Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
27 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ERN   

Shortest Route: 1046.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+18ERS*021:30+2119h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29ERS*023:15+4:1120h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11ERS221:35+1918h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5ERN022:40+1:0718h 40m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1028 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03ERN202:30+1:0118h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+2:05ERS*506:00+1:1719h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29ERS005:35+1:1918h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59ERN205:35+5:0818h 55m13
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1069 km57 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+14ERS*006:00+117h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:36ERS*506:00+2:5217h 15m10
S      
SL3A
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37ERS109:40+1:3418h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km57 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7ERN210:35+3619h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:15ERS*310:55+1219h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+10ERN212:10+5820h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22ERN212:30+1:0120h 25m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59ERN212:10+3:2620h 5m20
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:02ERN212:10+5:2420h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1130 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+59ERS417:30+3824h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ERS117:30-24h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13ERN213:20+3119h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1030 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:42ERN214:00+1:5818h 40m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1059 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19ERN217:45+4:5221h 40m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1134 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:10ERS*616:15+1:4019h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16ERN215:15+4218h 50m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53ERS216:05+4419h 40m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58ERN217:40+3:3619h 45m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12ERN217:40+2:3619h 45m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11ERN??02:00+2324h 50m0
S      
1115 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36ERS??04:25+2323h 40m9
SM WT S
1369 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6ERN??03:00+2421h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59ERN??03:00+2419h 35m-17
    T  
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ERS??02:55+3919h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +12h 5m-1:39ERS??02:55+3919h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35ERN??08:15+1:1024h 5m2
   W   
1129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37ERN??06:50+2222h 40m-9
  T    
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ERN??06:50+2222h 40m-4
     FS
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0ERN??06:50+2222h 40m-4
S      
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6ERS??02:55+3918h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30ERN??08:15+1:1021h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1129 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33ERN??06:50+2220h 0m-2
S T    
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06ERN??06:50+2220h 0m3
   W F 
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02ERN??06:50+2219h 50m-9
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54ERN??07:30+4620h 30m3
     F 
1059 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29ERN??08:15+1:1020h 20m6
      S
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35ERN??08:15+1:1017h 45m11
    T S
1129 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38ERN??08:15+1:1017h 45m12
  T    
1129 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09ERS??10:00+2:4639h 5m29
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31ERN??03:18+4632h 13m31
 M     
1498 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERN??03:18+4631h 58m21
  T   S
1436 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23ERN??03:18+4630h 38m12
SMTWTFS
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23ERN??03:00+2430h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12ERN??03:18+4630h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1464 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30ERN??03:18+4629h 23m7
 MTW   
1436 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ERN??03:18+4628h 6m30
SMTWTFS
1404 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24ERN??03:18+4627h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1435 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site