Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1049.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35ERS*021:30+2419h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28ERS*023:15+5:0220h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9ERS221:35-318h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+13ERN222:40+1:0919h 25m19
S      
IISL
GNWL1054 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53ERN202:30+3118h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26ERS*506:00-1619h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13ERS005:35+1418h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:24ERN205:35+3:1618h 55m13
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07ERS*006:00+1:3217h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28ERS109:40+2318h 40m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28ERN210:35+2219h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1070 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01ERS*310:55+3219h 10m11
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15ERS212:45+5220h 40m22
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27ERN212:30+5820h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24ERS412:45+3:0120h 40m21
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17ERS*013:00+4:1620h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-ERS417:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12ERN213:20+2520h 0m23
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL1055 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56ERN214:00+4718h 40m17
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27ERN217:45+1:0521h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26ERS*616:15+1:3719h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24ERN215:15+1:0118h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34ERS216:05+5719h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00ERN217:40+1:4919h 45m11
      S
II2S
SL
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15ERN217:40+3:3119h 45m11
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13ERN??02:00+3024h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50ERS??04:25+2123h 40m9
SM WT S
1363 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7ERN??03:00+2121h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16ERN??03:00+2119h 35m-17
    T  
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ERS??08:40+4224h 30m3
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5ERN??06:50+1922h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ERN??06:50+1922h 40m-4
     FS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8ERN??06:50+1922h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ERS??02:55+2518h 45m-6
     F 
1062 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ERS??08:40+4222h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1132 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36ERN??06:50+1920h 0m-2
S T    
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19ERN??06:50+1920h 0m3
   W F 
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54ERN??06:50+1919h 50m-9
     F 
1060 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48ERN??07:30+3620h 30m3
     F 
1060 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ERS??08:40+4220h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ERS??08:40+4218h 10m11
    T S
1131 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ERS??08:40+4218h 10m13
  T    
1131 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3ERS??12:00+1:1841h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0ERS??03:05+1:1532h 0m30
 M     
1495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:1531h 45m20
  T   S
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0ERS??03:05+1:1530h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1433 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ERN??03:00+2130h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0ERS??03:05+1:1530h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1461 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0ERS??03:05+1:1529h 10m6
 MTW   
1432 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??03:05+1:1528h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1427 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0ERS??03:05+1:1527h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1432 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.