Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to DGR/Durgapur
6 Trains / 62 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 1325.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16DGR108:35+4226h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1453 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+30DGR108:35+5426h 55m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1453 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-DGR??13:40-22h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+48DGR??17:25+5223h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+28DGR??18:43+2:0319h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28DGR100:48+4425h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+36BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52DGR??02:48+2623h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+43HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0DGR007:48+726h 8m-11
   W   
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -11/Dep 2h 50m+0DGR??07:48+726h 8m-21
S      
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:20LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08DGR??11:53+4:1753h 33m66
 M WT  
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0DGR310:04-27h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0DGR??07:48+725h 8m-7
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep 4h 5m+0DGR310:17+1:3327h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15DGR??12:33+1:5829h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16DGR??10:17+927h 37m-6
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07DGR??19:04+1:3536h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1403 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40-HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0DGR310:04-24h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1390 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +284h 30m-11DGR313:18+3827h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +1:239h 35m+44DGR??19:04+1:3533h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
1402 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep 2h 5m+0DGR310:17+1:3324h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+924h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33DGR??13:18+3827h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +1611h 35m-23DGR??21:27+2435h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
1408 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+524h 37m-15
S      
1389 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+25JHSArr /Dep +1:252h 5m+0DGR??04:25+4:2242h 10m1
 M W F 
2372 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+25BPLArr /Dep +54h 40m+0DGR??12:33+1:0150h 18m-3
  T    
2345 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+25BPLArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0DGR404:25+3:0666h 10m5
 M W F 
3069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11DGR??14:25+1627h 0m1
     F 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA511:25+29SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1DGR315:11+1227h 46m-2
     F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +21/Dep +235h 13m+2DGR??00:48+4535h 58m-3
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+6HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14DGR??15:29+1026h 9m-2
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+6HWHArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1DGR??16:23+3827h 3m-1
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA013:20+6HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 15m-14DGR315:11+1249h 51m-1
S      
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2:22JBPArr +2:15/Dep +3:013h 30m+46DGR??09:10+3:4442h 35m42
  T    
2209 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48DGR??15:58+1:4725h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0DGR??17:38+4226h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +152h 35m-15DGR??16:23+3824h 58m-1
SM    S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53DGR??19:04+1:3527h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1403 km-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57DGR??15:58+1:4724h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30DGR??15:29+1024h 4m-2
S      
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+53ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:123h 15m+59DGR??09:10+3:4441h 0m28
    T S
2210 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20DGR??19:24+1226h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DGR319:52+4427h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4DGR??19:52+3327h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6DGR??19:52+3027h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31DGR??01:23+3:1632h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0DGR??21:11+1:4728h 11m-8
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:2355m+0DGR??19:04+1:3526h 4m-3
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16DGR??19:24+1226h 24m-5
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25DGR??00:26+1:3126h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1402 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12DGR??23:31+1:0925h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
1402 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0DGR??21:41+2:3424h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41DGR??21:11+1:4723h 31m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47DGR??22:12+1324h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11DGR??02:48+2629h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44DGR??00:26+1:3126h 31m-19
S      
1395 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0DGR??21:11+1:4722h 36m-2
SMT TF 
1373 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +11h 5m+0DGR??19:24+1220h 49m-1
SMT TF 
1373 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep 1h 20m+0DGR414:11+2:0463h 36m6
S  W  S
2417 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:541h 40m+2:57DGR414:27+4:0463h 52m-4
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:313h 25m+34DGR416:20+2:3065h 45m1
    T  
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:453h 45m+0DGR322:02+1:4323h 27m-2
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +03h 50m+0DGR??22:12+1323h 37m-3
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +04h 40m+0DGR??00:15+525h 40m0
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:2323h 30m+0DGR??19:04+1:3544h 29m3
SMT TF 
1386 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA1022:35+51JBPArr +1:36/Dep +385h 40m-58DGR401:30+2074h 55m28
SMTWTFS
2898 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep 20m+0DGR??14:11+2:0439h 6m9
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+26SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1DGR??02:42+926h 57m7
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site