Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+36ERS*021:30+3619h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:51ERS*023:15+4:0620h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13ERS221:35-618h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+12ERN222:40+1:1218h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+59ERN202:30+5118h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+45ERS*506:00-1419h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+22ERS005:35+1518h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:12ERN205:35+3:0518h 55m13
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+46ERS*006:00+1:0917h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30ERS109:40+2218h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+16ERN210:35+1719h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+35ERS*310:55+1419h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8ERN212:10+5120h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24ERN212:30+1:0420h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:27ERN212:10+3:5620h 5m20
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:18ERN212:10+5:4520h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:13ERS417:30+4924h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11ERN213:20+2319h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1030 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:11ERN214:00+5718h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1060 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:37ERN217:45+5:1821h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:00ERS*616:15+1:1919h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03ERN215:15+3118h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1060 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:03ERS216:05+4019h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:51ERN217:40+2:1719h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:18ERN217:40+2:2719h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14ERN??02:00+2324h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35ERS??04:25+1723h 40m9
SM WT S
1364 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ERN??03:00+2021h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40ERN??03:00+2019h 35m-17
    T  
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44ERS??02:55+1119h 25m-4
  T    
1135 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59ERS??02:55+1119h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07ERN??08:15+5024h 5m2
   W   
1129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr +43/Dep +274h 15m-16ERN??06:50+1422h 40m-9
  T    
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +274h 15m+8ERN??06:50+1422h 40m-4
     FS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17ERN??06:50+1422h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3ERS??02:55+1118h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38ERN??08:15+5021h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1128 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36ERN??06:50+1420h 0m-2
S T    
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +30/Dep +11h 40m-29ERN??06:50+1420h 0m3
   W F 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep +131h 35m-1:15ERN??06:50+1419h 50m-9
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep +252h 0m-1:03ERN??07:30+3920h 30m3
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5ERN??08:15+5020h 20m6
      S
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11ERN208:15+5017h 45m10
    T S
1129 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22ERN??08:15+5017h 45m12
  T    
1129 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+46MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:455h 45m+12ERS??10:00+1:2039h 5m29
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05ERN??03:18+1:0332h 13m31
 M     
1497 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0ERN??03:18+1:0331h 58m21
  T   S
1435 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35ERN??03:18+1:0330h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1434 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ERN??03:00+2030h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1128 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2ERN??03:18+1:0330h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1463 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05ERN??03:18+1:0329h 23m7
 MTW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+13MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6ERN??03:18+1:0328h 6m30
SMTWTFS
1403 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21ERN??03:18+1:0327h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1434 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site