Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERN   

Shortest Route: 1046.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+17ERS*021:30+1:2918h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00-ERS*023:15-20h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+46ERS221:35+1:3318h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+0ERN022:40+1:5919h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1064 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:18ERN202:30+1:1218h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40-ERS*506:00-19h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:14ERS005:35+2:1818h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+5:04ERN205:35+5:5018h 55m13
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:17ERS*506:00+2:3517h 15m10
S      
SL3A
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:06ERS109:40+3:1318h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+10ERN210:35+3719h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+46ERS*310:55+1519h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+5ERN212:10+5620h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+19ERN212:30+1:0620h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:26ERN212:10+4:2220h 5m20
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:58ERN212:10+6:4120h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20-ERS417:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12ERN213:20+2920h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+2:50ERN214:00+3:1418h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-ERN217:45-21h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:31ERS*616:15+2:5319h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:12ERN215:15+5018h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+45ERS216:05+4019h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-ERN217:40-19h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:15ERN217:40+3:2819h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17ERN??02:00+4424h 50m0
S      
1115 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +38/Dep +31h 0m-35ERS??04:25+2823h 40m9
SM WT S
1368 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5ERN??03:00+3521h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26ERN??03:00+3519h 35m-18
    T  
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+4:24MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07ERS??02:55+4519h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42ERS??02:55+4519h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41ERN??08:15+1:1324h 5m2
   W   
1129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:24KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0ERN??06:50+3322h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0ERN??06:50+3322h 40m-4
     FS
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2ERN??06:50+3322h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +581h 0m+0ERS??02:55+4518h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25ERN??08:15+1:1321h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1129 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0ERN??06:50+3320h 0m-2
S T    
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22ERN??06:50+3320h 0m3
   W F 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:17PGTArr +2:21/Dep +281h 35m-1:53ERN??06:50+3319h 50m-9
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:17PGTArr +2:21/Dep +242h 0m-1:57ERN??07:30+4320h 30m3
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:04KPDArr /Dep +391h 57m+0ERN??08:15+1:1320h 20m6
      S
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34ERN??08:15+1:1317h 45m11
    T S
1128 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:54MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49ERN??08:15+1:1317h 45m12
  T    
1128 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55-MAOArr +1:08/Dep 5h 45m+0ERS310:00-87h 5m29
S TW F 
1620 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05-VMArr /Dep +183h 10m+0ERN103:18-56h 13m31
 M     
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERN??03:18+1:1131h 58m21
  T   S
1435 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15ERN??03:18+1:1130h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13ERN??03:00+3530h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5ERN??03:18+1:1130h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1464 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0ERN??03:18+1:1129h 23m7
 MTW   
1436 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ERN??03:18+1:1128h 53m31
SMTWTFS
1441 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr /Dep +11h 55m+0ERN??03:18+1:1127h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1435 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site