Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1049.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+39ERS*021:30+3819h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:08ERS*023:15+3:2020h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12ERS221:35-118h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+3ERN022:40+5819h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+52ERN202:30+5318h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:11ERS*506:00+1019h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+52ERS005:35+5018h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:50ERN205:35+4:0118h 55m13
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+20ERS*006:00+3617h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+49ERS109:40+4318h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+12ERN210:35+2019h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+50ERS*310:55+1219h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+6ERS212:45+4420h 40m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+23ERN212:30+1:0020h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:34ERS412:45+3:2620h 40m21
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:06ERS*013:00+5:2720h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+1:14ERS417:30+4124h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+9ERN213:20+2520h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1056 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:23ERN214:00+1:2218h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1060 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:54ERN217:45+5:1421h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:54ERS*616:15+1:2119h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56ERN215:15+2718h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1060 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40ERS216:05+3719h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:30ERN217:40+3:1819h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:24ERN217:40+2:3119h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +12/Dep +17h 0m-11ERN??02:00+1624h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29ERS??04:25+1523h 40m9
SM WT S
1364 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+2MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7ERN??03:00+1621h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+46MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43ERN??03:00+1619h 35m-17
    T  
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+59MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32ERS??02:55+1319h 25m-4
  T    
1135 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11ERS??02:55+1319h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05ERS??08:40+4624h 30m3
   W   
1132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14ERN??06:50+1722h 40m-9
  T    
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +16/Dep +274h 15m+11ERN??06:50+1722h 40m-4
     FS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+38MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13ERN??06:50+1722h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2ERS??02:55+1318h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +23h 45m-28ERS??08:40+4622h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49ERN??06:50+1720h 0m-2
S T    
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:17MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42ERN??06:50+1720h 0m3
   W F 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:19PGTArr +1:22/Dep +111h 35m-1:11ERN??06:50+1719h 50m-9
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:19PGTArr +1:22/Dep 2h 0m+0ERN??07:30+4420h 30m3
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +281h 57m-16ERS??08:40+4620h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +17/Dep +230m-15ERS??08:40+4618h 10m12
    T S
1132 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ERS??08:40+4618h 10m13
  T    
1132 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+44MAOArr +1:41/Dep +2:165h 45m+35ERS??10:00+1:5839h 5m29
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+49VMArr -15/Dep +83h 10m+23ERS??03:05+4432h 0m30
 M     
1494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4431h 45m20
  T   S
1433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37ERS??03:05+4430h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1432 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37ERN??03:00+1630h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1128 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9ERS??03:05+4430h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1461 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:51/Dep +13h 45m-1:50ERS??03:05+4429h 10m6
 MTW   
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2ERS??03:05+4428h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1427 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+49MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33ERS??03:05+4427h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1432 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site