Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ED/Erode Junction
33 Trains / 67 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 756.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+11ED215:55+2613h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+24ED215:30+2113h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:03ED216:40+3:2913h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+10ED215:30+1112h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+3ED016:35+1713h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:02ED220:35+5413h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:32ED223:15+1:1812h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:00ED223:15+1:0712h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:04ED023:10+4:0812h 30m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20ED223:15+1:2112h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+13ED000:02+011h 22m5
S      
Unreserved
 766 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+58ED203:15+1:0212h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+11ED004:30+2413h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+59ED004:30+1812h 45m6
  T    
3A2A
 766 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05-ED206:00-13h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24ED206:00+3013h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:33ED106:00+2:2813h 55m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+4:59ED206:00+4:3213h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+1:07ED209:10+3215h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ED209:10-15h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8ED206:55+613h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL750 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:02ED008:40+5013h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:29ED007:55+1:1212h 35m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-ED307:55-12h 35m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-ED008:40-13h 20m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL825 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-ED011:00-14h 55m10
     F 
IISL
RLWL844 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:57ED210:10+1:0313h 45m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56ED209:40+713h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40ED210:10+1613h 45m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:19ED111:10+3:4213h 15m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL826 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:29ED211:10+2:4413h 15m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-ED313:00-13h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-ED013:00-13h 15m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10ED??17:40+5417h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
825 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8ED??17:40+5416h 30m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +27h 0m-8ED??20:45+1919h 35m-4
S      
825 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+5MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8ED217:40+5416h 20m1
  T    
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:03/Dep +214h 45m-42ED??23:45+5822h 25m0
      S
978 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+22MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49ED??17:40+5416h 20m3
      S
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4ED??17:40+5415h 20m-19
S T    
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+43MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0ED??17:40+5414h 55m-19
  T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:26JTJArr +34/Dep +441h 40m+10ED??17:40+5414h 40m-3
S      
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+37YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21ED??22:25+1217h 40m3
SM WT S
1063 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:20JTJArr +2:06/Dep +122h 32m-1:54ED??20:15+1915h 30m-16
     F 
825 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7ED??21:10+1915h 10m5
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6ED??20:15+1914h 15m7
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49ED221:10+1937h 45m-22
    T  
1322 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29ED??21:27+2413h 57m-8
  T    
830 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08ED021:27+2413h 57m-18
     F 
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5ED??22:40+2415h 5m-10
 M     
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +11h 50m-17ED??22:40+2415h 0m-16
S      
826 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +345h 0m-8ED??01:50+3417h 40m-11
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +25h 40m-28ED??02:47+2818h 37m-14
   W   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29ED??01:50+3417h 40m-11
   W   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28ED??02:07+3417h 57m-13
   W   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +274h 15m-15ED??01:05+2216h 55m-15
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +274h 15m+7ED??01:05+2216h 55m-10
     FS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +183h 0m-2ED??00:20+3416h 10m4
      S
766 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3ED??01:05+2216h 55m-10
S      
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +191h 0m-1ED??21:27+2413h 17m-10
     F 
766 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+37RUArr +32/Dep +81h 52m-24ED??00:20+2016h 0m-37
  T  F 
766 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4ED??01:50+3416h 50m-24
SMTWTFS
825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4ED??22:40+2413h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5ED??03:55+2518h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
825 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28ED??01:50+3415h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27ED??02:07+3415h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23ED??00:20+2114h 0m-8
     F 
826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +15h 40m-28ED??05:50+1219h 30m2
SMTWTFS
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +24h 15m-27ED??02:47+2816h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
826 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:22MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52ED??01:05+2214h 15m-8
S T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50ED??01:05+2214h 15m-3
   W F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:22MSArr +54/Dep +04h 5m-54ED??03:55+2517h 5m-7
S T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +04h 5m-52ED??03:55+2517h 5m-2
   W F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +02h 15m-47ED??03:55+2516h 0m-9
 M   F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+42MSArr +30/Dep +02h 15m-30ED??03:55+2516h 0m-7
  T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +341h 37m-9ED??01:50+3413h 55m-7
      S
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46ED??08:25+1120h 30m5
 M   F 
914 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +312h 27m-12ED??02:47+2814h 52m-10
      S
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +291h 57m-14ED??02:07+3414h 12m-9
      S
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57ED??08:25+1119h 30m2
 M     
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13ED??02:47+2812h 17m-5
    T S
826 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +21h 5m-48ED??02:47+2812h 17m-3
S  W   
826 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +21h 0m-25ED??02:47+2812h 17m-4
  T    
826 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +02h 0m-50ED??03:55+2513h 25m-3
S  W   
826 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13ED??02:07+3411h 37m-4
    T S
826 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25ED??02:07+3411h 37m-3
  T    
826 kmDK-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+55KPDArr +42/Dep +3112m-11ED??05:50+1214h 5m0
S      
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+46KPDArr +12/Dep +204h 12m+8ED??11:52+2416h 47m-1
 M     
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+46JTJArr +4/Dep +102h 20m+6ED??11:52+2415h 27m-3
S      
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31ED??11:52+2415h 12m-20
SMTWTFS
826 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30ED??17:40+5421h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31ED??12:22+1315h 42m-25
S TWTFS
826 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31ED??21:10+1924h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
826 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +3850m+34ED??12:35+1515h 20m15
   W   
756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr /Dep +381h 35m+0ED??12:35+1514h 55m25
   W   
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 45m-1:36ED??11:52+2413h 57m-25
 MTW   
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:38KPDArr +2:06/Dep +231h 42m-1:43ED??12:35+1514h 40m1
   W   
825 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 45m-1:36ED??12:22+1314h 27m-30
  TW   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +11h 20m+2ED??12:22+1313h 57m-6
S TWTFS
820 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+23KPDArr +12/Dep +207m+8ED??11:52+2412h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
756 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site