Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ED/Erode Junction
33 Trains / 67 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 755.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+39ED215:55+1:0613h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL825 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+17ED215:30+2112h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00-ED216:40-13h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+46ED215:30+1:0312h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+0ED016:35+1113h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:18ED220:35+5913h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40-ED223:15-12h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:14ED223:15+1:4012h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+5:04ED023:10+5:5612h 30m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:17ED223:15+2:2512h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:17ED300:15+2:0211h 30m5
S      
SL3A
 766 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:06ED203:15+3:2212h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+10ED004:30+2613h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+46ED004:30+2212h 45m6
  T    
3A2A
 766 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+5ED206:00+2413h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+19ED206:00+4213h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:26ED106:00+2:5913h 55m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:58ED206:00+7:0113h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20-ED209:10-15h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ED209:10-15h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12ED206:55+1313h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+2:53ED008:40+2:1913h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+2:50ED007:55+3:0312h 35m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-ED307:55-12h 35m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-ED008:40-13h 20m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL825 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-ED011:00-14h 55m10
     F 
IISL
RLWL843 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:31ED210:10+2:2113h 45m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:12ED209:40+3313h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+45ED210:10+2313h 45m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-ED211:10-13h 15m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:15ED211:10+3:0713h 15m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL825 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+1:04ED313:00+713h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-ED013:00-13h 15m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05ED??17:40+1:2117h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
825 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17ED??17:40+1:2116h 30m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17ED??20:45+3519h 35m-4
S      
825 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2ED??17:40+1:2116h 5m1
  T    
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr +46/Dep 4h 45m+0ED??23:45+3222h 10m0
      S
978 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr +44/Dep +03h 0m-44ED??17:40+1:2116h 5m3
      S
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6ED??17:40+1:2115h 20m-21
S T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:01MASArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30ED??17:40+1:2114h 55m-17
  T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 40m-1:17ED??17:40+1:2114h 40m-3
S      
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +38/Dep +31h 0m-35ED??22:25+2117h 40m3
SM WT S
1063 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:58JTJArr +3:42/Dep +152h 10m-3:27ED??20:15+2815h 30m-16
     F 
825 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5ED??21:10+2715h 10m5
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6ED??20:15+2814h 15m7
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+27MASArr -8/Dep +152h 5m+23ED??22:40+5415h 18m-10
 M     
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26ED??21:10+2713h 45m-23
    T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+4:24MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07ED??21:27+3413h 57m-8
  T    
830 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42ED??21:27+3413h 57m-18
     F 
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:26MASArr +50/Dep +151h 50m-35ED??22:40+5415h 0m-15
S      
826 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10-KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ED201:50-41h 40m-11
  T    
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46ED??02:47+3718h 37m-14
   W   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0ED201:50-17h 40m-11
   W   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41ED??02:07+4817h 57m-13
   W   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:24KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0ED??01:05+3316h 55m-15
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0ED??01:05+3316h 55m-10
     FS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +363h 0m+0ED??00:20+5816h 10m4
      S
766 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2ED??01:05+3316h 55m-10
S      
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +581h 0m+0ED??21:27+3413h 17m-10
     F 
766 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr /Dep +91h 52m+0ED??00:20+2116h 0m-37
  T  F 
766 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0ED201:50-16h 50m-24
SMTWTFS
825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9ED??22:40+5413h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
825 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17ED??03:55+3018h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
825 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20-MASArr +31/Dep 3h 20m+0ED201:50-15h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25ED??02:07+4815h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +291h 20m-2ED??00:20+1:0314h 0m-8
     F 
826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +25h 40m-29ED??05:50+1419h 30m2
SMTWTFS
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30ED??02:47+3716h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
826 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0ED??01:05+3314h 15m-8
S T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22ED??01:05+3314h 15m-3
   W F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep +74h 5m+0ED??03:55+3017h 5m-7
S T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +74h 5m-2:23ED??03:55+3017h 5m-2
   W F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +41/Dep +72h 15m-34ED??03:55+3016h 0m-9
 M   F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+57MSArr /Dep +72h 15m+0ED??03:55+3016h 0m-7
  T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0ED201:50-37h 55m-7
      S
1133 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +41/Dep 2h 20m+0ED??08:25+720h 30m5
 M   F 
914 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:04KPDArr /Dep +372h 27m+0ED??02:47+3714h 52m-10
      S
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:04KPDArr /Dep +391h 57m+0ED??02:07+4814h 12m-9
      S
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0ED??08:25+719h 30m4
 M     
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 0m-1:39ED??02:47+3712h 17m-5
    T S
825 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep +11h 5m-3:45ED202:47+3712h 17m-3
S  W   
825 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+1:54MASArr +1:55/Dep +11h 0m-1:54ED??02:47+3712h 17m-4
  T    
825 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep +72h 0m-3:39ED003:55+3013h 25m-3
S  W   
825 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34ED??02:07+4811h 37m-4
    T S
825 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:54MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49ED??02:07+4811h 37m-3
  T    
825 kmDK-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+33KPDArr +24/Dep +3712m+13ED??05:50+1414h 5m0
S      
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA019:05-KPDArr /Dep +304h 12m+0ED211:52-40h 47m-1
 M     
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+42JTJArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15ED??11:52+4015h 27m-3
S      
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15ED??11:52+4015h 12m-20
SMTWTFS
826 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16ED??17:40+1:2121h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +53h 25m-11ED??12:22+2615h 42m-25
S TWTFS
826 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13ED??21:10+2724h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
826 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+47TPTYArr +6/Dep +3050m+24ED??12:35+2115h 20m15
   W   
756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +8/Dep +301h 35m+22ED??12:35+2114h 55m25
   W   
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0ED??11:52+4013h 57m-25
 MTW   
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:55-KPDArr /Dep +241h 42m+0ED312:35-86h 40m1
no arr/dep
1050 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +52h 45m+0ED??12:22+2614h 27m-30
  TW   
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +5/Dep +51h 20m+0ED??12:22+2613h 57m-6
S TWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+25KPDArr +18/Dep +307m+12ED??11:52+4012h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
756 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site