Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
25 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1048.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18ERS*021:30+1:2318h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:58ERS*023:15+5:2920h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37ERS221:35+1:2518h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28ERN202:30+1:3018h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:28ERS*506:00+4719h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15ERS005:35+1:5718h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38ERN205:35+6:4318h 55m13
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:07ERS*506:00+2:0117h 15m8
S      
SL
3A2A
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:01ERS109:40+3:1318h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+8ERN210:35+4119h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+19ERS*310:55+2119h 10m9
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21ERS212:45+1:1520h 40m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20ERN212:30+1:0620h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09ERS412:45+5:1920h 40m21
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:34ERS*013:00+7:3520h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20+14ERS417:30+3724h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10ERN213:20+3320h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20ERN214:00+3:5518h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50ERN217:45+6:0421h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:12ERS*616:15+2:3819h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11ERN215:15+1:0018h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06ERS216:05+4119h 19m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42ERN217:40+2:2819h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31ERN217:40+2:5819h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7ERN202:00+4624h 50m0
S      
1115 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31ERS??04:25+2523h 40m9
SM WT S
1362 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1ERN??03:00+3121h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19ERN203:00+3143h 35m-18
    T  
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+5:22MSArr +4:58/Dep +102h 5m-4:48ERS??02:55+4719h 25m-5
  T    
1135 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49ERS002:55+4719h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4ERS308:40+1:0524h 30m3
   W   
1132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12ERN??06:50+5522h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50ERN??06:50+5522h 40m-4
     FS
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22ERN??06:50+5522h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45ERS??02:55+4718h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19ERS??08:40+1:0522h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59ERN206:50+5544h 0m-2
S T    
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +241h 40m-2:27ERN206:50+5544h 0m2
   W F 
1626 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +501h 35m-54ERN??06:50+5519h 50m-8
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +242h 0m-1:20ERN??07:30+4320h 30m4
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11ERS??08:40+1:0520h 45m7
      S
1072 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +930m-1:25ERS308:40+1:0518h 10m11
    T S
1130 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29ERS??08:40+1:0518h 10m13
  T    
1130 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +54/Dep +4:395h 45m+3:45ERS??10:00+4:4439h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06ERS??03:05+1:1632h 0m29
 M     
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:1631h 45m20
  T   S
1433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26ERS??03:05+1:1630h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1434 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22ERN??03:00+3130h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10ERS??03:05+1:1630h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1462 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr +2:00/Dep +13h 45m-1:59ERS??03:05+1:1629h 10m6
 MTW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1ERS??03:05+1:1628h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1439 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59ERS??03:05+1:1627h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1433 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site