DURG??13:38+1221h 28m-9
      S
925 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA016:10+41NGPArr +43/Dep +2:551h 55m+2:12DURG308:40+3:0088h 30m62
    T S
2009 kmakku-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:56NGPArr +2:14/Dep +464h 20m-1:28DURG??11:55+1:0819h 0m-4
    T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+11KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1DURG??03:20+1532h 15m-3
     F 
1855 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+1NGPArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50DURG314:05+1965h 45m-5
    T  
1954 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20+1NGPArr +56/Dep +42h 25m-52DURG313:38+665h 18m-5
no arr/dep
1954 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+3:37NGPArr +3:12/Dep +5:582h 5m+2:46DURG??13:25+6:2217h 5m21
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+23KGPArr +49/Dep +72h 15m-42DURG107:45+3258h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1983 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+32VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02DURG??17:55+1:3920h 0m10
   W F 
923 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +41h 40m-1:26DURG??13:38+615h 3m5
S  WT  
925 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +5:581h 20m+4:28DURG??13:25+6:2214h 50m13
 MTWT S
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +62h 0m-1:24DURG??14:05+1915h 30m5
SMTWTFS
925 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +21h 40m-1:28DURG??13:38+1215h 3m-5
 MT  FS
925 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +43h 5m-1:26DURG315:25+864h 50m16
SMTWTFS
2178 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+44ETArr +55/Dep +253h 5m-30DURG??07:55+4233h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45-VZMArr /Dep +1:172h 55m+0DURG117:55-67h 10m14
      S
2746 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11DURG??17:45+1818h 40m0
      S
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site