Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ED/Erode Junction
32 Trains / 72 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 756.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21ED215:55+1713h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL826 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35ED215:30+2913h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28ED216:40+5:1413h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9ED215:30+1912h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+12ED016:35+5212h 35m11
S      
IISL
PQWL725 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53ED220:35+3513h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26ED223:15+2112h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13ED223:15+3012h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49ED223:15+2:2612h 15m8
     F 
II
PQWL756 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07ED000:02+3611h 22m5
S      
Unreserved
 766 km67 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28ED203:15+4112h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28ED004:30+2813h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01ED004:30+5012h 45m6
  T    
3A2A
RLWL766 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15ED206:00+3913h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27ED206:00+2313h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24ED106:00+2:0213h 55m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17ED206:00+3:3813h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-ED209:10-15h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ED209:10-15h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12ED206:55+912h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL725 km57 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+34ED008:40+3213h 20m8
  T   S
II3A2A
RLWL826 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56ED007:55+3412h 35m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-ED307:55-12h 35m10
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-ED008:40-13h 20m8
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL826 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27ED011:00+1:1214h 55m10
     F 
IISL
RLWL843 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26ED210:10+1:4413h 45m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24ED209:40+2713h 15m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34ED210:10+4713h 45m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00ED111:10+2:1013h 15m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL826 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15ED211:10+3:5913h 15m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL826 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20ED313:00+513h 15m10
      S
II
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-ED013:00-13h 15m10
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18ED??17:40+1:2617h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
825 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13ED??17:40+1:2616h 30m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13ED??20:45+2819h 35m-4
S      
825 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8ED??17:40+1:2616h 20m1
  T    
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr /Dep +224h 45m+0ED??23:45+5122h 25m0
      S
978 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr /Dep +03h 0m+0ED??17:40+1:2616h 20m3
      S
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9ED??17:40+1:2615h 20m-19
S T    
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1ED??17:40+1:2614h 55m-19
  T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5ED??17:40+1:2614h 40m-3
S      
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50ED??22:25+1717h 40m3
SM WT S
1057 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:03JTJArr +1:49/Dep +212h 32m-1:28ED??20:15+3315h 30m-16
     F 
825 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7ED??21:10+2615h 10m5
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6ED??20:15+3314h 15m7
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16ED??21:10+2613h 45m-22
    T  
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ED??21:27+3213h 57m-8
  T    
830 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ED??21:27+3213h 57m-18
     F 
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3ED??22:40+3615h 5m-10
 M     
826 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5ED??22:40+3615h 0m-16
S      
825 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3ED??01:50+4417h 40m-11
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20ED??02:47+3518h 37m-14
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20ED??01:50+4417h 40m-11
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ED??02:07+4717h 57m-13
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5ED??01:05+2916h 55m-15
  T    
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ED??01:05+2916h 55m-10
     FS
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6ED??00:20+4316h 10m4
      S
757 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8ED??01:05+2916h 55m-10
S      
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ED??21:27+3213h 17m-10
     F 
757 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27ED??00:20+2616h 0m-37
  T  F 
766 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24ED??01:50+4416h 50m-24
SMTWTFS
826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22ED??22:40+3613h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25ED??03:55+3018h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
826 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04ED??01:50+4415h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ED??02:07+4715h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
826 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04ED??00:20+2314h 0m-7
     F 
826 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04ED??05:50+2019h 30m3
SMTWTFS
826 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04ED??02:47+3516h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
826 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36ED??01:05+2914h 15m-8
S T    
829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19ED??01:05+2914h 15m-3
   W F 
829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ED??03:55+3017h 5m-7
S T    
829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ED??03:55+3017h 5m-2
   W F 
829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ED??03:55+3016h 0m-9
 M   F 
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ED??03:55+3016h 0m-7
  T    
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1ED??01:50+4413h 55m-7
      S
767 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21ED??08:25+1220h 30m5
 M   F 
914 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4ED??02:47+3514h 52m-10
      S
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ED??02:07+4714h 12m-9
      S
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13ED??08:25+1219h 30m0
 M     
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +72h 15m-7SA??06:35-1117h 40m-5
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-17h 40m-5
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19ED??02:47+3512h 17m-6
    T S
825 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ED??02:47+3512h 17m-3
S  W   
825 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27ED??02:47+3512h 17m-4
  T    
825 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38ED??03:55+3013h 25m-3
S  W   
825 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ED??02:07+4711h 37m-5
    T S
825 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ED??02:07+4711h 37m-3
  T    
825 kmDK-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+912h 25m-6
   W   
766 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1512h 10m-3
  T    
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1512h 10m-5
    T S
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+36KPDArr +31/Dep +3812m+7ED??05:50+2014h 5m0
S      
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:55KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58ED??11:52+2516h 47m-1
 M     
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:08JTJArr +44/Dep +132h 20m-31ED??11:52+2515h 27m-3
S      
757 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37ED??11:52+2515h 12m-20
SMTWTFS
826 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38ED??17:40+1:2621h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
826 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37ED??12:22+1715h 42m-25
S TWTFS
826 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ED??21:10+2624h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
826 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+50TPTYArr +3/Dep +3350m+30ED??12:35+1415h 20m15
   W   
756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+34TPTYArr +13/Dep +331h 35m+20ED??12:35+1414h 55m25
   W   
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07ED??11:52+2513h 57m-25
 MTW   
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+2:08KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25ED??12:35+1414h 40m1
   W   
826 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07ED??12:22+1714h 27m-30
  TW   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+30KPDArr +14/Dep +237m+9ED??11:52+2512h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
757 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+15MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1ED??12:22+1713h 10m-7
S TWTFS
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.