Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
27 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1048.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+17ERS*021:30+3119h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29ERS*023:15+4:1320h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9ERS221:35+2218h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+1ERN022:40+1:0419h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1064 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+57ERN202:30+5718h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:59ERS*506:00+1:3019h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:41ERS005:35+1:4518h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:50ERN205:35+4:5918h 55m13
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+17ERS*006:00-317h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45-ERS*506:00-17h 15m10
S      
SL3A
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-ERS109:40-18h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7ERN210:35+3919h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:14ERS*310:55+1319h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+9ERS212:45+3820h 40m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22ERN212:30+1:0320h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:58ERS412:45+3:1220h 40m21
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:19ERS*013:00+4:5820h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+57ERS417:30+3624h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11ERN213:20+3320h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:57ERN214:00+2:0718h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:48ERN217:45+5:1121h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:20ERS*616:15+1:5619h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:21ERN215:15+4518h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+49ERS216:05+4319h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:47ERN217:40+3:2119h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:28ERN217:40+2:5419h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10ERN??02:00+2924h 50m0
S      
1115 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36ERS??04:25+2423h 40m9
SM WT S
1369 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7ERN??03:00+3521h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01ERN??03:00+3519h 35m-17
    T  
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49ERS??02:55+4319h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36ERS??02:55+4319h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36ERS??08:40+1:0224h 30m3
   W   
1132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25ERN??06:50+3722h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +364h 15m+0ERN??06:50+3722h 40m-4
     FS
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5ERN??06:50+3722h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +231h 0m+0ERS??02:55+4318h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27ERS??08:40+1:0222h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:12MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39ERN??06:50+3720h 0m-2
S T    
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01ERN??06:50+3720h 0m3
   W F 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep +281h 35m-1:39ERN??06:50+3719h 50m-9
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0ERN??07:30+4920h 30m3
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:03KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 57m-17ERS??08:40+1:0220h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39ERS??08:40+1:0218h 10m12
    T S
1132 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36ERS??08:40+1:0218h 10m13
  T    
1132 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+43MAOArr +1:22/Dep +2:435h 45m+1:21ERS??10:00+2:5939h 5m29
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0ERS??03:05+4032h 0m30
 M     
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4031h 45m20
  T   S
1433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0ERS??03:05+4030h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1433 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20ERN??03:00+3530h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0ERS??03:05+4030h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1461 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0ERS??03:05+4029h 10m6
 MTW   
1433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??03:05+4028h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1438 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0ERS??03:05+4027h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1432 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site