Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DGR/Durgapur
7 Trains / 62 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 1324.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+18DGR108:35+1:3626h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1453 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15DGR108:35+1:3826h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1453 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:29DGR??13:40+3:4022h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DGR??13:40-22h 55m18
 M     
IISL
 1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+5DGR??17:25+3123h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+16DGR118:43+1:4919h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+26DGR100:48+3725h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1373 km55 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+15BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30DGR??02:48+2123h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+20HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36DGR??07:48+226h 8m-11
   W   
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00DGR??07:48+226h 8m-21
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46DGR??11:53+1:1353h 33m66
 M WT  
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15DGR??10:04+1627h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1389 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20DGR??07:48+225h 8m-7
SMTWTF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DGR??10:17+427h 37m-6
  TW  S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04DGR??12:33+1:5129h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DGR??10:17+727h 37m-6
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3DGR??19:04+3436h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1402 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35DGR??10:04+1624h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1389 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40DGR??13:18+1727h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +179h 35m-23DGR??19:04+3433h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DGR??10:17+424h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DGR??10:17+724h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +74h 55m-33DGR??13:18+2827h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +011h 35m-40DGR??21:27+2235h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
1408 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9DGR??10:17+4624h 37m-15
S      
1389 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6DGR??04:25+2:5342h 10m1
 M W F 
2374 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37DGR??12:33+1650h 18m-3
  T    
2348 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25DGR??04:25+2:1742h 10m4
  T T S
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+22SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22DGR??14:25+2227h 0m1
     F 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA511:25-SRCArr /Dep 4h 43m+0DGR315:11-27h 46m-2
     F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +37/Dep +145h 13m-23DGR??00:48+4035h 58m-3
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+19HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23DGR??15:29+1426h 9m-2
S      
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+19HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15DGR??16:23+2827h 3m-1
S      
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA013:20-HWHArr +23/Dep 2h 15m+0DGR315:11-49h 51m-1
S      
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29DGR??09:10+2:0042h 35m42
  T    
2210 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23DGR??15:58+1:0125h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26DGR??17:38+3026h 13m1
SM W F 
1405 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 35m-22DGR??16:23+2824h 58m-1
SM    S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +173h 55m-13DGR??19:04+3427h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1402 km~-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +462h 15m+16DGR??15:58+1:0124h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30DGR??15:29+1424h 4m-2
S      
1389 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+29ETArr +59/Dep +193h 15m-40DGR??09:10+2:0041h 0m29
    T S
2210 kmKSG*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 10m-31DGR??19:24+2426h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32DGR??19:52+1727h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33DGR??19:52+2027h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31DGR??19:52+1727h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44DGR??01:23+1:3632h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40DGR??21:11+1:0628h 11m-8
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6DGR??19:04+3426h 4m-3
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+27HWHArr +42/Dep +33h 25m-39DGR??19:24+2426h 24m-6
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43DGR??00:26+2326h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1402 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45DGR??23:31+1825h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
1402 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6DGR??21:41+1:1124h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5DGR??21:11+1:0623h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45DGR??22:12+2324h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +33/Dep +175h 10m-16DGR??02:48+2129h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33DGR??00:26+2326h 31m-19
S      
1395 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18DGR??21:11+1:0622h 36m-3
SMT TF 
1373 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 5m-30DGR??19:24+2420h 49m-2
SMT TF 
1373 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0DGR??14:11+1:1239h 36m6
SM  T  
2210 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +2:041h 40m+0DGR??14:27+2:3739h 52m-4
   W   
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +1:073h 25m+0DGR??16:20+1:0241h 45m1
     F 
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13DGR??22:02+3723h 27m-3
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32DGR??22:12+2323h 37m-4
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +24h 40m-31DGR??00:15+1925h 40m-1
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +1723h 30m-16DGR??19:04+3444h 29m2
SMT TF 
1386 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA1022:35-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0DGR401:30-74h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2887 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4DGR??14:11+1:1239h 6m9
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5DGR??02:42+1426h 57m7
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site